RobotEvents.com
Robotics Education & Competition Foundation

2016 VEX Worlds - VEX Robotics Competition High School Division

04/20/2016 - 04/23/2016
2016 VEX Worlds - VEX Robotics Competition High School Division

Event Code: RE-VRC-16-3279

Program: VEX Robotics Competition

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 500

Registration Deadline: Wed, Apr 6, 2016 12:00 AM EDT

Price: $850.00


Login to register teams.

Event Dates

Date: 04/20/2016 - 04/23/2016

Venue/Location: Kentucky Exposition Center

Grade Level: High School

Robot Skills Challenge Offered: Yes

TSA Event: No

Contact Information

Primary Contact
REC Foundation
Email: support@robotevents.com

Secondary Contact
REC Foundation
Email: support@robotevents.com

General Info

Volunteer for VEX Worlds

VEX-Worlds-Volunteers-Banner-Click-here.

VEX Worlds 2016 VRC High School Division Team Lists

Science Division

Technology Division

Engineering Division

Arts Division

Math Division

Team FAQ

Please download and review the VEX Worlds 2016 Team FAQ document for commonly asked questions and more information.

Team Party

VEX Worlds will once again conclude with a Team Party at Kentucky Kingdom amusement park.

Awards Information

To see the awards for this division, click on the "Awards" tab above. Teams registered for VEX Worlds may upload pre-submitted awards by clicking here. This year's pre-submitted awards are for the STEM Research Project, Teacher of the Year Award, and Mentor of the Year Award. The deadline to register is 11:59 pm CST on March 20, 2016.

Robot Shipping Option

Information about shipping your robot, tools, and supplies through Fern Exposition can be found here. If you have any questions about robot shipping information, please contact Fern directly at (502) 367-0254.

The REC Foundation Store

The REC Foundation Store will be open for teams looking for VEX Robotics parts at VEX Worlds 2016. There is no guarantee for how long the inventory will last, so please plan ahead and bring a good supply of spare parts with you. The store's hours are:
Wednesday: 12 – 6 p.m.
Thursday: 7:30 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Friday: 7:30 a.m. – 6 p.m.
Saturday: 7:30 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Spectator Information

2016 VEX Worlds is FREE and open to the public. This lively and engaging event is suitable for the entire family. Spectators are welcome to attend the ceremonies, watch matches, and visit with teams in the pit area. Click here for parking information.

VEX Worlds Program Book

The VEX Worlds Program Book contains all the information you need to make your trip to Louisville a memorable one, with the event agenda, shuttle and hotel information, local attractions, Show Your Badge discounts, the VEX Worlds team party and much, much more. This document will be periodically updated as more information becomes available.

Team Email Blast Archive

Please follow this link that will direct you to the team email blast archive on VEXForum.com. Here you will find all of the 2016 VEX World's team email blasts.

Agenda

Please click here for a tentative agenda for VEX Worlds 2016. Please note that this agenda is tentative and that times may vary from 15-30 minutes. Please check back for the final agenda on April 18th.


Date: 04/20/2016 - 04/23/2016
Kentucky Exposition Center
Louisville, Kentucky
40209
United States

Travel Info

2016 VEX Worlds housing site is now available, with discounts at many Louisville hotels. This is a great opportunity to get a head start on your competition planning. Please visit this link to reserve your room(s) at the VEX Worlds rate.

Airport Transfer

Teams are responsible for making their own arrangements for travel between the Louisville airport (SDF) and their hotel. Information about ground transportation services can be found on the airport's website.

Shuttle Schedule

We are excited to announce that there will be a dedicated, free shuttle bus loop to and from VEX Worlds and many of the discounted hotels during all four days of the event. Click here for details.

Shopping Shuttle

On Thursday, April 21, and Friday April 22, there will be a complimentary shuttle between the Kentucky Exposition Center and the Outlet Shoppes of the Bluegrass. To view the schedule, click here.

Visa and Invitation Letter Requests

The REC Foundation is happy to provide visa and invitation letters to teams. In order to process visa and invitation letters, teams must complete two simple steps. First, the team should register and pay for 2016 VEX Worlds. Next, the team's primary contact should email the following information to support@robotevents.com:

• Team name and number
• Names, birth dates, employers (or "student"), and passport country and number for every team member and adults traveling as chaperons
• School or other organization name and name of team leader, with address and phone number

All visa and invitation letter requests should be submitted to the REC Foundation by January 31, 2016, to ensure proper time for processing. Requests submitted after January 31, will be processed as soon as possible, but may take up to three weeks.

Please note that the REC Foundation will not produce a separate letter for each team member. Instead, the foundation will produce a letter for the entire team and attach the list of team members and mentors.

Learn More About Louisville!

To learn more about our exciting host city, please visit our Louisville 2016 VEX Worlds website.

Parking at VEX Worlds

All teams attending VEX Worlds get one parking pass that will be valid for the duration of the event. The parking pass must be picked up during team registration and no later than noon on Thursday, April 21, 2016. The parking pass is valid for any size vehicle.

If your team has more than one vehicle, additional vehicles will need to pay for parking. The REC Foundation has arranged a special discounted rate for VEX Worlds 2016 attendees.
Normal Daily Rate: $8/day (no in/out privileges)
Normal Daily Rate: $12/day (in/out privileges)
Discounted Rate: $24 for Thursday-Saturday (in/out privileges)

In order to get the discounted rate, simply purchase the $8 daily rate at the gate and visit the parking upgrade booth in the Workman lobby (adjacent to the registration counter) to pay the additional $16 and receive your three day in/out parking pass. If your organization is bringing a charter bus or school bus to the event, a parking map with directions can be found here. Note: Parking is free Wednesday, April 20. Find more information on parking at VEX worlds in the Team FAQ.

Airline Discounts

The REC Foundation has partnered with Delta Airlines and United Airlines to provide discounted air travel to 2016 VEX Worlds.

For Delta Airlines discount information, please click here.

For United Airlines discount information, please click here.

Group Airline Travel Information

Many airlines offer group travel and charter rates. For organizations traveling to 2016 VEX Worlds, please review our document, linked here, for more details about how to take advantage of exciting opportunities from Southwest, Delta, American, and United Airlines.

Rental Car Discounts

The REC Foundation has partnered with Enterprise, National, Budget, and Avis to provide rental cars at a discounted rate for 2016 VEX Worlds.

Enterprise Rental Discounts
If you wish to take advantage of the Enterprise discount, please go directly to the Enterprise VEX Worlds website and use CD# "58B3001" to reserve your vehicle.

National Rental Discounts
If you wish to take advantage of the Enterprise discount, please go directly to the National website and use CD# "58B3001" to reserve your vehicle.

Avis Rental Discounts
If you wish to take advantage of the Avis discount, please go directly to the Avis VEX Worlds website and use the Avis Worldwide discount number "D019176." Attendees can also call Avis at 1 (800) 331-1600 to book.

Budget Rental Discounts
If you wish to take advantage of the Budget discount, please go directly to the Budget VEX Worlds Website and use Budget Customer Discount number "U011133." Attendees can also call Budget at 1 (800) 842-5628 to book.

"Show Us Your Badge” Discounts

For a 10% “Show Us Your Badge” discount, present your badge at Buca di Beppo Italian Restaurant, located at 2051 South Hurstbourne Parkway, Louisville, Kentucky. Click here for the restaurant's 2016 Tour & Youth group Sales Programs menu. Learn more about "Show Us Your Badge" discounts on page 20 of the VEX Worlds 2016 Program Book.

