Skip to Main Content »

RobotEvents.com
 

You're currently on:



Event Sponsors:


World Championship Sponsors

2014 VEX Robotics World Championship High School Division Presented by The Northrop Grumman Foundation

Event Code: RE-VRC-14-0110

Registration is Closed

$ 750.00
Type of Event: Tournament

Pricing Information

Registration Cancellations
All cancellations must be emailed to support@robotevents.com by March 3, 2014 with the team's number and the contact information. Please note that all registration payments must be received no later than March 15, 2014.

Event Description

The VEX Robotics World Championship brings together top robotics teams to celebrate their accomplishments and compete with and against the best teams from around the world. The 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship will include top teams from over 400 VEX Robotics Competition tournaments happening in cities around the world from June 2013 to March 2014. Teams will play the game Toss Up during the 2013-2014 season.


A special thanks to our partners and sponsors: Autodesk, Chevron, EMC Corporation, Microchip, NASA, Northrop Grumman Foundation, Texas Instruments, and the FUTURE Foundation. The commitment and support of these partners ensures a great experience for everyone attending the 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship.



Wait List
A wait list will be created for teams that have not qualified at a VEX Robotics Competition or teams that have qualified and did not register on time. If spots open up, teams on the wait list will be notified and instructed to register. Space at this year's VRC World Championship will be in higher demand than ever and we don't anticipate many (if any) spots opening up for teams on the wait list. Click the Wait List tab above to place your team on the wait list.

Quick Overview

2014 VEX Robotics World Championship High School Division Presented by The Northrop Grumman Foundation
Dates: April 23, 2014 - April 26, 2014
Venue: Anaheim Convention Center
Address: 800 W. Katella Avenue
City: Anaheim
State: California
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 92802
Registration Opens: November 1, 2013
Registration Deadline: April 11, 2014
Capacity: 430
Programming Skills:Yes
Robot Skills:Yes
VEXNet or Crystal:VEXNet


Contact Information

Contact Name: REC Foundation
Contact Title:
Contact Email: support@robotevents.com
Contact Phone:
Additional Info: Qualified teams will be able to register for the 2014 VRC World Championship as soon as the results are officially posted from the tournament during which they qualified. If your team has qualified for the World Championship and has not received an email notification that it may now register, please have your adult team leader contact us so we can get all event details to your team.

World Championship VRC High School Division Team Lists

Science Division

Technology Division

Engineering Division

Math Division

Arts Division

Volunteer Information

For information on volunteering at the VEX Robotics World Championship, please click here.

Awards Information

You can see the awards for the VEX Robotics World Championship High School Division by clicking on the "Awards" tab above. To see a master list of all the awards being earned at the VEX Robotics World Championship, please click here.

Robot Shipping Option

Robot shipping information for domestic teams from the United States is available here.

Robot shipping information for international teams from outside the United States is available here.

Spectator Information

The 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship is FREE and open to the public. This lively and engaging event is suitable for the entire family. Spectators are welcome to attend the ceremonies, watch matches, and visit with teams in the pit area.

Parking Information
A parking map is now available for attendees and spectators. Please note that all available Anaheim Convention Center parking is available here..

Convention Center Event Map
You can see and download a PDF map of the event here.

Other Information

Please visit the 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship microsite for more information about Anaheim and the surrounding area.

Hotel Information

Please visit the official accommodations page for the 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship for more information on hotel and other discounts.

Travel Overview

2014 VEX Robotics World Championship High School Division Presented by The Northrop Grumman Foundation
Venue: Anaheim Convention Center
Address: 800 W. Katella Avenue
City: Anaheim
State: California
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 92802
Map:
Find more events in California, United States.

Visa and Invitation Letter Requests

The REC Foundation is happy to provide visa and invitation letters to teams. In order to process visa and invitation letters, teams must complete two simple steps. First, the team should register and pay for the 2014 VRC World Championship. Next, the team's primary contact should email the following information to support@robotevents.com:

• Team name and number
• Names and passport numbers of all team members and mentors
• Address of the visa/embassy office

All visa and invitation letter requests should be submitted to the REC Foundation by January 31, 2014 to ensure proper time for processing. Requests submitted after January 31st will be processed as soon as possible, but may take up to three weeks.

