2017 APAC China Qualifier - Elementary School

11/02/2017 - 11/05/2017
2017 APAC China Qualifier -  Elementary School

Event Code: RE-VIQC-17-3269

Program: VEX IQ Challenge

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 200 / Spots Open: 41

Price: $300.00

This event is closed to registration because:
  • It is past the registration deadline.
VEX IQ Challenge - Default Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Amaze Award (VIQC) 12031A PSch AT SCNU A The Experimental School Attached to Sichuan Normal University Chengdu, Sichuan, China
Build Award (VIQC) 12609B Zhongguancun NO.1 B中关村一小 Beijing Haidian District Zhongguancun NO.1 Primary School Beijing, Beijing, China
Create Award (VIQC) 27100A Changchun Jun Zhuo Changchun Jun Zhuo robot Club Changchun, Jilin, China
Energy Award (VIQC) 88299C Science museum 3 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
Teamwork Champion Award (VIQC) 27102A WATER Attached Yuxin School of Capital Normal University Beijing, Beijing, China
Teamwork Champion Award (VIQC) 10492W Simfuture-W上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
Teamwork 2nd Place Award (VIQC) 10492D Simfuture-D上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
Teamwork 2nd Place Award (VIQC) 12278A Laoshan Expe崂山实验 Qingdao Laoshan Experimental Primary School qingdao, Shandong, China
Robot Skills Champion Award (VIQC) 66999E Wisdom Meow JingAn team JingAn Wisdom Meow Scientific Activity Center Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Robot Skills Second Place Award (VIQC) 12580E CFR8 Create Future Robot fuzhou, Fujian, China
STEM Research Project Award (VIQC) 1011B SAISI STAR-B Saisi Rootics Education Club Tianjin China Tianjin, Tianjin, China
Sportsmanship Award (VIQC) 11652A Zhanglanlu No.1 PSch展览路 The No.1 Primary School of Zhanglanlu Beijing, Beijing, China
Think Award (VIQC) 11316A Zhabei NO.1-A闸北一小 Shanghai Jing’an Zhabei NO.1 Central Primary School Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Team Award Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork 3rd Place Award (VIQC) 17520B Huangpu Youth Palace2 Guangzhou Huangpu Youth Palace Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Teamwork 3rd Place Award (VIQC) 7788A North star Yong Tai Elementary School Beiing, Beijing, China
Awards
Award Qualifies for
Amaze Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Build Award (VIQC) 2018 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Division
Create Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Design Award (VIQC) World Championship
Energy Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Excellence Award (VIQC) World Championship
Teamwork Champion Award (VIQC) World Championship
Teamwork 2nd Place Award (VIQC) World Championship
Robot Skills Champion Award (VIQC) World Championship
Robot Skills Second Place Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
STEM Research Project Award (VIQC) World Championship
Judges Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Sportsmanship Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Think Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Teamwork 3rd Place Award (VIQC) 2018 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Division

Match Results

Finalist Ranking

Teamwork Ranking

VEX via

Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in real-time on your iPhone and Android phones.

Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace

Team List ( 159 Teams )

