2019 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX Robotics Competition High School Division

04/24/2019 - 04/27/2019
2019 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX Robotics Competition High School Division 2019 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX Robotics Competition High School Division

Event Code: RE-VRC-18-6082

Program: VEX Robotics Competition

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 584 / Spots Open: 5

Price: $975.00

This event is closed to registration because:
  • It is past the registration deadline.

Event Sponsors:
Inspiration All-Star
Award Recipient
Inspiration All-Star David Parisi
Inspiration All-Star Kaitlin Jordan Russell
Inspiration All-Star Harry Wood
VEX Robotics Championship High School
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
VRC High School Excellence Award 2011C Flapjacks Brecksville Robotics Broadview Heights, Ohio, United States
VRC High School World Champions 98060C Jing’an-3静安区少年宫 Shanghai Jing'an Science Technology Youth Center Shanghai, Shanghai, China
VRC High School World Champions 7405P Millburn Phreak Show Millburn High School Millburn, New Jersey, United States
VRC High School World Finalists 7258A HSch AT BJIT A工大附中 High School Attached to Beijing University of Technology beijing, Beijing, China
VRC High School World Finalists 16075B TLU2 Juvenile’s Activities Center of Xuhui shanghai, Shanghai, China
VEX Robotics Championship High School - Science Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Champion 98060C Jing’an-3静安区少年宫 Shanghai Jing'an Science Technology Youth Center Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Division Champion 7405P Millburn Phreak Show Millburn High School Millburn, New Jersey, United States
Division Finalist 6121A The Pioneers Conestoga Robotics Team Berwyn, Pennsylvania, United States
Division Finalist 910X 910x Skyline Robotics Fort lauderdale, Florida, United States
Amaze Award 5S A.K. 20/20 Ravenna Public Schools Ravenna, Nebraska, United States
Build Award 8223B BJ NO.80八十中学 B Beijing NO.80 High School Beijing, Beijing, China
Community Award 2941A Oats Robotics Otumoetai College Tauranga, New Zealand
Create Award 185A Skunkworks ALPHA Green Canyon High School North Logan, Utah, United States
Design Award 9447A Alpha Palmetto Scholars Academy North Charleston, South Carolina, United States
Energy Award 6194A Error [6194A] Emmaus College Vermont South, Australia
Innovate Award 5509B VHS Knights VHS Robotics Combined Locks, Wisconsin, United States
Inspire Award 11423A DSVPlanck Colegio Alemán de Valparaíso Viña del Mar, Chile
Judges Award 3946W Sun Devils Kent Denver School Englewood, Colorado, United States
Service Award 1008M Minimal Margins Vermillion Area Robotics Club Vermillion, South Dakota, United States
Sportsmanship Award 3116A Team Control Freaks The John Warner School Hoddesdon, United Kingdom
Teamwork Award 5868A REVOLUTION MAKER PUI CHIGNG MIDDLE SCHOOL MACAU MACAU, Macau
Think Award 99904A Dragon 1 New Palestine HS New Palestine, Indiana, United States
VEX Robotics Championship High School - Technology Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Champion 9123C Ruiguan Robot Center C ShangHai RuiGuan Robotics Activity Center Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Division Champion 1045A OPS-BIG DADDY Benson High Magnet School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Division Finalist 169Y The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
Division Finalist 2131Z AppleBeefEggroll Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
Amaze Award 8059Z Blank. Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore, Singapore
Build Award 2828J Endeavor Endeavor Robotics Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Community Award 55563B SHJ Youth EDR 2 Sharjah Youth Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Create Award 2460A Na Paniolo Kohala VEX Robotics Kapaau, Hawaii, United States
Design Award 7316B Firestone Engineering Firestone Engineering Club Akron, Ohio, United States
Energy Award 97673R CECYT No.11 CD.DEL CONOCI CECYTE Chihuahua Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
Innovate Award 8931G V-Bots Tarros Lake Stevens High Lake Stevens, Washington, United States
Inspire Award 37333D Haicang Middle School Xiamen Haicang Middle School Xiamen, Fujian, China
Judges Award 790X The Robogang Living Room Robotics Grafton, Massachusetts, United States
Service Award 7232X Space Monkey Mafia SM^2 Robotics Pleasant Hill, Missouri, United States
Sportsmanship Award 2218B UGHS Blackhawks University Gardens High School San Juan, Puerto Rico
Teamwork Award 528V GAC HuaYang High School Chengdu, Sichuan, China
