Skip to Main Content »

RobotEvents.com
 

You're currently on:



Event Sponsors:


World Championship Sponsors

2015 VEX Robotics World Championship High School Division Presented by The Northrop Grumman Foundation

Event Code: RE-VRC-15-1717

Registration is Closed

$ 850.00
Type of Event: Tournament

Pricing Information

Registration Cancellations
All cancellations must be emailed to support@robotevents.com by March 3, 2015, with the team's number and the contact information. Please note that all registration payments must be received no later than March 15, 2015.

Event Description

The VEX Robotics World Championship brings together top robotics teams to celebrate their accomplishments and compete with and against the best teams from around the world. The 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship will include top teams from over 500 VEX Robotics Competition tournaments happening in cities around the world from June 2014 to March 2015. Teams will play the game Skyrise during the 2014-2015 season.


A special thanks to our partners and sponsors: Chevron, EMC Corporation, Microchip, NASA, Northrop Grumman Foundation, Texas Instruments, the U.S. Army and the FUTURE Foundation. The commitment and support of these partners ensures a great experience for everyone attending the 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship.


Wait List
A wait list will be created for teams that have not qualified at a VEX Robotics Competition or teams that have qualified and did not register on time. If spots open up, teams on the wait list will be notified and instructed to register. Space at this year's VRC World Championship will be in higher demand than ever and we don't anticipate many (if any) spots opening up for teams on the wait list. Click the Wait List tab above to place your team on the wait list.

Quick Overview

2015 VEX Robotics World Championship High School Division Presented by The Northrop Grumman Foundation
Dates: April 15, 2015 - April 18, 2015
Venue: Kentucky Exposition Center
Address: 937 Phillips Lane
City: Louisville
State: Kentucky
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 40209
Registration Opens: November 1, 2014
Registration Deadline: April 8, 2015
Grade Level: High School
Capacity: 450
Programming Skills:Yes
Robot Skills:Yes
TSA Event: No


Contact Information

Contact Name: REC Foundation
Contact Title:
Contact Email: support@robotevents.com
Contact Phone:
Additional Info: Qualified teams will be able to register for the 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship as soon as the results are officially posted from the tournament during which they qualified. If your team has qualified for the World Championship and has not received an email notification that it may now register, please have your adult team leader contact us so we can get all event details to your team.

World Championship Information



World Championship VRC High School Division Team Lists

Science Division

Technology Division

Engineering Division

Arts Division

Math Division

Volunteer Information

For information on volunteering at the VEX Robotics World Championship, please click here.

Awards Information

You can see the awards for the VEX Robotics World Championship High School Division by clicking on the "Awards" tab above. Teams registered for the World Championship may upload pre-submitted awards by clicking here. This year's pre-submitted awards are for the Teacher of the Year Award, Mentor of the Year Award, Community Award, Teamwork Award, Design Award, Excellence Award, Educate Award, Innovate Award, and the Inspire Award. The deadline to register is 11:59 pm CST on March 20, 2015.

Robot Shipping Option

Information about shipping your robot, tools, and supplies through George Fern Exposition & Event Services, the World Championship decorator, can be found here. If you have any questions about robot shipping information, please contact Fern directly at (502) 367-0254.

Spectator Information

The 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship is FREE and open to the public. This lively and engaging event is suitable for the entire family. Spectators are welcome to attend the ceremonies, watch matches, and visit with teams in the pit area. Click here for parking information.

Team FAQ

Please download and review the 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship Team FAQ document for commonly asked questions and more information.

Team Email Blast Archive

Please follow this link that will direct you to the team email blast archive on VEXForum.com. Here you will find all of the 2015 VEX World's team email blasts.

VEX Worlds Program

The 2015 VEX Worlds Program is available here.

Hotel Information

The 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship housing site is now available, with discounts at 36 hotels in Louisville. This is a great opportunity to get a head start on your competition planning. Please follow this link to reserve your room(s) at the VEX Championship rate.

We are also excited to announce that there will be a dedicated and free shuttle bus loop to and from the 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship and many of the discounted hotels during all four days of the event. Stay tuned for more details regarding the 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship!

Airport Transfer Service
The REC Foundation has negotiated special rates for Airport Transportation Services between the Louisville Airport (SDF) and official 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship hotels. The dedicated Airport Transportation page will allow attendees to book roundtrip airport transfer transportation for the following discounted rates:

Airport/Downtown area hotels for $21 per person.
Airport/East End area hotels for $31 per person.

Additionally, larger group discounts are available:

• Groups of 15 and more may reserve a private bus for $260 each way.
• Larger groups may reserve a 55-seat passenger bus for $550 each way.

All tickets must be purchased in advance and the airport shuttles will only operate between the Louisville airport and the World Championship hotels.

Please visit the official World Championship Airport Transportation website to book your airport transfer.

Travel Overview

2015 VEX Robotics World Championship High School Division Presented by The Northrop Grumman Foundation
Venue: Kentucky Exposition Center
Address: 937 Phillips Lane
City: Louisville
State: Kentucky
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 40209
Map:
Find more events in Kentucky, United States.

Visa and Invitation Letter Requests

The REC Foundation is happy to provide visa and invitation letters to teams. In order to process visa and invitation letters, teams must complete two simple steps. First, the team should register and pay for the 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship. Next, the team's primary contact should email the following information to support@robotevents.com:

• Team name and number
• Names, birth dates, employers (or "student"), and passport country and number for every team member and adults traveling as chaperones
• School or other organization name and name of team leader, with address and phone number

All visa and invitation letter requests should be submitted to the REC Foundation by January 31, 2015, to ensure proper time for processing. Requests submitted after January 31 will be processed as soon as possible, but may take up to three weeks.

Please note that the REC Foundation will not produce a separate letter for each team member. Instead, the foundation will produce a letter for the entire team and attach the list of team members and mentors.

Team Party Back For 2015

Attention teams! The REC Foundation is pleased to announce that there will be an official team party to conclude the 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship to be held on Saturday, April 18 at the Kentucky Kingdom amusement park. Please note that only Kentucky Kingdom will be open during the team party. The attached Hurricane Bay water park will not be open during the 2015 World Championship party. Check back for more details as the event approaches, including purchasing tickets and transportation updates.

Rental Car Discounts Available

The REC Foundation has partnered with Enterprise, Avis, and Budget to provide rental cars at a discounted rate for the 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship.

Enterprise Rental Discounts
If you wish to take advantage of the Enterprise discount, please go directly to the Enterprise World Championship Website and use CD# "58B3001" to reserve your vehicle.

Avis Rental Discounts
If you wish to take advantage of the Avis discount, please go directly to the Avis World Championship Website and use Avis Worldwide Discount number "D019176." Attendees can also call Avis at 1-800-331-1600 to book.

Budget Rental Discounts
If you wish to take advantage of the Budget discount, please go directly to the Budget World Championship Website and use Budget Customer Discount number "U011133." Attendees can also call Budget at 1-800-842-5628 to book.

Airline Discounts Available

The REC Foundation has partnered with Delta Airlines and United Airlines to provide discounted air travel to the 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship.
For Delta Airlines discount information, please click here.
For United Airlines discount information, please click here.

Learn More About Louisville!

To learn more about our exciting host city, please visit our Louisville World Championship website.


Schedule/Agenda

Click this link to see the combined 2015 VEX World Championship agenda.

Important Documents

Click here to read the document, "Things I Wish I Had Known Before Attending the World Championship."

Event Map

The official VEX Worlds Site Map is now available... Check it out!

Shuttle Route Schedule

A complimentary shuttle service between the Kentucky Exposition Center and many area hotels will be available April 15-18. Click here to view the schedule.

Shipping

Information about shipping your robot, tools, and supplies through George Fern Exposition & Event Services, the World Championship decorator, can be found here. If you have any questions about robot shipping information, please contact Fern directly at (502) 367-0254.

Printing, Packaging and Shipping while in Louisville

Need to print brochures or make copies after you arrive in Louisville? The UPS Store located in the Galt House Hotel can help you with your printing needs. Click here to see a list of prices for the most common services offered by the UPS Store. Please feel free to contact them at (502) 583-3784 about other services.

Participation and Consent Form

A completed form for all participants must be submitted at check-in on Thursday of the event. Team leaders will need to collect the completed forms for all team members attending the World Championship. Turn them in to the Pit Administration Registration window when checking in. Click here to download the VEX Robotics and REC Foundation Consent & Waiver Form.

World Championship FAQ

The Robotics Education & Competition Foundation has collected the most commonly asked questions about World Championship. Please download and review the 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship Team FAQ document for commonly asked questions and more information.

Sample Concessions Menu for the Kentucky Exposition Center

Please click here for a sample concessions menu for the Kentucky Exposition Center. Please note that not all concessions will be open during all hours of the event and prices may change. These sample menus are intended to assist team leaders and participants plan meals during the 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship.

World Championship Apparel

Order World Championship apparel now by clicking here.

Pre-Order Lunches Now Available

The REC Foundation is pleased to provide the option for teams to pre-order their meals during the 2015 VEX Robotics World Championship. Avoid waiting in line and arrange payment for your meals ahead of time for your convenience! Please click here to download the 2015 Pre-Order Lunch Form.


