2018 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Division

04/29/2018 - 05/01/2018
2018 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Division 2018 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Division

Event Code: RE-VIQC-17-2720

Program: VEX IQ Challenge

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 400 / Spots Open: 0

Price: $975.00


Registration has closed for this event.

Login to Register


Event Sponsors:
STEM Hall of Fame Inductees
Award Recipient
Partner of the Year Northrop Grumman Foundation
Teacher of the Year Nona Reimer
Volunteer of the Year LeRoy Nelson
Mentor of the Year Brigitte Wiegand
STEM Hero Hall of Fame Inductee Ayah Bdeir
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Excellence Award 10142   Manoa Elementary Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World Champions 15472A Laoshan Sec Expe-A崂山二小 Qingdao Laoshan Second Experimental Primary School qingdao, Shandong, China
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World Champions 88299B Science museum 2 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World 2nd Place 83300A Water Beijing Haidian District Yuying Elementary School Beijing, Beijing, China
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World 2nd Place 78682B Vextreme 78682A Daves Creek Elementary Cumming, Georgia, United States
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World 3rd Place 12609B Zhongguancun NO.1 B中关村一小 Beijing Haidian District Zhongguancun NO.1 Primary School Beijing, Beijing, China
Elementary School Teamwork Challenge World 3rd Place 86A ROBOLAB☟☟☟☟▂▃▄▅▆A▆▅▄▃▂ Shanghai Robolab Innovation Education Shanghai, Shanghai, China
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Apollo Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 7788A Starlight Yong Tai Elementary School Beiing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 3322D DADALELE10 DaDa LeLe Robot Center Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 100C Timelords303 Sacred Heart School Saratoga, California, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 10057A NetSky Colegio San Jose - STEM COLOMBIA Puerto Colombia - Atlántico, Colombia
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 10563C Team Radioactive Microchip Technology Inc. Chandler, Arizona, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 12358C Hongxing Primary School C Shanghai Hong Xing Primary School Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Amaze Award 3322D DADALELE10 DaDa LeLe Robot Center Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Build Award 91343A Vintage Team A Vintage STEM Magnet North Hills, California, United States
Create Award 8787A Ramona Rams Eastwood Robotics Ramona Elem. Mini Troopers El Paso, Texas, United States
Design Award 11261A Hexwirez Timothy Ball Elementary School Crown Point, Indiana, United States
Energy Award 10057A NetSky Colegio San Jose - STEM COLOMBIA Puerto Colombia - Atlántico, Colombia
Innovate Award 11016A Nuclear Neurons Cabarrus County Elementary Concord, North Carolina, United States
Inspire Award 54501A The Titans Long Hill FORCE -- Millington Elementary School Millington, New Jersey, United States
Judges' Award 10736C Mendon Robo Warriors Mendon Upton Regional School District Mendon, Massachusetts, United States
Sportsmanship Award 2436C Lancer Robotics Sacred Hearts Academy Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
STEM Research Award 10142Z Green Tigers Manoa Elementary Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Think Award 31113B The Three Musketeers Harjunrinteen koulu Riihimaki, Finland
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Cassini Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 88299C Science museum 3 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 1900P Panthers RainForest East Palo Alto, California, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 12609B Zhongguancun NO.1 B中关村一小 Beijing Haidian District Zhongguancun NO.1 Primary School Beijing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 86A ROBOLAB☟☟☟☟▂▃▄▅▆A▆▅▄▃▂ Shanghai Robolab Innovation Education Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 35213C Crestline Elementary-C Mountain Brook Robotics- Crestline Mountain Brook, Alabama, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 1011B SAISI STAR-B Technology Experiment Primary School Of Tianjin, Tianjin, China
Amaze Award 39465H Beverly Hills Bots Team Howard Petal, Mississippi, United States
Build Award 88299C Science museum 3 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
Create Award 62649C Kings of the Ring Johns Creek Elementary School Suwanee, Georgia, United States
Design Award 96706A Ewa Beach Bees Ewa Beach Elementary School Ewa Beach, Hawaii, United States
Energy Award 4295A Robohawkes Hawkes Bluff Elementary Davie, Florida, United States
Innovate Award 3615A Triangle Robotics Triangle Elementary School Triangle, Virginia, United States
Inspire Award 32398A Da Vinci Team Colegio Ntra Sra del Carmen Móstoles, Madrid, Spain
Judges' Award 2014P Sandpiper Rings Sandpiper Elementary School Redwood City, California, United States
Sportsmanship Award 12A Mechanical Mariners John S. Malcom Elementary School Laguna Niguel, California, United States
STEM Research Award 10027A Robotics CES Colegio Espíritu Santo Villavicencio - Meta, Colombia
Think Award 33631B The Hornets EA Robot Club Pleasanton, California, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Chandra Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 27102A Yuxin School Attached Yuxin School of Capital Normal University Beijing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 97735X Techno Crankers Techno Bots Harrisburg, North Carolina, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 11012A Lang Sheng 1 Beijing Lang Sheng Hong Shi Tech. Lt. Beijing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 2436B Lancer Robotics Sacred Hearts Academy Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 31030A NANGANG STAR A HAERBIN NAN GANG ADOLESCENCE ACTIVITY CENTER HAERBIN, Heilongjiang, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 224X Winnetka WildBots Winnetka Elementary Dallas, Texas, United States
