Robotics Education & Competition Foundation
Inspiring students, one robot at a time.

2022 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Event

Date
10-May-2022 - 12-May-2022
Event Code
RE-VIQC-21-5455
Program
VEX IQ Competition
Event Type
Tournament
Event Format
In-Person
Capacity
518
Spots Open
2
Event Region
Texas - Region 2
Price
$1200.00
This event is closed to registration because:
  • This event has reached capacity. Teams on waitlist may still be added.
  • It is past the registration deadline.

General Info

Event Description

The 2022 VEX Robotics World Championship, presented by Northrop Grumman Foundation and the REC Foundation, brought over 3,000 teams from 36 nations together to celebrate STEM excellence. Student-led teams ranging from elementary to university-level showcased their strategy, teamwork, and desire to be crowned champions at this world-class global event held at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center in Dallas, Texas.

For more information visit VEXworlds.com.


Grade Level: Elementary

Skills Challenge Offered: Yes

Judging Format: Remote judging

Event Dates & Locations

Date: 10-May-2022 - 12-May-2022

Venue/Location:
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center Dallas
650 South Griffin Street
Dallas, Texas 75202
United States

Contact Information

You must login to contact this Event Partner

Agenda

Click here for the tentative VEX Worlds agenda.

Volunteer

Join our volunteer team at the 2022 VEX Robotics World Championship, in Dallas, Texas. Get inspired by the brightest student minds in the world as they come together for a massive competition celebrating STEM education, collaboration, hard work, and year-round dedication.

We Need Volunteers of All Skill Levels

Many volunteer roles do not require previous experience, and we provide online training resources to prepare volunteers for most positions. Join our volunteer team, get inspired, and have fun! We are in greatest need of volunteers who can help all day or multiple days, but a wide variety of shifts are available to fit your schedule.

  • An average shift is 6-8 hours. Sign up for one shift, multiple shifts, and even multiple days if it suits your schedule.
  • Most roles receive a free t-shirt, meals and snacks, swag bag, and free parking.
  • Make it a family affair! Younger kids who can pay attention to directions make great Field Resetters, and we can pair you up in the same area to volunteer together in most cases.

Monday, April 15, will be the last day we will be assigning shifts prior to Worlds unless there is an important need. You may just come see us at the Volunteer Registration area and register onsite.

Please email volunteer@roboticseducation.org with any questions.

Emergency/Bad Weather Policy

Teams will be notified, via email, if any event occurs that would jeopardize the VEX Robotics World Championship.

Refund Policy

VEX Robotics World Championship registration cancellations must be received by 5:00 PM, CT on April 6, 2022, in order to receive a full refund. All cancellation requests must be emailed to support@roboticseducation.org with the team number and the team contact information. Teams that cancel after 5:00 PM, CT on April 6, 2022, will not receive a refund for their registration fee.

Health and Safety Policies

The REC Foundation  welcomes thousands of teams every year to the VEX Robotics World Championship presented by Northrop Grumman Foundation, providing world-class service, experience, and fun in a safe and secure environment.

To ensure the health and safety for all participants, we ask that all registered teams take the time to review the policies and guidelines listed below, including the links provided. By registering your team for the event, you are acknowledging these  policies and guidelines  and your agreement to comply with such policies and guidelines for the duration of the event. 

The REC Foundation’s Code of Conduct

We hold ourselves and our community accountable for respectful, safe, and ethical conduct at all REC Foundation-hosted or sanctioned events, per our Code of Conduct.

COVID-19 Policy

In accordance with the latest Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center Dallas (KBHCCD), local, state, and national guidelines, the REC Foundation will not require masks to be worn inside or outside the event. Individuals are encouraged to make their own choice regarding the wearing or not wearing of a mask.

If you or your team members feel sick while you are in attendance at the event, we ask that you follow the CDC recommendations of:

  • Check symptoms
  • Quarantine & Isolate
  • Testing & Masks

Helpful Links:

Security and Safety

The REC Foundation in partnership with KBHCC security, Dallas Police Department,  and DART police are providing additional security support for the duration of the event. The facility is open to the general public, so we advise all teams to keep valuable items with you or take the proper security measures to protect your valuable items.

We encourage all teams to review the this document for more information about what to do during an emergency.


