Northern China VEX Championship - Middle School

09/19/2019 - 09/22/2019
Northern China  VEX Championship - Middle School

Event Code: RE-VIQC-19-9799

Program: VEX IQ Challenge

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 80 / Spots Open: 22

Max Registrations per Organization: 6

Price: $360.00

This event is closed to registration because:
  • It is past the registration deadline.
VEX IQ Challenge - Default Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Amaze Award (VIQC) 75161A 月坛1队 Beijing Le Bo Le Bo Education Consulting Co., Ltd. Haidian branch company Beijing, Beijing, China
Build Award (VIQC) 66063A 双井1队 Tianjin Lobot Education Technology Co., Ltd. first branch company Tianjin, Tianjin, China
Create Award (VIQC) 27085A LearnSmart-1乐思 LearnSmart Beijing, Beijing, China
Design Award (VIQC) 3231C Tangshan ROBO王者荣耀队 唐山市乐博信息咨询服务有限公司 Tangshan, Hebei, China
Energy Award (VIQC) 5888B 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中七队 Xiaozhi Robot 小智机器人科学活动中心 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
Excellence Award (VIQC) 9677B NEUTRON MIDDLE SCHOOL ATTACHED TO NORTHEAST NORMAL UNIVERSITY CHANGCHUN, Jilin, China
Teamwork Champion Award (VIQC) 9677A PROTON China BOT changchun, Jilin, China
Teamwork Champion Award (VIQC) 3680C Robo Robo3 Robo Robo Education Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Teamwork 2nd Place Award (VIQC) 6661A YZ1 Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps Second Middle School Urumq, Xinjiang, China
Teamwork 2nd Place Award (VIQC) 38022C 21-22 Alliance School C Beijing NO.21 Middle School beijing, Beijing, China
Robot Skills Champion Award (VIQC) 6661A YZ1 Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps Second Middle School Urumq, Xinjiang, China
Robot Skills Second Place Award (VIQC) 7386C 酷博琦禹轩昂队 Hebei Baoding Cubo Robot Baoding, Hebei, China
Judges Award (VIQC) 7386C 酷博琦禹轩昂队 Hebei Baoding Cubo Robot Baoding, Hebei, China
Sportsmanship Award (VIQC) 27075A 平利城关初中VEX机器人社团 Shaanxi Pingli Chengguan Junior Middle School Pingli, Shaanxi, China
Think Award (VIQC) 27103A MAGO码高-椰子队 Beijing MAGO Education Science and Tech.Co., Ltd Beijing , Beijing, China
Teamwork 3rd Place Award (VIQC) 5666D 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中四队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Dazhi Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学大直校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
Teamwork 3rd Place Award (VIQC) 8666A Shanghai Senfuedu Robot A Shanghai Senfuedu Robot Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Awards
Award Qualifies for
Amaze Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Build Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Create Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Design Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Energy Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Excellence Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Teamwork Champion Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Teamwork 2nd Place Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Robot Skills Champion Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Robot Skills Second Place Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Judges Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Sportsmanship Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Think Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Teamwork 3rd Place Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.

Match Results

Finalist Ranking

Teamwork Ranking

VEX via

Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in real-time on your iPhone and Android phones.

Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace

Team List ( 58 Teams )