Passover Seder Services

The REC Foundation seeks to schedule events, such as VEX Worlds, at times that are convenient to all members of our community, but given the size of our program and venue availability it can be challenging to find dates that accommodate everyone. In situations where our events conflict with an international, national or religious holiday, we seek to provide our teams and their families with as much information as possible to aid their planning.

This year, VEX Worlds will take place during the first two days of the Passover holiday. We have compiled the following information for attendees who will be in Louisville during this time.

Keneseth Israel & Temple Shalom
Passover Seder
2531 Taylorsville Road
Louisville, KY 40205
Saturday, April 23
7:00 PM
Non-Members: $20
Children under 11: $9
(502) 459-2780

Temple Shalom
Congressional Seder
4615 Lowe Road
Louisville, KY 40220
Saturday, April 23
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Non-members: $15
(502) 458-4739

The Temple
Congressional Seder
5101 US-42
Louisville, KY 40241
Friday, April 22/Saturday, April 23
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adults: $50, Children: $25
(502) 423-1818

Adath Jeshurun
Passover Seder
2401 Woodbourne Avenue
Louisville, KY 40205
Friday, April 22
6:30 PM - 9 PM
No price given, arrangements made with the groups.
(502) 458-5359

Participants are also encouraged to review resources in the Jewish Louisville magazine.

VEX-Worlds-Volunteers-Banner-Click-here.

Webcast

Event Webcasts

Award

Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU)
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU)
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU)
Programming Skills Winner (VRC/VEXU)
Programming Skills Second Place (VRC/VEXU)
Programming Skills Third Place (VRC/VEXU)
Robot Skills Winner (VRC/VEXU)
Robot Skills Second Place (VRC/VEXU)
Robot Skills Third Place (VRC/VEXU)
Amaze Award (VRC/VEXU)
Build Award (VRC/VEXU)
Community (VRC/VEXU)
Create Award (VRC/VEXU)
Design Award (VRC/VEXU)
Energy Award (VRC/VEXU)
Future Award (VRC/VEXU)
Innovate Award (VRC/VEXU)
Inspire Award (VRC/VEXU)
Judges Award (VRC/VEXU)
Sportsmanship (VRC/VEXU)
Service Award (VRC/VEXU)
Teamwork Award (VRC/VEXU)
Think Award (VRC/VEXU)
Volunteer of the Year (VRC/VEXU)
Teacher of the Year (VRC/VEXU)
Division Champion (WC)
Division Finalist (WC)
Partner of the Year Award (WC)
Mentor of the Year Award (WC)
STEM Hero Award (WC)

Documents

The REC Foundation has created a special document for those attending their first VEX Worlds. Please click here to read the document, "Things I Wish I Had Known Before Attending VEX Worlds."

Event Map

The official VEX Worlds Site Map is now available... Check it out!

Participation and Consent Form

A completed form for all participants must be submitted at check-in on Thursday of the event. Team leaders will need to collect the completed forms for all team members attending the VEX Worlds. Turn them in to the Pit Administration Registration window when checking in. Click here to download the VEX Robotics and REC Foundation Consent & Waiver Form. A Spanish version of the form is available here.

Sample Concessions Menu for the Kentucky Exposition Center

Please click here for a sample concessions menu for the Kentucky Exposition Center. Please note that not all concessions will be open during all hours of the event and prices may change. These sample menus are intended to assist team leaders and participants plan meals during 2016 VEX Worlds.

Food Trucks

Concessions from local food trucks will be available outside the Workman Lobby at VEX Worlds. Click here for the dates and times the trucks will be operating and the type of food they serve. Click here for more information on Food Truck village.

VEX Worlds Apparel

Order World Championship apparel now by clicking here.

Pre-Order Lunches Now Available

The REC Foundation is pleased to provide the option for teams to pre-order their meals during VEX Worlds. Avoid waiting in line and arrange payment for your meals ahead of time for your convenience! Please click here to download the Pre-Order Lunch Form.

Scooter Rentals

Gould's Discount Medical Scooters will be available for rent at VEX Worlds 2016. Call Evelyn at (502) 491-2000 extension 4330 to make a reservation.


VEX-Worlds-Volunteers-Banner-Click-here.

Sponsor



Event Sponsors:


VEX Worlds Sponsors

Team List ( 500 Teams )

