Robotics Education & Competition Foundation
Inspiring students, one robot at a time.

2022 VEX Robotics World Championship - VEX IQ Challenge Middle School Event

Date
8-May-2022 - 10-May-2022
Veranstaltungscode
RE-VIQC-21-5459
Programm
VEX IQ Competition
Veranstaltungsart
Tournament
Event Format
In-Person
Kapazität
791
Verfügbare plätze
6
Event Region
Texas - Region 2
Preis
$1200.00
This event is closed to registration because:
  • It is past the registration deadline.

General Info

Event Description

The 2022 VEX Robotics World Championship, presented by Northrop Grumman Foundation and the REC Foundation, brought over 3,000 teams from 36 nations together to celebrate STEM excellence. Student-led teams ranging from elementary to university-level showcased their strategy, teamwork, and desire to be crowned champions at this world-class global event held at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center in Dallas, Texas.

For more information visit VEXworlds.com.


Klassenstufe: Middle School

Herausforderung der roboterfähigkeiten: Ja

Judging Format: Remote judging

Event Dates & Locations

Datum: 8-May-2022 - 10-May-2022

Veranstaltungs-/austragungsort:
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center Dallas
650 South Griffin Street
Dallas, Texas 75202
United States

Kontaktdaten

You must login to contact this Event Partner

Agenda

Click here for the tentative VEX Worlds agenda.

Volunteer

Join our volunteer team at the 2022 VEX Robotics World Championship, in Dallas, Texas. Get inspired by the brightest student minds in the world as they come together for a massive competition celebrating STEM education, collaboration, hard work, and year-round dedication.

We Need Volunteers of All Skill Levels

Many volunteer roles do not require previous experience, and we provide online training resources to prepare volunteers for most positions. Join our volunteer team, get inspired, and have fun! We are in greatest need of volunteers who can help all day or multiple days, but a wide variety of shifts are available to fit your schedule.

  • An average shift is 6-8 hours. Sign up for one shift, multiple shifts, and even multiple days if it suits your schedule.
  • Most roles receive a free t-shirt, meals and snacks, swag bag, and free parking.
  • Make it a family affair! Younger kids who can pay attention to directions make great Field Resetters, and we can pair you up in the same area to volunteer together in most cases.

Monday, April 15, will be the last day we will be assigning shifts prior to Worlds unless there is an important need. You may just come see us at the Volunteer Registration area and register onsite.

Please email volunteer@roboticseducation.org with any questions.

Emergency/Bad Weather Policy

Teams will be notified, via email, if any event occurs that would jeopardize the VEX Robotics World Championship.

Refund Policy

VEX Robotics World Championship registration cancellations must be received by 5:00 PM, CT on April 6, 2022, in order to receive a full refund. All cancellation requests must be emailed to support@roboticseducation.org with the team number and the team contact information. Teams that cancel after 5:00 PM, CT on April 6, 2022, will not receive a refund for their registration fee.

Health and Safety Policies

The REC Foundation  welcomes thousands of teams every year to the VEX Robotics World Championship presented by Northrop Grumman Foundation, providing world-class service, experience, and fun in a safe and secure environment.

To ensure the health and safety for all participants, we ask that all registered teams take the time to review the policies and guidelines listed below, including the links provided. By registering your team for the event, you are acknowledging these  policies and guidelines  and your agreement to comply with such policies and guidelines for the duration of the event. 

The REC Foundation’s Code of Conduct

We hold ourselves and our community accountable for respectful, safe, and ethical conduct at all REC Foundation-hosted or sanctioned events, per our Code of Conduct.

COVID-19 Policy

In accordance with the latest Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center Dallas (KBHCCD), local, state, and national guidelines, the REC Foundation will not require masks to be worn inside or outside the event. Individuals are encouraged to make their own choice regarding the wearing or not wearing of a mask.