Think Award 491X Xtra Pioneer Jr-Sr High School Royal Center, Indiana, United States
VEX Robotics Championship High School - Research Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Champion 7258A HSch AT BJIT A工大附中 High School Attached to Beijing University of Technology beijing, Beijing, China
Division Champion 16075B TLU2 Juvenile’s Activities Center of Xuhui shanghai, Shanghai, China
Division Finalist 9605A Down Cellar Laboratories Down Cellar Laboratories Brian’s Basement, Massachusetts, United States
Division Finalist 8757C House of Science C House of Science Tauranga Tauranga, New Zealand
Amaze Award 365X Invictus Flower Mound High School Flower Mound, Texas, United States
Build Award 1274A Igneous Robotics Igneous Robotics Phoenixville, Pennsylvania, United States
Community Award 14641B Mathletes Asia Pacific International School Seoul, South Korea
Create Award 675D GSMST Robodragons Gwinnett School Of Mathematics- Science And Technology Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
Design Award 986A Lancers A Grace Brethren JH//High School Simi Valley, California, United States
Energy Award 22366A Lbdiver Liceo Dr. Ricardo Bressani Cobán, Guatemala
Innovate Award 80708X Exobytes Exobytes Montclair, Virginia, United States
Inspire Award 373A R4Robotics R4Creating Rio Rancho, New Mexico, United States
Judges Award 97673W CECYT No.11 CD. DEL CONOC CECYTE Chihuahua Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
Service Award 8757C House of Science C House of Science Tauranga Tauranga, New Zealand
Sportsmanship Award 7121E Maverick Robotics Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School Southwest Ranches, Florida, United States
Teamwork Award 16075B TLU2 Juvenile’s Activities Center of Xuhui shanghai, Shanghai, China
Think Award 1115B Team Ramrod Greenfield-Central High School Greenfield, Indiana, United States
VEX Robotics Championship High School - Engineering Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Champion 1275A Chamblee High School Chamblee Charter High School Chamblee, Georgia, United States
Division Champion 1320B Tucker High Robotigers Tucker High School Tucker, Georgia, United States
Division Finalist 315G Paradigm Paradigm Cupertino, California, United States
Division Finalist 1010X TenTon Robotics West Vancouver School District #45 West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Amaze Award 114T Lone Wolf Robotics Lone Wolf Robotics Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, Canada
Build Award 1010X TenTon Robotics West Vancouver School District #45 West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Community Award 81785K KinsaleCommunitySchool KINSALE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CO. CORK, Ireland
Create Award 9776D Manhattan Project Rigby High School RIGBY, Idaho, United States
Design Award 6135K CHHS Bruins K Central Hardin High School PLTW EC3 Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
Energy Award 9060H Chipinque 1 Telesecundara Héroes de la Independencia Chipinque, Jalisco, Mexico
Innovate Award 8079A Innovation Ravens Academy Of Science And Innovation New Britain, Connecticut, United States
Inspire Award 60953A UAE Girls Challenge Dibba Fujairah Secondary School Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Judges Award 6526D Damien Spartan Robotics Damien High School La Verne, California, United States
Service Award 20785A H.Y.B.R.I.D. Queen ELizabeth's School London, United Kingdom
Sportsmanship Award 2900A SymbiOHSis Onehunga High School Auckland, New Zealand
Teamwork Award 6724C 'var0' Chadwick International Songdo, South Korea
Think Award 4303C Crossfire Forest Park High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
VEX Robotics Championship High School - Arts Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Champion 6627A Knight Time Bots A Foothill High School Santa Ana, California, United States
Division Champion 5225A E-Bots PiLons E-Bots Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Division Finalist 2131P Doctor Frankensteve Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
Division Finalist 2011F FaZe Clan Brecksville Robotics Broadview Heights, Ohio, United States
Amaze Award 5225A E-Bots PiLons E-Bots Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Build Award 8336Z Gladiators Hialeah Gardens High School Hialeah Gardens, Florida, United States
Community Award 99484C δόξα Christian Academy in Japan Tokyo, Japan
Create Award 5327S Gael Force S Dublin High School Dublin, California, United States
Design Award 590B [TVA] Cap Daddy Texas City High School Texas City, Texas, United States
Energy Award 1737B Mad Max VEX Robotics Kazakhstan Almaty, Kazakhstan