Team Team Name Organization Location
2R Robosavages R Gladstone Secondary School Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
2S Robosavages S Gladstone Secondary School Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
2Z Robosavages Z Gladstone Secondary School Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
10D Exothermic Danger Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10Q Exothermic Quties Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10Z Exothermic Zen Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
24A Super Sonic Sparks A SPARKS 4-H Club Westminster, Maryland, United States
24B Super Sonic Sparks B SPARKS 4-H Club Westminster, Maryland, United States
33A Killer Bees Notre Dame Prep Killer Bees Pontiac, Michigan, United States
35 Terminal Velocity Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
35A Made of Steel Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
35B The Baylyfe Brigade Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
39 The Zip Ties Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
46A Conquistadors Seton Junior-Senior High School Manassas, Virginia, United States
56B CEHS 56B Cape Elizabeth High School Cape Elizabeth, Maine, United States
60X Crossfire Neobots Garland, Texas, United States
62 Kanagasabapathys Harvard-Westlake Studio City, California, United States
64 Double Down Ed W. Clark High School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
64C Double Down Ed W. Clark High School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
66A Real Steel Har-Ber Robotics Springdale, Arkansas, United States
69 Hav U Seen? - 🍁 #KeepTheCurseAlive DiscoCurse Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
78 AIR Strike Aquidneck Island Robotics 4-H Club Middletown, Rhode Island, United States
82M T-Raptors M Tianjin International School Tianjin, China
118 Robonauts Clear Creek ISD League City, Texas, United States
127A Lemon Bots Campo Verde High School Gilbert, Arizona, United States
134A Team Discovery - Alpha Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134D Team Discovery - Delta Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
169A The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169B The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169E The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169Y The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
177X Twisted Botz Hanover Homeschoolers Ashland, Virginia, United States
180 Born to Bot O.G. Robotics Haymarket, Virginia, United States
183Z Synobotz Carroll Educational Robotics Westminster, Maryland, United States
185A Skunkworks ALPHA Bridgerland Applied Technology College Logan, Utah, United States
200A LanceBotics - 🍁 Leaside High School Toronto, Ontario, Canada
212P The πΤΗΦηs Pine View School Osprey, Florida, United States
217D ThunderChickens Utica Community Schools Macomb, Michigan, United States
224 Crew 224 Sharks Crew 224 Malibu, California, United States
231D PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS HOUSTON, Texas, United States
231X PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS HOUSTON, Texas, United States
231Z PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS HOUSTON, Texas, United States
241N 241N Nautilus Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
254C The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
255B Norristown Area Robotics Norristown Area School District Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
266 Meow Meow Meow Meow Austin, Texas, United States
278A Titan Team Helios West Salem High School Salem, Oregon, United States
288A Robotic Legion Grandville High School Grandville, Michigan, United States
321A Wolves A Niles West High School Skokie, Illinois, United States
323Y Flux Capacitors Cornerstone Robotics Greenwood, Indiana, United States
323Z Aftershock - ☣ Cornerstone Robotics North Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
333R Los Robos Niles North Robotics Skokie, Illinois, United States
333T Inconvenient&Impractical Niles North Robotics Skokie, Illinois, United States
333X Mokito Niles North Robotics Skokie, Illinois, United States
355B Steel Pythons Fox Valley Robotics Batavia, Illinois, United States
355S Sparrow Fox Valley Robotics Batavia, Illinois, United States
356B THE DRAGONS THE DRAGONS Brampton, Ontario, Canada
359A Hawaiian Kids Waialua High * Intermediate School Waialua, Hawaii, United States
360 Enderphase - ★ Evan's Garage Rowlett, Texas, United States
383V Semulator Lowndes High School Valdosta, Georgia, United States
400R Galveston I.S.D. Robotics Galveston I.S.D. Robotics Galveston, Texas, United States
400S Galveston I.S.D. Robotics Galveston I.S.D. Robotics Galveston, Texas, United States
400X Floyd IV - Vesuvius Galveston I.S.D. Robotics Galveston, Texas, United States
464F Bad Mama Jama Forest Hills High School Sidman, Pennsylvania, United States
464H Phobos Forest Hills High School Sidman, Pennsylvania, United States
507B 507B Mustang Robotics Otay Ranch High School Chula Vista, California, United States
536C Life Xavier High School Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
563 Titan Robotics Nipomo High School Nipomo, California, United States
569B NightHawk Robotics Club Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta, California, United States
569C NightHawk Robotics Club Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta, California, United States
585A Central Robo Dawgs Forsyth Central High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
586A PHS A-Team Plymouth High School Plymouth, Indiana, United States
590 Texas City ✭ Robotics Texas City High School Texas City, Texas, United States
598A Loudonville High School A Loudonville High School Loudonville, Ohio, United States
605F CECYTE AGUASCALIENTES CECYTE AGUASCALIENTES Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico
628A Monroe Engineering James Monroe High School //////////////// Engineering and Design North Hills, California, United States
675B RoboDragons B Gwinnett School of Math, Science, and Technology Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
675C RoboDragons C Gwinnett School of Math, Science, and Technology Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
675D RoboDragons D Gwinnett School of Math, Science, and Technology Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
675E RoboDragons E Gwinnett School of Math, Science, and Technology Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
699Z Zaptors Thomas A. Edison CTE High School Jamaica, New York, United States
750C 4Chainz South Brunswick High School Monmouth Junction, New Jersey, United States
750W Wolves South Brunswick High School Monmouth Junction, New Jersey, United States
765A HTHS - Fury High Technology High School Lincroft, New Jersey, United States
778 Atomic Fireballs Valley of the Sun STEAM Tempe, Arizona, United States
824B AHS Robotics Armijo High School Fairfield, California, United States
889E Sarah Heinz House Sarah Heinz House Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
917M Quantum Morty QUANTUM ROBOTICS Kirkland, Washington, United States
917S Quantum Senpai Quantum Robotics Kirkland, Washington, United States
929W Hereford Zone Robotics Hereford High School Parkton, Maryland, United States
929Y Hereford Zone Robotics Hereford High School Parkton, Maryland, United States
973G GreyDoges Atascadero Robotics Atascadero, California, United States
974X Cyberbrains Loveland, CO Community Team Loveland, Colorado, United States
986A Lancers A Grace Brethren JH/High School Simi Valley, California, United States
986B Lancers B Grace Brethren JH/High School Simi Valley, California, United States
1007H VARC High School Vermillion Area Robotics Club Vermillion, South Dakota, United States
1028A C:\DOS\RUN Brownell-Talbot School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1034A Roboregents La Reina High School Thousand Oaks, California, United States
1039A Robo-Raiders Highland Secondary School Comox, British Columbia, Canada
1045D OPS - The Bunny Overload Benson High Magnet School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1064A OPS - Nebraska Nerd Herd Omaha North Magnet High School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1064P OPS - Almost HD Omaha North Magnet High School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1082B Extreme Engineering II Extreme Engineering Club-Lovejoy High School Lucas, Texas, United States
1104G Discobots G Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
1104H Discobots ჩ Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
1104M Discobots Ⓜ Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
1104V Discobots ℣ Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
1104X Discobots Xeon Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
1104Z Discobots ζ Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
1114M Simbotics Governor Simcoe Secondary School St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1114Z Simbotics Governor Simcoe Secondary School St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1138 Eagle Engineering A Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills, California, United States
1138B Eagle Engineering Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills, California, United States
1138G Eagle Engineering Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills, California, United States
1200F 1200F Z-Ballers St. Mary Catholic High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1233A UnderDogs Crown Point High School Crown Point, Indiana, United States
1233C UnderDogs Crown Point High School Crown Point, Indiana, United States
1267C Knights Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
1320A Tucker High Robotigers Tucker High School - DeKalb County School Sytem Tucker, Georgia, United States
1320C Tucker High Robotigers Tucker High School - DeKalb County School Sytem Tucker, Georgia, United States
1320D Tucker High Robotigers Tucker High School - DeKalb County School Sytem Tucker, Georgia, United States