Team Team Name Organization Location
86A ROBOLAB IQ Team A Shanghai Robolab Innovation Education Shanghai, Shanghai, China
86B ROBOLAB IQ TEAM B Shanghai Robolab Innovation Education Shanghai, Shanghai, China
1011A SAISI STAR-A Saisi Rootics Education Club Tianjin China Tianjin, Tianjin, China
1011B SAISI STAR-B Technology Experiment Primary School Of Tianjin, Tianjin, China
2788A Xiao Shui Di Yu Xin Elementary School Beiing, Beijing, China
3588A Sky Chang Ping 2nd Experimental Elementary School Beiing, Beijing, China
7786A Sunshine Beijing Yong Tai elementary school. Beijing , Beijing, China
7788A Starlight Yong Tai Elementary School Beiing, Beijing, China
10036A Binhu Road A Nanning Binhu Road Primary School nanning, Guangxi, China
10036B Binhu Road B Nanning Binhu Road Primary School nanning, Guangxi, China
10036C Binhu Road C Nanning Binhu Road Primary School nanning, Guangxi, China
10036D Binhu Road D Nanning Binhu Road Primary School nanning, Guangxi, China
10036E Binhu Road E Nanning Binhu Road Primary School nanning, Guangxi, China
10036F Binhu Road F Nanning Binhu Road Primary School nanning, Guangxi, China
10036G Binhu Road G Nanning Binhu Road Primary School nanning, Guangxi, China
10036H Binhu Road H Nanning Binhu Road Primary School nanning, Guangxi, China
10036J Binhu Road J Nanning Binhu Road Primary School nanning, Guangxi, China
10042A Hongkou NO.3 PSch A Hongkou District Third Central Primary School, Shanghai shanghai, Shanghai, China
10042B Hongkou NO.3 PSch B Hongkou District Third Central Primary School, Shanghai shanghai, Shanghai, China
10046A Guiya Road A Nanning Guiya Road Primary School nanning, Guangxi, China
10046B Guiya Road B Nanning Guiya Road Primary School nanning, Guangxi, China
10341A Qiangping Robot A Shanghai Qiangping Robot Technology Co., LTD shanghai, Shanghai, China
10341B Qiangping Robot B Shanghai Qiangping Robot Technology Co., LTD shanghai, Shanghai, China
10341D Qiangping Robot D Shanghai Qiangping Robot Technology Co., LTD shanghai, Shanghai, China
10444A Songshan Lake EPS A Dongguan Songshan Lake Experimental Primary School Dongguan, Guangdong, China
10444B Songshan Lake EPS B Dongguan Songshan Lake Experimental Primary School Dongguan, Guangdong, China
10492A Simfuture-A上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492B Simfuture-B上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492C Simfuture-C上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492D Simfuture-D上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492E Simfuture-E上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492F Simfuture-F上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492G Simfuture-G上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492H Simfuture-H上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492M Simfuture Robot M Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492N Simfuture Robot N Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492P Simfuture Robot 13 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492R Simfuture Robot 14 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492S Simfuture-A上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492W Simfuture-W上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492Y Simfuture-A上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10492Z Simfuture-A上海森孚 Simfuture Robot Technology Education Center shanghai, Shanghai, China
10571A KS YCPalace 昆山少年宫 Kunshan Youth and Children′s Palace kunshan, Jiangsu, China
10656A Hongkou NO.4 PSch A NO.4 Central Primary School,Hongkou District,Shanghai Shanghai, Shanghai, China
10656B Hongkou NO.4 PSch B NO.4 Central Primary School,Hongkou District,Shanghai Shanghai, Shanghai, China
10703A Nanping Experimental A Chongqing Nan'an Nanping Experimental Primary Scho chongqing, Chongqing, China
10703B Nanping Experimental B Chongqing Nan'an Nanping Experimental Primary Scho chongqing, Chongqing, China
10811A chongqing Rongchuang A Chongqing Nan’an Tiantaigang Rongchuang Primary School chongqing, Chongqing, China
10811B Rongchuang B Chongqing Nan’an Tiantaigang Rongchuang Primary School chongqing, Chongqing, China
10886A Eagle Dad-1鹰爸创智 The Eagle Dad ChuangZhi Robot nanjing, Jiangsu, China
10886B Eagle Dad-2鹰爸创智 The Eagle Dad ChuangZhi Robot nanjing, Jiangsu, China
10919A Changqing A Shanghai Changqing School shanghai, Shanghai, China
10964A Red Flag PSch A "Hongqi Primary School, Shanghai, Hongkou District" shanghai, Shanghai, China
10964B Red Flag PSch B "Hongqi Primary School, Shanghai, Hongkou District" shanghai, Shanghai, China
