Norristown Nothing But Net Qualifier - HS Division

02/13/2016
Norristown Nothing But Net Qualifier - HS Division

Event Code: RE-VRC-16-3842

Program: VEX Robotics Competition

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 36 / Spots Open: 13

Price: $75.00

This event is closed to registration because:
  • It is past the registration deadline.
Team Award Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Robot Skills 2nd Place (VRC/VEXU) 169E The Cavalry THE HAVERFORD SCHOOL Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU) 81Y VEXMEN: Cypher Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) 169E The Cavalry THE HAVERFORD SCHOOL Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) 357C Royal Assault UPPER DARBY SHS Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) 357B Royal Assault UPPER DARBY SHS Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) 91C VEXMEN: Colossus Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) 81M VEXMEN: Mercury Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) 255C Norristown Robotics - C NORRISTOWN AREA HIGH SCHOOL Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 81Y VEXMEN: Cypher Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 255E Norristown Robotics - E NORRISTOWN AREA HIGH SCHOOL Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 169C The Cavalry THE HAVERFORD SCHOOL Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 81Z VEXMEN: Professor X Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 80E VEXMEN: Iceman Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 8637A Germantown Academy 1 GERMANTOWN ACADEMY Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, United States
Robot Skills Champion (VRC/VEXU) 8637A Germantown Academy 1 GERMANTOWN ACADEMY Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, United States
Amaze Award (VRC/VEXU) 4001F PHS Engineering PARKLAND HIGH SCHOOL Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
Build Award (VRC/VEXU) 81M VEXMEN: Mercury Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Create Award (VRC/VEXU) 81Z VEXMEN: Professor X Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Design Award (VRC/VEXU) 91C VEXMEN: Colossus Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Energy Award (VRC/VEXU) 357A Royal Assault UPPER DARBY SHS Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania, United States
Innovate Award (VRC/VEXU/VIQC) 81J VEXMEN: Cannonball Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Judges Award (VRC/VEXU) 3327A Rambot A SPRING-FORD SHS 9-12 CTR Royersford, Pennsylvania, United States
Sportsmanship Award (VRC/VEXU) 255B Norristown Robotics - B NORRISTOWN AREA HIGH SCHOOL Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
Think Award (VRC/VEXU) 741A Raptors Raptor Robotics - Neighborhood team Malvern, Pennsylvania, United States
Awards
Award Qualifies for
Robot Skills 2nd Place (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU) CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Robot Skills Champion (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Amaze Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Build Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Create Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Design Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Energy Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Innovate Award (VRC/VEXU/VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Judges Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Sportsmanship Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Think Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Sportsmanship Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.

Programming

Driver

Match Results

Ranking

VEX via

Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in real-time on your iPhone and Android phones.

Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace

Team List ( 23 Teams )

Team Team Name Organization Location
169 The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169A The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169B The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169C The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169D The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169E The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169F The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
255A VexTreme Team A Norristown Area School District Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
255B Norristown Area Robotics Norristown Area School District Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
255C VEXtreme Team C Norristown Area School District Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
255D VEXtreme Team D Norristown Area School District Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
255E VEXtreme Team E Norristown Area School District Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
357A Royal Assault Upper Darby High School Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania, United States
357B Royal Assault B Upper Darby High School Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania, United States
357C Royal Assault Upper Darby High School Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania, United States
741A Raptors Raptor Robotics - Neighborhood team Berwyn, Pennsylvania, United States
3327A Rambot A Spring-Ford Area High School Royersford, Pennsylvania, United States
4001F PHS Engineering Parkland High School Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
8637A Germantown Academy 1 Germantown Academy Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, United States
99223A PW Robotics Team 1 Plymouth Whitemarsh High School Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania, United States
99223B PW Robotics Team B Plymouth Whitemarsh High School Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania, United States
99223C PW Robotics Team C Plymouth Whitemarsh High School Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania, United States
99223D PW Robotics Team D Plymouth Whitemarsh High School Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania, United States

Agenda

7:30 AM Pits and Inspection
9:00 AM Driver's Meeting
9:30AM First Qualification Matches
12:00PM Lunch
1:00 PM Qualification Matches Resume
2:30 PM Alliance Selection and Elimination Rounds
4:00 PM Awards and Closing
4:30 PM Please stay to help clean up
5:00 PM Safe Trip Home