1344 James Ford Rhodes James Ford Rhodes Cleveland, Ohio, United States
1344B James Ford Rhodes James Ford Rhodes Cleveland, Ohio, United States
1353A Robodalers Farmingdale High School Farmingdale, New York, United States
1356B Parkview Panthers Team B Parkview High School - Gwinnett Lilburn, Georgia, United States
1356C Parkview Panthers Team C Parkview High School - Gwinnett Lilburn, Georgia, United States
1366 Berkner Fearless Robotics Berkner STEM Academy Richardson, Texas, United States
1390 Omicron Theta Galactic LTD Robotics El Segundo, California, United States
1404B Shocks Dr. Norman Bethune C.I. Toronto, Ontario, Canada
1410L Utopic Unicorns Newport and Interlake HS Bellevue, Washington, United States
1429P KAOS ►ö Galena Park High School Galena Park, Texas, United States
1460A THE LIBERATORRRR Sandy Robotics Club Sandy, Oregon, United States
1460B Helix Sandy Robotics Club Sandy, Oregon, United States
1460J Zeus Sandy Robotics Club Sandy, Oregon, United States
1492X W.A.S.A.B.I. Big Brains Education Bellevue, Washington, United States
1492Y W.A.S.A.B.I. Big Brains Education Bellevue, Washington, United States
1497K Design Academy Utah State University//Design Academy Logan, Utah, United States
1497W Design Academy Utah State University//Design Academy Logan, Utah, United States
1526B DuPage-Kane STEM-VEX Robo Bartlett High School Bartlett, Illinois, United States
1575A Athena Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1575B Bifrost Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1575C Carnage Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1575X Xcaliber Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1588 Sideways Minds Wood River High School Hailey, Idaho, United States
1588B Wayne Enterprises Wood River High School Hailey, Idaho, United States
1623A William Penn A William Penn High School New Castle, Delaware, United States
1670A The A-Team Calvert High School Prince Frederick, Maryland, United States
1727F REX Dulaney High School Timonium, Maryland, United States
1750 Thunderstorm Robotics Thunderstorm Robotics Stillwater, Oklahoma, United States
1826 The Fuse Faith Christian Academy Arvada, Colorado, United States
1841A Buff 'n Blue Punahou School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
1879B Sultana Autoshop 1 Sultana High School Hesperia, California, United States
1900W Team GMA Woodward Academy College Park, Georgia, United States
1925E COBACH COBACH CHIHUAHUA chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
1970K Knight Shift Mount Michael Benedictine High School Elkhorn, Nebraska, United States
1983A Alpha Skunks Raisbeck Aviation High School Seattle, Washington, United States
2011B Brecksville Robotics Brecksville-Broadview Heights Broadview Heights, Ohio, United States
2019A Singularity Flower Mound High School Flower Mound, Texas, United States
2019F Deus ex Machina Flower Mound High School Flower Mound, Texas, United States
2059A Matadors Mira Loma High School Sacramento, California, United States
2105A Swampbotics Ware County High School Waycross, Georgia, United States
2105C Swampbotics Ware County High School Waycross, Georgia, United States
2114Z Team da Vinci Team Automata Cave Creek, Arizona, United States
2131C Starfox Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
2131E How do you turn this on? Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
2131G Golden StallionZ Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
2131W Radioactive Bananas Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
2131X Schmetterlinge & Einhörn Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
2188A Robosource.net Independent Oakville, Ontario, Canada
2223A U.H.S. University of Puerto Rico High School San Juan, Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico
2250F B.A.R. Robotics Brigida Alvarez Rodriguez Vega Baja, Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico
2335 Redhead Robotics Clear Creek ISD League City, Texas, United States
2353A Esc. Bellas Artes HS ADV Bellas Artes Humacao, Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico
2382A Redemption Robotics Friends Dorado, Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico
2398D Tech Walkers Sequoyah Schools Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
2442B Bancroft Robodogs B Bancroft School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2442C Bancroft Robodogs C Bancroft School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2460 Na Paniolo Kohala High Kapaau, Hawaii, United States
2501B Optimus Dime Thomas Jefferson High School Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
2501J Full Metal Jackets Thomas Jefferson High School Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
2567A Porta-Botz! Portage High School PLTW Portage, Indiana, United States
2576A Corazón de Chileno Fundación Corazón de Chileno Santiago, Chile
2581B BCAMSC Phoenix Robotics Michigan State University College of Engineering East Lansing, Michigan, United States
2587G DiscoBots - Gamma DiscoBots Houston, Texas, United States
2587Z DiscoBots ℤ - 🍁 #colinkingdisco 🏀 DiscoBots 🏀 Houston, Texas, United States
2605A Sehome Sea Monsters A Sehome High School Bellingham, Washington, United States
2616F Frightning Lightning Cherry Hill High School East Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States
2719A The Face of Boe Triton Central High School Fairland, Indiana, United States
2719B T.A.R.D.I.S. Triton Central High School Fairland, Indiana, United States
2719C The Mike Wang Experience Triton Central High School Fairland, Indiana, United States
2777N 2andthree7'sthenaN McMichael HS Mayodan, North Carolina, United States
2886A Bull Dawgs A John Hardin High School PLTW Elizabethtown, Kentucky, United States
2915A Lynfield College Robotics Lynfield College Auckland, New Zealand
2915C Lynfield College Robotics Lynfield College Auckland, New Zealand
2918A GCEC A Glenfield College Glenfield, New Zealand
2918E GCEC E Glenfield College Glenfield, New Zealand
2941A Oats Robotics Otumoetai College Tauranga, New Zealand
2990A Titan Team Kronos West Salem High School Salem, Oregon, United States
3046 TheRoboAzTechs El Dorado High School El Paso, Texas, United States
3118A IVEX Clear Creek ISD League City, Texas, United States
3211H BeatBotz Boy Scouts Troop 211 Sartell, Minnesota, United States
3273B One Kelvin Wayne High School Wayne, West Virginia, United States
3285B Central China Team Central China Team Xi'an, China
3285D West China Team West China Team Xi'an, China
3288A China ROBOTC ChinaRobotC Xi'an, China
3288C China ROBOTC ChinaRobotC Xi'an, China
3309A Friarbots A Servite High School Anaheim, California, United States
3309B Friarbots B Servite High School Anaheim, California, United States
3314E PACE Invaders PACE Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
3388 Foobar Sir Winston Churchill High School Calgary, Alberta, Canada
3388T TurboTech Sir Winston Churchill High School Calgary, Alberta, Canada
3396 The Galaxies The Harker School Los Gatos , California, United States
3536M Raider Robotics North Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
3547B VirusB Technology First Monroe, Michigan, United States
3631A Collierville Illuminati Collierville High School Collierville, Tennessee, United States
3702G Admiral Robotics Danville High School Danville, Kentucky, United States
3767B Titan Robotics West Senior High School Traverse City, Michigan, United States
3815J Incursio Ranney Tinton Falls, New Jersey, United States
3818A ISManila International School Manila Manila, Philippines
3921B Martin II Carroll County College And Career Academy Carrollton, Georgia, United States
3921C RoboPhoenix Carroll County College And Career Academy Carrollton, Georgia, United States
3946A Sun Devils Kent Denver School Englewood, Colorado, United States
3946E Sun Devils Kent Denver School Englewood, Colorado, United States
3946W Sun Devils Kent Denver School Englewood, Colorado, United States
3947A The Neutrons Valley Charter High School Modesto, California, United States
4000 Omni Eagles Heritage Academy Quinlan, Texas, United States
4004A Warrior Robotics Boone-Apache TSA Apache, Oklahoma, United States
4029A Excalibots Leesburg Robotics Alliance Leesburg, Florida, United States
4104A Trojan Pride A North Hardin High School PLTW Radcliff, Kentucky, United States
4112A Blue Devils Zanesville High School Zanesville, Ohio, United States
4142A Pearl City High School Pearl City High School Pearl City, Hawaii, United States
4142B Pearl City High School Pearl City High School Pearl City, Hawaii, United States
4146V Sabercat Robotics Scottsdale Unified Schools-- Saguaro High School Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
4148A Iron Cowboys Greenville High School Greenville, Texas, United States
4149C Iron Chargers (C Team) Grygla Public School Robotics Grygla, Minnesota, United States
4154A U.S.S.R. University School of Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
4154C U.S.S.R. University School of Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
4194E Taipei American School Taipei American School Taipei, Taiwan
4256B Gear Monkey Robotics Madison Career and Technical Center Madison, Mississippi, United States
4288Z Roses & Knights YWCPA & MLCPA Houston, Texas, United States
4303C Crossfire Forest Park High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
4306A Sheikh Abdullah 1 Sheikh Abdullah bin Isa Al Khalifa Secondary Schoo Isa Town, Bahrain
4334A YIC 1 Youth Innovation Center Manama, Bahrain
4393R Penguins B Maine School of Science and Mathematics Limestone, Maine, United States
4410A Technocracy South Eden Robotics Club Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, United States
4423C Masters San Pedro Claver Bucaramanga, Colombia
4448A RLF Eagles Lafayette High School Red Lake Falls, Minnesota, United States
4478C VEXED Masuk High School Robotics Team Monroe, Connecticut, United States
4478F Vex Hunters Masuk High School Robotics Team Monroe, Connecticut, United States