Team List

(450 Teams)
Team Team Name Organization Location
2V Robosavages V Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
2X Robosavages X Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
2Z Robosavages Z Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
10Q Exothermic Quties Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10X Exothermic Mytacism Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
21 SPUR-FLYS CHAMPS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Van Nuys, California, United States
24A Super Sonic Sparks A SPARKS 4-H Club Westminster, Maryland, United States
24B Super Sonic Sparks B SPARKS 4-H Club Westminster, Maryland, United States
26 IronWave Homeschool---Greenville, TX---IronWave26 Greenville, Texas, United States
30X Montville Robotics Montville Township High School Montville, New Jersey, United States
40K The Donkey Rescue League Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
46B The Fighting Irish Seton Junior-Senior High School Manassas, Virginia, United States
56B Cape Robotics B Cape Elizabeth High School Cape Elizabeth, Maine, United States
62 Kanagasabapathys independent Cameron's house, California, United States
81M VEXMEN:Mystique Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
101B Radnor Robotics Radnor High School Radnor, Pennsylvania, United States
118 Robonauts Clear Creek ISD League City, Texas, United States
127A Lemon Bots Campo Verde High School Gilbert, Arizona, United States
127B Lemon Bots Campo Verde High School Gilbert, Arizona, United States
154 Robbuttox Gar-Field High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
169A The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169B The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169C The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169Y The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
177X Twisted Botz Hanover Homeschoolers Ashland, Virginia, United States
184 Mavericks Mallard Creek High School Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
185A Skunkworks ALPHA BATC / Skunkworks Robotics Logan, Utah, United States
185D Skunkworks OPPRESSOR BATC / Skunkworks Robotics Logan, Utah, United States
200A Lancebotics Leaside High School Toronto, Ontario, Canada
217D ThunderChickens Utica Community Schools Macomb, Michigan, United States
231C PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS HOUSTON, Texas, United States
231Z PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS HOUSTON, Texas, United States
235 InvisaBots Charles E Yeager Career Center Hamlin, West Virginia, United States
241A 241A - Warp Drive Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
241F 241F - Final Frontier Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
244A Squirtle Squad Grandville Public Schools Grandville, Michigan, United States
244D Exquisite Grandville Public Schools Grandville, Michigan, United States
246B Overclocked Boston University Academy Boston, Massachusetts, United States
248A Inverted Grandville Robotics Grandville, Michigan, United States
248E L.O.V.E. M.U.F.F.I.N. Grandville Robotics Grandville, Michigan, United States
254A The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
254D The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
278A Titan Team Helios West Salem High School Salem, Oregon, United States
317A Cross Driven Horizon Christian School Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
323B Bot-E Builders Cornerstone Robotics Greenwood, Indiana, United States
323Z Aftershock Cornerstone Robotics Greenwood, Indiana, United States
333M Majestic Emus Niles North Viking Robotics Skokie, Illinois, United States
341 Iron Eagles Annapolis Area Christian School Severn, Maryland, United States
343X Bringing Vexy Back St. Albans School Washington, District of Columbia, United States
355B Steel Pythons Fox Valley Robotics Batavia, Illinois, United States
356E THE DRAGONS THE DRAGONS Brampton, Ontario, Canada
359A Hawaiian Kids Waialua High * Intermediate School Waialua, Hawaii, United States
359B Hawaiian Kids Waialua High * Intermediate School Waialua, Hawaii, United States
383N Lowndes Vikings Lowndes High School Valdosta, Georgia, United States
383V Edward Scissorlift Lowndes High School Valdosta, Georgia, United States
400X Floyd III Team Xtreme / Ball High School Galveston, Texas, United States
404A ECR 404A El Camino Real Charter High School Woodland Hills, California, United States
404S ECR 404 El Camino Real Charter High School Woodland Hills, California, United States
415B ARES Anderson I & II Career & Technology Center Williamston, South Carolina, United States
415C Black Widows Anderson I & II Career & Technology Center Williamston, South Carolina, United States
472A HSC Robotics Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
507C Mustang Robotics Otay Ranch High School Chula Vista, California, United States
507P Mustang Robotics Otay Ranch High School Chula Vista, California, United States
569B NightHawk Robotics Club Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta, California, United States
569D Night Hawk Robotics Club Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta, California, United States
575 Exothermic Haiku Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
586A PHS A-Team Plymouth High School Plymouth, Indiana, United States
609X Vexinators Toppenish High School Toppenish, Washington, United States
675E RoboDragons E Gwinnett School of Mathem, Science, and Technology Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
750E Evolution South Brunswick High School Monmouth Junction, New Jersey, United States
822A Geared Up Manchester High School Manchester, Connecticut, United States
901T Ninjabotics The American School in Japan Tokyo, Not Applicable or Not Listed, Japan
917A Quantum Alpha QUANTUM ROBOTICS Kirkland, Washington, United States
917S Quantum Senpai QUANTUM ROBOTICS Kirkland, Washington, United States
929W Hereford Zone Robotics Hereford High School Hereford Zone Robotics Parkton, Maryland, United States
944B The Bionic Bayhawks Chesapeake High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
974X Cyberbrains Loveland Colorado Community Berthoud, Colorado, United States
979A Inspector Gadget Grandview High School Aurora, Colorado, United States
986A Lancers A Grace Brethren JH/High School Simi Valley, California, United States
986D Lancers D Grace Brethren JH/High School Simi Valley, California, United States
1001C Comet Tech Eastern High School Greentown, Indiana, United States
1028A C:\DOS\RUN Brownell-Talbot Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1028C Noob City Brownell-Talbot Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1034A Roboregents La Reina High School Thousand Oaks, California, United States
1064A OPS - Nebraska Nerd Herd Omaha North High Magnet School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1081A Kraken Weeping Water Weeping Water, Nebraska, United States
1114M Simbotics Governor Simcoe Secondary School St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1138 Eagle Engineering Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills, California, United States
1181A River Valley A River Valley Hign School Caledonia, Ohio, United States
1200C 1200C Technical Breakdown St. Mary Catholic High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1200F 1200F Z-Ballers St. Mary Catholic High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1224J Driven Bolts Team Jupiter Driven Robotics Brick, New Jersey, United States
1233F UnderDogs Crown Point High School Crown Point, Indiana, United States
1264A Dunwoody High School Dunwoody High School Dunwoody, Georgia, United States
1264B Dunwoody High School Dunwoody High School Dunwoody, Georgia, United States
1270C Youth Technology Academy Youth Technology Academy - Cuyahoga Community College Cleveland, Ohio, United States
1270D Youth Technology Academy Youth Technology Academy - Cuyahoga Community Coll Cleveland, Ohio, United States
1320A Tucker High Robotigers Tucker High School - DeKalb County School Sytem Tucker, Georgia, United States
1320C Tucker High Robotigers Tucker High School - DeKalb County School Sytem Tucker, Georgia, United States
1344B James Ford Rhodes James Ford Rhodes Cleveland, Ohio, United States
1353A Robodalers Farmingdale High School Farmingdale, New York, United States
1366 Fearless Robotics Richardson, Texas Richardson, Texas, United States
1429A KAOS Galena Park High School Galena Park, Texas, United States
1429D KAOS Galena Park High School Galena Park, Texas, United States
1429Z KAOS Galena Park High School Galena Park, Texas, United States
1460B Quasar Sandy Robotics Club Sandy, Oregon, United States
1460X Spectrum Sandy Robotics Club Sandy, Oregon, United States
1509 Rmageddon Ridley College (Highschool) St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1509E Rmageddon Ridley College (Highschool) St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1509Z Rmageddon Ridley College (Highschool) St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1575A Athena Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1575C Crazy Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1575D Delta Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1575X Xcaliber Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1581C DeWitt Robotics DeWitt High School DeWitt, Michigan, United States
1604 Phoenix Firebots Phoenix Charter School Greenville, Texas, United States
1618A When Robots Fly E. O. Smith High School Storrs, Connecticut, United States
1623A William Penn A William Penn High School New Castle, Delaware, United States
1764A Yarmouth Infinite Improba Yarmouth High School Yarmouth, Maine, United States
1826 The Fuse Faith Christian Academy Arvada, Colorado, United States
1879 Sultans Sultana High School Hesperia, California, United States
1883 ATHS- Fuj- VEX Applied Technology High School - Fujairah Dubai, N/A, United Arab Emirates
1884A Robotronics STEM Suez Petrochemical School Suez, N/A, Egypt
1893A High Tech Parrots Baltimore Polytechnic Insitute Baltimore,, Maryland, United States
1893E High Tech Parrots Baltimore Polytechnic Insitute Baltimore,, Maryland, United States
1900 Team Woodward Woodward Academy College Park, Georgia, United States
1900A Team GMA Woodward Academy College Park, Georgia, United States
1961A Bagelbots South Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
1970B Talladega Knights Mount Michael Benedictine High School Elkhorn, Nebraska, United States
1970K Knight Shift Mount Michael Benedictine High School Elkhorn, Nebraska, United States
1973A Mililani HS Trojanbots Mililani High School Mililani, Hawaii, United States
1973B Mililani HS Trojanbots Mililani High School Mililani, Hawaii, United States
2011B BBHHS Brecksville-Broadview Heights Broadview Heights, Ohio, United States
2019C FMHS Robotics Flower Mound High School Flower Mound, Texas, United States
2030A The A-Team Detroit Catholic Central High School Novi, Michigan, United States
2030C Bot Hits the Spot Detroit Catholic Central High School Novi, Michigan, United States
2059A Matadors Mira Loma High School Sacramento, California, United States
2105A Swampbotics Ware County High School Waycross, Georgia, United States
2114A Team Automata Team Automata Cave Creek, Arizona, United States
2118A RoboDukes Gloucester High School Gloucester, Virginia, United States
2131C Starfox Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
2131D Durpy Drooling Zeebras Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
2158W ausTIN CANs ausTIN CANs Austin, Texas, United States
2158Z ausTIN CANs ausTIN CANs Austin, Texas, United States
2205A The Pioneers Escuela Vocacional Miguel Such Rio Piedras, N/A, Puerto Rico
2218A UGHS Whitehawks University Gardens H.S. Rook San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2251A Crayola por ahora Friends Barceloneta, N//A, Puerto Rico
2323Z Aluminati Weber Innovation Center Ogden, Utah, United States
2326A IRON - MS ADV Wesleyan Academy Guaynabo, N/A, Puerto Rico
2353A Esc. Bellas Artes HS Bellas Artes Humacao, N//A, Puerto Rico
2382A Redemption Robotics Friends Dorado, N//A, Puerto Rico
2396C ColonelCutt Robotics Canadian Valley Technology Center Yukon, Oklahoma, United States
