Northeast Philadelphia VEX Qualifier

12/12/2015
Northeast Philadelphia VEX Qualifier

Event Code: RE-VRC-15-3631

Program: VEX Robotics Competition

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 32 / Spots Open: 24

Price: $75.00

This event is closed to registration because:
  • It is past the registration deadline.
Team Award Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU) 80Y VEXMEN: Quicksilver Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) 81Y VEXMEN: Cypher Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) 81X VEXMEN: X-23 Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) 80Y VEXMEN: Quicksilver Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) 81W VEXMEN: Wolverine Brandywine Robotics Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) 91C VEXMEN: Colossus Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) 8114A Cherry and Steel I BERMUDIAN SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL York Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 1267C Knights Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 1267D Knights DELAWARE COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 8178A St. Joe's Prep ST JOSEPH'S PREPARATORY SCHOOL Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 80C VEXMEN: Colossus Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 80N VEXMEN: Nitro Brandywine Robotics Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 80K VEXMEN: Magik Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Robot Skills Champion (VRC/VEXU) 80Y VEXMEN: Quicksilver Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Design Award (VRC/VEXU) 1267C Knights Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
Judges Award (VRC/VEXU) 81Y VEXMEN: Cypher Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Sportsmanship Award (VRC/VEXU) 81W VEXMEN: Wolverine Brandywine Robotics Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Awards
Award Qualifies for
Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU) CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Robot Skills Champion (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Design Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Judges Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Sportsmanship Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.

Programming

Driver

Match Results

Ranking

VEX via

Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in real-time on your iPhone and Android phones.

Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace

Team List ( 8 Teams )

Team Team Name Organization Location
80C VEXMEN: Colossus Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
741A Raptors Raptor Robotics - Neighborhood team Berwyn, Pennsylvania, United States
5287A Robo Bears Quakertown Christian School Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States
6382R Raiders 1 Ridley High School Folsom, Pennsylvania, United States
6382S Raiders 2 Ridley High School Folsom, Pennsylvania, United States
8114A Cherry and Steel I Bermudian Springs High School York Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
8178A St. Joe's Prep St. Joseph's Preparatory School Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
8178B St. Joe's Prep St. Joseph's Preparatory School Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Agenda

8:00am Event open, Team and Volunteers arrive
8:30am-9:30am Check In and Inspection
9:30am-10:00am Opening Ceremony and Driver's Meeting
10:00am-12:00pm Qualifying Matches
12:00pm-1:00pm Lunch
1:00pm-2:00pm Matches Resume
2:00pm Alliance Selection
4:00pm Awards and Cleanup