4502G Masters UIS San Pedro Claver Bucaramanga, Colombia
4610Z And Then There's Jake Robot Revolution Summit, New Jersey, United States
4659A Warrior Robotix A Port Credit Secondary School Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
4659D Warrior Robotix D Port Credit Secondary School Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
4716D Pingree Servomatics Pingree School S. Hamilton, Massachusetts, United States
4800 Brobot St. Francis High School La Canada, California, United States
4805E B.O.S. Marion Harding High School Marion, Ohio, United States
4805X A3RC Marion Harding High School Marion, Ohio, United States
4815A CPC A TEAM WEO CHANG PUI CHUNG MEMORIAL SCHOOL TSEUNG KWAN O, Hong Kong
4825A Full Metal Robotics Royal Live Oaks Academy Charter School Hardeeville, South Carolina, United States
4828B BrewTech Robotics - B Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School Montgomery, Alabama, United States
4828F BrewTech Robotics - F Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School Montgomery, Alabama, United States
4828S BrewTech Robotics - S Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School Montgomery, Alabama, United States
4886A Black Mesa Thetford Academy Thetford, Vermont, United States
4906A The Collective Mid-Maine Technical Center Waterville, Maine, United States
4911A High Voltage Michiana Youth Robotics and Engineering Niles, Michigan, United States
4915 Virus Robotics Virus Robotics New Barnet, United Kingdom
5062A Red Fox Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
5062B Black Fox Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
5081C ZABRISKIE Institución Educativa Roberto Velandia Mosquera, Colombia
5090A Radio Active Microchip Community Team Chandler, Arizona, United States
5106E Kennett Coders Kennett High School North Conway, New Hampshire, United States
5107C Independencia C CECYTECH PLANTEL 31 La Independencia La Concordia, Chiapas, Chiapas, Mexico
5139A Robinson Bulldogs Jay M Robinson High School Concord, North Carolina, United States
5150D Mad Hatters Danbury High School Danbury, Connecticut, United States
5150F Mad Hatters Danbury High School Danbury, Connecticut, United States
5150J Mad Hatters Danbury High School Danbury, Connecticut, United States
5221B Cougar Robotics Corcoran High School ~ SCSD Syracuse, New York, United States
5225A E-Bots Pilons E-Bots Oakville, Ontario, Canada
5233J Justice League National Robotics Academy, Inc. Waterloo, Nebraska, United States
5267B Skull & Bones Braden River High School Bradenton, Florida, United States
5327B Gael Force B Dublin High School Dublin, California, United States
5327C Gael Force C Dublin High School Dublin, California, United States
5327D Gael Force D Dublin High School Dublin, California, United States
5408A Sachse Texas Torque Sachse High School Sachse, Texas, United States
5408D Sachse Colossus Sachse High School Sachse, Texas, United States
5408X Sachse HAX Sachse High School Sachse, Texas, United States
5454B BOB-OMBS Elkhorn Crossing School Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
5454D HONEY BADGERS Elkhorn Crossing School Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
5454F FLAMINGOS Elkhorn Crossing School Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
5454P POOKIE'S PRESCHOOLERS Elkhorn Crossing School Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
5482A CECyTEH Huejutla 1 CECyTEH Plantel Huejutla Huejutla de Reyes, Hgo., Hidalgo, Mexico
5482B CECyTEH Huejutla 2 CECyTEH Plantel Huejutla Huejutla de Reyes, Hgo., Hidalgo, Mexico
5482C CECyTEH Huejutla 3 CECyTEH Plantel Huejutla Huejutla de Reyes, Hgo., Hidalgo, Mexico
5509A VHS Crusaders Valley Home Schoolers Greenville, Wisconsin, United States
5588C Calvert Hall Cardinals Calvert Hall College High School Towson, Maryland, United States
5588E Calvert Hall Cardinals Calvert Hall College High School Towson, Maryland, United States
5606A SKARO FAHS Feilding High School Feilding, New Zealand
5689A Ares Ballistics Caldwell High School Caldwell, Idaho, United States
5691X BHE Skunkworks Division Bryant High School Bryant, Arkansas, United States
5735B Jackets STEAM Team St Martin High School Ocean Springs, Mississippi, United States
5772 Eaglebots The Harker School Santa Clara, California, United States
5772B Eaglebots The Harker School Santa Clara, California, United States
5772C Eaglebots The Harker School Santa Clara, California, United States
5776 DVHS Robotics Dougherty Valley High School San Ramon, California, United States
5776B DVHS Robotics Dougherty Valley High School San Ramon, California, United States
5776T DVHS Robotics Dougherty Valley High School San Ramon, California, United States
5776Y DVHS Robotics Dougherty Valley High School San Ramon, California, United States
5776Z DVHS Robotics Dougherty Valley High School San Ramon, California, United States
5801 RoboStorm T.E.A.C.H. Homeschool Grawn, Michigan, United States
5813B Black Squirrels Abraham Lincoln High School Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
5839A Tech 1 Eastern Technical High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
5839B Tech 2 Eastern Technical High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
5937A F(net) Nottingham High School Syracuse, New York, United States
5956B Bangarang Timber Creek High School Orlando, Florida, United States
5994B Sancris B CECYTECH PLANTEL 20 San Cristóbal San Cristobal de las Casa, Chiapas, Chiapas, Mexico
6008A Angels in Beta North Union High School Richwood, Ohio, United States
6008Z The Blind Squirrels North Union High School Richwood, Ohio, United States
6023S StoweBots Stowe School Buckingham, United Kingdom
6024B Bruhsiden Fosston High School Fosston, Minnesota, United States
6030J Jesters Arizona College Prep - Erie Chandler, Arizona, United States
6053B Error 404 Highgate School London, United Kingdom
6053C Systematic Chaos Highgate School London, United Kingdom
6106A Choate Robotics Choate Rosemary Hall Wallingford, Connecticut, United States
6116D Star Valley Robotics Star Valley High School Afton, Wyoming, United States
6127C DV 6127 Del Valle High School El Paso, Texas, United States
6135C CHHS Bruins C Central Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
6135D CHHS Bruins D Central Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
6135K CHHS Bruins K Central Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
6165S Salvauth Park El Raco dels Robotaires Girona, Girona, Spain
6210Z Eagles Engineering Heritage Christian School Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
6264 The Shawkbots Shawnigan Lake School Shawnigan Lake, British Columbia, Canada
6264D The Shawkbots Shawnigan Lake School Shawnigan Lake, British Columbia, Canada
6272B STF 2 SEKOLAH TUN FATIMAH Johor Bahru, Malaysia
6297E FCS Paladins Fellowship Christian High School Roswell, Georgia, United States
6302Y Rockets Ridgedale High School Morral, Ohio, United States
6323C Tyrannosaurus Vex Desert Vista High School phoenix, Arizona, United States
6430 Trinity Dragons Trinity Robotics Club Lutz, Florida, United States
6430B Trinity Dragons Trinity Robotics Club Lutz, Florida, United States
6460 MAGNOBOTS magnolia science academy 1 reseda, California, United States
6526D D-High Damien High School La Verne, California, United States
6526F D-High Damien High School La Verne, California, United States
6596 Vexponential Potential Clear Lake Area Robotics Houston, Texas, United States
6659 Jackie Moon Master's Academy & College Calgary, Alberta, Canada
6661A Davis College Davis College Co. Cork, Ireland
6685R Vexorsism Millard South High School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
6724 K2 Robotics Chadwick International Songdo, South Korea
6740A Alvin Team Alvin Glen Allen, Virginia, United States
6740B Simon Team Alvin Glen Allen, Virginia, United States
6813B MW M^3 MILLARD WEST HIGH SCHOOL OMAHA, Nebraska, United States
6815Z Do you even lift bro? Lincoln County High School Hamlin, West Virginia, United States
6862 Team Comet Robotics Club Team Comet Robotics Club Marion, Ohio, United States
6862M Team Comet Robotics Club Team Comet Robotics Club Marion, Ohio, United States
6891 Jackpot Faith Lutheran High School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
6916A BVT VEX Robotics Blackstone Valley Regional High School Upton, Massachusetts, United States
6916C BVT VexVengers Blackstone Valley Regional High School Upton, Massachusetts, United States
6916D BVT Samurai Blackstone Valley Regional High School Upton, Massachusetts, United States
6953B PULGAS Cecytech 22 Ricardo Flores Magon Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas, Mexico
7001D CECYTE CHIAPAS CECYTE CHIAPAS Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiapas, Mexico
7010A Conalep Chiapas A Colegio Nacional de Educación Profesional Técnica (Conalep Chiapas) Tuxtal Gutierrez , Chiapas, Chiapas, Mexico
7010C Conalep Chiapas A Colegio Nacional de Educación Profesional Técnica (Conalep Chiapas) Tuxtal Gutierrez , Chiapas, Chiapas, Mexico
7110A Fired Up! Carroll Senior High School Southlake, Texas, United States
7110E Fired Up! Carroll Senior High School Southlake, Texas, United States
7121 Maverick Robotics Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School Southwest Ranches, Florida, United States
7192 Windom Eagles A Team Windom MS & HS Windom, Minnesota, United States
7192B Windom Eagles B Team Windom MS & HS Windom, Minnesota, United States
7232 Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton, Missouri, United States
7232J Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton, Missouri, United States
7232Z Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton, Missouri, United States
7238 Xiamen FLSch A Xiamen Foreign Language School xiamen, China
7262 HSch AT RUC A High School Affiliated to RUC beijing, China
7316E Firestone Engineering Firestone Engineering Club Akron, Ohio, United States
7386A EMSch AT UESTC A The Experimental High School Attached To UESTC chengdu, China
