Skip to Main Content »

RobotEvents.com
 

You're currently on:



Event Sponsors:


World Championship Sponsors

2014 VEX Robotics World Championship Middle School Division Presented by The Northrop Grumman Foundation

Event Code: RE-VRC-14-0111

Registration is Closed

$ 750.00
Type of Event: Tournament

Pricing Information

Registration Cancellations All cancellations must be emailed to support@robotevents.com by March 3, 2014 with the team's number and the contact information.
Please note that all registration payments must be received no later than March 15, 2014.

Event Description

The VEX Robotics World Championship brings together top robotics teams to celebrate their accomplishments and compete with and against the best teams from around the world. The 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship will include top teams from over 400 VEX Robotics Competition tournaments happening in cities around the world from June 2013 to March 2014. Teams will play the game Toss Up during the 2013-2014 season.


A special thanks to our partners and sponsors: Autodesk, Chevron, EMC Corporation, Microchip, NASA, Northrop Grumman Foundation, Texas Instruments, and the FUTURE Foundation. The commitment and support of these partners ensures a great experience for everyone attending the 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship.


Wait List
A wait list will be created for teams that have not qualified at a VEX Robotics Competition or teams that have qualified and did not register on time. If spots open up, teams on the wait list will be notified and instructed to register. Space at this year's VRC World Championship will be in higher demand than ever and we don't anticipate many (if any) spots opening up for teams on the wait list. Click the Wait List tab above to place your team on the wait list.

Quick Overview

2014 VEX Robotics World Championship Middle School Division Presented by The Northrop Grumman Foundation
Dates: April 23, 2014 - April 26, 2014
Venue: Anaheim Convention Center
Address: 800 W. Katella Avenue
City: Anaheim
State: California
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 92802
Registration Opens: November 1, 2013
Registration Deadline: April 11, 2014
Grade Level: Middle School
Capacity: 152
Programming Skills:Yes
Robot Skills:Yes
VEXNet or Crystal:VEXNet


Contact Information

Contact Name: REC Foundation
Contact Title:
Contact Email: support@robotevents.com
Contact Phone:
Additional Info: Qualified teams will be able to register for the 2014 VRC World Championship as soon as the results are officially posted from the tournament during which they qualified. If your team has qualified for the World Championship and has not received an email notification that it may now register, please have your adult team leader contact us so we can get all event details to your team.

World Championship VRC Middle School Division Team Lists

Opportunity Division

Spirit Division

Volunteer Information

For information on volunteering at the VEX Robotics World Championship, please click here.

Awards Information

You can see the awards for the VEX Robotics World Championship Middle School Division by clicking on the "Awards" tab above. To see a master list of all the awards being earned at the VEX Robotics World Championship, please click here.

Robot Shipping Option

Robot shipping information for domestic teams from the United States is available here.

Robot shipping information for international teams from outside the United States is available here.

Spectator Information

The 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship is FREE and open to the public. This lively and engaging event is suitable for the entire family. Spectators are welcome to attend the ceremonies, watch matches, and visit with teams in the pit area.

Parking Information
A parking map is now available for attendees and spectators. Please note that all available Anaheim Convention Center parking is available here..

Convention Center Event Map
You can see and download a PDF map of the event here.

Other Information

Please visit the 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship microsite for more information about Anaheim and the surrounding area.

Hotel Information

Please visit the official accommodations page for the 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship for more information on hotel and other discounts.

Travel Overview

2014 VEX Robotics World Championship Middle School Division Presented by The Northrop Grumman Foundation
Venue: Anaheim Convention Center
Address: 800 W. Katella Avenue
City: Anaheim
State: California
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 92802
Map:
Find more events in California, United States.

Visa and Invitation Letter Requests

The REC Foundation is happy to provide visa and invitation letters to teams. In order to process visa and invitation letters, teams must complete two simple steps. First, the team should register and pay for the 2014 VRC World Championship. Next, the team's primary contact should email the following information to support@robotevents.com:
• Team name and number
• Names and passport numbers of all team members and mentors
• Address of the visa/embassy office

All visa and invitation letter requests should be submitted to the REC Foundation by January 31, 2014 to ensure proper time for processing. Requests submitted after January 31st will be processed as soon as possible, but may take up to three weeks.

Please note that the REC Foundation will not produce a separate letter for each team member. Instead, the foundation will produce a letter for the entire team and attach the list of team members and mentors.

Special Attendee Discounts - Vehicle Rental

Avis

The VEX Robotics Competition has partnered with Avis to provide rental cars at a discounted rate. If you wish to reserve a car please contact Todd Alexander at (800) 525-7537 (Ext. 35003). Please reference AWD# D019176 when you call. You can also book online at the Avis website.

Budget

The VEX Robotics Competition has partnered with Budget to provide rental cars at a discounted rate. The discount will range from 5% to 40%. If you wish to reserve a car please contact Todd Alexander at (800) 842-5628 Ext. 35003 or the Meetings and Convention Department at (800) 525-7537 to maximize your discount with additional coupons or promotions. Please reference BCD# U011133 when you call. You can also book online at the Budget website.

Special Attendee Air Travel Discounts

The REC Foundation is pleased to announce attendee air travel discount programs with OneWorld and United Airlines.
For more information, including how to book discounted airfare, please download our OneWorld Airline Discount information form.
For more information, including how to book discounted airfare, please download our United Airlines Discount information form.

Pre-Order Your WC Meals

All teams are able to pre-order lunches and food from Aramark at the Anaheim Convention Center for the 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship. Please download our pre-order lunch form today for more information regarding the order process.

Airport Transportation Discount

For all attendees and guests attending the 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship, SuperShuttle has made a discount to travelers booking in advance of their arrival to LAX, LGB, and SNA airports. Please visit the SuperShuttle website to view rates with the discount.

Important Documents

Things I Wish I Had Known Before Attending the World Championship

Please check later this season for an updated map of the 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship.