2396D ColonelCutt Robotics Canadian Valley Technology Center Yukon, Oklahoma, United States
2398K AI's - Kilo Sequoyah Schools Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
2435B Soldiers of Technology Great Plains Technology Center Lawton, Oklahoma, United States
2442A Bancroft Robodogs A Bancroft School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2442B Bancroft Robodogs B Bancroft School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2442D Bancroft Robodogs D Bancroft School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2501B Optimus Dime Thomas Jefferson High School Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
2560 Raven Robotics Sir William Mulock Secondary School (YRDSB) Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
2560E Raven Robotics Sir William Mulock Secondary School (YRDSB) Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
2581B BCAMSC Phoenix Robotics Michigan State University College of Engineering East Lansing, Michigan, United States
2587 DiscoBots - Alpha DiscoBots Houston, Texas, United States
2587G DiscoBots - Gamma DiscoBots Houston, Texas, United States
2587K DiscoBots - Kappa Lamar High School Houston, Texas, United States
2587Z DiscoBots - Zeta DiscoBots Houston, Texas, United States
2616F Frightning Lightning Cherry Hill High School East Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States
2845B Osseo Circuit Breakers Osseo Senior High Osseo, Minnesota, United States
2900B SymbiOHSis B Onehunga High School Auckland, , New Zealand
2908X Roarbotix Mount Albert Grammar School Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
2915A Lynfield College Robotics Lynfield College Auckland, , New Zealand
2915C Lynfield College Robotics Lynfield College Auckland, , New Zealand
2918A GCEC A Glenfield College Glenfield, auckland, New Zealand
2976A Few Screws Loose Christchurch Boys High School Christchurch, N//A, New Zealand
2990B Titan Team Atlas West Salem High School Salem, Oregon, United States
3010B Light Speed Robotics Team Home Schooling Together Watertown, Massachusetts, United States
3018 TECHNA PWN ROBOTICS Techna Pwn Robotics Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
3264B N.E.R.D. Nation Norwalk High School Norwalk, Ohio, United States
3273A Absolute Zero Wayne High School Wayne, West Virginia, United States
3288A China ROBOTC ChinaRobotC Xi''an, N/A, China
3288B China ROBOTC ChinaRobotC Xi''an, N/A, China
3388 Foobar Sir Winston Churchill High School Calgary, Alberta, Canada
3388T TurboTech Sir Winston Churchill High School Calgary, Alberta, Canada
3395 CECYTECH 6 CECYTECH 6 chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
3395B CECYTECH 6 CECYTECH 6 chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
3553B Critical Mass Eden High School DSBN St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
3560Y Chingbotics Chinguacousy Secondary School Brampton, Ontario, Canada
3560Z Chingbotics Chinguacousy Secondary School Brampton, Ontario, Canada
3815A Appetite for Construction Ranney Tinton Falls, New Jersey, United States
3815B Mad Techs Ranney Tinton Falls, New Jersey, United States
3818B ISManila International School Manila Manila, Not Applicable or Not Listed, Philippines
3880K Kealakehe Tiki Techs Kealakehe High School Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, United States
3921A CCA Team A Carroll County College And Career Academy Carrollton, Georgia, United States
3946W Sun Devils Kent Denver School Englewood, Colorado, United States
3947A Lion Robotics Valley Charter High School Modesto, California, United States
3987B Team ramRod Dallas High School Dallas, Oregon, United States
4000 Omni Eagles Heritage Academy Quinlan, Texas, United States
4000X Omni Eagles Heritage Academy Quinlan, Texas, United States
4001E Dremelition Parkland High School Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
4112A Blue Devils Zanesville High School Zanesville, Ohio, United States
4142B Pearl City High School Pearl City High School Pearl City, Hawaii, United States
4147A Team MCKK Malay College Kuala Kangsar Perak, N/A, Malaysia
4148B Iron Cowboys Greenville High School Greenville, Texas, United States
4149C Iron Chargers Grygla Public School Robotics Grygla, Minnesota, United States
4154A U.S.S.R. University School of Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
4184G Short Circut Mountain Crest High School Hyrum, Utah, United States
4194A H.a.X.X.O.R Taipei American School Taipei, N/A, Taiwan
4256B Gear Monkey Robotics Madison Career and Technical Center Madison, Mississippi, United States
4288Z Roses & Knights Young Women's College Preparatory Academy Houston, Texas, United States
4300C Clockwork Knights Century High School Sykesville, Maryland, United States
4303C FPHS Cube Crushers Forest Park High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
4305A Kaizen 改善 Granville Jr//Sr High School Granville, New York, United States
4309A Al Jabriya 1 Al Jabriya Secondary Boys School - Bahrain Manama, N/A, Bahrain
4318A Bahrain Team 1 Creativity Private School - Bahrain Manama, Not Applicable or Not Listed, Bahrain
4318B Bahrain Team 2 Creativity Private School - Bahrain Manama, N//A, Bahrain
4322A Bahrain Team 3 Khawla Secondary Girls School - Bahrain Manama, N/A, Bahrain
4393P Penguins Maine School of Science and Mathematics Limestone, Maine, United States
4423D Masters Delta Colegio San Pedro Claver Bucaramanga, N/A, Colombia
4442X Navigator Robotics Island Pacific Academy Kapolei, Hawaii, United States
4478A So Vexy it Hurts Masuk High School Robotics Team Monroe, Connecticut, United States
4478B Vexy^2 Masuk High School Robotics Team Monroe, Connecticut, United States
4478C VEXED Masuk High School Robotics Team Monroe, Connecticut, United States
4495A Wolverines A The Walker School Marietta, Georgia, United States
4502H Masters Newbie Colegio San Pedro Claver BOGOT/u00c1, N/A, Colombia
4515A BAIA Burundi American International Academy Bujumbura, N/A, Burundi
4659A Warrior Robotix A Port Credit Secondary School Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
4716A Pingree Robotics Pingree School S. Hamilton, Massachusetts, United States
4800 Brobot St. Francis High School La Canada, California, United States
4805B Titan T.K.M. Marion Harding High School Marion, Ohio, United States
4805E BOA Marion Harding High School Marion, Ohio, United States
4828A BrewTech Robotics - A Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School Montgomery, Alabama, United States
4828D BrewTech Robotics - D Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School Montgomery, Alabama, United States
4828F BrewTech Robotics - F Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School Montgomery, Alabama, United States
4828G BrewTech Robotics - G Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School Montgomery, Alabama, United States
4886A Black Mesa Thetford Academy Thetford, Vermont, United States
4915 Virus Robotics Independent New Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
5062A FVL Robotics A Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
5069X #Pickleflippers Millard North HS Omaha, Nebraska, United States
5074Z Thunder Robotics Desert Vista High School phoenix, Arizona, United States
5081C ZABRISKIE IE Roberto Velandia Bogota, Cundinamarca, Colombia
5090A Microchip Robotics Microchip Technology, Inc Chandler, Arizona, United States
5106A Kennett Coders Kennett High School North Conway, New Hampshire, United States
5106E Kennett Coders Kennett High School North Conway, New Hampshire, United States
5107 Independencia A CECYTECH PLANTEL 31 La Independencia La Concordia, Chiapas, Chiapas, Mexico
5107C Independencia C CECYTECH PLANTEL 31 La Independencia La Concordia, Chiapas, Chiapas, Mexico
5139A Robinson Bulldogs Jay M Robinson High School Concord, North Carolina, United States
5139B Robinson Bulldogs Jay M Robinson High School Concord, North Carolina, United States
5150D Mad Hatters - Megatherium Danbury High School Danbury, Connecticut, United States
5150E Mad Hatters Polymorphadon Danbury High School Danbury, Connecticut, United States
5150G Mad Hatters Danbury High School Danbury, Connecticut, United States
5155B Nuts and Bolts Cross County Robotics Stromsburg, Nebraska, United States
5203S ola muStangs Ola High School McDonough, Georgia, United States
5203T ola musTangs Ola High School McDonough, Georgia, United States
5212A Infernos CRTC Electronics Burley, Idaho, United States
5212B Intergalactic Llamaz CRTC Electronics Burley, Idaho, United States
5225A E-Bots Pilons E-Bots Oakville, Ontario, Canada
5249C Sparta Sparta High School Sparta, New Jersey, United States
5250G WolfTech Goldendale High School Goldendale, Washington, United States
5250T WolfTech Goldendale High School Goldendale, Washington, United States
5270Y TVEX Y Not? TVEX Robotics Manassas, Virginia, United States
5278A Brookwood Broncobots Brookwood Robotics Snellville, Georgia, United States
5278B Brookwood Broncobots Brookwood Robotics Snellville, Georgia, United States
5313B Robo Rebels shawsheen Valley Technical High School Billerica, Massachusetts, United States
5327A Gael Force Dublin High School Dublin, California, United States
5327B Gael Force Dublin High School Dublin, California, United States
5327C Gael Force Dublin High School Dublin, California, United States
5347B Team Miss Elizabeth Loachapoka Robotics Loachapoka, Alabama, United States
5350A CECYTEH Ixmiquilpan-1 CECYTEH Plantel Ixmiquilpan Ixmiquilpan, Hidalgo, Mexico
5350B CECYTEH Ixmiquilpan-2 CECYTEH Plantel Ixmiquilpan Ixmiquilpan, Hidalgo, Mexico
5369 THE DUCKIES Montego Robotics San Jose, California, United States
5408A Sachse Texas Torque Sachse High School Sachse, Texas, United States
5408F Sachse Kronos I Sachse High School Sachse, Texas, United States
5454B ECS B Elkhorn Crossing School Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
5454J ECS J Elkhorn Crossing School Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
5454M ECS M Elkhorn Crossing School Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
5509A VHS Crusaders Valley Home Schoolers Greenville, Wisconsin, United States
5588C Calvert Hall Cardinals Calvert Hall College High School Towson, Maryland, United States
5588R Calvert Hall Cardinals Calvert Hall College High School Towson, Maryland, United States
5601 LEONIDAS Carrollton High School Carrollton, Georgia, United States
5678 Cloud Carnegie Vanguard High School Robotics Houston, Texas, United States
5678S Cloud Carnegie Vanguard High School Robotics Houston, Texas, United States
5691B Hornet Engineering Blue Bryant High School Bryant, Arkansas, United States
5691W Hornet Engineering White Bryant High School Bryant, Arkansas, United States
5776 DVHS Robotics Dougherty Valley High School San Ramon, California, United States
5776B DVHS Robotics Dougherty Valley High School San Ramon, California, United States
5776Y DVHS Robotics Dougherty Valley High School San Ramon, California, United States
5805A PETRA Concordia Academy Roseville, Minnesota, United States
5839A Tech 1 Eastern Technical High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
5956A Bangarang Timber Creek High School Orlando, Florida, United States
5956B Bangarang Timber Creek High School Orlando, Florida, United States
6002A Pineapple Pig (Post 1882) Engineering & Technology Explorer Post 1882 Haymarket, Virginia, United States
6008A Angels in Beta North Union High School Richwood, Ohio, United States
6053 System32 Highgate School London, N//A, United Kingdom
6078S Speedway High School Speedway High School Speedway, Indiana, United States
6089 The Infinities The Harker School San Jose, California, United States
6109A Cetis 109 CETIS 109 Cd. Madero, Tamaulipas, Mexico
6135C CHHS Bruins C Central Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
6135E CHHS Bruins E Central Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
6135X CHHS Bruins X Central Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
6135Z CHHS Bruins Z Central Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
6165S Salvauth Park El Racó dels Robotaires Girona, Girona, Spain
6170B COBACH Plantel 11-B COBACH 11 SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiapas, Mexico
6210 Eagles Engineering Heritage Christian School Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