Please note that the REC Foundation will not produce a separate letter for each team member. Instead, the foundation will produce a letter for the entire team and attach the list of team members and mentors.

Special Attendee Discounts - Vehicle Rental

Avis

The VEX Robotics Competition has partnered with Avis to provide rental cars at a discounted rate. If you wish to reserve a car please contact Todd Alexander at (800) 525-7537 (Ext. 35003). Please reference AWD# D019176 when you call. You can also book online at the Avis website.

Budget

The VEX Robotics Competition has partnered with Budget to provide rental cars at a discounted rate. The discount will range from 5% to 40%. If you wish to reserve a car please contact Todd Alexander at (800) 842-5628 Ext. 35003 or the Meetings and Convention Department at (800) 525-7537 to maximize your discount with additional coupons or promotions. Please reference BCD# U011133 when you call. You can also book online at the Budget website.

Special Attendee Air Travel Discounts

The REC Foundation is pleased to announce attendee air travel discount programs with OneWorld and United Airlines.
For more information, including how to book discounted airfare, please download our OneWorld Airline Discount information form.
For more information, including how to book discounted airfare, please download our United Airlines Discount information form.

Pre-Order Your WC Meals

All teams are able to pre-order lunches and food from Aramark at the Anaheim Convention Center for the 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship. Please download our pre-order lunch form today for more information regarding the order process.

Airport Transportation Discount

For all attendees and guests attending the 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship, SuperShuttle has made a discount to travelers booking in advance of their arrival to LAX, LGB, and SNA airports. Please visit the SuperShuttle website to view rates with the discount.

Important Documents

Things I Wish I Had Known Before Attending the World Championship

Please check later this season for an updated map of the 2014 VEX Robotics World Championship.

Participation and Consent Form

A completed form for all participants must be submitted at check-in on Thursday of the event. Team leaders will need to collect the completed forms for all team members attending the World Championship. Turn them in to the Pit Administration Registration window when checking in. Download the VEX/RECF Consent & Waiver Form.

World Championship FAQ and Email Communications

The Robotics Education & Competition Foundation has collected the most commonly asked questions about World Championship and posted them here in this FAQ document.

All emails to registered teams will be archived here beginning in January 2014.

Meals and Snacks

The Anaheim Convention Center has food and snack outlets within the venue and there are several food outlets in the adjacent hotels, the Anaheim Marriott or Hilton Anaheim. There are also several food and snack options conveniently located within walking distance to the Anaheim Convention Center.

A sample Anaheim Convention Center concessions menu can be found here. Please remember that due to the rental terms of the Anaheim Convention Center, teams are not allowed to bring outside food or drink into the venue.

Make It Simple, Pre-Order Lunches
Teams can also pre-order their lunches through the Anaheim Convention Center. The lunch pre-order form can be found here. Orders must be placed by April 16th.

World Championship Apparel

Information on pre-ordering World Championship apparel is now available here.

World Championship Photography Packages

There will be photography packages available for pre-purchase and on-site for the World Championship. Please check this document for more information. Please navigate to our photography website for additional information.