Participation and Consent Form

A completed form for all participants must be submitted at check-in on Thursday of the event. Team leaders will need to collect the completed forms for all team members attending the World Championship. Turn them in to the Pit Administration Registration window when checking in. Download the VEX/RECF Consent & Waiver Form.

World Championship FAQ and Email Communications

The Robotics Education & Competition Foundation has collected the most commonly asked questions about World Championship and posted them here in this FAQ document.

All emails to registered teams will be archived here beginning in January 2014.

Meals and Snacks

The Anaheim Convention Center has food and snack outlets within the venue and there are several food outlets in the adjacent hotels, the Anaheim Marriott or Hilton Anaheim. There are also several food and snack options conveniently located within walking distance to the Anaheim Convention Center.

A sample Anaheim Convention Center concessions menu can be found here. Please remember that due to the rental terms of the Anaheim Convention Center, teams are not allowed to bring outside food or drink into the venue.

Make It Simple, Pre-Order Lunches
Teams can also pre-order their lunches through the Anaheim Convention Center. The lunch pre-order form can be found here. Orders must be placed by April 16th.

World Championship Apparel

Information on pre-ordering World Championship apparel is now available here.

World Championship Photography Packages

There will be photography packages available for pre-purchase and on-site for the World Championship. Please check this document for more information. Please navigate to our photography website for additional information.