If you or your team members feel sick while you are in attendance at the event, we ask that you follow the CDC recommendations of:

  • Check symptoms
  • Quarantine & Isolate
  • Testing & Masks

Helpful Links:

Security and Safety

The REC Foundation in partnership with KBHCC security, Dallas Police Department,  and DART police are providing additional security support for the duration of the event. The facility is open to the general public, so we advise all teams to keep valuable items with you or take the proper security measures to protect your valuable items.

We encourage all teams to review the this document for more information about what to do during an emergency.


Date: 8-May-2022 - 10-May-2022
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center Dallas
650 South Griffin Street
Dallas, Texas 75202
United States

Travel Info

Lodging

We are excited you will be attending the 2022 VEX Robotics World Championship! All attendees are asked to book their hotel accommodations through Team Travel Source, the Official Housing Company for VEX Robotics World Championship. Program participation allows us to secure the highest quality rooms at the best possible group pricing. Thank you for your partnership!

Note: When planning travel dates/times, keep in the mind the following:

  • Teams should arrive at the venue by 10 AM on their first day of competition.
  • Teams can depart anytime after 8 PM on the last day of competition.

 

Airport Transfers

Teams are responsible for making airport transfer travel arrangements. Ground transportation service information can be found at the below links:


Visa and Invitation Letter Requests

The REC Foundation is happy to provide visa and invitation letters to teams. To process visa and invitation letters, fill out the VEX Robotics World Championship Visa Letter Request Form.

Please have the following information available:

  • Team info such as number, school/organization, and contact details
  • Names, birth dates, and passport country/number for every team member (including adults traveling as mentors or chaperones)

Visa and invitation letters will be processed as soon as possible but may take up to three weeks.

Please Note: The REC Foundation will not produce a separate letter for each team member. Instead, the Foundation will create a letter for the entire team and attach the team members and mentors list.

 

Learn More About Dallas

Visit Dallas has created this VEX Robotics World Championship Microsite to help visitors learn more about our exciting host city.

 

Parking at VEX Worlds

Check back soon for more information about parking at VEX Worlds.

 

Driving Directions to VEX Worlds

Driving instructions to the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center Dallas (KBHCCD) can be found on the General Information tab of the venue's FAQ page.

 

Virtual Tour

Take a virtual tour of the VEX Robotics World Championship venue, the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center Dallas.

 

Power Scooter or Wheelchair Rentals

AABCO Ready Rental Sales & Repair offers rental power scooters and wheelchair service which can be delivered to the Kay Bailey Hutchison Dallas Convention Center or area hotels. Making a rental reservation prior to the event will ensure your mobility equipment will be available and waiting for you upon arrival. Rentals not made in advance will be on a first come, first served basis.

Webcast

For event broadcasts and live results from the VEX Robotics World Championship, visit VEX TV.

Livestream

Check back before the event for more information, and subscribe to the REC Foundation YouTube Channel. 

Judging Information

Click here for important information about Judged Interviews and Digital Engineering Notebooks. 

Deadlines for signing up are based on when teams qualify to VEX Robotics World Championship, not when teams register, so be sure and read and follow the instructions in the important information linked above. 

Awards Qualify to VEX Worlds 2023

Excellence Award

Teamwork Challenge World Champions

Robot Skills World Champions

Global and Event Sponsors

Special thanks to our Global Sponsors Autodesk, Dell, Google, Hexbug, Innovation First International, NASA, Rack Solutions, Robomatter, Tesla, Texas Instruments, Toyota, TVA, and VEX Robotics.

We also would like to thank our VEX Robotics World Championship sponsors: Mathworks, Microchip, UPS, and Nordson. The commitment and support of these partners ensure a great experience for everyone attending the event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waitlist

21 teams are on the waitlist for this event.