6219D Neenah Rocket Robotics D Neenah High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
6264 The Shawkbots Shawnigan Lake School Shawnigan Lake, British Columbia, Canada
6264E The Shawkbots Shawnigan Lake School Shawnigan Lake, British Columbia, Canada
6264G The Shawkbots Shawnigan Lake School Shawnigan Lake, British Columbia, Canada
6274 Patapsco Punishers Patapsco High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
6295B CECYTEH Santiago-2 CECyTEH Plantel Santiago Tulantepec Hidalgo, Hidalgo, Mexico
6328 Robo Pound Carroll High School Monroe, Louisiana, United States
6359A BEH JULIAN 1 BEH Julian Villagran IXMIQUILPAN, Hidalgo, Mexico
6430 Trinity Dragons Trinity Dragons Lutz, Florida, United States
6430B Trinity Dragons Trinity Dragons Lutz, Florida, United States
6644 BEH Chapulhuacan 1 BEH Chapulhuacan Chapulhuacan, Hidalgo, Mexico
6645 ASK Academy Androids The ASK Academy Rio Rancho, New Mexico, United States
6657A COBAEH SANTIAGO DE ANAYA COBAEH Plantel Santiago de Anaya San Agustin, Hidalgo, Mexico
6714A Flameseeker Fairmont Prep Academy Robotics Club Walnut, California, United States
6724 CI-Robotics: RISH-6724E Chadwick International Incheon, N//A, South Korea
6740A Alvin Independent Glen Allen, Virginia, United States
6767C Ball High Robotics Ball High School Galveston, Texas, United States
6785X Awty Rambots Robotics Awty International School houston, Texas, United States
6793A X-Bots Stearns County 4H Holdingford, Minnesota, United States
6815B We are big in Japan Lincoln County High School Hamlin, West Virginia, United States
6822B Evanston High Robotics Evanston High School Evanston, Wyoming, United States
6862S Team Comet Robotics Club Team Comet Robotics Club Marion, Ohio, United States
6879A RoboKrabs Cregier Robotics Lancaster, California, United States
6891C Crusaders C Faith Lutheran High School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
6891D Crusaders D Faith Lutheran High School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
6891F Crusaders F Faith Lutheran High School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
6891K Crusaders K Faith Lutheran High School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
6906B COBAEH NOPALA 2 COBAEH Plantel NOPALA San Agustin, Hidalgo, Mexico
6953C Ricardo Flores Magon 3 Cecytech 22 Ricardo Flores Magon Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas, Mexico
7010A Conalep Chiapas A Colegio Nacional de Educación Profesional Técnica (Conalep Chiapas) Tuxtal Gutierrez , Chiapas, Chiapas, Mexico
7010B Conalep B Colegio Nacional de Educación Profesional Técnica (Conalep Chiapas) Tuxtal Gutierrez , Chiapas, Chiapas, Mexico
7102B Star VEX Ibn Roshd Co. Riyadh, N/A, Saudi Arabia
7110A Fired Up! Carroll Senior High School Southlake, Texas, United States
7122 Culpeper Robotics Culpeper Robotics Culpeper, Virginia, United States
7125 Kuche NO.2 MSch A Sinkiang Kuche NO.2 Middle School Kuche, N/A, China
7139A Beijing Bayi HSch A Beijing Bayi High School Beijing, N/A, China
7187 Fayetteville High School Fayetteville High School - TSA Fayetteville, Arkansas, United States
7192 Windom Eagles A Team Windom MS & HS Windom, Minnesota, United States
7201P Interstellar Marist School Atlanta, Georgia, United States
7206 Yuren Holiday Nanning Yuren Holiday Training School nanning, N/A, China
7210E Shark Robot IE Mayor de Mosquera Mosquera, Cundinamarca, Colombia
7211 UAE-Robot Omar Bin Alkhattab Modern School Dubai, N/A, United Arab Emirates
7232 Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton, Missouri, United States
7232B Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton, Missouri, United States
7232C Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton, Missouri, United States
7258A HSch AT BJUT A High School Attachend to BJ University of Technolo beijing, N/A, China
7261A Bestic D Shanghai Bestic Education Traning Limited shanghai, N/A, China
7312 Leilehua Robotics leilehua high school wahiawa, Hawaii, United States
7312B Leilehua Robotics leilehua high school wahiawa, Hawaii, United States
7426 Changchun NO.11 High Sch Changchun NO.11 High School Changchun, N/A, China
7493 La Libertad A CECYTECH PLANTEL 26 La Libertad La Libertad, Chiapas, Mexico
7504E Enderphase Austin Academy for Excellence Garland, Texas, United States
7504X Crossfire Austin Academy for Excellence Garland, Texas, United States
7513A HSch AT NNU A High School Attached to Northeast Normal Universit changchun, Not Applicable or Not Listed, China
7567D Grand Traverse Academy 4 Grand Traverse Academy Traverse City, Michigan, United States
7580B Haslett VEX Dragons Haslett Robotics Club Haslett, Michigan, United States
7581H Haslett VEX Raptors MSU Michigan State University College of Engineering East Lansing, Michigan, United States
7609A infinite loop Shenzhen Senior High School&Shenzhen Experimental shenzhen, N/A, China
7618A Xiangming HSch A Shanghai Xiangming High School Shanghai, N/A, China
7618B Xiangming HSch B Shanghai Xiangming High School Shanghai, N/A, China
7627A Gaoxin A Chengdu NO.7 High School Gaoxin Branch chengdu, N/A, China
7646C Bestic C Shanghai Bestic Education Traning Limited shanghai, N/A, China
7648A Beilun HSch A Ningbo Beilun High School ningbo, N/A, China
7665B Raudales malpaso B CECYTECH PLANTEL 13 Raudales Malpaso Tecpatan, Chiapas, Chiapas, Mexico
7679 Xinpeng Vocational SSch Shenzhen Xinpeng Vocational Senior School shenzhen, N/A, China
7682 Wingus & Dingus Wingus & Dingus Robotics Auckland, , New Zealand
7701 Olympic Steel Eagle I Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7701Z The Stainless Steel Eagle Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7784C C-Bots Vectron Cavelero Mid-High Lake Stevens, Washington, United States
7797C SH Zhabei STYC C Shanghai Zhabei Science Technology Youth Center Shanghai, N/A, China
7800 Mechanical Magpies St. Colman's Community College Cork, N/A, Ireland
7817A High School AT FNU A High School Attached to Fujian Normal University Fuzhou, Not Applicable or Not Listed, China
7845A ESch at NNU A Experimental School Attached to Northeast Normal U changchun, Not Applicable or Not Listed, China
7856A SH Fuxing HS A Shanghai Fuxing High School Shanghai, N/A, China
7856B SH Fuxing HS B Shanghai Fuxing High School Shanghai, Not Applicable or Not Listed, China
7884A HF NO.1 HS Hefei NO.1 High School hefei, N/A, China
7884B HF NO.1 HS B Hefei NO.1 High School hefei, N/A, China
7937A BJ NO.4 HSch & IASE Beijing No.4 High School & Beijing Institute Affic beijing, Not Applicable or Not Listed, China
7946A Minghuang Middle School A Changzhou Wujin District Minghuang Middle School changzhou, N/A, China
7984A CMA A CMA Secondary School hongkong, N/A, Hong Kong
8000A HRS Robohawks Head-Royce School Oakland, California, United States
8000B HRS Robohawks Head-Royce School Oakland, California, United States
8000D HRS Robohawks Head-Royce School Oakland, California, United States
8059A Blank. Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore, Not Applicable or Not Listed, Singapore
8059B Blank. Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore, Not Applicable or Not Listed, Singapore
8059C Blank. Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore, Not Applicable or Not Listed, Singapore
8059D Blank. Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Singapore, Not Applicable or Not Listed, Singapore
8086A Semiconductors Team Semiconductors Glen Allen, Virginia, United States
8171 Team R.O.U.S.E Independent Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
8176A NJ Jinling HS A Nanjing Jinling High School Nanjing, Not Applicable or Not Listed, China
8227 Pingtan NO.1 High Sch A Fujian Pingtan NO.1 High School Fujian, N/A, China
8229 NO.1 HS AT ECNU A NO.1 High School AT East China Normal University Shanghai, N/A, China
8229B NO.1 HS AT ECNU B NO.1 High School AT East China Normal University Shanghai, N/A, China
8231A Shimen MS A Shimen Middle School foshan, N/A, China
8248A RoboHolic Public Secondary School Dhour Shweir Public Secondary School Dhour Shweir, N/A, Lebanon
8290A Warriors Warren Central High School Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
8468A Urumqi NO.8 MS A Urumqi NO.8 middle school Urumqi, N/A, China
8492 Stanway STEM Club The Stanway School Colchester, N/A, United Kingdom
8505X SPX Gold St. Pius X High School Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
8513 Black Water Bots EDUPRIZE Schools Gilbert, Arizona, United States
8554A Quantum Harmony BioDragon IVM Bio-Quantum Club Hagerstown, Maryland, United States
8555 RTW Homeschool Biscayne Park, Florida, United States
8568A Knights North Andover High School North Andover, Massachusetts, United States
8615 The Vexecutors New Hope High School Columbus, Mississippi, United States
8691A hefei NO.8 SMSch A Hefei No.8 Senior Middle School hefei, N/A, China
8691C hefei NO.8 SMSch C Hefei No.8 Senior Middle School hefei, N/A, China
8746 Black Knights Rome Free Academy Rome, New York, United States
8757 House of Science House of Science TAURANGA TAURANGA, BOP, New Zealand
8787 Eastwood Trooperd Gold Eastwood High School El Paso, Texas, United States
8800 Phoenix Lights East Valley Community Robotics Phoenix, Arizona, United States
8825A HS AT SFLU A Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated to SIS Shanghai, N/A, China
8828 Blue Streak Robotics Saratoga Spring City School District Saratoga Springs, New York, United States
8899 Tesla Robotics Manatee County Robotics Club Bradenton, Florida, United States
8926 Combined IQ Oakbrook Preparatory School Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
8941 JFK High School Islanders John F. Kennedy High School Tamuning, N/A, Guam
8957 Calhoun County CTC Calhoun County Career and Technical Center Calhoun City, MISSISSIPPI, United States
8984 Goulburn High School Goulburn High School Goulburn, NSW, Australia
9029 LE Bots Logan Elm Circleville, Ohio, United States
9031 Robotigers Holy Cross School New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
9031B Robotigers Holy Cross School New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
9056A Linyin A Chengdu NO.7 High School Linyin Branch chengdu, Not Applicable or Not Listed, China
9090A T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, Texas, United States
9090C T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, Texas, United States
9167R Riverside Rogues Riverside Christian School Yakima, Washington, United States
9185 Bellefontaine High School Bellefontaine Middle School Bellefontaine, Ohio, United States
9282 Freezing Code SUNY Oswego Dept. of Technology 7-12 VRC team Oswego, New York, United States
9322B CETIS 125-B CETIS 125 San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, Mexico
9343A Gearheads Hampden Academy Hampden, Maine, United States
9343B Gearheads Hampden Academy Hampden, Maine, United States
9364 Iron Eagles Brentwood Academy Brentwood, Tennessee, United States
9364B Iron Eagles Brentwood Academy Brentwood, Tennessee, United States
9382C Red Raiders Greenville High School Greenville, South Carolina, United States
9409D Jaguar Archbishop Jordan Catholic High School Sherwood Park, Alberta, Canada
9421X FHS Robotics X Framingham High School Framingham, Massachusetts, United States
9457A MEHS Robotics Mankato East High School Mankato, Minnesota, United States
9458 Robo Chiefs Massapequa School District Massapequa, New York, United States
9477 Williamsport, MD 9477 Williamsport High School Williamsport, Maryland, United States
9551A Weiser 1 Weiser High School Weiser, Idaho, United States
9571D Devil Bots The Iron Giant Murphysboro High School Murphysboro, Illinois, United States
9681A vx#1 kimhae robot academy kimhae City, Not Applicable or Not Listed, South Korea
9727A OSOS 110 CBTIS 110 Durango, Durango, Mexico
9727B CBTIS 110_B CBTIS 110 Durango, Durango, Mexico
9785B Malverne Mechanical Mules Malverne High School Malverne, New York, United States
9807B Robot Blasters Oconomowoc High School Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, United States
9898A Scorpion Robotics Scorpion Engineering Hesperia High School Hesperia, California, United States
9955A CECyTEH Pachuca_1 CECyTEH Plantel Pachuca Tetepango, Hidalgo, Mexico
9983A FriarbotsA Servite High School Anaheim, California, United States