7439 Berwick Academy Berwick Academy South Berwick, Maine, United States
7479 The Twisted Shafts Hillcrest Christian College Clyde North, Australia
7504X Equilibrium Neobots Garland, Texas, United States
7536B Counter Logic Mechanics Ridgeland High School Ridgeland, Mississippi, United States
7581H Haslett VEX Raptors MSU Michigan State University College of Engineering East Lansing, Michigan, United States
7612 Cherokee Co. Career Tech Cherokee County Career Technical Center centre, Alabama, United States
7618A Xiangming HSch A Shanghai Xiangming High School Shanghai, China
7627A Gaoxin A Chengdu NO.7 High School Gaoxin Branch chengdu, China
7665C Raudales malpaso C CECYTECH PLANTEL 13 Raudales Malpaso Tecpatan, Chiapas, Chiapas, Mexico
7682 Wingus & Dingus Wingus & Dingus Robotics Auckland, New Zealand
7682E Wingus & Dingus Wingus & Dingus Robotics Auckland, New Zealand
7700R Rolling Robots Rolling Robots Rolling Hills Estates, California, United States
7701Z Stainless Steel Eagles Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7786C Xicheng FSCP&BJUT Xicheng District of Beijing Financial Street Child beijing, China
7797C SH Zhabei STYC C Shanghai Zhabei Science Technology Youth Center Shanghai, China
7853 Black Knights-Spectre Sierra Vista High School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
7853D Black Knights-NCC-1701 Sierra Vista High School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
7856A SH Fuxing HS A Shanghai Fuxing High School Shanghai, China
7862F Backwards Shirts Hesston High School Hesston, Kansas, United States
7870B Rockn' Robots Coronado High School Henderson, Nevada, United States
7882B MCCTC #2 Mahoning County Career and Technical Center Canfield, Ohio, United States
7884A HF NO.1 HS A Hefei NO.1 High School hefei, China
7925A Hangzhou NO.2 A Hangzhou No.2 High School hanzhou, China
7972B Gaoxin NO.1 High Sch B Xi'an Gaoxin NO.1 High School xi'an, China
7972C Gaoxin NO.1 HSch C Xi'an Gaoxin NO.1 High School xi'an, China
7972D Gaoxin NO.1 HSch D Xi'an Gaoxin NO.1 High School xi'an, China
7975A Smooth Operators St Olaves Grammar School Kent, United Kingdom
7983G Centennial CyberHawks Centennial High School Bakersfield, California, United States
8000A HRS Robohawks Head-Royce School Oakland, California, United States
8000B HRS Robohawks Head-Royce School Oakland, California, United States
8000D HRS Robohawks Head-Royce School Oakland, California, United States
8000G HRS Robohawks Head-Royce School Oakland, California, United States
8044 Gear Geeks Mountain Farm Robotics Broad Run, Virginia, United States
8059A Blank. Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore, Singapore
8059B Blank. Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore, Singapore
8059D Blank. Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore, Singapore
8086A Semiconductors Team Semiconductors Glen Allen, Virginia, United States
8110B Team KaBuum Mankato West High School Mankato, Minnesota, United States
8123 Irvington Robotics Irvington Preparatory Academy Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
8171 Team R.O.U.S.E Independent Colchester, United Kingdom
8176A NJ Jinling HS A Nanjing Jinling High School Nanjing, China
8227 Pingtan NO.1 High Sch A Fujian Pingtan NO.1 High School Fujian, China
8229 NO.1 HS AT ECNU A NO.1 High School Affiliated to East China Normal U Shanghai, China
8353A CECyTEH Santiago 1 CECyTEH Plantel Santiago de Anaya Santiago de Anaya, Hidalgo, Mexico
8370B Green Machine Notre Dame High School West Haven, Connecticut, United States
8430 DandyHighRobot Dandenong High School Dandenong, Australia
8468B Urumqi NO.8 MS B Urumqi NO.8 Middle School Urumqi, China
8505X SPX Gold St. Pius X High School Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
8568A Knights North Andover High School North Andover, Massachusetts, United States
8568B Knights North Andover High School North Andover, Massachusetts, United States
8585D Stilwell Indians Stilwell Public Schools Stilwell, Oklahoma, United States
8615 The Vexecutors New Hope Columbus, Mississippi, United States
8615C The Vexecutors New Hope High School Columbus, Mississippi, United States
8615F The Vexecutors New Hope High School Columbus, Mississippi, United States
8655V The Q Is Silqent Eagan Vex Robotiqs Eagan, Minnesota, United States
8659G Binary Botz Goose Creek High GOOSE CREEK, South Carolina, United States
8675A Fuzzy Wuzzy 2.0 National Robotics Academy, Inc. Waterloo, Nebraska, United States
8691C hefei NO.8 SMSch C Hefei No.8 Senior Middle School hefei, China
8691D hefei NO.8 SMSch D Hefei No.8 Senior Middle School hefei, China
8691E hefei NO.8 SMSch E Hefei No.8 Senior Middle School hefei, China
8739A A. Robot. lagos de Moreno ACADEMIA DE ROBOTICA DE LAGO DE MORENO LAGOS DE MORENO, Jalisco, Mexico
8746 Black Knights Rome Free Academy Rome, New York, United States
8757 House of Science House of Science TAURANGA Tauranga, New Zealand
8776B Arrowhead Vex Team B Arrowhead Park Early College High School Las Cruces, New Mexico, United States
8787 Eastwood Robotics Eastwood High School El Paso, Texas, United States
8787C Lady Troopers Eastwood High School El Paso, Texas, United States
8800 Phoenix Lights East Valley Community Robotics Phoenix, Arizona, United States
8855 INT. DE EST. SUP. DE MTY. INT. DE EST. SUP. DE MONTERREY (CAMPUS SALTILLO) SALTILLO, Coahuila, Mexico
8892B The Minutemen Delhi Charter School Delhi, Louisiana, United States
8899X Vexecutives Braden River High School Bradenton, Florida, United States
8900 Parallax Phillips Academy Andover Andover, Massachusetts, United States
8926 Combined IQ Oakbrook Preparatory School Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
8931A V-Bots The 5 Guys Lake Stevens High Lake Stevens, Washington, United States
8931B V-Bots Trifecta Lake Stevens High Lake Stevens, Washington, United States
9019A Atomic Wolf Pack Roosevelt High School Johnstown, Colorado, United States
9020 Cape Henlopen Cape Henlopen High School Lewes, Delaware, United States
9031C Robotigers Holy Cross School New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
9064A Squad Squad J. M. Morehead High School Eden, North Carolina, United States
9080H Rebel Robotics II South Hagerstown High School Hagerstown, Maryland, United States
9090A T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, Texas, United States
9090C T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, Texas, United States
9142A Claremore Public Schools Claremore Public Schools Claremore, Oklahoma, United States
9181B Seaquam Seahawks Seaquam Secondary Delta, British Columbia, Canada
9185 B.H.S. Kickin Bots Bellefontaine High School Bellefontaine, Ohio, United States
9225C Team Juice Box White Plains High School Anniston, Alabama, United States
9257A RoboColonels Covington Catholic High School Park Hills, Kentucky, United States
9282A Freezing Code Freezing Code Robotics Club Oswego, New York, United States
9343A Gearheads Hampden Academy Hampden, Maine, United States
9364 Iron Eagles Brentwood Academy Brentwood, Tennessee, United States
9364C Iron Eagles Brentwood Academy Brentwood, Tennessee, United States
9364E Iron Eagles Brentwood Academy Brentwood, Tennessee, United States
9421 Triple Threat Framingham High School Framingham, Massachusetts, United States
9421X FHS Robotics X Framingham High School Framingham, Massachusetts, United States
9457A MEHS Robotics Mankato East High School Mankato, Minnesota, United States
9458 Robo Chiefs Massapequa School District Massapequa, New York, United States
9458D Robo Chiefs Massapequa School District Massapequa, New York, United States
9541 C.H.E.S.S. Knights Christian Home Educators of Sulphur Springs Como, Texas, United States
9594C Mechanical Synergy Collingwood West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
9623B WARP Drive West Ashley High School Charleston, South Carolina, United States
9663 RIKITIK Ecole Paul-Hubert Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
9692A TCIS1 Thai-Chinese International School Bangkok, Thailand
9708 Six Sigma Robotics Middlesex County Academy Edison, New Jersey, United States
9727A OSOS 110 CBTIS 110 Durango, Durango, Mexico
9727B CBTIS 110_B CBTIS 110 Durango, Durango, Mexico
9848 MCHS Tigers Madison County High School Gurley, Alabama, United States
9898A Scorpion Robotics Scorpion Engineering Hesperia High School Hesperia, California, United States
9898C Scorpion Robotics Scorpion Engineering Hesperia High School Hesperia, California, United States
9908W Windham Whippet Robotics Windham High School Willimantic, Connecticut, United States
9920 Sailor Robotics Sarasota High School Sarasota, Florida, United States
9932A Hawks Jericho High School Jericho, New York, United States
9932E Hawks Jericho High School Jericho, New York, United States
9964S Bender Stone Bridge High School Ashburn, Virginia, United States
9973A Urumqi NO.1 MS A Urumqi NO.1 Middle School Urumqi, China
10300 LEONIDAS-♛ Team Legend Robotics Engineering Carrollton, Georgia, United States
19771 IKEN ETHIOPIA iken ethiopia ADDIS ABABA, Ethiopia
23222A Makarov's children Churapcha classic school after S.K. Makarov Yakutsk, Russia
32016A North China Team North China Team Xi'an, China
96965 ftcExchangeStudents Westwood Robotics Alliance Morgantown, West Virginia, United States
98521 HP Robotics Holly Pond High School Holly Pond, Alabama, United States
99153K CECYT No. 6 Chihuahua COLEG. DE EST. CIENT. Y TECNOLOG DE CHIHUAHUA CHIHUAHUA, Chihuahua, Mexico
99288 MOT Charter School MOT Charter School Middletown, Delaware, United States
99484 Knights Christian Academy in Japan Higashi Kurume, Japan
99523A SCCS [Co.R.E.] = 99523; Sandy Creek Central School Sandy Creek, New York, United States
99611 Hope of Syria MAPs Organization Damascus , Syria
99679J UNITY David Karam Educational Center Koura,
99682A craig's list Robots in Motion Hanson, Kentucky, United States
99691 Vexy Colegio Tecnico Nacional Asunción, Paraguay
99750A Sparta's Chosen Rocori High School Cold Spring, Minnesota, United States