Team List

(152 Teams)
Team Team Name Organization Location
24Z Super Sonic Sparks Z SPARKS 4-H Club New Windsor, Maryland, United States
35A Made of Steel Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
35B Stark Industries Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
35C Terminal Velocity Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
46C Seton Seton Junior-Senior High School Manassas, Virginia, United States
83 Eagle Engineering Gen Vex Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills, California, United States
90C VEXMEN: Cyclops Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
323G R.I.O.T. Cornerstone Robotics Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
323Y Flux Capacitors Cornerstone Robotics Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
351A Warp Drivers Free State Robotics Freeland, Maryland, United States
382B Waiakea Intermediate Waiakea Intermediate School Hilo, Hawaii, United States
394 Highlands Inter Robotics Highlands Intermediate School Pearl City, Hawaii, United States
902A Green Energy Robotics Mansfield Middle School Storrs, Connecticut, United States
1028H TKO - 10 Brownell-Talbot Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1231C Benton Conquerors Benton Middle School Manassas, Virginia, United States
1360B Vibots Robotics Engineering Club McLane Middle School Brandon, Florida, United States
1489A Bull Run Robotics 1489A Bull Run Middle School Gainesville, Virginia, United States
1489B Bull Run Robotics Bull Run Middle School Gainesville, Virginia, United States
1489D Bull Run Robotics 1489D Bull Run Middle School Gainesville, Virginia, United States
1912A Team Combustion Team 1912 Combustion Slidell, Louisiana, United States
1981A GMS-Precision Grant Middle School Marion, Ohio, United States
1981D GMS-Endurance Grant Middle School Marion, Ohio, United States
2049R Robble Bots Carver Robotics Leesburg, Florida, United States
2098E Team Team Anonymous Waukesha Stem Academy Waukesha, Wisconsin, United States
2177C Robot Blasters Silver Lake Intermediate School Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, United States
2177E Metal Strikerz Silver Lake Intermediate School Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, United States
2223G U.H.S. -ADV MS G U.H.S. San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2300B Rob-I-Tron MS Robinson School San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2304A Col. Marista- ADV MS A Col. Marista Manati, N/A, Puerto Rico
2326A IRON - MS ADV Wesleyan Academy Guaynabo, N/A, Puerto Rico
2327B Einstein MS EINSTEIN Guaynabo, N/A, Puerto Rico
2361A Tasis TASIS Dorado, N/A, Puerto Rico
2361B TASIS TASIS Dorado, N/A, Puerto Rico
2626C Circuit Breaker Xavier Middle School Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
2645A Worcester East Middle School Worcester East Middle School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2831X SFMS Electric Eagles South Forsyth Middle School Cumming, Georgia, United States
2851B The Fighting Patriots Jeannette Jr. High Utica Community Schools Sterling Heights, Michigan, United States
3590B Waialua Intermediate Waialua Robotics Team Waialua, Hawaii, United States
3761A Primobots Familia Caguas, N/A, Puerto Rico
3887C Fellowship Paladins MS Fellowship Christian Middle School Roswell, Georgia, United States
3887D Fellowship Paladins MS Fellowship Christian Middle School Roswell, Georgia, United States
3919A Unpossibles St. Patrick's Catholic School Elkhorn, Nebraska, United States
3919B JackBOTs St. Patrick's Catholic School Elkhorn, Nebraska, United States
3919C Young Guns St. Patrick's Catholic School Elkhorn, Nebraska, United States
3919D Brobots St. Patrick's Catholic School Elkhorn, Nebraska, United States
3925K Kalakaua Middle School Kalakaua Middle School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
3997B NFMS North Forsyth Middle School Cumming, Georgia, United States
4073A VEX JETS Joe Walker Middle School Lancaster, California, United States
4080D Hey! Look, a Squirrel... SBD Robotics Rockwall, Texas, United States
4119A Kohala Middle School Kohala Middle School Kapaau, Hawaii, United States
4119B Hawks Kohala Middle School Kapaau, Hawaii, United States
4221A Grizzlies Piney Grove Middle School FCSS Ga Cumming, Georgia, United States
4344B The Autonomous Panthers Marlboro Middle School Marlborough, Massachusetts, United States
4402B Cuitlabots Escuela Secundaria Cuitlahuac Cuautla,, Morelos, Mexico
4501G RougherBots MPS Alice Robertson JH Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States
4501M RougherBots MPS Alice Robertson JH Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States
4610C Big Wheel Robot Revolution South Orange, New Jersey, United States
4768 Grizzly Bots Grange Middle School Fairfield, California, United States
4810A Transformers North Union Middle School Richwood, Ohio, United States
4815C CPC Team C WEO CHANG PUI CHUNG MEMORIAL SCHOOL TSEUNG KWAN O, N/A, Hong Kong
5023 Knights Young Men's College Preparatory Academy Houston, Texas, United States
5160C YKY-1 TWGHS Yow Kam Yuen College NT, N/A, Hong Kong
5233J Justice League National Robotics Academy, Inc. Waterloo, Nebraska, United States
5294A Sec. Tec. 57 ESCUELA SECUNDARIA TECNICA NO. 57 Durango, Durango, Mexico
5343 white bear 2023A cheongju cheongju, N/A, South Korea
5347B Team Miss Elizabeth Loachapoka Robotics Loachapoka, Alabama, United States
5769B Piccowaxen Middle School Piccowaxen Middle School Newburg, Maryland, United States
5772 Eaglebots Harker School Santa Clara, California, United States
5848D Sec. Tec. 48-D Esc. Sec. Tec. 48 Japón Tulancingo de Bravo, Hidalgo, Hidalgo, Mexico
6007 Quantum Flux Millikan Science Academy Sherman Oaks, California, United States
6089 Raining Sunshine The Harker School San Jose, California, United States
6196A Sec. Tec. 19 ESCUELA SECUNDARIA TECNICA NO. 19 Durango, Durango, Mexico
6380 The Iron Bots Haymarket Robotics Haymarket, Virginia, United States
6395B Tecnobots Escuela Secundaria Tecnica 40 Cuatla, Morelos, Mexico
6620 Woodland Jr High Woodland Junior High Fayetteville, Arkansas, United States
6620B Woodland Jr High Woodland Junior High Fayetteville, Arkansas, United States