Date: 10-May-2022 - 12-May-2022
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center Dallas
650 South Griffin Street
Dallas, Texas 75202
United States

Travel Info

Lodging

We are excited you will be attending the 2022 VEX Robotics World Championship! All attendees are asked to book their hotel accommodations through Team Travel Source, the Official Housing Company for VEX Robotics World Championship. Program participation allows us to secure the highest quality rooms at the best possible group pricing. Thank you for your partnership!

Note: When planning travel dates/times, keep in the mind the following:

  • Teams should arrive at the venue by 10 AM on their first day of competition.
  • Teams can depart anytime after 8 PM on the last day of competition.

 

Airport Transfers

Teams are responsible for making airport transfer travel arrangements. Ground transportation service information can be found at the below links:


Visa and Invitation Letter Requests

The REC Foundation is happy to provide visa and invitation letters to teams. To process visa and invitation letters, fill out the VEX Robotics World Championship Visa Letter Request Form.

Please have the following information available:

  • Team info such as number, school/organization, and contact details
  • Names, birth dates, and passport country/number for every team member (including adults traveling as mentors or chaperones)

Visa and invitation letters will be processed as soon as possible but may take up to three weeks.

Please Note: The REC Foundation will not produce a separate letter for each team member. Instead, the Foundation will create a letter for the entire team and attach the team members and mentors list.

 

Learn More About Dallas

Visit Dallas has created this VEX Robotics World Championship Microsite to help visitors learn more about our exciting host city.

 

Parking at VEX Worlds

Check back soon for more information about parking.

 

Driving Directions to VEX Worlds

Driving instructions to the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center Dallas (KBHCCD) can be found on the General Information tab of the venue's FAQ page.

 

Virtual Tour

Take a virtual tour of the VEX Robotics World Championship venue, the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center Dallas.

 

Power Scooter or Wheelchair Rentals

AABCO Ready Rental Sales & Repair offers rental power scooters and wheelchair service which can be delivered to the Kay Bailey Hutchison Dallas Convention Center or area hotels. Making a rental reservation prior to the event will ensure your mobility equipment will be available and waiting for you upon arrival. Rentals not made in advance will be on a first come, first served basis.

Webcast

For event broadcasts and live results from the VEX Robotics World Championship, visit VEX TV.

Livestream

Check back before the event for more information, and subscribe to the REC Foundation YouTube Channel. 

Judging Information

Click here for important information about Judged Interviews and Digital Engineering Notebooks. 

Deadlines for signing up are based on when teams qualify to VEX Robotics World Championship, not when teams register, so be sure and read and follow the instructions in the important information linked above. 

Awards Qualify to VEX Worlds 2023

Excellence Award

Teamwork Challenge World Champions

Robot Skills World Champions

Global and Event Sponsors

Special thanks to our Global Sponsors Autodesk, Dell, Google, Hexbug, Innovation First International, NASA, Rack Solutions, Robomatter, Tesla, Texas Instruments, Toyota, TVA, and VEX Robotics.

We also would like to thank our VEX Robotics World Championship sponsors: Mathworks, Microchip, UPS, and Nordson. The commitment and support of these partners ensure a great experience for everyone attending the event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waitlist

20 teams are on the waitlist for this event.