Bitte melden sie sich an, um teams aus der warteliste hinzuzufügen oder zu entfernen.
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School Excellence Award 47C With Fire Evergreen Middle School PTSA Sammamish, Washington, United States
Middle School Teamwork Challenge World Champions 6677A Never Give Up Mingdao High School Taichung, Chinese Taipei
Middle School Teamwork Challenge World Champions 16868B Piethon   Markham, Ontario, Canada
Middle School Teamwork Challenge World 2nd Place 6699Z WC Taiwan Robotics Lab Taichung, Chinese Taipei
Middle School Teamwork Challenge World 2nd Place 66465E Ex-Machina Private Redmond, Washington, United States
Middle School Teamwork Challenge World 3rd Place 6699R Rare conservation Taiwan Robotics Lab Taichung, Chinese Taipei
Middle School Teamwork Challenge World 3rd Place 13194A Fighting Falcons Home Based Team Fort Worth, Texas, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School Skills Challenge Winners
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Middle School Robot Skills Challenge Champions 99900J Dr X Academy Dr X Academy Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
Middle School Robot Skills Challenge 2nd Place 6699Z WC Taiwan Robotics Lab Taichung, Chinese Taipei
Middle School Robot Skills Challenge 3rd Place 6677A Never Give Up Mingdao High School Taichung, Chinese Taipei
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School - Math Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 11686E I'm a Banana NEW PALESTINE JR HIGH SCHOOL New Palestine, Indiana, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 10622A Robot-ik World Center ROBOTIK WORLD CENTER Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 82173G The Demon Bagels Round Rock Round Rock, Texas, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 47C With Fire Evergreen Middle School PTSA Sammamish, Washington, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 84H Kewlist Kids Timberline Middle School Redmond, Washington, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 66936D Royal Andromeda Magikid Robotics Claremont Claremont, California, United States
Amaze Award 5280E Quaranteam SOARING HEIGHTS PK-8 Erie, Colorado, United States
Build Award 10775E CyberEAGLES SYCAMORE SCHOOL Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Create Award 45864Z Asteria Asteria San Jose, California, United States
Design Award 31408B Cu?iosity TAHLEQUAH MIDDLE SCHOOL Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
Energy Award 10622A Robot-ik World Center ROBOTIK WORLD CENTER Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Innovate Award 40693U Graphfire Gillette College Gillette, Wyoming, United States
Inspire Award 6546A One Degree North Jr 2 Singapore American School Singapore, Singapore
Judges Award 10847C Roomba Westwood Gainesville, Florida, United States
Sportsmanship Award 1193B Plan B Jay County Robotics (Varsity) Portland, Indiana, United States
Think Award 97220A VR Inevitable Private Redmond, Washington, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School - Technology Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 8379A Voltage pacific palisades Pacific Palisades, California, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 11323F 11 MM Howard W. Bishop Middle School GAINESVILLE, Florida, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 11686F Wooosh NEW PALESTINE JR HIGH SCHOOL New Palestine, Indiana, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 47D Over-Filled Jelly Donuts Evergreen Middle School PTSA Redmond, Washington, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 11471G Robo Revenge LaSalle Preparatory School Niagara Falls, New York, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 72727Y RMSVEX2 REDMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL Redmond, Washington, United States
Amaze Award 85001B Titan Fire ORION JR HIGH Harrisville, Utah, United States
Build Award 1715Y RoboHiller - RoboChickens Hopkinton Middle School Hopkinton, Massachusetts, United States
Create Award 10847K Update your firmware Westwood Gainesville, Florida, United States
Design Award 1024W GearCats The Warriors"" FALL CREEK VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Energy Award 55821F Team Galaxy EAST RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL Clermont, Florida, United States
Innovate Award 32092E Brawling Bananas Stargate Charter School Thornton, Colorado, United States
Inspire Award 2028C Apollo's Arrow Bankhead Middle School Cordova, Alabama, United States
Judges Award 10775J CyberEAGLES SYCAMORE SCHOOL Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Sportsmanship Award 287A STEAM TEAM UNION SCHOOL Rutherford, New Jersey, United States
