2016 Haverford Stampede - IQ

02/20/2016
2016 Haverford Stampede - IQ

Event Code: RE-VIQC-16-4212

Program: VEX IQ Challenge

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 36 / Spots Open: 11

Price: $25.00

This event is closed to registration because:
  • It is past the registration deadline.
Team Award Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Excellence Award (VIQC) 1267S Knights IQ Delaware County Christian School NEWTOWN SQUARE, Pennsylvania, United States
STEM Research Project Award (VIQC) 92C VEXMEN: Collisto Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Robot Skills Champion (VIQC) 1267S Knights IQ Delaware County Christian School NEWTOWN SQUARE, Pennsylvania, United States
Teamwork Champion Award (VIQC) 1267U Knights IQ Delaware County Christian School NEWTOWN SQUARE, Pennsylvania, United States
Teamwork Champion Award (VIQC) 1267S Knights IQ Delaware County Christian School NEWTOWN SQUARE, Pennsylvania, United States
Design Award (VIQC) 92P VEXMEN: Pyro Brandywine Robotics Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Awards
Award Qualifies for
Excellence Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
STEM Research Project Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Robot Skills Champion (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Teamwork Champion Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Design Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.

Programming

Driver

Match Results

Finalist Ranking

Teamwork Ranking

VEX via

Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in real-time on your iPhone and Android phones.

Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace

Team List ( 25 Teams )

Team Team Name Organization Location
92A Vexmen: Omega Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
92C Vexmen: Iceman Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
92N Vexmen: Nitro Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
92P Vexmen: Phoenix Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
92S Vexmen: Sage Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
92X Vexmen: Fantomex Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
169A The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169B The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169C The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169D The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169E The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169F The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169X The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169Y The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169Z The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
1267W Knights IQ Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
10132P PCA Vexcalibur Penn Christian Academy Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
10132R PCA Vexcalibur Penn Christian Academy Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
10336A WSCA A West Shore Christian Academy Shiremanstown, Pennsylvania, United States
10336B WSCA B West Shore Christian Academy Shiremanstown, Pennsylvania, United States
10336C WSCA C West Shore Christian Academy Shiremanstown, Pennsylvania, United States
10336D WSCA D West Shore Christian Academy Shiremanstown, Pennsylvania, United States
10336E WSCA E West Shore Christian Academy Shiremanstown, Pennsylvania, United States
10336F WSCA F West Shore Christian Academy Shiremanstown, Pennsylvania, United States
10336G WSCA G West Shore Christian Academy Shiremanstown, Pennsylvania, United States

Documents

TBA

Agenda

08:00am: Venue open, Check-in & inspection opens
09:00am: Check-in closes
09:15am: Drivers meeting & match lists distributed
09:30am: Teamwork Matches
11:00am: Lunch break & Skills
01:15pm: Matches resume
02:00pm: Matches end
02:15pm: Alliances declared
2:30pm: Finals Matches
3:00pm: Award Ceremony
4:00pm: Door closed