Please login to add or remove teams from the waiting list.
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Excellence Award 66799T MSS American School in Taichung Taichung, Taiwan
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World Champions 6576B Kermit Crafters GATEWAY SCIENCE ACAD/ST LOUIS ST. Louis, Missouri, United States
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World Champions 1012X Ten Ton Robotics West Vancouver Schools West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World 2nd Place 839Z // Caution Tape Zulu // Caution Tape Robotics //// Markham, Ontario, Canada
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World 2nd Place 988A Theorycraft Sydney Robotics Academy Chatswood, Australia
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World 3rd Place 22608A Flying Cheese Private IRVINE, California, United States
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World 3rd Place 6900B Un Name Vinci Robotics Academy Burlington, Massachusetts, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Skills Challenge Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Elementary School Robot Skills Challenge Champions 271A Techno Turtle Family base Long Ray Robotic Irvine, California, United States
Elementary School Robot Skills Challenge 2nd Place 22608A Flying Cheese Private IRVINE, California, United States
Elementary School Robot Skills Challenge 3rd Place 839Z // Caution Tape Zulu // Caution Tape Robotics //// Markham, Ontario, Canada
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Math Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 839Z // Caution Tape Zulu // Caution Tape Robotics //// Markham, Ontario, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 988A Theorycraft Sydney Robotics Academy Chatswood, Australia
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 3207B Strikers Magikid Robotics Lab Diamond Bar, California, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 94537Y GALE Wiles Elementary Gainesville, Florida, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 3707B Cherokee Bend Team B Mountain Brook Machines-CBS Mountain Brook, Alabama, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 1705A Pretty Fun Robotics Pretty Fun Robotics Academy Oro-Medonte, Ontario, Canada
Amaze Award 10142Y Green Tigers Team Y MANOA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Build Award 99777G Technic Girlz Gilbert Homeschool Robotics Club Gilbert, Arizona, United States
Create Award 26194A TechnoLions Black LEO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Leo, Indiana, United States
Design Award 91113X Double Trouble Silver Valley Automation Traverse City, Michigan, United States
Energy Award 10404D Cold Spring COLD SPRING SCHOOL Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Innovate Award 1705A Pretty Fun Robotics Pretty Fun Robotics Academy Oro-Medonte, Ontario, Canada
Inspire Award 15A Crescent Elementary CRESCENT ELEMENTARY Anaheim, California, United States
Judges Award 6855C Warrior Engineers WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN PRIVATE SCHOOL, INC. Miami, Florida, United States
Sportsmanship Award 53976B Tara Oaks Tigerbots TARA OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Collierville, Tennessee, United States
Think Award 839Z // Caution Tape Zulu // Caution Tape Robotics //// Markham, Ontario, Canada
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Technology Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 22608A Flying Cheese Private IRVINE, California, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 6900B Un Name Vinci Robotics Academy Burlington, Massachusetts, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 94666A 小海豚战队A 泰州实验学校 taizhou, Jiangsu, China
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 1713A WissenJr01 WissenSTEM Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 11131A The Robotic Warriors Ella Baker Elementary School Redmond, Washington, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 99900D Dr X Academy Dr X Academy Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
Amaze Award 1713A WissenJr01 WissenSTEM Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei
Build Award 3333M The Green Oranges NOTRE DAME PREPARATORY SCHOOL & MARIST ACADEMY Pontiac, Michigan, United States
Create Award 5164A Marquez Robotix/BLUE Marquez Charter Pacific Palisades, California, United States
Design Award 15294A Eaglebots - Red WOODVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Nappanee, Indiana, United States
Energy Award 36356B RoboHornets MARGARET B HENDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Dallas, Texas, United States
Innovate Award 11131A The Robotic Warriors Ella Baker Elementary School Redmond, Washington, United States
Inspire Award 10142Z Green Tigers Team Z MANOA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Judges Award 26194B TechnoLions Purple LEO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Leo, Indiana, United States
Sportsmanship Award 2028A Road Ragers Bankhead Elementary School Cordova, Alabama, United States
Think Award 99900D Dr X Academy Dr X Academy Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Science Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 2205A The Terminators Curious Robots Redmond, Washington, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 1713W WissenJr02 WissenSTEM Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 6900F Big Meow Vinci Robotics Academy Burlington, Massachusetts, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 42031B Bio Hackers Westwood Elementary School St. Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 38677A Champion ROBERT F HUNT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Diana, Texas, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 1251B EagleBots125 CASA VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Dallas, Texas, United States
Amaze Award 53976D Tara Oaks Tigerbots TARA OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Collierville, Tennessee, United States