Think Award 35886A TerraBots Private Team Elkhart, Indiana, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School - Science Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 8390A // Caution Tape Ambush // Caution Tape Robotics //// Markham, Ontario, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 84M Robo Sapiens Timberline Middle School Redmond, Washington, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 10704X Pukalani STEM Imagineers PUKALANI STEM IMAGINEERS ROBOTICS TEAM Kula, Hawaii, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 11471K French Toast Mafia LaSalle Preparatory School Niagara Falls, New York, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 21666B Boom Bots CSAAElite Markham, Ontario, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 3028X Owlbots SCHOOL FOR THE TALENTED & GIFTED IN PLEASANT GROVE Dallas, Texas, United States
Amaze Award 47J Techno Wizards Evergreen Middle School PTSA Redmond, Washington, United States
Build Award 94568C Invicta Robos Community Club San Ramon, California, United States
Create Award 22903C HABS_Critical Speed Haberdashers' Boys' School Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Design Award 839A // Caution Tape Alpha // Caution Tape Robotics //// Markham, Ontario, Canada
Energy Award 45908A Hyper Lynx LINDALE MIDDLE Linthicum, Maryland, United States
Innovate Award 50421A Rogue One Summit City Robotics, Inc. Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Inspire Award 1766A Parents, * sigh We Tried BESSIE ALLEN MIDDLE North Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, United States
Judges Award 5544D Mud Dogs ST. MARTIN MIDDLE SCHOOL Ocean Springs, Mississippi, United States
Sportsmanship Award 98000B The Professional Penguins FOOTHILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL Wenatchee, Washington, United States
Think Award 90049B My Little Pony Fan Club Syracuse Junior High Syracuse, Utah, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School - Engineering Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 323H Blaze Cornerstone Robotics Pendleton, Indiana, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 1622V Forza Private team Redmond, Washington, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 21666M Maximum IQ CSAAElite Markham, Ontario, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 4299H CouGEARS H Ellis Middle School Hendersonville, Tennessee, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 94568Z Vexotics Vexotics Robotics Club SAN RAMON, California, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 91326A Galaxy Engineers E/2 Robotics Lake Balboa, California, United States
Amaze Award 939A // Caution Tape Apollo // Caution Tape Robotics - Toronto West //// Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Build Award 47R Aim for the stars Evergreen Middle School PTSA Redmond, Washington, United States
Create Award 88143A HWR Horizon West Robotics Winter Garden, Florida, United States
Design Award 94568Z Vexotics Vexotics Robotics Club SAN RAMON, California, United States
Energy Award 12134C Credits Count TECH Giants - Pink JOHN L MCCULLOCH JUNIOR HIGH SCH MARION, Indiana, United States
Innovate Award 74756A BoyzBot NA Hendersin, Nevada, United States
Inspire Award 76268C LEMON LAUNCHERS MCR C Mind Crafters Robotics West Hills, California, United States
Judges Award 55821Z Athena Bots East Ridge Middle School CLERMONT, Florida, United States
Sportsmanship Award 214A Pixie Stix HAMILTON HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL Arcadia, Indiana, United States
Think Award 1622V Forza Private team Redmond, Washington, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School - Arts Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 16868A Piethon   Markham, Ontario, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 83203D Techno Titans OSCEOLA SCIENCE CHARTER SCHOOL Kissimmee, Florida, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 80896Z Mililani Mechs Mililani Mechs Robotics Mililani, Hawaii, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 10515C Hercules J WILLIAM FULBRIGHT JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL Bentonville, Arkansas, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 6655A INSTINCT Morrison Academy Taichung Taichung, Taiwan
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 42193A VEX-X Independent Team - Brambleton MS, Eagle Ridge MS, Farmwell Station MS Ashburn, Virginia, United States
Amaze Award 47T The Raviators EVERGREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL Redmond, Washington, United States
