2019 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Division

04/28/2019 - 04/30/2019
2019 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Division 2019 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Division

Event Code: RE-VIQC-18-6081

Program: VEX IQ Challenge

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 418 / Spots Open: 9

Price: $975.00

This event is closed to registration because:
  • It is past the registration deadline.

Event Sponsors:
Inspiration All-Star
Award Recipient
Inspiration All-Star Brandon Petersen
Inspiration All-Star Nekoda Altaha
Inspiration All-Star Stephan van Haren
Inspiration All-Star Sylvia Acevedo
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Excellence Award 15294 Eaglebots Woodview Elementary Nappanee, Indiana, United States
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World Champions 9666A Shanghai Magic Robot A Shanghai Magic Robot Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World Champions 88299A Science museum 1 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World T-2nd Place 1420A Le Zhibo Xinjiekou 1 Le Zhibo Education Xin Jie Kou Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World T-2nd Place 66699C 江苏战队 chuangzhitiandi suzhou, Jiangsu, China
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World T-2nd Place 8020A SH Bestic 1 Shanghai Bestic Education Training Limited Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World T-2nd Place 15294A Eaglebots - Red Woodview Elementary Nappanee, Indiana, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Apollo Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 9396E 特斯拉 Jilin Coordinate Innovation Technology Development Co.LTD Changchun, Jilin, China
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 70800A Nanshifuxiao 1 The Primary School Attached To Nanjing Normal University Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 66688B 鹰爸创智机器人二队 Eagle dad Chuangzhi robot nanjing, Jiangsu, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 12609A Zhongguancun NO.1 A中关村一小 Beijing Haidian District Zhongguancun NO.1 Primary School Beijing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 88299E Science museum 5 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 6699Z Killer Taiwan Robotics Lab Taichung, Taiwan
Amaze Award 6699Z Killer Taiwan Robotics Lab Taichung, Taiwan
Build Award 10052A X-ray team Gimnasio Campestre Marie Curie Mosquera - Cundinamarca, Colombia
Create Award 10142X Green Tigers Team X Manoa Elementary Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Design Award 2436B Lancer Robotics Sacred Hearts Academy Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Energy Award 38617B RWC Robotik World Center Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Innovate Award 30636B TMA Team B Tustin Memorial Elementary School Santa Ana, California, United States
Inspire Award 224G Winnetka Girl Powered Dallas, Texas, United States
Judges Award 11446A Odderbots Manchester Street School Feilding, New Zealand
Sportsmanship Award 20188M Engineering For Kids Engineering For Kids Australia Atwell, Australia
STEM Research Award 11239H OLF Moostachios Our Lady Of Fatima School SEATTLE, Washington, United States
Think Award 33310C VEXperts Rockwallisd- Amy Parks Elem Rockwall, Texas, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Cassini Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 1420A Le Zhibo Xinjiekou 1 Le Zhibo Education Xin Jie Kou Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 66699C 江苏战队 chuangzhitiandi suzhou, Jiangsu, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 96660D shanghai lianghui D robot shanghai senfu robot SHANGHAI, Shanghai, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 26194C Leo Bot Bosses Leo Elementary School Leo, Indiana, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 10142Y Green Tigers Team Y Manoa Elementary Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 3615C Triangle Robotics Triangle Elementary School Triangle, Virginia, United States
Amaze Award 10142Y Green Tigers Team Y Manoa Elementary Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Build Award 96660D shanghai lianghui D robot shanghai senfu robot SHANGHAI, Shanghai, China
Create Award 2026K Davinci & the Code Mannsdale Upper Elementary School MADISON, Mississippi, United States
Design Award 1313A RoboRunners Curiousworx Traverse City, Michigan, United States
Energy Award 3701B The Robotic Rangers Mountain Brook Machines- BWF Mountain Brk, Alabama, United States
Innovate Award 15B Crescent Elementary Crescent Elementary School Anaheim, California, United States
Inspire Award 23178B Black Lords Mansoura Royal schools El Mansoura, Egypt
Judges Award 41385N My First comets STEM Robotics Education Center Yangon, Myanmar
Sportsmanship Award 43496A Update Tallinna 21. Kool Tallinn, Estonia
STEM Research Award 94385A Cub Botz Eastern Elementary School Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
Think Award 10990B CyberEAGLES Sycamore School Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Chandra Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 9666A Shanghai Magic Robot A Shanghai Magic Robot Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 88299A Science museum 1 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 8020A SH Bestic 1 Shanghai Bestic Education Training Limited Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 15294A Eaglebots - Red Woodview Elementary Nappanee, Indiana, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 46033A Dragon Beijing Feng Tai District No.1 Elementary School beijing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 8882A KMYLS Kwong Ming Ying Loi School Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Amaze Award 8882A KMYLS Kwong Ming Ying Loi School Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Build Award 9666A Shanghai Magic Robot A Shanghai Magic Robot Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Create Award 1251B EagleBots125 Casa View Elementary School Dallas, Texas, United States