Event Webcast


If the event is currently in progress, these results will automatically update every minute or two. There is no need to refresh the page!


MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #1
14:30
7609A
1575A
 
1604
7110A
 
 
29
73
Qual. #2
14:33
4659A
4303C
 
400X
254A
 
 
76
71
Qual. #3
14:37
7192
21
 
9409D
1001C
 
 
82
46
Qual. #4
14:41
9343A
6165S
 
7845A
169A
 
 
59
42
Qual. #5
14:44
3818B
9029
 
6264E
231C
 
 
30
54
Qual. #6
14:48
7232
1200F
 
40K
184
 
 
72
63
Qual. #7
14:52
2V
323Z
 
8757
1081A
 
 
78
80
Qual. #8
14:55
2131C
3288B
 
8000D
2442A
 
 
44
14
Qual. #9
14:59
7701Z
7648A
 
9785B
5678S
 
 
51
35
Qual. #10
15:03
3010B
356E
 
8899
1270C
 
 
65
44
Qual. #11
15:06
575
2382A
 
6879A
5776Y
 
 
75
66
Qual. #12
15:10
8229B
2560E
 
4322A
5278A
 
 
73
34
Qual. #13
15:14
9090C
5509A
 
2915A
822A
 
 
89
57
Qual. #14
15:17
4142B
8086A
 
7504X
5225A
 
 
58
88
Qual. #15
15:21
1879
4915
 
1973A
6785X
 
 
73
67
Qual. #16
15:25
6657A
6109A
 
6359A
4184G
 
 
45
15
Qual. #17
15:28
4478B
2218A
 
9551A
2030C
 
 
52
13
Qual. #18
15:32
1460B
8568A
 
4828A
5090A
 
 
20
49
Qual. #19
15:36
944B
1353A
 
1879A
3553B
 
 
36
48
Qual. #20
15:39
101B
5408A
 
8492
5327C
 
 
52
53
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #21
15:43
2587Z
5139A
 
7937A
7312
 
 
83
55
Qual. #22
15:47
6906B
472A
 
1900
5155B
 
 
44
54
Qual. #23
15:50
3987B
6002A
 
575
21
 
 
20
80
Qual. #24
15:54
1604
356E
 
3288B
7232
 
 
54
60
Qual. #25
15:58
822A
9409D
 
4303C
1575A
 
 
48
53
Qual. #26
16:03
184
9343A
 
4659A
7609A
 
 
34
68
Qual. #27
16:06
231C
8757
 
1879
2382A
 
 
59
73
Qual. #28
16:10
9551A
6109A
 
9029
8086A
 
 
33
62
Qual. #29
16:13
400X
4322A
 
4915
323Z
 
 
75
81
Qual. #30
16:17
1081A
4828A
 
3818B
9785B
 
 
51
40
Qual. #31
16:20
6165S
6264E
 
1353A
6657A
 
 
49
36
Qual. #32
16:24
40K
7701Z
 
944B
3010B
 
 
65
25
Qual. #33
16:27
5155B
8899
 
2560E
1200F
 
 
58
40
Qual. #34
16:31
6359A
7845A
 
2131C
254A
 
 
36
50
Qual. #35
16:34
1973A
101B
 
472A
2218A
 
 
63
63
Qual. #36
16:38
8492
5225A
 
6906B
8000D
 
 
66
63
Qual. #37
16:41
5278A
2030C
 
5509A
3553B
 
 
50
81
Qual. #38
16:45
7312
5408A
 
8568A
4478B
 
 
20
53
Qual. #39
16:48
1900
2V
 
7648A
7192
 
 
27
64
Qual. #40
16:52
1879A
1001C
 
5139A
9090C
 
 
50
58
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #41
16:55
169A
7504X
 
3987B
4184G
 
 
67
34
Qual. #42
16:59
6785X
5327C
 
6002A
2915A
 
 
60
82
Qual. #43
17:02
1270C
5090A
 
4142B
7110A
 
 
46
76
Qual. #44
17:06
6879A
5678S
 
8229B
7937A
 
 
43
60
Qual. #45
17:09
5776Y
2442A
 
2587Z
1460B
 
 
18
67
Qual. #46
17:13
9551A
21
 
1200F
8757
 
 
52
68
Qual. #47
17:16
6359A
2560E
 
4915
4828A
 
 
26
60
Qual. #48
17:20
5278A
2131C
 
356E
9343A
 
 
46
55
Qual. #49
17:23
1081A
254A
 
5408A
1973A
 
 
24
65
Qual. #50
17:27
8568A
575
 
7701Z
5155B
 
 
48
70
Qual. #51
17:30
2030C
1900
 
6165S
5225A
 
 
57
68
Qual. #52
17:34
6657A
7312
 
400X
5509A
 
 
65
86
Qual. #53
17:37
2382A
4322A
 
9090C
7609A
 
 
60
71
Qual. #54
17:41
5139A
1604
 
3987B
3010B
 
 
69
28
Qual. #55
17:44
9029
3288B
 
101B
6002A
 
 
55
15
Qual. #56
17:48
7192
7845A
 
5776Y
4478B
 
 
43
40
Qual. #57
17:51
1460B
2915A
 
8899
944B
 
 
77
37
Qual. #58
17:55
8086A
323Z
 
231C
40K
 
 
56
73
Qual. #59
17:58
5327C
2442A
 
1879A
184
 
 
48
40
Qual. #60
18:02
7937A
1001C
 
7504X
4303C
 
 
75
53
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #61
18:05
1575A
5678S
 
1879
8492
 
 
40
61
Qual. #62
18:09
8000D
4184G
 
3818B
8229B
 
 
72
67
Qual. #63
18:12
472A
7232
 
822A
1353A
 
 
73
48
Qual. #64
18:16
2218A
9409D
 
6109A
6264E
 
 
47
47
Qual. #65
18:19
169A
3553B
 
6785X
5090A
 
 
46
14
Qual. #66
18:23
7110A
2587Z
 
6906B
4659A
 
 
73
82
Qual. #67
18:26
6879A
9785B
 
2V
4142B
 
 
46
84
Qual. #68
18:30
1270C
7648A
 
5408A
6359A
 
 
47
31
Qual. #69
9:45
1973A
4828A
 
9029
575
 
 
59
63
Qual. #70
9:48
8568A
7845A
 
6657A
356E
 
 
60
43
Qual. #71
9:51
6002A
5225A
 
1001C
7312
 
 
88
33
Qual. #72
9:55
1879
2915A
 
7192
1604
 
 
101
61
Qual. #73
9:58
40K
8000D
 
5327C
1081A
 
 
26
63
Qual. #74
10:01
5278A
101B
 
1460B
5139A
 
 
31
47
Qual. #75
10:05
4303C
3987B
 
8086A
2131C
 
 
53
74
Qual. #76
10:08
5155B
1879A
 
2382A
9551A
 
 
57
63
Qual. #77
10:11
4659A
822A
 
6785X
2560E
 
 
76
60
Qual. #78
10:15
9785B
9090C
 
1575A
3010B
 
 
80
29
Qual. #79
10:18
231C
8492
 
1270C
6165S
 
 
46
56
Qual. #80
10:21
6906B
7937A
 
7648A
944B
 
 
41
65
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #81
10:25
4142B
169A
 
5678S
3288B
 
 
70
20
Qual. #82
10:28
400X
8229B
 
472A
3553B
 
 
75
75
Qual. #83
10:31
1353A
1200F
 
4915
2V
 
 
62
94
Qual. #84
10:35
4478B
184
 
323Z
6879A
 
 
35
60
Qual. #85
10:38
7110A
6264E
 
4322A
2442A
 
 
62
20
Qual. #86
10:41
254A
2030C
 
21
6109A
 
 
19
44
Qual. #87
10:45
8757
5090A
 
1900
5509A
 
 
62
59
Qual. #88
10:48
4184G
9343A
 
2587Z
2218A
 
 
33
79
Qual. #89
10:51
7504X
7609A
 
7232
8899
 
 
48
78
Qual. #90
10:55
3818B
5776Y
 
7701Z
9409D
 
 
30
61
Qual. #91
10:58
4659A
9551A
 
1460B
2131C
 
 
41
75
Qual. #92
11:01
3010B
7648A
 
8568A
5225A
 
 
81
77
Qual. #93
11:05
5139A
9029
 
7845A
8000D
 
 
21
51
Qual. #94
11:08
3553B
1200F
 
356E
5327C
 
 
88
54
Qual. #95
11:11
2V
2560E
 
1575A
472A
 
 
79
32
Qual. #96
11:15
40K
5155B
 
4303C
6165S
 
 
80
47
Qual. #97
11:18
6785X
5408A
 
2030C
9785B
 
 
72
35
Qual. #98
11:21
944B
9090C
 
8757
400X
 
 
68
69
Qual. #99
11:25
1604
2218A
 
1900
4142B
 
 
76
53
Qual. #100
11:28
7232
2382A
 
5678S
2915A
 
 
81
88
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #101
11:31
5776Y
6359A
 