6740A Alvin Holman Middle School Glen Allen, Virginia, United States
6740C Theodore Holman Middle School Glen Allen, Virginia, United States
6740D Dave Holman Middle School Glen Allen, Virginia, United States
6742B Telesencun. Heroes -B Esc. Teleseundaria Heroes de la Independencia GUADALAJARA, JALISCO, Jalisco, Mexico
6742C Telesencun. Heroes -C Esc. Teleseundaria Heroes de la Independencia GUADALAJARA, JALISCO, Jalisco, Mexico
6760P AVER AVER Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
6772A Rattler Robotics Ranchero Middle School Hesperia, California, United States
6846 BeU Girl Scout Troop 1887 Williston Park, New York, United States
6986C Lancers C Grace Brethren JH/High School Simi Valley, California, United States
6986E Lancers E Grace Brethren JH/High School Simi Valley, California, United States
7061A Fuzhou Shidai MSch A Fuzhou Shidai Middle School Fuzhou, N/A, China
7061B Fuzhou Shidai MSch B Fuzhou Shidai Middle School Fuzhou, N/A, China
7069C RoboTopp Toppenish Middle School Toppenish, Washington, United States
7069E Toppenators Toppenish Middle School Toppenish, Washington, United States
7090A YZRobot Nanhai District Yanbu Middle School Foshan, N/A, China
7090B YZRobot Nanhai District Yanbu Middle School Foshan, N/A, China
7090C YZRobot Nanhai District Yanbu Middle School Foshan, N/A, China
7090D PDRobot Nanhai District PingDi School Foshan, N/A, China
7165 Wuzhou NO.2 EPSch Wuzhou NO.2 Experimental Primary School wuzhou, N/A, China
7222X Vexecutives Nolan Middle School Lakewood Ranch, Florida, United States
7286 Create Future YREC A Fuzhou Create Future Young Robot Engineer Club Fuzhou, N/A, China
7338A Xinmin Middle School A Nanning Xinmin Middle School nanning, N/A, China
7351C Sec. Tec. 56-C Esc Sec. Tec. 56 Hidalgo, Hidalgo, Mexico
7351D Sec. Tec. 56-D Esc Sec. Tec. 56 Hidalgo, Hidalgo, Mexico
7404V Robo Nerds and a Pedal Harrison Middle School Sunnyside, Washington, United States
7468A Nanning Binhu Road PSch A Nanning Binhu Road Primary School Nanning, N/A, China
7478R Rockets Discovery School Lancaster, California, United States
7480A Lost in Pink Percy Julian Middle School Oak Park, Illinois, United States
7504E Enderphase Austin Academy for Excellence Garland, Texas, United States
7515C WJMS Eagles West Jay Middle School Dunkirk, Indiana, United States
7604A Sec. Gral. 2 Ramón L. ESC. SEC. GENERAL NO. 2 RAMON LOPEZ VELARDE Durango, Durango, Mexico
7646A Bestic CYTC A Shanghai Bestic Children&Youth Traning Center shanghai, N/A, China
7663 Fenghua Senior Middle Sch Shanghai Fenghua Senior Middle School shanghai, N/A, China
7663B Create Future YREC B Fuzhou Create Future Young Robot Engineer Club fuzhou, N/A, China
7669A Sibeiqi A Shanghai Sibeiqi Create Robot Traning Center shanghai, N/A, China
7669B Sibeiqi B Shanghai Sibeiqi Create Robot Traning Center shanghai, N/A, China
7673A Fengtai CP Beijing Fengtai Children’s Palace beijing, N/A, China
7686 Tiger Robotics Harrisburg Middle School Harrisburg, South Dakota, United States
7700B Rolling Robots Roling Robots Rolling Hills Estates, California, United States
7756A Branch of CJL MSch A Branch of Beijing Chen Jinglun Middle School BEIJING, N/A, China
7770A HF NO.50 MS A Hefei NO.50 Middle School hefei, N/A, China
7797A SH Zhabei STYC A Shanghai Zhabei Science Technology Youth Center Shanghai, N/A, China
7861A Binhu Road B Nanning Binhu Road Primary School nanning, N/A, China
7869A Wuhan Experimental Foreig Wuhan Experimental Foreign Languages School WUHAN, N/A, China
7907 Thompson Middle School Thompson Middle School Murrieta, California, United States
7908A CYXC CYXC beijing, N/A, China
7922A Nanhai EM Sch A Foshan Nanhai Experimental Middle School foshan, N/A, China
7928A HSch AT RUC The High School Affiliated to RUC BEIJING, N/A, China
7949A Team A of Peal Sch AT NNU Middle School Attached to Northeast Normal Univers JILIN, N/A, China
7949B Team B of Peal Sch AT NNU Middle School Attached to Northeast Normal Univers JILIN, N/A, China
7968A Nanhai EM Sch A Nanhai Guicheng Foreign Language School FOSHAN, N/A, China
8058A The Future Singapore Combined Schools Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8065B Isotonic Singapore Combined Schools Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8068A Isoelectronic Singapore Combined Schools Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8068B Isometric Singapore Combined Schools Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8088X Blank. Singapore Combined Schools Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8192A Shanghai Huangpu A Shanghai Huangpu Teenagers S&T Activity Center Shanghai, N/A, China
8192B Shanghai Huangpu B Shanghai Huangpu Teenagers S&T Activity Center Shanghai, N/A, China
8192C Shanghai Huangpu C Shanghai Huangpu Teenagers S&T Activity Center Shanghai, N/A, China
8192D Shanghai Huangpu D Shanghai Huangpu Teenagers S&T Activity Center Shanghai, N/A, China
8193A Shanghai Yongchang A Shanghai Yongchang Private School Shanghai, N/A, China
8193B Shanghai Yongchang B Shanghai Yongchang Private School Shanghai, N/A, China
8223 Beijing NO.80 High school Beijing NO.80 High school Beijing, N/A, China
8228 Shibei High School A Shanghai Shibei High School shanghai, N/A, China
8484A The R.I.O.T. Squad Robot Innovators of Tomorrow Bellevue, Washington, United States
8512A Invalid Syntax Murchison Middle School Austin, Texas, United States
8813A The Dreaming Robot Homeschool Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
9084A Chrome Broncos Richardson West Jr High Richardson, Texas, United States
9261A Techno Titans Rose Park Magnet Nashville, Tennessee, United States
9316B John Hanson Middle School John Hanson Middle School Waldorf, Maryland, United States
9327A PSch AT SCNU A Primary School Attached to Sichuan Normal Universi sichuan, N/A, China
9590M Tecno-Blue TecnoParque Nodo Cazucá Soacha, Cundinamarca, Colombia
9590V Explosión de Ideas TecnoParque Nodo Cazucá Soacha, Cundinamarca, Colombia
9598C Driver Nasa TecnoParque Nodo Cazuca Soacha, Cundinamarca, Colombia
9786A RoboKrabs Cregier Robotics Lancaster, California, United States
9791 WalshBots Walsh Middle School Framingham, Massachusetts, United States


