Knights' High School Qualifier

01/30/2016
Knights' High School Qualifier

Event Code: RE-VRC-16-3375

Program: VEX Robotics Competition

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 36 / Spots Open: 14

Price: $75.00

This event is closed to registration because:
  • It is past the registration deadline.
Team Award Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU) 4001E Dremelition PARKLAND HIGH SCHOOL Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) 4001E Dremelition PARKLAND HIGH SCHOOL Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) 81Y VEXMEN: Cypher Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) 91C VEXMEN: Colossus Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) 357B Royal Assault UPPER DARBY SHS Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) 1267C Knights Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) 6121A The Pioneers CONESTOGA SHS Berwyn, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 101B Radnor Robotics RADNOR SHS Radnor, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 81M VEXMEN: Mercury Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 81J VEXMEN: Cannonball Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 9071B The Iron Pack NEW FOUNDATIONS CS Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 1267A Knights DELAWARE COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 81H VEXMEN: Havok* Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Robot Skills Champion (VRC/VEXU) 9071B The Iron Pack NEW FOUNDATIONS CS Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Amaze Award (VRC/VEXU) 81Z VEXMEN: Professor X Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Build Award (VRC/VEXU) 1267C Knights Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
Design Award (VRC/VEXU) 357A Royal Assault UPPER DARBY SHS Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania, United States
Judges Award (VRC/VEXU) 1267A Knights DELAWARE COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
Sportsmanship Award (VRC/VEXU) 81M VEXMEN: Mercury Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Awards
Award Qualifies for
Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU) CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Robot Skills Champion (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Amaze Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Build Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Design Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Judges Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Sportsmanship Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.

Programming

Driver

Match Results

Ranking

VEX via

Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in real-time on your iPhone and Android phones.

Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace

Team List ( 22 Teams )

Team Team Name Organization Location
101A Radnor Robotics Radnor High School Radnor, Pennsylvania, United States
101B Radnor Robotics Radnor High School Radnor, Pennsylvania, United States
169 The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169A The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169B The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169C The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169D The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169E The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
357A Royal Assault Upper Darby High School Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania, United States
357B Royal Assault B Upper Darby High School Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania, United States
741A Raptors Raptor Robotics - Neighborhood team Berwyn, Pennsylvania, United States
1267E Knights Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
1267F Knights Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
1414A Robobraves Upper Perk Robotics Pennsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
4001A VEXcellence Parkland High School Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
4001E Dremelition Parkland High School Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
4001F PHS Engineering Parkland High School Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
6121A Uncle Drew Conestoga Robotics Team Berwyn, Pennsylvania, United States
6121B The Diesel Conestoga Robotics Team Berwyn, Pennsylvania, United States
8114B Cherry and Steel II Bermudian Springs High School York Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
8178A St. Joe's Prep St. Joseph's Preparatory School Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
8178B St. Joe's Prep St. Joseph's Preparatory School Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Agenda

7:30 AM Pits and Inspection
9:00 AM Driver's Meeting
9:30AM First Qualification Matches
12:00PM Lunch
1:00 PM Qualification Matches Resume
2:30 PM Alliance Selection and Elimination Rounds
4:00 PM Awards and Closing
4:30 PM Please stay to help clean up
5:00 PM Safe Trip Home