New Hampshire Holiday Classic

12/05/2015
New Hampshire Holiday Classic

Event Code: RE-VRC-15-2990

Program: VEX Robotics Competition

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 62 / Spots Open: 6

Price: $50.00

This event is closed to registration because:
  • It is past the registration deadline.
Team Award Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU) 134A Team Discovery - Alpha Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) 134K Team Discovery -Kilo Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) 134E Team Discovery - Echo Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) 5106A KennettCoders-Alphaprise Kennett High School North Conway, New Hampshire, United States
Innovate Award (VRC/VEXU/VIQC) 4886C Complete Signal Loss Thetford Academy Thetford, Vermont, United States
Build Award (VRC/VEXU) 4886A Aperture Science Thetford Academy Thetford, Vermont, United States
Design Award (VRC/VEXU) 8568A Knights NORTH ANDOVER HIGH North Andover, Massachusetts, United States
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) 4886C Complete Signal Loss Thetford Academy Thetford, Vermont, United States
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) 241B Busters Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) 6191A The Fellowship Rivendell Academy Orford, Vermont, United States
Robot Skills Champion (VRC/VEXU) 241N 241N Nautilus Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 4886A Aperture Science Thetford Academy Thetford, Vermont, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 8232X TechnoMagic Legacy of Learning 4-H Club Pelham, New Hampshire, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 5106E KennettCoders-Eduardo KENNETT HIGH SCHOOL North Conway, New Hampshire, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 134A Team Discovery - Alpha Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 241N 241N Nautilus Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) 549A Robot Rockers Leominster Youth Robotics, Inc. Leominster, Massachusetts, United States
Awards
Award Qualifies for
Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU) CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU) CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION
Innovate Award (VRC/VEXU/VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Build Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Design Award (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Robot Skills Champion (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.
Tournament Semifinalists (VRC/VEXU) Does not qualify for any events.

Programming

Driver

Match Results

Ranking

VEX via

Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in real-time on your iPhone and Android phones.

Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace

Team List ( 56 Teams )

Team Team Name Organization Location
40B Donkey Brains Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40C Cranburguesa Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40E Ensalada Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40F Trinity Robotics Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40G Trinity Robotics Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40J Trinity Robotics Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40K The Flying Burrito Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40M Donkey Smash Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
134A Team Discovery - Alpha Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134B Team Discovery - Bravo Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134C Team Discovery - Charlie Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134D Team Discovery - Delta Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134E Team Discovery - Echo Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134F Team Discovery - Foxtrot Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134G Team discovery -Golf Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134H Team Discovery - Hotel Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134J Team Discovery - Juliet Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134K Team Discovery -Kilo Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134M Team Discovery - Mike Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134Z Team Discovery - Zulu Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
241A 241A A-Team Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
241B 241B - Black Hole Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
241C 241C - Challenger Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
241D 241D - Deep Space Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
241E 241E - Enterprise Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
241N 241N Nautilus Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
549A The Underestimated Leominster Youth Robotics, Inc. Leominster, Massachusetts, United States
549C Robo Mayhem Leominster Youth Robotics, Inc. Leominster, Massachusetts, United States
549K Kinetic Karbonites Leominster Youth Robotics, Inc. Leominster, Massachusetts, United States
549R Rednecks Leominster Youth Robotics, Inc. Leominster, Massachusetts, United States
603A Belmont High School Belmont High School Belmont, New Hampshire, United States
3038A Agilitee Agilitee Derry, New Hampshire, United States
4558A Winnacunnet A Winnacunnet High School Hampton, New Hampshire, United States
4558B Winnacunnet_B Winnacunnet High School Hampton, New Hampshire, United States
4558C Winnacunnet_C Winnacunnet High School Hampton, New Hampshire, United States
4558D Winnacunnet D Winnacunnet High School Hampton, New Hampshire, United States
4777A Nashua Christian Robotics Nashua Christian Academy Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
4777B Nashua Christian Robotics Nashua Christian Academy Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
4777C Nashua Christian Robotics Nashua Christian Academy Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
4777D Nashua Christian Robotics Nashua Christian Academy Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
4886A Black Mesa Thetford Academy Thetford, Vermont, United States
4886C Lime Thetford Academy Thetford, Vermont, United States
4886H Unicorns Thetford Academy Thetford, Vermont, United States
5076A WMS Robotics The White Mountain School Bethlehem, New Hampshire, United States
5106A Kennett Coders Kennett High School North Conway, New Hampshire, United States
5106C Kennett Coders Kennett High School North Conway, New Hampshire, United States
5106E Kennett Coders Kennett High School North Conway, New Hampshire, United States
5106Z Kennett Coders Kennett High School North Conway, New Hampshire, United States
6191A The Fellowship Rivendell Academy Orford, New Hampshire, United States
6191B The Fellowship Rivendell Academy Orford, New Hampshire, United States
7439 Berwick Academy Berwick Academy South Berwick, Maine, United States
8232X TechnoMagic Legacy of Learning 4-H Club Pelham, New Hampshire, United States
9260 Untitled Westbrook High School Westbrook, Maine, United States
9260B Fred's Boss Westbrook High School Westbrook, Maine, United States
9260C WHS 3 Westbrook High School Westbrook, Maine, United States
99416 Xmachina The Derryfield School manchester, New Hampshire, United States

Documents

Letter to teams.


Date: 12/05/2015
Pembroke Academy
Pembroke, New Hampshire 03275
United States

Agenda

Pits open 7:30 AM
7:30-8:30 AM Check-in/inspection
8:00 Judging Begins
8:30 AM deadline for teams to check-in to be included in the match list. Teams who might still be in transit MUST contact 603 393-6249
8:45 AM Pizza order forms due and Drivers Meeting/Opening ceremony
9:00 AM Qualification matches and Skills matches begin
12:00 PM Lunch
12:30 PM Qualification matches and Skills Resume
3:00 Alliance selection on divisions
3:30 Elimination rounds for divisions
4:00-5:00 Finals and Final Awards

Event Dates

Date: 12/05/2015

Venue/Location:

Pembroke Academy
Pembroke, New Hampshire 03275
United States

Grade Level: All

Robot Skills Challenge Offered: Yes

TSA Event: No

Contact Information

Primary Contact
David Kelly
Email: dkelly@sau53.org
Phone: 603 485-7881

Secondary Contact
David Kelly
Email: dkelly@sau53.org
Phone: 603 485-7881