Programming

{{ rank }} {{ team }} {{ highscore }} {{ attempts }}

Programming skills data has not been uploaded.

Robot

{{ rank }} {{ team }} {{ highscore }} {{ attempts }}

Robot skills data has not been uploaded.

Match Results

MATCH RED BLUE Score

There are no match results to display at this moment.

Ranking

Rank Team Name W-L-T (WPs/SPs)

Ranking data has not been uploaded.

Match Results

MATCH RED BLUE Score

There are no match results to display at this moment.

Ranking

Rank Team Name W-L-T (WPs/SPs)

Ranking data has not been uploaded.

Match Results

MATCH RED BLUE Score

There are no match results to display at this moment.

Ranking

Rank Team Name W-L-T (WPs/SPs)

Ranking data has not been uploaded.

Match Results

MATCH RED BLUE Score

There are no match results to display at this moment.

Ranking

Rank Team Name W-L-T (WPs/SPs)

Ranking data has not been uploaded.

Match Results

MATCH RED BLUE Score

There are no match results to display at this moment.

Ranking

Rank Team Name W-L-T (WPs/SPs)

Ranking data has not been uploaded.

Match Results

MATCH RED BLUE Score

There are no match results to display at this moment.

Ranking

Rank Team Name W-L-T (WPs/SPs)

Ranking data has not been uploaded.

VEX via

Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in realtime on your iPhone and Android phones.

Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace

Awards

Excellence Award (High School)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Robot Skills Winner (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Robot Skills Finalist (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Robot Skills Third Place (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Amaze Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Build Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Community (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Create Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Design Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Energy Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Future Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Innovate Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Inspire Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Judges Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Sportsmanship (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Service Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Teamwork Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Think Award (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Volunteer of the Year (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Teacher of the Year (VRC/VEXU)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Division Champion (WC)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Division Finalist (WC)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Partner of the Year Award (WC)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

Mentor of the Year Award (WC)
No results yet.

Does not qualify for any events.