3288B
1879A
 
 
47
40
Qual. #102
11:35
4828A
6109A
 
7504X
6906B
 
 
30
62
Qual. #103
11:38
6264E
575
 
8086A
7192
 
 
41
68
Qual. #104
11:41
7312
3987B
 
9343A
3818B
 
 
29
16
Qual. #105
11:45
21
822A
 
184
8229B
 
 
82
74
Qual. #106
11:48
7609A
4915
 
1001C
1081A
 
 
47
48
Qual. #107
13:00
6657A
7701Z
 
8492
1973A
 
 
57
58
Qual. #108
13:03
6002A
7110A
 
169A
1353A
 
 
34
28
Qual. #109
13:06
7937A
5509A
 
1879
101B
 
 
46
47
Qual. #110
13:09
323Z
2587Z
 
254A
1270C
 
 
80
46
Qual. #111
13:13
231C
4478B
 
9409D
2442A
 
 
32
44
Qual. #112
13:16
8899
6879A
 
5090A
4322A
 
 
60
57
Qual. #113
13:19
472A
4184G
 
4659A
5278A
 
 
32
72
Qual. #114
13:22
1460B
1575A
 
1200F
7648A
 
 
37
73
Qual. #115
13:26
3288B
40K
 
7312
9090C
 
 
77
64
Qual. #116
13:29
184
7504X
 
9029
5408A
 
 
32
49
Qual. #117
13:32
3553B
5225A
 
5155B
7845A
 
 
86
54
Qual. #118
13:35
5327C
400X
 
21
4142B
 
 
88
71
Qual. #119
13:39
2131C
6785X
 
6657A
1001C
 
 
78
31
Qual. #120
13:42
2915A
1081A
 
6109A
5139A
 
 
69
56
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #121
13:45
8568A
8000D
 
5776Y
1604
 
 
75
36
Qual. #122
13:48
1270C
5678S
 
575
2218A
 
 
32
73
Qual. #123
13:52
8899
6264E
 
4828A
169A
 
 
69
57
Qual. #124
13:55
4322A
8757
 
7937A
7232
 
 
46
65
Qual. #125
13:58
9409D
9785B
 
3987B
2560E
 
 
25
62
Qual. #126
14:01
1879
3010B
 
6359A
6879A
 
 
69
35
Qual. #127
14:05
1353A
5090A
 
2382A
2587Z
 
 
61
87
Qual. #128
14:08
7192
6165S
 
4184G
5509A
 
 
39
66
Qual. #129
14:11
944B
2442A
 
2030C
8229B
 
 
51
71
Qual. #130
14:14
1973A
1900
 
9343A
231C
 
 
65
28
Qual. #131
14:18
254A
8086A
 
2V
7110A
 
 
22
82
Qual. #132
14:21
4303C
8492
 
5278A
9551A
 
 
45
47
Qual. #133
14:24
323Z
3818B
 
822A
7609A
 
 
36
40
Qual. #134
14:27
356E
7701Z
 
101B
4478B
 
 
48
28
Qual. #135
14:31
1879A
6906B
 
4915
6002A
 
 
43
60
Qual. #136
14:34
4142B
4659A
 
575
9090C
 
 
84
61
Qual. #137
14:37
1879
21
 
8568A
1081A
 
 
78
57
Qual. #138
14:40
2131C
9409D
 
2382A
5225A
 
 
60
99
Qual. #139
14:44
184
3288B
 
1353A
4184G
 
 
62
15
Qual. #140
14:47
6657A
5327C
 
9785B
944B
 
 
72
47
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #141
14:50
9343A
5776Y
 
6264E
5139A
 
 
48
63
Qual. #142
14:53
6109A
1973A
 
3010B
169A
 
 
57
69
Qual. #143
14:57
5278A
2587Z
 
8757
8899
 
 
86
78
Qual. #144
15:00
1001C
7845A
 
2442A
7232
 
 
29
70
Qual. #145
15:03
4322A
472A
 
9551A
40K
 
 
28
72
Qual. #146
15:06
4478B
7648A
 
254A
6785X
 
 
69
44
Qual. #147
15:10
1460B
2V
 
7701Z
231C
 
 
78
27
Qual. #148
15:13
6906B
6165S
 
400X
3818B
 
 
53
90
Qual. #149
15:16
5509A
5408A
 
7609A
6002A
 
 
69
20
Qual. #150
15:19
356E
2218A
 
8000D
7937A
 
 
69
20
Qual. #151
15:23
5090A
4303C
 
1200F
7192
 
 
21
65
Qual. #152
15:26
101B
5678S
 
323Z
7110A
 
 
35
63
Qual. #153
15:29
1900
2560E
 
6879A
8086A
 
 
33
84
Qual. #154
15:32
7504X
1270C
 
822A
5155B
 
 
63
26
Qual. #155
15:36
1575A
4828A
 
2915A
1879A
 
 
46
84
Qual. #156
15:39
8229B
8492
 
7312
6359A
 
 
69
50
Qual. #157
15:42
4915
3987B
 
9029
2030C
 
 
58
63
Qual. #158
15:45
1604
3553B
 
1973A
9409D
 
 
29
54
Qual. #159
15:49
3818B
944B
 
8568A
4659A
 
 
32
76
Qual. #160
15:52
9090C
254A
 
231C
5225A
 
 
54
93
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #161
15:55
9785B
7232
 
6165S
575
 
 
92
69
Qual. #162
15:58
8899
5139A
 
472A
4142B
 
 
66
44
Qual. #163
16:02
6657A
169A
 
1460B
1879
 
 
47
33
Qual. #164
16:05
6109A
5408A
 
2587Z
356E
 
 
52
70
Qual. #165
16:08
4184G
8757
 
7845A
1270C
 
 
4
37
Qual. #166
16:11
7937A
2382A
 
5278A
184
 
 
85
22
Qual. #167
16:15
8000D
21
 
4828A
9343A
 
 
84
53
Qual. #168
16:18
2915A
323Z
 
7504X
2218A
 
 
78
44
Qual. #169
16:21
6879A
4915
 
3553B
7110A
 
 
61
80
Qual. #170
16:24
7312
6264E
 
101B
2131C
 
 
56
40
Qual. #171
16:28
1879A
1900
 
7701Z
4303C
 
 
30
48
Qual. #172
16:31
1200F
8229B
 
9029
5776Y
 
 
65
68
Qual. #173
16:34
7609A
2030C
 
5327C
7192
 
 
39
64
Qual. #174
16:37
6359A
9551A
 
6906B
1353A
 
 
15
47
Qual. #175
16:41
5155B
8086A
 
2442A
1604
 
 
52
37
Qual. #176
16:44
6785X
40K
 
2V
5678S
 
 
86
58
Qual. #177
16:47
822A
1081A
 
3987B
4322A
 
 
63
39
Qual. #178
16:50
400X
6002A
 
1575A
4478B
 
 
82
23
Qual. #179
16:54
5509A
3010B
 
2560E
3288B
 
 
61
30
Qual. #180
16:57
7648A
1001C
 
8492
5090A
 
 
84
45
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #181
9:00
2218A
7312
 
21
944B
 
 
59
56
Qual. #182
9:03
4303C
8757
 
5408A
3553B
 
 
88
56
Qual. #183
9:06
9029
8568A
 
9409D
1900
 
 
55
37
Qual. #184
9:09
5327C
3818B
 
4915
1270C
 
 
59
49
Qual. #185
9:12
6879A
7232
 
2587Z
1879A
 
 
78
74
Qual. #186
9:15
7110A
2915A
 
5776Y
5155B
 
 
81
41
Qual. #187
9:18
6359A
9343A
 
472A
7504X
 
 
14
41
Qual. #188
9:21
575
101B
 
4322A
1604
 
 
61
21
Qual. #189
9:24
1353A
7937A
 
3987B
7701Z
 
 
51
45
Qual. #190
9:27
4142B
6165S
 
2560E
1973A
 
 
66
78
Qual. #191
9:30
5090A
1575A
 
6264E
2030C
 
 
56
20
Qual. #192
9:33
4478B
4659A
 
8492
3288B
 
 
62
47
Qual. #193
9:36
3010B
7609A
 
5278A
1200F
 
 
46
56
Qual. #194
9:39
231C
5509A
 
1081A
8229B
 
 
59
80
Qual. #195
9:42
1001C
1460B
 
6109A
40K
 
 
44
51
Qual. #196
9:45
9785B
4184G
 
8899
2131C
 
 
62
86
Qual. #197
9:48
9551A
400X
 
1879
7845A
 
 
75
71
Qual. #198
9:51
2442A
5225A
 
5678S
7192
 
 
73
50
Qual. #199
9:54
254A
4828A
 
5139A
356E
 
 
21
33
Qual. #200
9:57
8086A
169A
 
9090C
184
 
 
60
72
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #201
10:00
2382A
6657A
 
7648A
323Z
 
 
66
86
Qual. #202
10:03
6002A
822A
 
2V
8000D
 
 
48
68
Qual. #203
10:06
6906B
6785X
 
4322A
21
 
 
72
32
Qual. #204
10:09
9029
1353A
 
6879A
9343A
 
 
49
47
Qual. #205
10:12
944B
5776Y
 
7609A
2560E
 
 
61
38
Qual. #206
10:15
9409D
1879A
 
7937A
4659A
 
 
52
73
Qual. #207
10:18
3288B
7110A
 
5408A
1001C
 
 
56
52
Qual. #208
10:21
9551A
2915A
 
8568A
101B
 
 
58
37
Qual. #209
10:24
8492
7504X
 
40K
7845A
 
 
55
68
Qual. #210
10:27
2587Z
4915
 
6264E
5509A
 
 
32
66
Qual. #211
10:30
5139A
7701Z
 
169A
5327C
 
 
32
58
Qual. #212
10:33
3553B
6359A
 
2382A
1575A
 
 
33
88
Qual. #213
10:36
8229B
575
 
7648A
8757
 
 
84
70
Qual. #214
10:39
4142B
1879
 
7232
6906B
 
 
72
74
Qual. #215
10:42
5278A
6109A
 
400X
1900
 
 
17
81
Qual. #216
10:45
356E
3987B
 
5678S
231C
 
 
46
44
Qual. #217
10:48
7192
6785X
 
7312
3010B
 
 
55
49
Qual. #218
10:51
2442A
822A
 
6657A
5090A
 
 
62
41
Qual. #219
10:54
9090C
2131C
 
4478B
6165S
 
 
88
66
Qual. #220
10:57
5225A
1081A
 
4184G
4303C
 
 
45
32
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #221
11:00
2030C
1200F
 