Innovate Award 8787C The Troopers Eastwood High School El Paso, Texas, United States
Inspire Award 36632A ROBOPOWER Suez Advanced Industrial School Suez, Egypt
Judges Award 4004Y Y-Not! Boone-Apache TSA Apache, Oklahoma, United States
Service Award 1320C Tucker High Robotigers Tucker High School Tucker, Georgia, United States
Sportsmanship Award 55098A ISP Robo Dolphins International School of Panama Panama City, Panama
Teamwork Award 7386M Pikabots-M Experimental High School of Electronic Science and Technology University chengdu, Sichuan, China
Think Award 9181Y Seaquam Seahawks Seaquam Secondary Delta, British Columbia, Canada
VEX Robotics Championship High School - Math Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Champion 8059A Blank. Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore, Singapore
Division Champion 169A The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
Division Finalist 574C Iron Pride Wawasee High School Syracuse, Indiana, United States
Division Finalist 21S SPUR-FLYS CHAMPS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Van Nuys, California, United States
Amaze Award 574C Iron Pride Wawasee High School Syracuse, Indiana, United States
Build Award 4253G Raid Zero G Taipei American School Taipei, Taiwan
Community Award 8192A Shanghai Huangpu A Shanghai Huangpu Teenagers S&T Activity Center Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Create Award 40404A "Error 404" A.N. Myer Secondary School Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Design Award 8110R Knights-MWHS Mankato West High School Mankato, Minnesota, United States
Energy Award 11124R Nothing Bot Girls Elyria High School Elyria, Ohio, United States
Innovate Award 1350X The Copiolis Next Generation Science and Technology Folsom, California, United States
Inspire Award 11411A Team 4 Robotics Riihimäen kaupunki Riihimaki, Finland
Judges Award 76921B Genius First Skills Club Sfax, Tunisia
Service Award 58072A Bob’s Little Builders Valley City High School Valley City, North Dakota, United States
Sportsmanship Award 61601B OpenTech Warriors OpenTech Innovation Studio Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Teamwork Award 4815B CPC B Team WEO CHANG PUI CHUNG MEMORIAL SCHOOL Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Think Award 599C Robodox C Granada Hills Charter High School Granada Hills, California, United States
VRC High School Skills Challenge Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
VRC High School Robot Skills Challenge World Champion 365X Invictus Flower Mound High School Flower Mound, Texas, United States
VRC High School Robot Skills Challenge 2nd Place 574C Iron Pride Wawasee High School Syracuse, Indiana, United States
VRC High School Robot Skills Challenge 3rd Place 7K 7 K Robotics 7 K Robotics Courtenay, British Columbia, Canada
Online Challenge Award Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
VEX Photography Online Challenge 11004G DiscoGirls HS Brampton, Ontario, Canada
VEX Photography Online Challenge 9364X Iron Eagles Brentwood, Tennessee, United States
VEX Photography Online Challenge 1814D [TVA] DΣLTΛ Missouri City, Texas, United States
VEX Photography Online Challenge 86868R The Resistance Santa Clara, California, United States
VEX Photography Online Challenge TJU1 Tong Ji University Shanghai, China
VEX Photography Online Challenge 21117B LCS Robo-Lions Owings Mills, Maryland, United States
VEX Photography Online Challenge 37N Robot Royalty Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
VEX Photography Online Challenge 53535A 5 x 5 Aurora, Illinois, United States
VEX Photography Online Challenge 53252B Phoenix Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
VEX Photography Online Challenge 1008C The Guardians Vermillion, South Dakota, United States
Robot Virtual Worlds Online Challenge Sponsored by Robomatter 8757C House of Science Tauranga, New Zealand
VRC Promote Award Online Challenge 5S A.K. 20/20 Ravenna, Nebraska, United States
Make It Real CAD Engineering Challenge Sponsored by Autodesk MCC1 Manchester Community College Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Make It Real CAD Engineering Challenge Sponsored by Autodesk 242A Firebirds Bensalem, Pennsylvania, United States
Make It Real CAD Engineering Challenge Sponsored by Autodesk 99157A IronMechs Haymarket, Virginia, United States
Make It Real CAD Engineering Challenge Sponsored by Autodesk 2496R BHS Robopatties R Irvine, California, United States
Robotics Team Website Challenge Sponsored by Dell 356 Castlebrooke Secondary School Brampton, Ontario, Canada
VRC Girl Powered Online Challenge Sponsored by Google 7983W Centennial CyberHawks W Bakersfield, California, United States
Award