Build Award 48084R RogueBots Private team not affiliated with a school/organization Troy, Michigan, United States
Create Award 80896Z Mililani Mechs Mililani Mechs Robotics Mililani, Hawaii, United States
Design Award 6655A INSTINCT Morrison Academy Taichung Taichung, Taiwan
Energy Award 64883A Sharks Robotics Nsu University School DAVIE, Florida, United States
Innovate Award 31108A Agape Robotics   Porter Ranch, California, United States
Inspire Award 46168G Team: Work PYRE Robotics Plainfield, Indiana, United States
Judges Award 5657G Desert Gear Girls Desert Coders Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Sportsmanship Award 67544A CyberCards Hoisington Middle School Hoisington, Kansas, United States
Think Award 16868A Piethon   Markham, Ontario, Canada
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School - Innovate Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 6677A Never Give Up Mingdao High School Taichung, Chinese Taipei
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 16868B Piethon   Markham, Ontario, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 1116X ROCK-IT-BOTS Xtreme Rock-IT-Bot Kids HOUSTON, Texas, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 42842A Infinity Private team sammamish, Washington, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 29766B Quarry Lads & Lassies B Stinesville Robotics Team, Limited Stinesville, Indiana, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 47X CyberGash Evergreen Middle School PTSA Redmond, Washington, United States
Amaze Award 3207A Vipers Magikid Robotics Lab Diamond Bar, California, United States
Build Award 22250B The Pack El RANCHO CHARTER SCHOOL Anaheim Hills, California, United States
Create Award 29766B Quarry Lads & Lassies B Stinesville Robotics Team, Limited Stinesville, Indiana, United States
Design Award 8891C EDUBUS Carnival EDUBUS Irvine, California, United States
Energy Award 78335C Just Roll With It PINE CREST SCHOOL Boca Raton, Florida, United States
Innovate Award 25757A Savage Bots Nysmith School For The Gifted Ashburn, Virginia, United States
Inspire Award 83203E Astrobots OSCEOLA SCIENCE CHARTER SCHOOL Kissimmee, Florida, United States
Judges Award 90500B Robot No.1 Robot No. 1 Education & Technology Inc. Markham, Ontario, Canada
Sportsmanship Award 40203G Meyzeek Bear Bots Girls MEYZEEK MIDDLE Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Think Award 6677A Never Give Up Mingdao High School Taichung, Chinese Taipei
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School - Spirit Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 6699B Unicorn Puncher Taiwan Robotics Lab Taichung, Chinese Taipei
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 29766C Quarry Lads & Lassies C Stinesville Robotics Team Stinesville, Indiana, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 10978C Vextreme Bots Trinity Robotics Club Chandler, Arizona, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 34342A Mechanical Sea Serpents Westcoast Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 81116A CyPurr Cats Westchester Country Day School HIGH POINT, North Carolina, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 10404A Cold Spring COLD SPRING SCHOOL Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Amaze Award 34342A Mechanical Sea Serpents Westcoast Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
Build Award 10978C Vextreme Bots Trinity Robotics Club Chandler, Arizona, United States
Create Award 3383A Robo Ramen ORCHARD HILLS Irvine, California, United States
Design Award 1696Z Overdrive Overdrive Robotics Chandler, Arizona, United States
Energy Award 1918A Crazy Fire STEAM Azerbaijan Baku, Azerbaijan
Innovate Award 20616Z Robolution Z ALEX SANGER PREPARATORY MIDDLE Dallas, Texas, United States
Inspire Award 21549A Gearsquad Queen Elizabeth's School London, United Kingdom
Judges Award 10404A Cold Spring COLD SPRING SCHOOL Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Sportsmanship Award 51502V Bionic Lynx Kirn Middle School Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
Think Award 6699B Unicorn Puncher Taiwan Robotics Lab Taichung, Chinese Taipei
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School - Design Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 6699R Rare conservation Taiwan Robotics Lab Taichung, Chinese Taipei
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 13194A Fighting Falcons Home Based Team Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 10837A PLANET\\SHAPER ROBOEDU North York, Ontario, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 32071B Leek Linghu Home Irvine, California, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 1140D Discobots Canada Brampton Robotics Education Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 95780A Magikid Mucci Gang Magikid Lab Frisco FRISCO, Texas, United States