6002A
3818B
 
 
50
40
Qual. #222
11:03
8899
184
 
1973A
2V
 
 
47
78
Qual. #223
11:06
5155B
254A
 
2218A
9785B
 
 
37
59
Qual. #224
11:09
8000D
1270C
 
1460B
8086A
 
 
50
60
Qual. #225
11:12
1604
472A
 
4828A
323Z
 
 
76
56
QF #1-1
7232
21
6785X
1081A
4915
6165S
 
73
81
QF #1-2
7232
21
6785X
1081A
4915
6165S
 
82
29
QF #1-3
7232
21
6785X
1081A
4915
6165S
 
78
60
QF #2-1
4659A
400X
1200F
7648A
7110A
3010B
 
99
64
QF #2-2
4659A
400X
1200F
7648A
7110A
3010B
 
80
71
QF #3-1
5225A
2587Z
2V
40K
323Z
1001C
 
90
80
QF #3-2
5225A
2587Z
2V
40K
323Z
1001C
 
92
68
QF #4-1
2915A
9090C
2131C
5327C
6264E
8000D
 
83
77
QF #4-2
2915A
9090C
2131C
5327C
6264E
8000D
 
77
72
SF #1-1
7232
21
6785X
4659A
400X
1200F
 
72
97
SF #1-2
7232
21
6785X
4659A
400X
1200F
 
93
78
SF #1-3
7232
21
6785X
4659A
400X
1200F
 
89
94
SF #2-1
5225A
2587Z
2V
2915A
9090C
2131C
 
102
30
SF #2-2
5225A
2587Z
2V
2915A
9090C
2131C
 
86
101
SF #2-3
5225A
2587Z
2V
2915A
9090C
2131C
 
73
89
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Final #1-1
4659A
400X
1200F
2915A
9090C
2131C
 
75
43
Final #1-2
4659A
400X
1200F
2915A
9090C
2131C
 
76
94
Final #1-3
4659A
400X
1200F
2915A
9090C
2131C
 
68
96
download: CSV Download

RANK
TEAM
NAME
W-L-T
(WPs/SPs)
1.
#7232
Cyber Pirates
9-1-0
(18 / 584)
2.
#5225A
E-Bots Pilons
9-1-0
(18 / 538)
3.
#2915A
Lynfield College Robotics
9-1-0
(18 / 520)
4.
#4659A
Warrior Robotix A
9-1-0
(18 / 503)
5.
#7648A
Beilun HSch A
9-1-0
(18 / 473)
6.
#7110A
Fired Up!
9-1-0
(18 / 407)
7.
#5327C
Gael Force
8-2-0
(16 / 470)
8.
#40K
The Donkey Rescue League
8-2-0
(16 / 466)
9.
#1081A
Kraken
8-2-0
(16 / 458)
10.
#2218A
UGHS Whitehawks
7-1-2
(16 / 398)
11.
#9029
LE Bots
8-2-0
(16 / 397)
12.
#400X
Floyd III
7-2-1
(15 / 589)
13.
#6264E
The Shawkbots
7-2-1
(15 / 371)
14.
#2382A
Redemption Robotics
7-3-0
(14 / 565)
15.
#1879
Sultans
7-3-0
(14 / 541)
16.
#2587Z
DiscoBots - Zeta
7-3-0
(14 / 522)
17.
#1200F
1200F Z-Ballers
7-3-0
(14 / 480)
18.
#5509A
VHS Crusaders
7-3-0
(14 / 457)
19.
#2131C
Starfox
7-3-0
(14 / 449)
20.
#2V
Robosavages V
7-3-0
(14 / 447)
21.
#7192
Windom Eagles A Team
7-3-0
(14 / 413)
22.
#356E
THE DRAGONS
7-3-0
(14 / 406)
23.
#5139A
Robinson Bulldogs
7-3-0
(14 / 386)
24.
#8229B
NO.1 HS AT ECNU B
6-3-1
(13 / 588)
25.
#1973A
Mililani HS Trojanbots
6-3-1
(13 / 497)
26.
#3553B
Critical Mass
6-3-1
(13 / 462)
27.
#9090C
T-VEX JAWZ
6-4-0
(12 / 569)
28.
#323Z
Aftershock
6-4-0
(12 / 527)
29.
#8899
Tesla Robotics
6-4-0
(12 / 514)
30.
#575
Exothermic Haiku
6-4-0
(12 / 487)
31.
#21
SPUR-FLYS
6-4-0
(12 / 480)
32.
#8086A
Semiconductors
6-4-0
(12 / 443)
33.
#169A
The Cavalry
6-4-0
(12 / 377)
34.
#7937A
BJ NO.4 HSch & IASE
6-4-0
(12 / 377)
35.
#7701Z
The Stainless Steel Eagle
6-4-0
(12 / 357)
36.
#3288B
China ROBOTC
6-4-0
(12 / 351)
37.
#1460B
Quasar
6-4-0
(12 / 338)
38.
#8757
House of Science
5-5-0
(10 / 566)
39.
#4915
Virus Robotics
5-5-0
(10 / 520)
40.
#8492
Stanway STEM Club
5-5-0
(10 / 500)
41.
#822A
Geared Up
5-5-0
(10 / 477)
42.
#6906B
COBAEH NOPALA 2
5-5-0
(10 / 466)
43.
#6785X
Awty Rambots Robotics
5-5-0
(10 / 450)
44.
#5155B
Nuts and Bolts
5-5-0
(10 / 431)
45.
#3010B
Light Speed Robotics Team
5-5-0
(10 / 420)
46.
#8568A
Knights
5-5-0
(10 / 407)
47.
#8000D
HRS Robohawks
5-5-0
(10 / 398)
48.
#7845A
ESch at NNU A
5-5-0
(10 / 395)
49.
#7504X
Crossfire
5-5-0
(10 / 394)
50.
#9551A
Weiser 1
5-5-0
(10 / 392)
51.
#2442A
Bancroft Robodogs A
5-5-0
(10 / 332)
52.
#6002A
Pineapple Pig (Post 1882)
5-5-0
(10 / 330)
53.
#4142B
Pearl City High School
4-6-0
(8 / 537)
54.
#6165S
Salvauth Park
4-6-0
(8 / 521)
55.
#6879A
RoboKrabs
4-6-0
(8 / 497)
56.
#4303C
FPHS Cube Crushers
4-6-0
(8 / 456)
57.
#472A
HSC Robotics
3-5-2
(8 / 436)
58.
#1604
Phoenix Firebots
4-6-0
(8 / 404)
59.
#5278A
Brookwood Broncobots
4-6-0
(8 / 401)
60.
#2560E
Raven Robotics
4-6-0
(8 / 384)
61.
#5408A
Sachse Texas Torque
4-6-0
(8 / 374)
62.
#1270C
Youth Technology Academy
4-6-0
(8 / 374)
63.
#4478B
Vexy^2
4-6-0
(8 / 348)
64.
#9409D
Jaguar
3-6-1
(7 / 406)
65.
#6109A
Cetis 109
3-6-1
(7 / 370)
66.
#7312
Leilehua Robotics
3-7-0
(6 / 448)
67.
#231C
PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS
3-7-0
(6 / 435)
68.
#6657A
COBAEH SANTIAGO DE ANAYA
3-7-0
(6 / 434)
69.
#1001C
Comet Tech
3-7-0
(6 / 430)
70.
#9785B
Malverne Mechanical Mules
3-7-0
(6 / 425)
71.
#5776Y
DVHS Robotics
3-7-0
(6 / 422)
72.
#4828A
BrewTech Robotics - A
3-7-0
(6 / 408)
73.
#1353A
Robodalers
3-7-0
(6 / 393)
74.
#1900
Team Woodward
3-7-0
(6 / 385)
75.
#5090A
Microchip Robotics
3-7-0
(6 / 384)
76.
#2030C
Bot Hits the Spot
3-7-0
(6 / 382)
77.
#3987B
Team ramRod
3-7-0
(6 / 362)
78.
#7609A
infinite loop
3-7-0
(6 / 350)
79.
#1575A
Athena
3-7-0
(6 / 337)
80.
#101B
Radnor Robotics
2-7-1
(5 / 368)
81.
#1879A
2-8-0
(4 / 468)
82.
#944B
The Bionic Bayhawks
2-8-0
(4 / 431)
83.
#184
Mavericks
2-8-0
(4 / 422)
84.
#3818B
ISManila
2-8-0
(4 / 393)
85.
#9343A
Gearheads
2-8-0
(4 / 361)
86.
#4184G
Short Circuit
2-8-0
(4 / 333)
87.
#5678S
Cloud
1-9-0
(2 / 438)
88.
#254A
The Cheesy Poofs
1-9-0
(2 / 374)
89.
#6359A
BEH JULIAN 1
1-9-0
(2 / 295)
90.
#4322A
Bahrain Team 3
0-10-0
(0 / 412)
download: CSV Download


VEX via
Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in realtime on your iPhone and Android phones.
Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace


Click here for a complete list of all 2015 VEX Worlds Award winners.