Design Award 99808A NOVA IQ Robotics NOVA IQ Robotics Fort Belvoir, Virginia, United States
Energy Award 27815A DLSZ-GS1 De La Salle Santiago Zobel Muntinlupa, Philippines
Innovate Award 93396A Great Winner! 新竹縣竹北市十興國民小學 竹北市, Taiwan
Inspire Award 10160A COCOBOTS BARBOSA COLEGIO COOPERATIVO BARBOSA Bucaramanga, Santander, Colombia
Judges Award 6855B Warrior Vex IQ Westminster Elementary Christian School Palmetto Bay, Florida, United States
Sportsmanship Award 22222R RSCE-R RobotClub Suwon-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
STEM Research Award 241E Eagle Teks Mililani Mauka Elementary School Mililani, Hawaii, United States
Think Award 49464B KeeBots Cherokee Unit Boys & Girls Club of Tahlequah Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Hubble Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 88299B Science museum 2 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 15294B Eaglebots - Blue Woodview Elementary Nappanee, Indiana, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 27052A Huaihe East-1淮河东路 Zhengzhou 27 District Huaihe East Road Primary School Zhengzhou, Henan, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 9666B Shanghai Magic Robot B Shanghai Magic Robot Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 1251E Eagle Droids Casa View Elementary Dallas, Texas, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 99999Z Gear Knights Queen Creek, Arizona, United States
Amaze Award 46168G Work Independent Plainfield, Indiana, United States
Build Award 86A ROBOLAB IQ Team A Shanghai Robolab Innovation Education Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Create Award 6855C Warrior Engineers Westminster Elementary Christian School Miami, Florida, United States
Design Award 66954A Circuit Girls Oviedo, Florida, United States
Energy Award 2223A CSNS T-VEX College Street Normal School Palmerston North, New Zealand
Innovate Award 30116R Samurai Scientists Roosevelt-Wilson Elementary School TEXAS CITY, Texas, United States
Inspire Award 91343A Vintage Team A Vintage STEM Magnet North Hills, California, United States
Judges Award 11261A Hexwirez Timothy Ball Elementary School Crown Point, Indiana, United States
Sportsmanship Award 76326B Shark Bots NSU University School Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, United States
STEM Research Award 10243C Cruisers CMES Cumming, Georgia, United States
Think Award 32749A Monarca 1 Colegio Infantil Monarca Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco, Mexico
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Viking Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 88299D Science museum 4 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 23800A Kei Wing Team A S.K.H. Kei Wing Primary School Kowloon,, Hong Kong
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 12580B CFR1 Create Future Robot Fuzhou, Fujian, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 11269A iSMAK iSMAK Sault Ste Marie, Ontario, Canada
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 9396D WEY Jilin Coordinate Innovation Technology Development Co.LTD Changchun, Jilin, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 68686A 上海市汇师小学 上海市汇师小学 Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Amaze Award 12580B CFR1 Create Future Robot Fuzhou, Fujian, China
Build Award 10142A Green Tigers Team A Manoa Elementary Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Create Award 84836A Roboknights Robofun Lab Pvt Ltd Mumbai, India
Design Award 6593C Stallionbots Schilling Farms Elementary School Collierville, Tennessee, United States
Energy Award 4319X Einstein Creativity Private School - Bahrain Manama, Bahrain
Innovate Award 78682A Vextreme 78682A Daves Creek Elementary Cumming, Georgia, United States
Inspire Award 4750C Phantom Phoenix Ira A. Fulton Elementary School Chandler, Arizona, United States
Judges Award 57255A Dough-Bots Kitchen Table Academy Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
Sportsmanship Award 10050J Enginerdz Boys & Girls Club of Tahlequah Heritage Unit Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
STEM Research Award 11900B Nate Mack Robotics Nate Mack Elementary School Henderson, Nevada, United States
Think Award 33631B The Hornets EA Robot Club Pleasanton, California, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Skills Challenge Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Elementary School Robot Skills Challenge World Champion 68686A 上海市汇师小学 上海市汇师小学 Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Elementary School Robot Skills Challenge World 2nd Place 9666A Shanghai Magic Robot A Shanghai Magic Robot Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Elementary School Robot Skills Challenge World 3rd Place 9666B Shanghai Magic Robot B Shanghai Magic Robot Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Online Challenge Award Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Robot Virtual Worlds Online Challenge Sponsored by Robomatter 13818A Shantou Longhu A Shantou, Guangdong, China
Make It Real CAD Engineering Challenge Sponsored by Autodesk 1313A RoboRunners Traverse City, Michigan, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Promote Award Online Challenge 3547P VIRUS: Team Lightning Monroe, Michigan, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Girl Powered Online Challenge Sponsored by Google 10142A Green Tigers Team A Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Award