Build Award 10277A MacRobotics-Purple Douglas Macarthur Elementary School Cedar Lake, Indiana, United States
Create Award 2205A The Terminators Curious Robots Redmond, Washington, United States
Design Award 91343A Vintage Team A VINTAGE MATH/SCIENCE/TECHNOLOGY MAGNET North Hills, California, United States
Energy Award 36356Z Queen Hornets MARGARET B HENDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Dallas, Texas, United States
Innovate Award 15294B Eaglebots - Blue WOODVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Nappanee, Indiana, United States
Inspire Award 10775X CyberEAGLES SYCAMORE SCHOOL Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Judges Award 19554B Lyons Lions 2 LYONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Lyons, Colorado, United States
Sportsmanship Award 12065A Magnus Robotics Magnus Robotics Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Think Award 8390S // Caution Tape Siren // Caution Tape Robotics //// Markham, Ontario, Canada
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Engineering Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 10511A Alphabots CYPRESS RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Clermont, Florida, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 8390Y // Caution Tape Yoda // Caution Tape Robotics //// Markham, Ontario, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 1012N Ten Ton Robotics West Vancouver Schools West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 21373A Banana Bots NYSMITH SCHOOL FOR THE GIFTED Vienna, Virginia, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 10277B MacRobotics-Orange Douglas Macarthur Elementary School Cedar Lake, Indiana, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 6900J Beastmode Vinci Robotics Academy Burlington, Massachusetts, United States
Amaze Award 1012N Ten Ton Robotics West Vancouver Schools West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Build Award 10277B MacRobotics-Orange Douglas Macarthur Elementary School Cedar Lake, Indiana, United States
Create Award 36475A The Launchers Sunnyvale Robotics Club Sunnyvale, California, United States
Design Award 93396C Camellia Shi-Hsing Elementary School HsinChu, Chinese Taipei
Energy Award 79530A LEGENDS LAKESIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Lake Village, Arkansas, United States
Innovate Award 2623H Hawaii Girl Power Island Robotics Waipahu, Hawaii, United States
Inspire Award 95432B ARIS Mustangs 2 AIRPORT ROAD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL Coosada, Alabama, United States
Judges Award 1846A MeglaBots Hattiesburg, Mississippi, United States
Sportsmanship Award 14012P VexEagles Pinecrest Lakes Academy - Elementary Minneola, Florida, United States
Think Award 8390Y // Caution Tape Yoda // Caution Tape Robotics //// Markham, Ontario, Canada
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Arts Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 6576B Kermit Crafters GATEWAY SCIENCE ACAD/ST LOUIS ST. Louis, Missouri, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 1012X Ten Ton Robotics West Vancouver Schools West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 66799T MSS American School in Taichung Taichung, Taiwan
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 9753A The Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies BrambletonKids Ashburn, Virginia, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 36849G Vorx Southeastern Center of Robotics Education Auburn University, Alabama, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 1251G LadyBots CASA VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Dallas, Texas, United States
Amaze Award 878A Golden Wind Sydney Robotics Academy Chatswood, Australia
Build Award 6900P Quasar Vinci Robotics Academy Burlington, Massachusetts, United States
Create Award 2952B LMJ mySTEMbuddy Naperville, Illinois, United States
Design Award 1251G LadyBots CASA VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Dallas, Texas, United States
Energy Award 224G Winnetka Girl Powered WINNETKA ELEMENTARY DALLAS, Texas, United States
Innovate Award 2626P The 5 Pandateers ST FRANCIS XAVIER Middle SCHOOL Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Inspire Award 33000G Unidentified Flying Robots Westwoods Elementary School TRAVERSE CITY, Michigan, United States
Judges Award 10511B Betabots CYPRESS RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Clermont, Florida, United States
Sportsmanship Award 9753A The Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies BrambletonKids Ashburn, Virginia, United States
Think Award 36849G Vorx Southeastern Center of Robotics Education Auburn University, Alabama, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Innovate Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 6576C Einsteins GATEWAY SCIENCE ACAD/ST LOUIS ST. Louis, Missouri, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 1012Y Ten Ton Robotics West Vancouver Schools West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 1909D CHESSTRONICS CHECKMATES Chesstronics Academy (CODE-CREATE-CHECKMATE) Cumming, Georgia, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 714A Jolly Ranchers ThinkRobots Marion County 4-H Molalla, Oregon, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 66936A Supernova Magikid Robotics Claremont Claremont, California, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 224X Winnetka WildBots WINNETKA ELEMENTARY DALLAS, Texas, United States
Amaze Award 10300A Ashland Falconbots ASHLAND ELEMENTARY Manassas, Virginia, United States
Build Award 98290C Barton Bots WILLIAM H BARTON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL Queensbury, New York, United States
Create Award 10511C Gammabots CYPRESS RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Clermont, Florida, United States
Design Award 30636C TMA Team C TUSTIN MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY Santa Ana, California, United States