Event Webcasts


If the event is currently in progress, these results will automatically update every minute or two. There is no need to refresh the page!


MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #1
14:45
323Y
3761A
 
6380
2851B
 
 
19
38
Qual. #2
14:49
7604A
7770A
 
6740A
7090A
 
 
42
63
Qual. #3
14:53
3919D
1981A
 
8223
2049R
 
 
42
45
Qual. #4
14:57
7504E
8068B
 
382B
46C
 
 
78
5
Qual. #5
15:01
9327A
24Z
 
7669A
5023
 
 
40
39
Qual. #6
15:05
7968A
9261A
 
9590V
8193A
 
 
29
45
Qual. #7
15:10
7286
7069C
 
7700B
4080D
 
 
31
31
Qual. #8
15:14
8813A
8192C
 
7673A
3919B
 
 
55
33
Qual. #9
15:18
4119B
8065B
 
7478R
6740D
 
 
33
37
Qual. #10
15:22
4344B
8192A
 
7404V
2327B
 
 
38
20
Qual. #11
15:26
7090C
6742C
 
35B
6772A
 
 
31
54
Qual. #12
15:30
2361B
7165
 
7907
5848D
 
 
37
29
Qual. #13
15:35
6620
3887D
 
7663
7861A
 
 
65
36
Qual. #14
15:39
5769B
2645A
 
90C
7949A
 
 
33
42
Qual. #15
15:43
7061A
4501G
 
5343
902A
 
 
5
38
Qual. #16
15:47
5233J
1489D
 
4610C
3997B
 
 
41
22
Qual. #17
15:51
2304A
9786A
 
6089
2177C
 
 
30
53
Qual. #18
15:55
7922A
2223G
 
7351C
1231C
 
 
57
37
Qual. #19
16:00
4810A
8484A
 
6986C
1489A
 
 
50
31
Qual. #20
16:04
3919D
35B
 
7968A
8068B
 
 
53
26
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #21
16:08
323Y
9590V
 
24Z
4344B
 
 
12
39
Qual. #22
16:12
7673A
1981A
 
7504E
6620
 
 
36
48
Qual. #23
16:16
7861A
8223
 
7907
8192C
 
 
45
54
Qual. #24
16:20
902A
2049R
 
3887D
7669A
 
 
34
54
Qual. #25
16:25
90C
2851B
 
4501G
4610C
 
 
57
27
Qual. #26
16:29
46C
6740D
 
6089
8192A
 
 
44
69
Qual. #27
16:33
7700B
7922A
 
5233J
2304A
 
 
27
45
Qual. #28
16:37
1489A
382B
 
6742C
8065B
 
 
34
47
Qual. #29
16:41
8484A
7949A
 
8813A
7286
 
 
27
74
Qual. #30
16:45
6740A
2177C
 
5769B
5343
 
 
64
31
Qual. #31
16:50
4080D
3997B
 
7770A
9786A
 
 
32
39
Qual. #32
16:54
1231C
4119B
 
9261A
7069C
 
 
60
20
Qual. #33
16:58
6772A
7663
 
1489D
7604A
 
 
57
21
Qual. #34
17:02
6986C
7478R
 
9327A
7165
 
 
33
43
Qual. #35
17:06
6380
7404V
 
2645A
4810A
 
 
17
50
Qual. #36
17:10
5023
8193A
 
2223G
3761A
 
 
35
36
Qual. #37
17:15
7090A
3919B
 
7090C
5848D
 
 
53
19
Qual. #38
17:19
7351C
2327B
 
7061A
2361B
 
 
47
47
Qual. #39
17:23
902A
7673A
 
2177C
8223
 
 
28
59
Qual. #40
17:27
2304A
6620
 
6740A
8484A
 
 
42
69
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #41
17:31
3997B
7968A
 
323Y
8813A
 
 
36
66
Qual. #42
17:35
5343
7949A
 
7700B
8192C
 
 
24
39
Qual. #43
17:40
8065B
7669A
 
7286
7165
 
 
66
38
Qual. #44
17:44
6089
7604A
 
7922A
4119B
 
 
42
54
Qual. #45
17:48
4610C
4344B
 
8068B
9261A
 
 
15
65
Qual. #46
17:52
7090A
46C
 
90C
7663
 
 
63
40
Qual. #47
17:56
7907
7478R
 
1489A
24Z
 
 
17
62
Qual. #48
18:00
2327B
9327A
 
1981A
2223G
 
 
25
41
Qual. #49
18:05
5848D
3761A
 
5233J
6742C
 
 
27
53
Qual. #50
18:09
4810A
7351C
 
9786A
7090C
 
 
40
36
Qual. #51
18:13
4080D
2645A
 
5023
6986C
 
 
46
59
Qual. #52
18:17
6380
8192A
 
8193A
3919B
 
 
50
35
Qual. #53
18:21
5769B
2049R
 
1231C
35B
 
 
14
52
Qual. #54
18:25
7861A
9590V
 
7404V
7504E
 
 
24
29
Qual. #55
9:45
4501G
382B
 
6740D
6772A
 
 
22
50
Qual. #56
9:48
7069C
7770A
 
7061A
3919D
 
 
21
64
Qual. #57
9:52
2361B
1489D
 
3887D
2851B
 
 
18
50
Qual. #58
9:56
2223G
7700B
 
902A
8813A
 
 
11
65
Qual. #59
10:00
5343
8484A
 
7604A
323Y
 
 
29
37
Qual. #60
10:04
4610C
7165
 
6089
7968A
 
 
19
57
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #61
10:08
5848D
7669A
 
7922A
90C
 
 
57
30
Qual. #62
10:11
6380
5769B
 
4344B
1981A
 
 
43
40
Qual. #63
10:15
3919B
6740A
 
2645A
2327B
 
 
74
29
Qual. #64
10:19
382B
7404V
 
3761A
7478R
 
 
40
43
Qual. #65
10:23
7907
2049R
 
7069C
9327A
 
 
30
41
Qual. #66
10:27
6742C
8223
 
1489D
7351C
 
 
55
28
Qual. #67
10:31
7286
8192C
 
6740D
3997B
 
 
48
39
Qual. #68
10:34
7090C
9590V
 
7673A
4501G
 
 
45
27
Qual. #69
10:38
24Z
7663
 
8068B
7770A
 
 
46
46
Qual. #70
10:42
9261A
2851B
 
7090A
2177C
 
 
24
67
Qual. #71
10:46
1231C
7061A
 
6620
6986C
 
 
70
22
Qual. #72
10:50
6772A
7504E
 
2304A
3887D
 
 
46
63
Qual. #73
10:54
9786A
5023
 
4119B
1489A
 
 
22
47
Qual. #74
10:57
8193A
35B
 
7949A
8065B
 
 
53
26
Qual. #75
11:01
4810A
2361B
 
46C
4080D
 
 
20
36
Qual. #76
11:05
5233J
3919D
 
7861A
8192A
 
 
36
47
Qual. #77
11:09
5343
8813A
 
2645A
7922A
 
 
59
39
Qual. #78
11:13
7663
7669A
 
8484A
382B
 
 
40
39
Qual. #79
11:17
90C
6089
 
9261A
9327A
 
 
43
22
Qual. #80
11:20
1231C
7286
 
3761A
3919B
 
 
34
43
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #81
11:24
24Z
7604A
 
6742C
2049R
 
 
37
16
Qual. #82
11:28
7504E
3997B
 
7090A
7478R
 
 
58
45
Qual. #83
11:32
9786A
7949A
 
7404V
7673A
 
 
41
38
Qual. #84
11:36
4610C
902A
 
2361B
323Y
 
 
24
47
Qual. #85
11:40
7861A
4501G
 
4810A
2223G
 
 
8
36
Qual. #86
11:43
8223
6620
 
6772A
9590V
 
 
49
40
Qual. #87
11:47
35B
8192A
 
7069C
5023
 
 
59
43
Qual. #88
11:51
2304A
4344B
 
8065B
7351C
 
 
48
35
Qual. #89
11:55
5233J
7090C
 
7907
7770A
 
 
58
36
Qual. #90
11:59
7061A
4119B
 
6380
6740A
 
 
65
44
Qual. #91
13:00
8068B
1489A
 
1489D
2327B
 
 
67
14
Qual. #92
13:03
2851B
5848D
 
5769B
3919D
 
 
19
26
Qual. #93
13:07
8193A
6986C
 
1981A
8192C
 
 
53
70
Qual. #94
13:11
3887D
7700B
 
7968A
46C
 
 
37
52
Qual. #95
13:15
2177C
6740D
 
7165
4080D
 
 
55
26
Qual. #96
13:18
7090A
8813A
 
4810A
4610C
 
 
87
52
Qual. #97
13:22
6089
8065B
 
5343
2361B
 
 
47
42
Qual. #98
13:26
6772A
7404V
 
1231C
5023
 
 
34
37
Qual. #99
13:30
6740A
9327A
 
6742C
7663
 
 
56
71
Qual. #100
13:33
1489D
4344B
 
7949A
7861A
 
 
14
41
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #101
13:37
5769B
7061A
 