Hall of Fame Inductees
AwardRecipient
Partner of the YearUnited States Army
STEM HERODr. Anita Borg
STEM HERODr. Winfried Wilcke
VEX IQ Challenge Mentor of the YearKaren Cinnamon
VEX IQ Challenge Teacher of the YearAnna Medina
VEX IQ Challenge Volunteer of the YearAaron Barker
VRC Mentor of the YearJames Pearman
VRC Teacher of the YearKristi Matlack
VRC Volunteer of the YearJay Winters
VEX Robotics Championship High School
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Excellence Award 2918A GCEC A Glenfield Glenfield, Auckland, New Zealand
Tournament Champion 2915A Lynfield College Robotics Lynfield College Auckland, New Zealand
Tournament Champion 9090C T-VEX JAWZ The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, TX, U.S.
Tournament Champion 2131C Starfox Davis High School Kaysville, UT, U.S.
Tournament Finalist 5408F Sachse Kronos I Sachse High School Sachse, TX, U.S.
Tournament Finalist 118 Robonauts Clear Creek ISD League City, TX, U.S.
Tournament Finalist 359A Hawaiian Kids Waialua High * Intermediate School Waialua, HI, U.S.
Innovate Award 7682 Wingus & Dingus Wingus & Dingus Robotics Auckland, New Zealand
Inspire Award 5525A E-Bots Pilons E-Bots Ontario, Canada
Design Award 9364A Iron Eagles Brentwood Academy Brentwood, TN, U.S.
VEX Robotics Competition High School - Science Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Tournament Champion 2915A Lynfield College Robotics Lynfield College Auckland, New Zealand
Tournament Champion 9090C T-VEX JAWZ The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, TX, U.S.
Tournament Champion 2131C Starfox Davis High School Kaysville, UT, U.S.
Tournament Finalist 4659A Warrior Robotix A Port Credit Secondary School Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Tournament Finalist 400X Floyd III Team Xtreme / Ball High School Galveston, TX, U.S.
Tournament Finalist 1200F 1200F Z-Ballers St. Mary Catholic High School Neenah, WI, U.S.
Amaze Award 169A The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, PA, U.S.
Build Award 323Z Aftershock Cornerstone Robotics Greenwood, IN, U.S.
Community Award 1270C Youth Technology Academy Cuyahoga Community College Cleveland, OH, U.S.
Create Award 8086A Semiconductors Team Semiconductors Glen Allen, VA, U.S.
Design Award 1575A Athena Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, VA, U.S.
Energy Award 356E THE DRAGONS THE DRAGONS Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Judges Award 7110A Fired Up! Carroll Senior High School Southlake, TX, U.S.
Sportsmanship Award 2218A UGHS Whitehawks University Gardens H.S. Rook San Juan, Puerto Rico
Service Award 2382A Redemption Robotics Friends Dorado, Puerto Rico
Teamwork Award 7232 Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton, MO, U.S.
Think Award 5225A E-Bots Pilons E-Bots Oakville, Ontario, Canada
VEX Robotics Competition High School - Technology Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Tournament Champion 5408F Sachse Kronos I Sachse High School Sachse, TX, U.S.
Tournament Champion 118 Robonauts Clear Creek ISD League City, TX, U.S.
Tournament Champion 359A Hawaiian Kids Waialua High * Intermediate School Waialua, HI, U.S.
Tournament Finalist 6135C CHHS Bruins C NCentral Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, KY, U.S.
Tournament Finalist 7856A SH Fuxing HS A Shanghai Fuxing High School Shanghai, China
Tournament Finalist 169B The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, PA. U.S.
Amaze Award 974X Cyber Brains N. CO Community Team Berthoud, CO, U.S.
Build Award 185A Skunkworks ALPHA BATC / Skunkworks Robotics Logan, UT, U.S.
Community Award 4147A Team MCKK Malay College Kuala Kangsar Perak, Malaysia
Create Award 8926 Combined IQ Oakbrook Preparatory School Spartanburg, SC, U.S.
Design Award 359A Hawaiian Kids Waialua High * Intermediate School Waialua, HI, U.S.
Energy Award 5691B ZHornet Engineering Blue Bryant High School Bryant, AZ, U.S.
Judges Award 2059A Matadors Mira Loma High School Sacramento, CA, U.S.
Sportsmanship Award 6008A Angels in Beta North Union High School Richwood, OH, U.S.
Service Award 2251A Crayola por ahora Friends Barceloneta, Puerto Rico
Teamwork Award 3560Y Chingbotics Chinguacousy Secondary School GBrampton, Ontario, Canada
Think Award 5062A FVL Robotics A Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton, WI, U.S.
VEX Robotics Competition High School - Engineering Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Tournament Champion 7797C SH Zhabei STYC C Shanghai Zhabei Science Technology Youth Center Shanghai, China
Tournament Champion 4800 Brobot St. Francis High School La Canada, CA, U.S.
Tournament Champion 9364 Iron Eagles Brentwood Academy Brentwood, TN, U.S.
Tournament Finalist 7856B SH Fuxing HS B Shanghai Fuxing High School Shanghai, China
Tournament Finalist 2Z Robosavages Z Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Tournament Finalist 6430B Trinity Dragons Trinity Dragons Robotics Club Lutz, FL, U.S.
Amaze Award 2918A GCEC A Glenfield College Glenfield, Auckland, New Zealand
Build Award 7679 Xinpeng Vocational SSch Shenzhen Xinpeng Vocational Senior School Shenzhen, China
Community Award 24B Super Sonic Sparks B SPARKS 4-H Club Westminster, MD, U.S.
Create Award 4495A Wolverines A The Walker School Marietta, GA, U.S.
Design Award 9364 Iron Eagles Brentwood Academy Brentwood, TN, U.S.
Energy Award 7010A Conalep Chiapas A Colegio Nacional de Educación Profesional Técnica Tuxtal Gutierrez Chiapas, Mexico
Judges Award 1884A Robotronics STEM Suez Petrochemical School Suez, Egypt
Sportsmanship Award 7426 Changchun NO.11 High Sch Changchun NO.11 High School Changchun, China
Service Award 7797C SH Zhabei STYC C Shanghai Zhabei Science Technology Youth Center Shanghai, China
Teamwork Award 6053 System32 Highgate School London, UK
Think Award 7232C Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton, MO, U.S.
VEX Robotics Competition High School - Arts Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Tournament Champion 986A Lancers A Grace Brethren JH/High School Simi Valley, CA, U.S.
Tournament Champion 8000A HRS Robohawks Head-Royce School Oakland, CA, U.S.
Tournament Champion 5212A Infernos CRTC Electronics Burley, ID, U.S.
Tournament Finalist 8825A HS AT SFLU A Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated to SIS Shanghai, China
Tournament Finalist 8227 Pingtan NO.1 High Sch A Fujian Pingtan NO.1 High School Fujian, China
Tournament Finalist 169Y The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, PA, U.S.
Amaze Award 62 Kanagasabapathys Independent Cameron's house, CA, U.S.
Build Award 26 IronWave Homeschool Greenville, TX, U.S.
Community Award 3273A Absolute Zero Wayne High School Wayne, WV U.S.
Create Award 2114A Team Automata Team Automata Cave Creek, AZ, U.S.
Design Award 3946W Sun Devils Kent Denver School Englewood, CO, U.S.
Energy Award 127B Lemon Bots Campo Verde High School Gilbert, AZ, U.S.
Judges Award 5327A Gael Force Dublin High School Dublin, CA, U.S.
Sportsmanship Award 2398K AI's - Kilo Sequoyah Schools Tahlequah, OK, U.S.
Service Award 7493 La Libertad A CECYTECH PLANTEL 26 La Libertad La Libertad, Chiapas, Mexico
Teamwork Award 1575X Xcaliber Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, VA, U.S.
Think Award 7682 Wingus & Dingus Wingus & Dingus Robotics Auckland, New Zealand
VEX Robotics Competition High School - Math Division
Award Team # Team Name Affiliation Location
Tournament Champion 1826 The Fuse Faith Christian Academy Arvada, CO, U.S.
Tournament Champion 177X Twisted Botz Head-Royce School Ashland, VA, U.S.
Tournament Champion 1264B Dunwoody High School Dunwoody High School Dunwoody, GA, U.S.
Tournament Finalist 8229 NO.1 HS AT ECNU A NO.1 High School AT East China Normal University Shanghai, China
Tournament Finalist 9090A T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, TX, U.S.
Tournament Finalist 2205A The Pioneers Escuela Vocacional Miguel Such Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Amaze Award 1200C 1200C Technical Breakdown St. Mary Catholic High School Neenah, WI, U.S.
Build Award 355B Steel Pythons Fox Valley Robotics Batavia, IL, U.S.
Community Award 8984 Goulburn High School Goulburn High School Goulburn, NSW, Austraila
Create Award 929W Hereford Zone Robotics Hereford High School Hereford Zone Robotics Parkton, MD, U.S.
Design Award 6089 The Infinities The Harker School San Jose, CA, U.S.
Energy Award 5081C ZABRISKIE IE Roberto Velandia Bogota, Cundinamarca, Colombia
Judges Award 5369 THE DUCKIES Montego Robotics San Jose, CA, U.S.
Sportsmanship Award 7701 Olympic Steel Eagle I Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, IN, U.S.
Service Award 4318B Bahrain Team 2 Creativity Private School - Bahrain Manama, Bahrain
Teamwork Award 323B Bot-E Builders Cornerstone Robotics Greenwood, IN, U.S.
Think Award 6264 The Shawkbots Shawnigan Lake School Shawnigan Lake, BC, Canada
VRC Skills Challenge Winners
AwardTeam #Team NameAffiliationLocation
VRC HS Programming Skills Challenge Champions9090AT-VEXThe Mandarin Chinese SchoolTexas, United States
VRC HS Robot Skills Challenge Champions62 Kanagasabapathys independentCalifornia, United States
VRC MS Programming Skills Challenge World Champions8192B Shanghai Huangpu B Shanghai Huangpu Teenagers S&T Activity CenterChina
VRC MS Robot Skills Challenge World Champions8066A Atom Hai Sing Catholic SchoolSingapore
VRC Programming Skills Challenge Finalists5225A E-Bots Pilons E-BotsOntario, Canada
VRC Programming Skills Challenge 3rd Place7648A Beilun HSch A Ningbo Beilun High SchoolChina
VRC Robot Skills Challenge Finalists8066C Thor Hai Sing Catholic SchoolSingapore
VRC Robot Skills Challenge 3rd Place2915A Lynfield College Robotics Lynfield CollegeNew Zealand
Online Challenge Award Winners
AwardTeam#Team NameAffiliationLocation
EMC Robotics Team Website Challenge254AThe Cheesy PoofsBellarmine College PrepCalifornia, United States
FUTURE Foundation Robot Design Challenge341Iron Eagles Annapolis Area Christian SchoolMaryland, United States
REC Foundation STEM Educational Video Challenge4184GShort Circut Mountain Crest High SchoolUtah, United States
VEX IQ Challenge Promote Award7222Z VexpertsNolan Middle SchoolFlorida, United States
VEX Robotics Engineering CAD Challenge5606A SKARO FAHS Feilding High SchoolNew Zealand
VEX Robotics Game Design Animation Challenge917AQuantum Alpha QUANTUM ROBOTICSWashington, United States
VRC Promote Award1119 Sweetch Centro Escolar YaocalliFederal District, Mexico

Wait List

To add or remove your teams from the waitlist, click the link to the right of each team.

Loading...