Amaze Award 13194A Fighting Falcons Home Based Team Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Build Award 10837A PLANET\\SHAPER ROBOEDU North York, Ontario, Canada
Create Award 1021W Ten Ton Robotics West Vancouver Secondary School West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Design Award 1705D Pretty Fun Robotics Pretty Fun Robotics Academy Oro-Medonte, Ontario, Canada
Energy Award 10404B Cold Spring COLD SPRING SCHOOL Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Innovate Award 14012V Vextraordinaires Pinecrest Lakes Academy - Middle School Clermont, Florida, United States
Inspire Award 92T VEXMEN: Tangerine Brandywine Robotics Inc. Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, United States
Judges Award 10173A HBS Spark Henrietta Barnett School London, United Kingdom
Sportsmanship Award 5203R Horse Power OLA MIDDLE SCHOOL McDonough, Georgia, United States
Think Award 95780A Magikid Mucci Gang Magikid Lab Frisco FRISCO, Texas, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School - Research Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 6699Z WC Taiwan Robotics Lab Taichung, Chinese Taipei
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 66465E Ex-Machina Private Redmond, Washington, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 126C FNATIC FNATIC Robotics Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco, Mexico
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 91000A Irvine OmniKids Irvine OmniTech Irvine, California, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 10837B Clearout RoboEDU Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 30040B VCMS Robotics B Vickery Creek Middle School Cumming, Georgia, United States
Amaze Award 6699Z WC Taiwan Robotics Lab Taichung, Chinese Taipei
Build Award 10837B Clearout RoboEDU Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
Create Award 95780D Eclipse Magikid Lab SFBA Windsor, California, United States
Design Award 27945A E-Nerd-G Sunnyvale Robotics Club Sunnyvale, California, United States
Energy Award 2501Z Buzzbots Jr Jacket Robotics Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
Innovate Award 10452A Zesty Mustaches Haslett Robotics Club East Lansing, Michigan, United States
Inspire Award 4751T Chaos Robotics Edge Chandler, Arizona, United States
Judges Award 24250A The Mad Scientists BRENTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL Brentwood, Tennessee, United States
Sportsmanship Award 8989X Firecrackers Magikid Lab San Jose, California, United States
Think Award 66465E Ex-Machina Private Redmond, Washington, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Middle School - Opportunity Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 6441E STEM Squad Robotics (E) HOWARD D. MCMILLAN MIDDLE SCHOOL MIAMI, Florida, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division Champions 9007K Genius Bots EDBK Solo Cumming, Georgia, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 45277C No Name CENTENNIAL JR HIGH Kaysville, Utah, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 2nd Place 99900J Dr X Academy Dr X Academy Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 84F Technological Timberline Middle School Redmond, Washington, United States
Teamwork Challenge Division 3rd Place 46750A Crestview Robotics Team CRESTVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL Huntington, Indiana, United States
Amaze Award 99900J Dr X Academy Dr X Academy Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
Build Award 13765A MTS_Myopians Merchant Taylors' School London, United Kingdom
Create Award 2929G RockGbots Rockway Middle School Miami, Florida, United States
Design Award 2281X GMS Star Lord ULYSSES S. GRANT MIDDLE SCHOOL Marion, Ohio, United States
Energy Award 56721A Riverside Rams RIVERSIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL East Grand Forks, Minnesota, United States
Innovate Award 6883T The Paladins Precision Robotics Erie, Colorado, United States
Inspire Award 84F Technological Timberline Middle School Redmond, Washington, United States
Judges Award 2014C Sandpiper Circuits Sandpiper Elementary School Redwood City, California, United States
Sportsmanship Award 79774A MASTER BOT COLEGIO SAN PEDRO CLAVER bucaramanga, Colombia
Think Award 46750A Crestview Robotics Team CRESTVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL Huntington, Indiana, United States