7669A
8223
 
 
51
25
Qual. #102
13:41
902A
2304A
 
2851B
8192A
 
 
52
27
Qual. #103
13:45
2223G
323Y
 
35B
7504E
 
 
29
35
Qual. #104
13:48
7673A
6740D
 
3919D
8484A
 
 
47
24
Qual. #105
13:52
7968A
2177C
 
7286
24Z
 
 
37
41
Qual. #106
13:56
7165
3761A
 
7090C
2049R
 
 
47
28
Qual. #107
14:00
3919B
9261A
 
7922A
7478R
 
 
46
37
Qual. #108
14:03
2327B
6986C
 
7700B
90C
 
 
38
23
Qual. #109
14:07
1489A
7770A
 
6380
3887D
 
 
52
43
Qual. #110
14:11
7351C
7907
 
4501G
1981A
 
 
47
36
Qual. #111
14:15
7069C
3997B
 
5848D
382B
 
 
14
48
Qual. #112
14:18
4080D
8192C
 
4119B
5233J
 
 
49
49
Qual. #113
14:22
8068B
2645A
 
9590V
9786A
 
 
50
22
Qual. #114
14:26
46C
7604A
 
8193A
6620
 
 
38
31
Qual. #115
14:30
9327A
8813A
 
2304A
3761A
 
 
28
70
Qual. #116
14:33
7286
7090A
 
7061A
1489D
 
 
48
70
Qual. #117
14:37
2327B
4610C
 
7663
5769B
 
 
36
59
Qual. #118
14:41
7922A
5023
 
6740D
7968A
 
 
36
39
Qual. #119
14:45
8065B
4501G
 
3919B
6986C
 
 
26
50
Qual. #120
14:48
7504E
8223
 
4344B
7770A
 
 
27
60
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #121
14:52
7069C
6742C
 