Team Team Name Organization Location
588A 小智机器人科学活动中心二队 Xiaozhi Robot 小智机器人科学活动中心 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
3231C Tangshan ROBO王者荣耀队 唐山市乐博信息咨询服务有限公司 Tangshan, Hebei, China
3680C Robo Robo3 Robo Robo Education Shanghai, Shanghai, China
5666A 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中一队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Dazhi Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学大直校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5666B 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中二队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Dazhi Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学大直校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5666C 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中三队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Dazhi Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学大直校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5666D 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中四队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Dazhi Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学大直校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5666E 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中五队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Dazhi Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学大直校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5666F 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中六队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Dazhi Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学大直校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5888A 小智机器人科学活动中心一队 Xiaozhi Robot 小智机器人科学活动中心 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5888B 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中七队 Xiaozhi Robot 小智机器人科学活动中心 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5999A 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中八队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Nangang Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学南岗校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5999B 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中九队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Nangang Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学南岗校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5999C 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中十队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Nangang Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学南岗校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5999D 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中十一队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Nangang Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学南岗校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5999E 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中十二队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Nangang Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学南岗校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
5999F 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学初中十三队 The Highschool Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology Nangang Campus 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学南岗校区 Harbin 哈尔滨, Heilongjiang, China
6633A TY1 TY1 Independent Lab Robot Club Urumqi , Xinjiang, China
6633B HY1 Independent Lab Robot Club Urumqi , Xinjiang, China
6639A DOT1 DOT-SCHOOL Shanghai, Shanghai, China
6639B DOT2 DOT-SCHOOL Shanghai, Shanghai, China
6661A YZ1 Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps Second Middle School Urumq, Xinjiang, China
7386B Cubo-soil Kubo Robot Education in Baoding Baoding, Hebei, China
7386C 酷博琦禹轩昂队 Hebei Baoding Cubo Robot Baoding, Hebei, China
8470A Shanghai Tianjiabing Shanghai Tianjiabing Middle School上海田家炳中学 上海, Shanghai, China
8666A Shanghai Senfuedu Robot A Shanghai Senfuedu Robot Shanghai, Shanghai, China
8666B Shanghai Senfuedu Robot B Shanghai Senfuedu Robot Shanghai, China
8666C 上海市闵行区实验小学 上海市闵行区实验小学 shanghai, Shanghai, China
9396A FAIRY Changchun Dongshi CITIC Experimental School Changchun, Jilin, China
9396F FORTUNE Changchun Dongshi CITIC Experimental School Changchun, Jilin, China
9677A PROTON China BOT changchun, Jilin, China
9677B NEUTRON MIDDLE SCHOOL ATTACHED TO NORTHEAST NORMAL UNIVERSITY CHANGCHUN, Jilin, China
10288C Qiangping Robot-3 Beijing Qiangping Robot Beijing, Beijing, China
10341B Qiangping Robot B Shanghai Qiangping Robot Technology Co., LTD shanghai, Shanghai, China
12247E Jing’an IQ-3静安区少年宫 Shanghai Jing’an Children’s Palace Shanghai, Shanghai, China
16519A Guangming Team 1 Guangming Middle School in Wuzhai County Xinzhou City, Shanxi, China
27075A 平利城关初中VEX机器人社团 Shaanxi Pingli Chengguan Junior Middle School Pingli, Shaanxi, China
27085A LearnSmart-1乐思 LearnSmart Beijing, Beijing, China
27103A MAGO码高-椰子队 Beijing MAGO Education Science and Tech.Co., Ltd Beijing , Beijing, China
31132C 光车间-1队 青岛光车间教育科技有限公司 青岛, Shandong, China
31132D 光车间-2队 青岛光车间教育科技有限公司 青岛, Shandong, China
38022C 21-22 Alliance School C Beijing NO.21 Middle School beijing, Beijing, China
39999A tuozong1 上海拓棕教育科技有限公司 上海, Shanghai, China
39999B tuozong2 上海拓棕教育科技有限公司 上海, Shanghai, China
49186E 方庄2队 Beijing ROBOROBO Education Technology Co., Ltd. Fengtai branch company Beijing, Beijing, China
50596F 五棵松1队 Beijing Le Bo Le Bo Education Consulting Co., Ltd. Xicheng branch company Beijing, Beijing, China
51776A eStar_One eStar Robot Maker Club Shang Hai, Shanghai, China
58888A 逻辑机器人 闵行区七宝第二中学 上海, Shanghai, China
60068C 望京4队 Beijing ROBOROBO Education Technology Co.,Ltd. Beijing, Beijing, China
60068F 金源1队 Beijing ROBOROBO Education Technology Co.,Ltd. Beijing, Beijing, China
60068G 高米店1队 Beijing ROBOROBO Education Technology Co.,Ltd. Beijing, Beijing, China
60068H 望京5队 Beijing ROBOROBO Education Technology Co.,Ltd. Beijing, Beijing, China
66063A 双井1队 Tianjin Lobot Education Technology Co., Ltd. first branch company Tianjin, Tianjin, China
68686B QDRobot QD Robot Creator Education Center Shanghai, China
75161A 月坛1队 Beijing Le Bo Le Bo Education Consulting Co., Ltd. Haidian branch company Beijing, Beijing, China
83089A Xiang le tong qu XiangLeTongQuEducation Beijing, Beijing, China
96688A Beijing No.20 Middle School-A Beijing No. 20 Middle School Beijing, Beijing, China
96688B Beijing No.20 Middle School-B Beijing No. 20 Middle School Beijing, Beijing, China