11012A Lang Sheng 1 Beijing Lang Sheng Hong Shi Tech. Lt. Beijing, Beijing, China
11316A Zhabei NO.1-A闸北一小 Shanghai Jing’an Zhabei NO.1 Central Primary School Shanghai, Shanghai, China
11652A Zhanglanlu A展览路 The No.1 Primary School of Zhanglanlu beijing, Beijing, China
11920A Pioneer Times A天津师大二小 Second Primary School Attached to Tianjin Normal University Tianjin, Tianjin, China
11947A CNU Chaoyang A朝阳实验 Chaoyang Experimental Primary School Attached to CNU Beijing, Beijing, China
11947B CNU Chaoyang B朝阳实验 Chaoyang Experimental Primary School Attached to CNU Beijing, Beijing, China
11963A DADALELE A搭搭乐乐 DADALELE Activity Center Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
12031A PSch AT SCNU A The Experimental School Attached to Sichuan Normal Sichuan, Sichuan, China
12031B PSch AT SCNU B The Experimental School Attached to Sichuan Normal Sichuan, Sichuan, China
12031C PSch AT SCNU C The Experimental School Attached to Sichuan Normal Sichuan, Sichuan, China
12031D PSch AT SCNU D The Experimental School Attached to Sichuan Normal Sichuan, Sichuan, China
12169A Xinglong Wan School A Chongqing Nan'an Xinglong Wan Primary School Chongqing, Chongqing, China
12169B Xinglong Wan School B Chongqing Nan'an Xinglong Wan Primary School Chongqing, Chongqing, China
12278A Laoshan Expe崂山实验 Qingdao Laoshan Experimental Primary School qingdao, Shandong, China
12315A CFRobot-A Create Future Robot fuzhou, China
12315B CFRobot-B Create Future Robot fuzhou, China
12315E CFRobot-E Create Future Robot fuzhou, China
12315V Gushan-V Create Future Robot fuzhou, China
12315W Gushan-W Create Future Robot fuzhou, China
12358A Hongxing Primary School A Shanghai Hong Xing Primary School Shanghai, Shanghai, China
12358B Hongxing Primary School B Shanghai Hong Xing Primary School Shanghai, Shanghai, China
12358C Hongxing Primary School C Shanghai Hong Xing Primary School Shanghai, Shanghai, China
12358D Hongxing Primary School D Shanghai Hong Xing Primary School Shanghai, Shanghai, China
12580E shiyan&Create Future Create Future Robot fuzhou, Fujian, China
12580G Shiyan&erfu&CFR Create Future Robot fuzhou, China
12609A Zhongguancun NO.1 A中关村一小 Beijing Haidian District Zhongguancun NO.1 Primary School Beijing, Beijing, China
12609B Zhongguancun NO.1 B中关村一小 Beijing Haidian District Zhongguancun NO.1 Primary School Beijing, Beijing, China
15002A MAAI Team A Macau Association for Artificial Intelligence Macau, Macau
17520A Huangpu Youth Palace1 Guangzhou Huangpu Youth Palace Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
17520B Huangpu Youth Palace2 Guangzhou Huangpu Youth Palace Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
17527A Tai'an primaryA Tai'an primary school, Tianhe District, Guangzhou Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
20036A Shanyucheng A NanNing BinhuRoad Primary School Shanyucheng Campus Nanning, Guangxi, China
20036B Shanyucheng B NanNing BinhuRoad Primary School Shanyucheng Campus Nanning, Guangxi, China
20036C Shanyucheng C NanNing BinhuRoad Primary School Shanyucheng Campus Nanning, Guangxi, China
20036D Shanyucheng D NanNing BinhuRoad Primary School Shanyucheng Campus Nanning, Guangxi, China
20036E Shanyucheng E NanNing BinhuRoad Primary School Shanyucheng Campus Nanning, Guangxi, China
27003A Tianyang Second 田阳二小A Tianyang Second Primary School Tianyang, Guangdong, China
27003B Tianyang Second 田阳二小B Tianyang Second Primary School Tianyang, Guangdong, China
27004A Zhongshan Genesis中山创世A Zhongshan Genesis Youth Robot Club Zhongshan, Guangdong, China
27004B Zhongshan Genesis中山创世B Zhongshan Genesis Youth Robot Club Zhongshan, Guangdong, China
27006C Tianyang-3田阳一小 Tianyang First Primary School Tianyang, Guangdong, China
27006D Tianyang-4田阳一小 Tianyang First Primary School Tianyang, Guangdong, China
27010B QYAC钦州校外活动-2 Qinzhou Youth Student Activity Center Qinzhou, Guangxi, China
27050A sidele思得乐2队 Guiyang Second Experimental School Guiyang, Guizhou, China
27051A Longxi-1陇西国际 Zhengzhou 27 District Longxi International Primary School Zhengzhou, Henan, China
27051B Longxi-2陇西国际 Zhengzhou 27 District Longxi International Primary School Zhengzhou, Henan, China
27052A Huaihe East-1淮河东路 Zhengzhou 27 District Huaihe East Road Primary School Zhengzhou, Henan, China
27052B Huaihe East-1淮河东路 Zhengzhou 27 District Huaihe East Road Primary School Zhengzhou, Henan, China
27055A Jinjiang-1锦江外国语 Chengdu Jinjiang Foreign Language Primary School Chengdu, Sichuan, China
27055B Jinjiang-2锦江外国语 Chengdu Jinjiang Foreign Language Primary School Chengdu, Sichuan, China