7949A
902A
 
 
31
34
Qual. #122
14:56
9590V
3887D
 
8484A
35B
 
 
19
27
Qual. #123
15:00
5848D
7351C
 
2177C
8192A
 
 
46
74
Qual. #124
15:03
382B
5233J
 
6089
6380
 
 
56
20
Qual. #125
15:07
4810A
6772A
 
2851B
6740A
 
 
35
67
Qual. #126
15:11
7700B
8193A
 
8068B
4119B
 
 
34
32
Qual. #127
15:15
7673A
7669A
 
7604A
4080D
 
 
60
36
Qual. #128
15:18
90C
7907
 
6620
9786A
 
 
46
24
Qual. #129
15:22
323Y
1489A
 
1231C
3919D
 
 
25
41
Qual. #130
15:26
7404V
9261A
 
46C
7165
 
 
16
67
Qual. #131
15:30
2223G
7090C
 
2361B
3997B
 
 
54
36
Qual. #132
15:33
1981A
5343
 
7861A
24Z
 
 
30
44
Qual. #133
15:37
2645A
7478R
 
2049R
8192C
 
 
44
67
Qual. #134
15:41
3919B
7663
 
7504E
7069C
 
 
67
38
Qual. #135
15:45
6740D
7700B
 
8223
4810A
 
 
17
55
Qual. #136
15:48
3761A
7604A
 
7061A
4344B
 
 
55
35
Qual. #137
15:52
5023
8068B
 
7907
7090A
 
 
45
35
Qual. #138
15:56
3887D
4080D
 
9327A
4501G
 
 
22
42
Qual. #139
16:00
46C
4119B
 
7770A
5848D
 
 
17
35
Qual. #140
16:03
6986C
8192A
 
2223G
7968A
 
 
57
55
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #141
16:07
35B
7165
 
1489A
902A
 
 
20
39
Qual. #142
16:11
2049R
7673A
 
5343
6772A
 
 
32
57
Qual. #143
16:15
6620
6742C
 
5769B
323Y
 
 
27
25
Qual. #144
16:18
7922A
3919D
 
6740A
8065B
 
 
67
64
Qual. #145
16:22
2304A
9261A
 
2645A
7286
 
 
24
66
Qual. #146
16:26
90C
1231C
 
382B
9590V
 
 
35
13
Qual. #147
16:30
7949A
1981A
 
5233J
2361B
 
 
10
49
Qual. #148
16:33
6089
8192C
 
2851B
24Z
 
 
67
44
Qual. #149
16:37
7861A
7478R
 
7351C
4610C
 
 
27
54
Qual. #150
16:41
8484A
6380
 
3997B
2327B
 
 
47
32
Qual. #151
16:45
9786A
7669A
 
8813A
8193A
 
 
57
46
Qual. #152
16:48
2177C
1489D
 
7090C
7404V
 
 
47
49
Qual. #153
9:00
5343
46C
 
9327A
35B
 
 
33
33
Qual. #154
9:03
7663
6986C
 
7673A
2304A
 
 
34
50
Qual. #155
9:07
7770A
6740D
 
90C
323Y
 
 
37
27
Qual. #156
9:10
2223G
7949A
 
1489A
5848D
 
 
51
19
Qual. #157
9:14
2851B
6620
 
2645A
7700B
 
 
18
30
Qual. #158
9:17
4610C
382B
 
7061A
8192A
 
 
27
22
Qual. #159
9:21
3919D
902A
 
6380
9261A
 
 
38
49
Qual. #160
9:24
9590V
2049R
 
3919B
5023
 
 
37
61
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #161
9:28
7286
6772A
 
2327B
4119B
 
 
62
41
Qual. #162
9:31
8223
7478R
 
8484A
8068B
 
 
37
50
Qual. #163
9:35
1231C
7861A
 
4080D
8065B
 
 
53
39
Qual. #164
9:38
2361B
7968A
 
7604A
8192C
 
 
42
56
Qual. #165
9:42
7907
2177C
 
7504E
6742C
 
 
27
59
Qual. #166
9:45
7351C
7404V
 
7090A
7669A
 
 
33
82
Qual. #167
9:49
1981A
3997B
 
4810A
7922A
 
 
58
55
Qual. #168
9:52
6740A
7090C
 
8193A
7069C
 
 
75
51
Qual. #169
9:56
7165
4501G
 
9786A
4344B
 
 
34
17
Qual. #170
9:59
24Z
5233J
 
8813A
3887D
 
 
51
40
Qual. #171
10:03
6089
1489D
 
5769B
3761A
 
 
27
35
Qual. #172
10:06
8192A
1231C
 
7673A
7478R
 
 
62
23
Qual. #173
10:10
8065B
323Y
 
9261A
7061A
 
 
40
56
Qual. #174
10:13
7968A
6380
 
5343
4080D
 
 
57
48
Qual. #175
10:17
6742C
3919B
 
4610C
46C
 
 
37
44
Qual. #176
10:20
7090A
9327A
 
6740D
6620
 
 
53
23
Qual. #177
10:24
8192C
7669A
 
2223G
2304A
 
 
63
31
Qual. #178
10:27
9786A
2361B
 
8223
35B
 
 
17
66
Qual. #179
10:31
4119B
7504E
 
3919D
7351C
 
 
75
17
Qual. #180
10:34
2851B
5233J
 
7165
9590V
 
 
26
21
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #181
10:38
6740A
8068B
 
6986C
2049R
 
 
75
29
Qual. #182
10:41
5769B
8193A
 
7861A
7922A
 
 
10
68
Qual. #183
10:45
4344B
4810A
 
7663
7286
 
 
15
47
Qual. #184
10:48
3887D
90C
 
7404V
7604A
 
 
53
16
Qual. #185
10:52
5848D
8813A
 
1981A
1489D
 
 
22
36
Qual. #186
10:55
2177C
7770A
 
4501G
7700B
 
 
51
22
Qual. #187
10:59
8484A
24Z
 
902A
6772A
 
 
22
52
Qual. #188
11:02
7907
3761A
 
3997B
7949A
 
 
56
25
Qual. #189
11:06
2327B
5023
 
382B
7090C
 
 
37
39
Qual. #190
11:09
7069C
1489A
 
6089
2645A
 
 
17
53
QF #1-1
8192C
8192A
8193A
2177C
8813A
8065B
 
62
50
QF #1-2
8192C
8192A
8193A
2177C
8813A
8065B
 
82
24
QF #2-1
3761A
2304A
2223G
1231C
7061A
46C
 
44
44
QF #2-2
3761A
2304A
2223G
1231C
7061A
46C
 
22
35
QF #2-3
3761A
2304A
2223G
1231C
7061A
46C
 
42
50
QF #3-1
5233J
3919B
6620
8068B
6740A
7090A
 
32
66
QF #3-2
5233J
3919B
6620
8068B
6740A
7090A
 
33
47
QF #4-1
35B
8223
7770A
24Z
7669A
7663
 
46
0
QF #4-2
35B
8223
7770A
24Z
7669A
7663
 
37
34
SF #1-1
8192C
8192A
8193A
1231C
7061A
46C
 
60
21
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
SF #1-2
8192C
8192A
8193A
1231C
7061A
46C
 