REC Foundation Design Award Rubric

REC Foundation Design Award Rubric

 

Participant Release Form Spainish

Participant Release Form Spainish

 

REC Foundation Code of Conduct

REC Foundation Code of Conduct

 

Criteria for registered VEX IQ Challenge teams (Elementary and Middle School) to qualify for participation in championship events.

VIQC Qualifying Criteria

 

A description of this year's STEM Research Project

STEM Research Project Topic (2019-2020)

 

A description of this year's STEM Research Project  Rubric.

STEM Research Project Topic Rubric (2019-2020)

 

VIQC Sqaured Away One Page Description.

VIQC Sqaured Away One Page Description

 

VIQC Robot Inspection Checklist.

VIQC Robot Inspection Checklist

 

Participant Release Form English

Participant Release Form

 

Refund Policy

No Refund

Emergency/Bad Weather Policy

Inside room competition

Volunteer

College Students

Agenda

9 月 19 日 全天 参赛人员报到,办理酒店入住、领取比赛用品,休整用餐 14:00-15:00 志愿者培训会议 15:00 – 16:00 裁判会议 9 月 20 日 7:00 - 7:30 早餐 7:30 - 8:00 各项目参赛人员到竞赛场地签到 8:00 - 8:30 参赛选手会议 9:00 – 9:30 开幕式 9:30 – 11:40 练习赛 11:40 - 13:00 午餐 13:00 - 16:30 资格赛、技能赛 17:00 - 18:30 晚餐

9 月 21 日 7:00 - 7:30 早餐 7:30 - 8:00 各项目参赛人员到竞赛场地签到 8:30 - 11:30 资格赛、技能赛 11:30 - 13:00 午餐 13:00 - 16:30 技能赛、资格赛 17:00 - 18:30 晚餐

9 月 22 日 7:00 - 7:30 早餐 7:30 - 8:00 各项目参赛人员到竞赛场地签到 8:00 - 8:30 联队选择 8:30 - 9:30 决赛 9:30 - 11:00 颁奖仪式

Event Dates

Date: 09/19/2019 - 09/22/2019

Venue/Location:

Changbaishan,Jilin
Changbaishan,Jilin
Changbaishan, China

Grade Level: Middle School

Robot Skills Challenge Offered: Yes

STEM Research Offered: No

Contact Information

Primary Contact
Allen Lu
Email: chaolu@bds-tech.com
Phone: +86 18128576628
Event Day Phone: +86 18128576628

Secondary Contact
Eric Tsang
Email: erictsang@asianroboticsleague.org
Phone: +852 97524593
Event Day Phone: +852 97524593

General Info

The Northern China Tournament is an event which aims to promote robotics education to young people in Southern China region. It nurtures young students' interest in Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) by providing interactive competition platform with designable and programmable robots; also, it reinforces students' real-case solving skills and teamwork spirit by providing hands-on experience and idea-sharing community. It is full of engagement, challenge and passion.