UPR Bank Shot 2

02/06/2016
UPR Bank Shot 2

Event Code: RE-VIQC-16-3094

Program: VEX IQ Challenge

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 26 / Spots Open: 3

Price: $0.00

This event is closed to registration because:
  • It is past the registration deadline.
Team Award Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Excellence Award (VIQC) 13 Rogue Squadron Rogue Squadron Robotics Alburtis, Pennsylvania, United States
STEM Research Project Award (VIQC) 92X Vexmen: Professor-X Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Robot Skills Champion (VIQC) 169X The Cavalry The Haverford School HAVERFORD, Pennsylvania, United States
Teamwork Champion Award (VIQC) 13 Rogue Squadron Rogue Squadron Robotics Alburtis, Pennsylvania, United States
Teamwork Champion Award (VIQC) 10015E Upper Perk Robotics Upper Perk Robotics Pennsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Design Award (VIQC) 10132R PCA Vexcalibur Penn Christian Academy EAST NORRITON, Pennsylvania, United States
Awards
Award Qualifies for
Excellence Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
STEM Research Project Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Robot Skills Champion (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Teamwork Champion Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.
Design Award (VIQC) Does not qualify for any events.

Programming

Driver

Match Results

Finalist Ranking

Teamwork Ranking

VEX via

Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in real-time on your iPhone and Android phones.

Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace

Team List ( 23 Teams )

Team Team Name Organization Location
13 Rogue Squadron Rogue Squadron Robotics Alburtis, Pennsylvania, United States
92N Vexmen: Nitro Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
92S Vexmen: Sage Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
92X Vexmen: Fantomex Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
169A The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169B The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169C The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169X The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169Y The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169Z The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
10014A Upper Perk Robotics Tribe Upper Perk Robotics East Greenville, Pennsylvania, United States
10014B Upper Perk Robotics Tribe Upper Perk Robotics East Greenville, Pennsylvania, United States
10014E Upper Perk Robotics Tribe Upper Perk Robotics East Greenville, Pennsylvania, United States
10014F Upper Perk Robotics Tribe Upper Perk Robotics East Greenville, Pennsylvania, United States
10015D Upper Perk Robotics Tribe Upper Perk Robotics East Greenville, Pennsylvania, United States
10015E Upper Perk Robotics Tribe Upper Perk Robotics East Greenville, Pennsylvania, United States
10015F Upper Perk Robotics Tribe Upper Perk Robotics East Greenville, Pennsylvania, United States
10015H Upper Perk Robotics Tribe Upper Perk Robotics East Greenville, Pennsylvania, United States
10132P PCA Vexcalibur Penn Christian Academy Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
10132R PCA Vexcalibur Penn Christian Academy Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
10497C QCS Robo-Bears Quakertown Christian School Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States
10497X QCS Robo-Bears Quakertown Christian School Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States
10497Z QCS Robo-Bears Quakertown Christian School Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States

Agenda

Schedule/Agenda
8:00 Setup and Inspection
9:00 General Opening and Rules of Event - rules of engagement (behavior, sportsmanship, volunteer-ism, and rules clarification)
9:10 Qualifying Matches Begin
11:30 Lunch: SKILLS MATCHES WILL OCCUR DURING THE LUNCH HOUR
**Breakfast Burritos, Hot dogs, Tacos in a Bag, snacks, candy, cookies, drinks, etc. will be for sale throughout the day**
12:30 Qualifying Matches continue
2:00 Finals
2:30 Clean-up