STEM Hall of Fame Inductees
Award Recipient
Partner of the Year Texas Instruments
VEX Robotics Competition Mentor of the Year Richard Mortimore
VEX Robotics Competition Teacher of the Year David Aston
VEX Robotics Competition Volunteer of the Year Osa Tui
VEX Robotics Championship High School
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
VRC High School Excellence Award 2915A Lynfield College Robotics Lynfield College Auckland, New Zealand
VRC High School World Champions 8691E hefei NO.8 SMSch E Hefei No.8 Senior Middle School hefei, China
VRC High School World Champions 1104M Discobots Ⓜ Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
VRC High School World Champions 400S Galveston I.S.D. Robotics Galveston I.S.D. Robotics Galveston, Texas, United States
VRC High School World Finalists 185A Skunkworks ALPHA BATC // Skunkworks Robotics Logan, Utah, United States
VRC High School World Finalists 1104Z Discobots ζ Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
VRC High School World Finalists 1104G Discobots G Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
VRC High School Innovate Award 1267C Knights Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
VRC High School Inspire Award 1104Z Discobots ζ Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
VEX Robotics Championship High School - Science Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Champion 1575A Athena Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
Division Champion 2131E How do you turn this on? Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
Division Champion 169Y The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
Division Finalist 2587Z DiscoBots ℤ - #colinkingdisco DiscoBots Houston, Texas, United States
Division Finalist 8000A HRS Robohawks Head-Royce School Oakland, California, United States
Division Finalist 3118A IVEX Clear Creek ISD League City, Texas, United States
Amaze Award 7110A Fired Up! Carroll Senior High School Southlake, Texas, United States
Build Award 5267B Skull & Bones Braden River High School Bradenton, Florida, United States
Community Award 7232 Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton, Missouri, United States
Create Award 1826 The Fuse Faith Christian Academy Arvada, Colorado, United States
Design Award 1575A Athena Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
Energy Award 19771 IKEN ETHIOPIA iken ethiopia ADDIS ABABA, Ethiopia
Judges' Award 7316E Firestone Engineering Firestone Engineering Club Akron, Ohio, United States
Service Award 6135C CHHS Bruins C Central Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
Sportsmanship Award 2398D AI's - Delta Sequoyah Schools Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
Teamwork Award 8059A Blank. Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore, Singapore
Think Award 355S Sparrow Fox Valley Robotics Batavia, Illinois, United States
VEX Robotics Championship High School - Technology Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Champion 8691E hefei NO.8 SMSch E Hefei No.8 Senior Middle School hefei, China
Division Champion 1104M Discobots Ⓜ Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Division Champion 400S Galveston I.S.D. Robotics Galveston I.S.D. Robotics Galveston, Texas, United States
Division Finalist 4004A Warrior Robotics Boone-Apache TSA Apache, Oklahoma, United States
Division Finalist 9090A T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, Texas, United States
Division Finalist 4659A Warrior Robotix A Port Credit Secondary School Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Amaze Award 7682 Wingus & Dingus Wingus & Dingus Robotics Auckland, New Zealand
Build Award 4448A RLF Eagles Lafayette High School Red Lake Falls, Minnesota, United States
Community Award 2S Robosavages S Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Create Award 2567A Porta-Botz! Portage High School PLTW Portage, Indiana, United States
Design Award 9932E Hawks Jericho High School Jericho, New York, United States
Energy Award 356B THE DRAGONS THE DRAGONS Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Judges' Award 99611 Hope of Syria MAPs Organization Damascus, Syria
Judges' Award 278A Titan Team Helios West Salem High School Salem, Oregon, United States
Service Award 1233A UnderDogs Crown Point High School Crown Point, Indiana, United States
Sportsmanship Award 3388T TurboTech Sir Winston Churchill High School Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Teamwork Award 3388T TurboTech Sir Winston Churchill High School Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Think Award 5327B Gael Force Dublin High School Dublin, California, United States
VEX Robotics Championship High School - Engineering Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Champion 1366 Berkner Fearless Robotics Berkner STEM Academy Richardson, Texas, United States
Division Champion 400X Floyd IV - Vesuvius Galveston I.S.D. Robotics Galveston, Texas, United States
Division Champion 2105C Swampbotics Ware County High School Waycross, Georgia, United States
Division Finalist 32016A North China Team North China Team Xi'an, China
Division Finalist 7972D Gaoxin NO.1 HSch D Xi'an Gaoxin NO.1 High School xi'an, China
Division Finalist 2Z Robosavages Z Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Amaze Award 1138 Eagle Engineering A Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills, California, United States
Build Award 3946E Sun Devils Kent Denver School Englewood, Colorado, United States
Community Award 6135K CHHS Bruins K Central Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
Create Award 9282 Freezing Code Freezing Code Robotics Club Oswego, New York, United States
Design Award 1575C Carnage Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
Energy Award 4029A Excalibots Leesburg Robotics Alliance Leesburg, Florida, United States
Judges' Award 973G GreyDoges Atascadero Robotics Atascadero, California, United States
Service Award 4828S BrewTech Robotics - S Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School Montgomery, Alabama, United States
Sportsmanship Award 99153K CECYT No. 6 Chihuahua COLEG. DE EST. CIENT. Y TECNOLOG DE CHIHUAHUA CHIHUAHUA, Chihuahua, Mexico
Teamwork Award 8787C Lady Troopers Eastwood High School El Paso, Texas, United States
Think Award 7121 Maverick Robotics Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School Southwest Ranches, Florida, United States
VEX Robotics Championship High School - Arts Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Champion 7618A Xiangming HSch A Shanghai Xiangming High School Shanghai, China
Division Champion 974X Cyberbrains Loveland CO Community Team Loveland, Colorado, United States
Division Champion 2019A Singularity Flower Mound High School Flower Mound, Texas, United States
Division Finalist 9594C Mechanical Synergy Collingwood West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Division Finalist 118 Robonauts Clear Creek ISD League City, Texas, United States
Division Finalist 569B NightHawk Robotics Club Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta, California, United States
Amaze Award 33A Killer Bees Notre Dame Prep Killer Bees Pontiac, Michigan, United States
Build Award 974X Cyberbrains Loveland CO Community Team Loveland, Colorado, United States
Community Award 7853D Black Knights-NCC-1701 Sierra Vista High School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Create Award 1267C Knights Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
Design Award 7700R Rolling Robots Rolling Robots Rolling Hills Estates, California, United States
Energy Award 7618A Xiangming HSch A Shanghai Xiangming High School Shanghai, China
Judges' Award 2460 Na Paniolo Kohala High Kapaau, Hawaii, United States
Service Award 96965 ftcExchangeStudents Westwood Robotics Alliance Morgantown, West Virginia, United States
Sportsmanship Award 5691X BHE Skunkworks Division Bryant High School Bryant, Arkansas, United States
Teamwork Award 8926 Combined IQ Oakbrook Preparatory School Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
Think Award 224 Crew 224 Sharks Crew 224 Malibu, California, United States
VEX Robotics Championship High School - Math Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Champion 185A Skunkworks ALPHA BATC // Skunkworks Robotics Logan, Utah, United States
Division Champion 1104Z Discobots ζ Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Division Champion 1104G Discobots G Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Division Finalist 8691C hefei NO.8 SMSch C Hefei No.8 Senior Middle School hefei, China
Division Finalist 1404B Shocks Dr. Norman Bethune C.I. Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Division Finalist 10Q Exothermic Quties Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
Amaze Award 4112A Blue Devils Zanesville High School Zanesville, Ohio, United States
Build Award 355B Steel Pythons Fox Valley Robotics Batavia, Illinois, United States
Community Award 6526D D-High Damien High School La Verne, California, United States
Create Award 2188A Robosource.net Independent Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Design Award 9920 Sailor Robotics Sarasota High School Sarasota, Florida, United States
Energy Award 3631A Collierville Illuminati Collierville High School Collierville, Tennessee, United States
Judges' Award 1925E COBACH COBACH CHIHUAHUA chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
Service Award 6815Z Do you even lift bro? Lincoln County High School Hamlin, West Virginia, United States
Sportsmanship Award 3046 TheRoboAzTechs El Dorado High School El Paso, Texas, United States
Teamwork Award 9623B WARP Drive West Ashley High School Charleston, South Carolina, United States
Think Award 169E The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
VRC High School Skills Challenge Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
VRC High School Robot Skills Challenge World Champion 2915A Lynfield College Robotics Lynfield College Auckland, New Zealand
VRC High School Programming Skills Challenge World Champion 9090A T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, Texas, United States
VRC High School Robot Skills Challenge 2nd Place 7856A SH Fuxing HS A Shanghai Fuxing High School Shanghai, China
VRC High School Programming Skills Challenge 2nd Place 3288C China ROBOTC ChinaRobotC Xi'an, China
VRC High School Robot Skills Challenge 3rd Place 1104M Discobots Ⓜ Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
VRC High School Programming Skills Challenge 3rd Place 7682 Wingus & Dingus Wingus & Dingus Robotics Auckland, New Zealand
Online Challenge Award Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Autodesk Make It Real CAD Engineering Challenge ALBA Automata Lemon Bot Alliance
EMC Website Online Challenge 8931A V-Bots The 5 Guys
Texas Instruments Electronics Online Challenge 4154C U.S.S.R.
FUTURE Foundation Robot Construction Challenge 5606A Incubating with Lasers
VEX Game Design Animation Challenge 7682 Wingus & Dingus
VEX Promote Award 7121 Maverick Robotics
REC Foundation STEM Educational Video Challenge 1138G Eagle Engineering
Robomatter VRC Programming Skills Challenge for Robot Virtual Worlds 3309A Friarbots A

Waiting List

Please login to add or remove teams from the waiting list.