Amaze Award 7008A Robotic's Legend Colegio Adianez Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
Build Award 17520B Huangpu Youth Palace2 Guangzhou Huangpu Youth Palace Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Create Award 10563B Team Radioactive Microchip Technology Inc. Chandler, Arizona, United States
Design Award 6403V Chili Cheese Brookside Intermediate School Sheffield, Ohio, United States
Energy Award 10519A Vex Vipers Ouida Springer Elementary Rockwall, Texas, United States
Innovate Award 92X Vexmen: Professor-X Brandywine Robotics Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Inspire Award 4318B Edison Creativity Private School - Bahrain Manama, Bahrain
Judges' Award 780B Jefferson Robotics B Jefferson Robotics Plymouth, Indiana, United States
Sportsmanship Award 10992A Nerd Patrol Grassy Creek Elementary Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
STEM Research Award 11876C St. John 3 St. John Lutheran Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Think Award 7700V Rolling Robots Rolling Robots Rolling Hills Estates, California, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Hubble Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 83300A Water Beijing Haidian District Yuying Elementary School Beijing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 78682B Vextreme 78682A Daves Creek Elementary Cumming, Georgia, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 2048E WiredWonders Elevations Traverse City, Michigan, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 2014J Sandpiper HiTech 2.0 Sandpiper Elementary School Redwood City, California, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 15294B Eaglebots - Blue Woodview Elementary Nappanee, Indiana, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 146H Butterflybotics Huakailani School for Girls Kailua, Hawaii, United States
Amaze Award 35212A PentaFORCE Rakesh Shah Duluth, Georgia, United States
Build Award 64448A Yantra Man Robofun Lab Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai, India
Create Award 12401A Pinecrest Elementary Bots Pinecrest Robotics Elementary Pinecrest Village, Florida, United States
Design Award 15B Crescent Elementary Crescent Elementary School Anaheim, California, United States
Energy Award 6403X Chunky Monkeyz Brookside Intermediate School Sheffield, Ohio, United States
Innovate Award 28101A NUES THE 4 North Union Elementary School Richwood, Ohio, United States
Inspire Award 7092A DEGAbots Independiente Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
Judges' Award 74145A SNS Chargers Shiv Nadar School Gurugram, India
Sportsmanship Award 1250B AC AWESOME (B) Allendale Columbia Rochester, New York, United States
STEM Research Award 11446B MSS Autobots Manchester Street School Feilding, New Zealand
Think Award 96219A Bemis.co Bemis Elementary School Troy, Michigan, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School - Viking Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 15472A Laoshan Sec Expe-A崂山二小 Qingdao Laoshan Second Experimental Primary School qingdao, Shandong, China
Division Teamwork Challenge Champion 88299B Science museum 2 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 42292A HKYRA Team 1 The Hong Kong Youth Robotronics Assoication Kowloon, Hong Kong
Division Teamwork Challenge 2nd Place 33111C Team Clawsome Robot Mastery LLC Friendswood, Texas, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 10978B Desert Bot Trinity Homeschool Robotics Club Chandler, Arizona, United States
Division Teamwork Challenge 3rd Place 1037C Kualapuu Comets Kualapuu School Kualapuu, Hawaii, United States
Amaze Award 99777X XBOTS 3:16 Gilbert Homeschool Robotics Club Gilbert, Arizona, United States
Build Award 8882B KMYLS Kwong Ming Ying Loi School Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Create Award 75228B EagleBots125 Casa View Elementary School Dallas, Texas, United States
Design Award 1313A RoboRunners Curiousworx Traverse City, Michigan, United States
Energy Award 12002B Rock Em' Sock Em' Brookview Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Innovate Award 79211S SDE VALOR Sharon Dawes Elementary Miami, West Virginia, United States
Inspire Award 88299B Science museum 2 Youth Science & Technology Center of Beijing Xicheng Beijing, Beijing, China
Judges' Award 112C AUTIBOTS 2nd Grade EXCEL - OGLE Hattiesburg, Mississippi, United States
Sportsmanship Award 3101W Leopard-Bots Walnut Glen Academy For Excel Garland, Texas, United States
STEM Research Award 1845A AquaBots AquaBots Hattiesburg, Mississippi, United States
Think Award 10329C HK-CIS Y.C.H. Chan Iu Seng Primary School HK, Hong Kong
VEX IQ Challenge Elementary School Skills Challenge Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Elementary School Robot Skills Challenge World Champion 86A ROBOLAB☟☟☟☟▂▃▄▅▆A▆▅▄▃▂ Shanghai Robolab Innovation Education Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Elementary School Robot Skills Challenge World 2nd Place 10142A Green Tigers Manoa Elementary Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Elementary School Robot Skills Challenge World 3rd Place 15B Crescent Elementary Crescent Elementary School Anaheim, California, United States
Online Challenge Award Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Robot Virtual Worlds Online Challenge Sponsored by Robomatter 31009A Xi'an TieYi High School A Xi'an, China
VIQC Promote Award Online Challenge 11791C Nova Asuncion, Paraguay
VIQC Girl Powered Online Challenge Sponsored by Google 2014F Sandpiper Hexperts Redwood City, California, United States
Award