Washington TSA State Competition

03/31/2016 - 04/02/2016
Washington TSA State Competition

Event Code: RE-VRC-16-4043

Program: VEX Robotics Competition

Type of Event: Tournament

Capacity: 100 / Spots Open: 66

Price: $0.00


Registration has closed for this event.

Login to Register

Awards have not been published.

Programming

Driver

Match Results

Ranking

VEX via

Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in real-time on your iPhone and Android phones.

Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace

Waitlist

Please login to add or remove teams from the waiting list.

Team List ( 34 Teams )

Team Team Name Organization Location
556 556 Wilson Middle School Yakima, Washington, United States
3249A Raven Tech iTech Preparatory Vancouver, Washington, United States
3249B Undefined iTech Preparatory Vancouver, Washington, United States
3249D Robo Induction iTech Preparatory Vancouver, Washington, United States
3456A Meme Regime Auburn Riverside High School Auburn, Washington, United States
3456B ARHS B Auburn Riverside High School Auburn, Washington, United States
3664A Tolt Thunderbirds Tolt Middle School Carnation, Washington, United States
4591C Robotic Ravens iTech Preparatory Vancouver, Washington, United States
4591D Raven Squad iTech Preparatory Vancouver, Washington, United States
4591G Silver Selkies iTech Preparatory Vancouver, Washington, United States
5002A Burlington Tigers Burlington-Edison High School Burlington, Washington, United States
5250M WolfTech Goldendale Middle School Goldendale, Washington, United States
5250W WolfTech Goldendale High School Goldendale, Washington, United States
5574A The Stinger White River High School Buckley, Washington, United States
5775A Dollar Tacos Sunnyside High School Sunnyside, Washington, United States
5775B Mr. Tortuga Sunnyside High School Sunnyside, Washington, United States
5775C MyLittleRobot Sunnyside High School Sunnyside, Washington, United States
5940A Falcons Finn Hill Middle School Kirkland, Washington, United States
7069B Topdawgs Toppenish Middle School Toppenish, Washington, United States
7069D ToppBots Toppenish Middle School Toppenish, Washington, United States
7069E Toppenators Toppenish Middle School Toppenish, Washington, United States
7373A Columbia Team 1 Columbia Junior HIgh Tacoma, Washington, United States
7373B Fife High Team 1 Columbia Junior HIgh/ Fife TSA Tacoma, Washington, United States
7784E C-Bots Olympians Cavelero Mid-High Lake Stevens, Washington, United States
7784H C-Bots Sigma Prime Cavelero Mid-High Lake Stevens, Washington, United States
7784K C-Bots Tack's Mechanix Cavelero Mid-High Lake Stevens, Washington, United States
8236A Ropocalypse I Wahluke High School Mattawa, Washington, United States
8236B Ropocalypse II Wahluke High School Mattawa, Washington, United States
8236C Ropocalypse III Wahluke High School Mattawa, Washington, United States
8931B V-Bots Trifecta Lake Stevens High Lake Stevens, Washington, United States
8931D V-Bots Pri Lake Stevens High Lake Stevens, Washington, United States
97608K Knights Inglewood Middle School Sammamish, Washington, United States
99621A Scotland Forever Shorecrest High School Shoreline, Washington, United States
99673A Lewis and Clark Lewis and Clark Middle School Yakima, Washington, United States

Date: 03/31/2016 - 04/02/2016
DoubleTree SeaTac
SeaTac, Washington United States
Event Dates

Date: 03/31/2016 - 04/02/2016

Venue/Location:

DoubleTree SeaTac
SeaTac, Washington United States

Grade Level: All

Robot Skills Challenge Offered: Yes

TSA Event: Yes

Contact Information

Primary Contact
Jennifer Smith
Title: Executive Director
Email: jsmith@washingtontsa.org

Secondary Contact
Jennifer Smith
Title: Executive Director
Email: jsmith@washingtontsa.org