27057B Neijiang-2内江二小 Neijiang Second Primary School Chengdu, Sichuan, China
27059A Shanghuzhongtie-1珊瑚中铁 Chongqing Nanan Shanghu Zhongtie Primary School Chongqing, Chongqing, China
27059B Shanghuzhongtie-1珊瑚中铁 Chongqing Nanan Shanghu Zhongtie Primary School Chongqing, Chongqing, China
27060A Changsheng长生 Chongqing Nan'an Changsheng Primary School Chongqing, Chongqing, China
27061A Chennanjiayuan-1城南家园 Chongqing Nan'an Chennanjiayuan Primary School Chongqing, Chongqing, China
27061B Chennanjiayuan-2城南家园 Chongqing Nan'an Chennanjiayuan Primary School Chongqing, Chongqing, China
27062A Shanhu-1红珊瑚一队 Chongqing Nanan Shanhu Experimental primary School Chongqing, Chongqing, China
27062B Shanhu-2红珊瑚二队 Chongqing Nanan Shanhu Experimental primary School Chongqing, Chongqing, China
27080A Sanlin浦东三林 Shanghai Sanlin Central Primary School Shanghai, Shanghai, China
27083A YinChuang因创机器人三队 YinChuang Robot Laboratory Beijing, Beijing, China
27085A Lesi -A乐思 Lesi Education Beijing, Beijing, China
27085B Lesi -B乐思 Lesi Education Beijing, Beijing, China
27086A Lingzhi灵智 Zhuhai Children's Palace and Weisigang Zhuhai, Guangdong, China
27089A Beijing Chaoyang YCAC A Beijing Chaoyang Youth and Children Activity Center Beijing, Beijing, China
27091A LouJiang A Kunshan LouJiang experimental school kunshan, Jiangsu, China
27091B LouJiang B Kunshan LouJiang experimental school kunshan, Jiangsu, China
27093E PSch AT BKUT E北大附小 Primary School Attached to Peking University Beijing, Beijing, China
27096A LeXT LeXT Beijing, Beijing, China
27099A Unicorn-E码高教育 Beijing MAGO Education Science and Technology Co., Ltd Beijing, Beijing, China
27100A Changchun Jun Zhuo Changchun Jun Zhuo robot Club Changchun, Jilin, China
27100B Changchun Jun Zhuo Changchun Jun Zhuo robot Club Changchun, Jilin, China
27102A Yuxin School Attached Yuxin School of Capital Normal University Beijing, Beijing, China
27111A Doumen斗门实验小学 Zhuhai doumen district experimental primary school Zhuhai, Guangdong, China
27117A Beijing No.2 Beijing No.2 Experimental Primary School Beijing, Beijing, China
27118A Fengfan风帆队 YUXIN School attached to CNU Beijing, Beijing, China
27119A Royal ForeignA Beijing Royal Foreign Language School Beijing, Beijing, China
27119B Royal ForeignB Beijing Royal Foreign Language School Beijing, Beijing, China
27123A Binjiang VEXIQ小学一队 Chongqing Binjiang Experimental School Chongqing, Chongqing, China
27123B Binjiang VEXIQ小学二队 Chongqing Binjiang Experimental School Chongqing, Chongqing, China
27125A Bopai-E博派 Bopai Robot Education Center Zibo, Shandong, China
27126A Zhengtong Road Zhengtong Road Primary School Zhengzhou, Henan, China
27127A Wego维高1队 Wego robot center kunming, Yunnan, China
27127B Wego维高2队 Wego robot center kunming, Yunnan, China
27127C Wego维高3队 Wego robot center kunming, Yunnan, China
27128A We YE Robot A We YE Robot haerbin, Heilongjiang, China
27129A American-Canadian A Harbin American-Canadian Foreign Language School haerbin, Heilongjiang, China
31030A NANGANG STAR A HAERBIN NAN GANG ADOLESCENCE ACTIVITY CENTER HAERBIN, Heilongjiang, China
31030B NANGANG STAR B HAERBIN NAN GANG ADOLESCENCE ACTIVITY CENTER HAERBIN, Heilongjiang, China
31030C NANGANG STAR C HAERBIN NAN GANG ADOLESCENCE ACTIVITY CENTER HAERBIN, Heilongjiang, China
31030D NANGANG STAR D HAERBIN NAN GANG ADOLESCENCE ACTIVITY CENTER HAERBIN, Heilongjiang, China
55888A LeBoSi-A东莞乐博斯A队 Dongguan LeBoSi Education Co.,LTD dongguan, Guangdong, China
55888B LeBoSi-A东莞乐博斯B队 Dongguan LeBoSi Education Co.,LTD dongguan, Guangdong, China
62010A Shaanxi legao act A Shaanxi legao act center Xi’an, Shaanxi, China
62010B Shaanxi legao act B Shaanxi legao act center Xi’an, Shaanxi, China
62010D Shaanxi legao act D Shaanxi legao act center Xi’an, Shaanxi, China
66999A Wisdom Meow A team Wisdom Meow Scientific Activity Center Shanghai, Shanghai, China
66999B Wisdom Meow B team Wisdom Meow Scientific Activity Center Shanghai, Shanghai, China
66999E Hongda School C team Wisdom Meow Scientific Activity Center Shanghai, Shanghai, China
83089A Xiang le tong qu XiangLeTongQuEducation Beijing, Beijing, China
83300A Water Beijing Haidian District Yuying Elementary School Beijing, Beijing, China
87766A He Xie Shijia Primary School Beijing, Beijing, China
88299B Science museum 2 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
88299C Science museum 3 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
90681A GUIWAI01 Guicheng foreign language school foshan, Guangdong, China
90681B GUIWAI02 Guicheng foreign language school foshan, Guangdong, China