90
5
SF #2-1
8068B
6740A
7090A
35B
8223
7770A
 
56
47
SF #2-2
8068B
6740A
7090A
35B
8223
7770A
 
48
33
Final #1-1
8192C
8192A
8193A
8068B
6740A
7090A
 
72
35
Final #1-2
8192C
8192A
8193A
8068B
6740A
7090A
 
56
37
download: CSV Download

RANK
TEAM
NAME
W-L-T
(WPs/SPs)
1.
#8192C
Shanghai Huangpu C
9-0-1
(19 / 404)
2.
#5233J
Justice League
8-1-1
(17 / 288)
3.
#35B
Stark Industries
8-1-1
(17 / 258)
4.
#8192A
Shanghai Huangpu A
8-2-0
(16 / 351)
5.
#3761A
Primobots
8-2-0
(16 / 298)
6.
#1231C
Benton Conquerors
8-2-0
(16 / 261)
7.
#24Z
Super Sonic Sparks Z
7-2-1
(15 / 303)
8.
#8068B
Isometric
7-2-1
(15 / 261)
9.
#6740A
Alvin
7-3-0
(14 / 423)
10.
#3919B
JackBOTs
7-3-0
(14 / 325)
11.
#2177C
Robot Blasters
7-3-0
(14 / 318)
12.
#6089
Raining Sunshine
7-3-0
(14 / 307)
13.
#7504E
Enderphase
7-3-0
(14 / 294)
14.
#7286
Create Future YREC A
6-3-1
(13 / 334)
15.
#7061A
Fuzhou Shidai MSch A
6-3-1
(13 / 309)
16.
#46C
Seton
6-3-1
(13 / 280)
17.
#6380
The Iron Bots
6-4-0
(12 / 336)
18.
#8813A
The Dreaming Robot
6-4-0
(12 / 334)
19.
#6772A
Rattler Robotics
6-4-0
(12 / 324)
20.
#6742C
Telesencun. Heroes -C
6-4-0
(12 / 312)
21.
#8223
Beijing NO.80 High school
6-4-0
(12 / 306)
22.
#6740D
Dave
6-4-0
(12 / 291)
23.
#2223G
U.H.S. -ADV MS G
6-4-0
(12 / 286)
24.
#7669A
Sibeiqi A
6-4-0
(12 / 279)
25.
#90C
VEXMEN: Cyclops
6-4-0
(12 / 255)
26.
#902A
Green Energy Robotics
6-4-0
(12 / 240)
27.
#4119B
Hawks
5-4-1
(11 / 317)
28.
#3919D
Brobots
5-5-0
(10 / 312)
29.
#3887D
Fellowship Paladins MS
5-5-0
(10 / 311)
30.
#8484A
The R.I.O.T. Squad
5-5-0
(10 / 302)
31.
#7090A
YZRobot
5-5-0
(10 / 300)
32.
#2645A
Worcester East Middle School
5-5-0
(10 / 289)
33.
#4810A
Transformers
5-5-0
(10 / 286)
34.
#7604A
Sec. Gral. 2 Ramón L.
5-5-0
(10 / 268)
35.
#5769B
Piccowaxen Middle School
5-5-0
(10 / 260)
36.
#2851B
The Fighting Patriots
5-5-0
(10 / 252)
37.
#7165
Wuzhou NO.2 EPSch
5-5-0
(10 / 247)
38.
#1489A
Bull Run Robotics 1489A
5-5-0
(10 / 242)
39.
#7861A
Binhu Road B
5-5-0
(10 / 224)
40.
#7663
Fenghua Senior Middle Sch
4-5-1
(9 / 301)
41.
#9327A
PSch AT SCNU A
4-5-1
(9 / 281)
42.
#7770A
HF NO.50 MS A
4-5-1
(9 / 238)
43.
#7968A
Nanhai EM Sch A
4-6-0
(8 / 365)
44.
#5023
Knights
4-6-0
(8 / 364)
45.
#6986C
Lancers C
4-6-0
(8 / 352)
46.
#1981A
GMS-Precision
4-6-0
(8 / 349)
47.
#7907
Thompson Middle School
4-6-0
(8 / 304)
48.
#6620
Woodland Jr High
4-6-0
(8 / 297)
49.
#9261A
Techno Titans
4-6-0
(8 / 265)
50.
#2304A
Col. Marista- ADV MS A
4-6-0
(8 / 251)
51.
#382B
Waiakea Intermediate
4-6-0
(8 / 246)
52.
#7090C
PDRobot
4-6-0
(8 / 235)
53.
#4344B
The Autonomous Panthers
4-6-0
(8 / 230)
54.
#7949A
Team A of Peal Sch AT NNU
4-6-0
(8 / 209)
55.
#7351C
Sec. Tec. 56-C
3-6-1
(7 / 342)
56.
#5343
white bear 2023A
3-6-1
(7 / 313)
57.
#2361B
TASIS
3-6-1
(7 / 285)
58.
#8065B
Isotonic
3-7-0
(6 / 377)
59.
#8193A
Shanghai Yongchang A
3-7-0
(6 / 348)
60.
#7673A
CNU HSch
3-7-0
(6 / 311)
61.
#9786A
RoboKrabs
3-7-0
(6 / 284)
62.
#4610C
Big Wheel
3-7-0
(6 / 281)
63.
#323Y
Flux Capacitors
3-7-0
(6 / 266)
64.
#1489D
Bull Run Robotics 1489D
3-7-0
(6 / 261)
65.
#5848D
Sec. Tec. 48-D
3-7-0
(6 / 242)
66.
#7700B
Rolling Robots
2-7-1
(5 / 218)
67.
#4080D
Hey! Look a Squirrel...
1-7-2
(4 / 349)
68.
#7478R
Rockets
2-8-0
(4 / 336)
69.
#3997B
NFMS
2-8-0
(4 / 336)
70.
#2049R
Robble Bots
2-8-0
(4 / 306)
71.
#7922A
Nanhai EM Sch A
2-8-0
(4 / 298)
72.
#7404V
Robo Nerds and a Pedal
2-8-0
(4 / 285)
73.
#9590V
Explosión de Ideas
2-8-0
(4 / 244)
74.
#4501G
RougherBots
2-8-0
(4 / 212)
75.
#2327B
Einstein MS
1-8-1
(3 / 304)
76.
#7069C
RoboTopp
1-8-1
(3 / 296)
download: CSV Download


VEX via
Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in realtime on your iPhone and Android phones.
Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace


2014 VEX Robotics World Championship Middle School Division Awards


Excellence Award


394: Highlands Intermediate School


Tournament Champions


7756A: Branch of Beijing Chen Jinglun Middle School
7061B: Fuzhou Shidai Middle School

7663B: Fuzhou Create Future Young Robot Engineer Club


Spirit Division Champions


8192C: Shanghai Huangpu Teenagers S&T Activity Center
8192A: Shanghai Huangpu Teenagers S&T Activity Center

8193A: Shanghai Yongchang Private School


Spirit Division Finalists


8068B: Singapore Combined Schools
6740A: Holman Middle School

7090A: Nanhai District Yanbu Middle School


Opportunity Division Champions


7756A: Branch of Beijing Chen Jinglun Middle School
7061B: Fuzhou Shidai Middle School

7663B: Fuzhou Create Future Young Robot Engineer Club


Opportunity Division Finalists


8058A: Singapore Combined Schools
7090D: Nanhai District PingDi School

7090B: Nanhai District Yanbu Middle School


Programming Skills Champion


24Z: SPARKS 4-H Club


Robot Skills Champion


7090C: Nanhai District Yanbu Middle School


Amaze Award


24Z: SPARKS 4-H Club

4768: Grange Middle School


Build Award


3919B: St. Patrick's Catholic School

83: Chaminade Middle School


Community


1231C: Benton Middle School

8058A: Singapore Combined Schools


Create Award


2177C: Silver Lake Intermediate School

4073A: Joe Walker Middle School


Design Award


3761A: Familia

7222X: Nolan Middle School


Educate Award


1360B: Robotics Engineering Club McLane Middle School


Energy Award


1489A: Bull Run Middle School

9590M: TecnoParque Nodo Cazuc


Judges Award


3761A: Familia

7351D: Esc Sec. Tec. 56


Sportsmanship


8068B: Singapore Combined Schools

8088X: Singapore Combined Schools


Service Award


2300B: Robinson School

3761A: Familia


Teamwork Award


323G: Cornerstone Robotics

7700B: Roling Robots


Think Award


394: Highlands Intermediate School

90C: Brandywine Robotics


Volunteer of the Year


Samuel Chee, multiple teams, Singapore


Partner of the Year Award


Project Lead the Way


Wait List

To add or remove your teams from the waitlist, click the link to the right of each team.

Loading...