Energy Award 224X Winnetka WildBots WINNETKA ELEMENTARY DALLAS, Texas, United States
Innovate Award 66936A Supernova Magikid Robotics Claremont Claremont, California, United States
Inspire Award 34107C St Joseph Destroyers ST JOSEPH GRADE SCHOOL Huntington, West Virginia, United States
Judges Award 44010C Wildcat Circuit WEDDINGTON HILLS ELEMENTARY Concord, North Carolina, United States
Sportsmanship Award 7919Z Tritt United Robotics Tritt Elementary School Marietta, Georgia, United States
Think Award 7163B 7163 B Chewbotca Davis Youth Robotics League Davis, California, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Spirit Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 30707A GL Robotics Chickamauga Elementary School Chickamauga, Georgia, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 33111A Superstar Robot Mastery LLC Friendswood, Texas, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 29766T Quarry Lads & Lassies T Stinesville Robotics Team Stinesville, Indiana, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 6576E Dragon Hunters GATEWAY SCIENCE ACAD/ST LOUIS ST. Louis, Missouri, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 66936B Black Hole Magikid Robotics Claremont Lab Claremont, California, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 10511E Sigmabots CYPRESS RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Clermont, Florida, United States
Amaze Award 29766T Quarry Lads & Lassies T Stinesville Robotics Team Stinesville, Indiana, United States
Build Award 93661C Champions STEMA Center Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Create Award 1915B EagleBotsB New Bethel Elementary School Tuscumbia, Alabama, United States
Design Award 10511E Sigmabots CYPRESS RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Clermont, Florida, United States
Energy Award 37991M BOTS 11 BOTS Robótica rionegro, Colombia
Innovate Award 3096A King's Gambit MAPLE ELEMENTARY Hesperia, California, United States
Inspire Award 70852A Racing Robots Home Malvren, Pennsylvania, United States
Judges Award 11860A Brentwood Bots A BRENTWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Plainfield, Indiana, United States
Sportsmanship Award 71654C Real STEEL Mcgehee Elementary School MCGEHEE, Arkansas, United States
Think Award 66936B Black Hole Magikid Robotics Claremont Lab Claremont, California, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Design Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 34358B Turbinary Tornadoes AIRobotics Academy LLC Plano, Texas, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 66936C Nuclear Singularity Magikid Robotics Claremont Lab Claremont, California, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 10142A Green Tigers Team A MANOA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 30707B Trojans Chickamauga Elementary School Chickamauga, Georgia, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 56688C Godzilla Magikid Torrance Torrance, California, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 25595B St Vincent Scorpions St Vincent's Primary School Clear Island Waters, Australia
Amaze Award 66936C Nuclear Singularity Magikid Robotics Claremont Lab Claremont, California, United States
Build Award 98765A Robonautica DYR Davis, California, United States
Create Award 241M Mauka Bots MILILANI MAUKA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Mililani, Hawaii, United States
Design Award 10142A Green Tigers Team A MANOA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Energy Award 3701H Brookwood Forest Elem-H BROOKWOOD FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Mountain Brk, Alabama, United States
Innovate Award 40693M Mostly harmless Gillette College Gillette, Wyoming, United States
Inspire Award 10511Z Zetabots CYPRESS RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Clermont, Florida, United States
Judges Award 7704G Steel Eagles ZIONSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL Zionsville, Indiana, United States
Sportsmanship Award 10394X X Marks the Spot INDIAN CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Think Award 2626V Macaroons ST FRANCIS XAVIER Middle SCHOOL Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Research Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 271A Techno Turtle Family base Long Ray Robotic Irvine, California, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 94537X Era Wiles Elementary Gainesville, Florida, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 53976A Tara Oaks Tigerbots TARA OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Collierville, Tennessee, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 839Y // Caution Tape Yankee // Caution Tape Robotics //// Markham, Ontario, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 10404C Cold Spring COLD SPRING SCHOOL Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 5713R Rock Spring Robotics ROCK SPRING ELEMENTARY McDonough, Georgia, United States
Amaze Award 271A Techno Turtle Family base Long Ray Robotic Irvine, California, United States
Build Award 10142X Green Tigers Team X MANOA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Create Award 91362F Elon Musk Bots Westchester Intermediate School Chesterton, Indiana, United States
Design Award 1116M ROCK-IT-BOTS Rock-IT-Bot Friends HOUSTON, Texas, United States
Energy Award 52106A Emerald Tigers Harmony School Of Innovation - El Paso EL PASO, Texas, United States
Innovate Award 2014D Sandpiper For The Win Sandpiper Elementary School Redwood City, California, United States
Inspire Award 7500B Robotics Club David E Norman Elementary School Ely, Nevada, United States
Judges Award 7707C Steel Eagle - Coolbot Pleasant View Elementary Zionsville Zionsville, Indiana, United States
Sportsmanship Award 9290B Sparks ES Sparks Elementary School Sparks, Maryland, United States
Think Award 3705A Crestline Elem - Team A Mountain Brook Machines - CES Mountain Brook, Alabama, United States