Date: 11/02/2017 - 11/05/2017
China International Aviation and Aerospace Exhibition Center
China International Aviation and Aerospace Exhibition Center
Zhuhai, Guangdong 000000
China

Refund Policy

Contact:Eric

Phone Number:86 13809624540

Emergency/Bad Weather Policy

indoor event

Volunteer

Contact: Dang Xin

Phone Number:86 18629013186

Agenda

日程表

Thursday, November 2nd , 2017 星期四 112日,2017

8:00--12:00

工作人员培训/注册报到/机器人检录

13:00 — 18:00

所有赛项注册报到/机器人检录/练习

18:30

闭馆

 

 

Friday , November 3rd , 2017星期五113日,2017

08:00

开馆

8:30 — 9:00

VEX EDR AND VEX IQ参赛选手会议

09:15 — 09:45

开幕式

10:00 — 12:00

所有赛项练习赛

12:00 — 13:00

午餐

13:00 — 18:00

VEX EDR、VEX IQ、BDS、人型-资格挑战赛和技能赛 ,CHR练习赛

18:30

闭馆

 

Saturday, November 4th, 2017 星期六 114日,2017

08:00

开馆

9:00 — 12:00

VEX EDR、VEX IQ、BDS、人型-资格挑战赛和技能赛 ,CHR排位赛

12:00 — 13:00

午餐

13:00 — 18:00

VEX EDR、VEX IQ、BDS、人型-资格挑战赛和技能赛,CHR淘汰赛

17:00 — 18:00

VEX EDR AND VEX IQ 联队选择

18:30

闭馆

 

Sunday, November 5th , 2017 星期日 115日,2017

08:00

开馆

08:30 — 11:00

BDS、人型-决赛,EDR AND IQ 技能赛

10:00 — 12:00

VEX EDR AND VEX IQ半决赛,CHR大学组决赛

12:00 — 13:00

Lunch 午餐

13:00 — 15:00

VEX EDR AND VEX IQ决赛 ,CHR中学组决赛

15:00 — 16:00

闭幕式/颁奖

16:00 — 17:30

闭馆

 

Event Dates

Date: 11/02/2017 - 11/05/2017

Venue/Location:

China International Aviation and Aerospace Exhibition Center
China International Aviation and Aerospace Exhibition Center
Zhuhai, Guangdong 000000
China

Grade Level: Elementary

Robot Skills Challenge Offered: Yes

STEM Research Offered: Yes

TSA Event: No

Contact Information

Primary Contact
Eric Tsang
Email: EricTsang@asianroboticsleague.org
Phone: +852 26776699

Secondary Contact
Island Hu
Email: huchao@bds-tech.com
Phone: 86 13424709080

General Info

2017 APRC China Qualifier has a wide range of influence in the country, it nurtures young people’s interest in science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) by providing interactive competition platform with designable and programmable robots. It also reinforces students' real-world problem solving skills and teamwork spirit by providing hands-on experience and the idea-sharing community. 
This event will have qualify spot to VEX Worlds in April held in US.