Team List

(430 Teams)
Team Team Name Organization Location
2A Robosavages A Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
2D Robosavages D Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
2K Robosavages K Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
2Z Robosavages Z Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
5W Robonica Ravenna Public Schools Ravenna, Nebraska, United States
10D Exothermic Synergy Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10Q Exothermic Hazard Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10V Exothermic Victory Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
12A The A Team Potomac School Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12C Charged With Battery Potomac School Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12D This Side Up Potomac School Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12G Lost our Bearings Potomac School Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
21 SPUR-FLYS CHAMPS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Van Nuys, California, United States
24A Super Sonic Sparks A SPARKS 4-H Club New Windsor, Maryland, United States
24B Super Sonic Sparks B SPARKS 4-H Club New Windsor, Maryland, United States
26 IronWave Homeschool---Greenville, TX---IronWave26 Greenville, Texas, United States
35 Monocle Alliance Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
36 Unidentified Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
37 Athena Rising Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
40A Canned Ham Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40B Santa's Little Helpers Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40F Deja Vu Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40J The Black Sandwich Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40K The Shark Bomb Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
44 Green Egg Robotics Green Egg Robotics Oakham, Massachusetts, United States
46B Seton Seton Junior-Senior High School Manassas, Virginia, United States
46D Seton Seton Junior-Senior High School Manassas, Virginia, United States
64 Plasma Chargers Ed W. Clark High School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
64C Plasma Chargers Ed W. Clark High School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
78C AIR Strike - Charlie Aquidneck Island Robotics 4-H Club Middletown, Rhode Island, United States
81W VEXMEN: Wolverine Brandywine Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
127C Lemon Bots Campo Verde High School Gilbert, Arizona, United States
127X Lemon Bots Campo Verde High School Gilbert, Arizona, United States
134A Team Discovery - Alpha Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134C Apathy Inertia Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
134D Dreamkiller Pembroke Academy Pembroke, New Hampshire, United States
136M Berkner Fearless Robotics (RAMS) L.V. Berkner High School Richardson, Texas, United States
169A The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169B The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169C The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169D The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169E The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169F The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169Y The Cavalry Haverford School Robotics Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
177X Twisted Botz Gloucester/Williamsburg Homeschoolers Gloucester, Virginia, United States
185A Skunkworks Robotics Independent Logan, Utah, United States
211W Team Winston Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
217D ThunderChickens Utica Community Schools Sterling Heights, Michigan, United States
221S The Northern Lights Westwood Community High School Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada
221T The Northern Lights Westwood Community High School Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada
231A PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS PASADENA, Texas, United States
231B PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS PASADENA, Texas, United States
241A Astros Pinkerton Academy Derry, New Hampshire, United States
244A Ad Carry Grandville Public Schools Grandville, Michigan, United States
246 Overclocked Boston University Academy Boston, Massachusetts, United States
254D The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
254G The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
278A Titan Team Helios West Salem High School Salem, Oregon, United States
288E TWACA Grandville High School Grandville, Michigan, United States
323C LockDown Cornerstone Robotics Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
323X Blackout Cornerstone Robotics Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
323Z Aftershock Cornerstone Robotics Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
341 Iron Eagles Annapolis Area Christian School Severn, Maryland, United States
355E Cobalt Fox Valley Robotics Batavia, Illinois, United States
356B DWWGI Castlebrooke Secondary School Brampton, Ontario, Canada
359B Hawaiian Kids Waialua High * Intermediate School Waialua, Hawaii, United States
383N Lowndes Vikings Lowndes High School Valdosta, Georgia, United States
400X Team Xtreme Team Xtreme Galveston, Texas, United States
404 ECR 404 El Camino Real High School Woodland Hills, California, United States
404V ECR 404 El Camino Real High School Woodland Hills, California, United States
433D RAMTEC Robotics Tri-Rivers Career Center Marion, Ohio, United States
472A HSC Robotics Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
507A Mustang Robotics Otay Ranch High School Chula Vista, California, United States
508 PiraTech's Avengers Palm Bay HS Melbourne, Florida, United States
508B PiraTech's Scoundrels Palm Bay HS Melbourne, Florida, United States
511H DCTC ARTIFEX I Dekalb county tech center Rainsville, Alabama, United States
536E Air Xavier High School Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
550E AHS Robotics Apopka High School Apopka, Florida, United States
563 Titan Robotics Nipomo High School Nipomo, California, United States
569A NightHawk Robotics Club Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta, California, United States
569B NightHawk Robotics Club Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta, California, United States
569C NightHawk Robotics Club Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta, California, United States
586A PHS A-Team Plymouth High School Plymouth, Indiana, United States
609X Vexinators Toppenish High School Toppenish, Washington, United States
675A RoboDragons A Gwinnett School of Mathem, Science, and Technology Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
675D RoboDragons D Gwinnett School of Mathem, Science, and Technology Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
675E RoboDragons E Gwinnett School of Mathem, Science, and Technology Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
727A Terrapins Red Tampa Preparatory School Tampa, Florida, United States
727B Terrapins Black Tampa Preparatory School Tampa, Florida, United States
817 Sparticles East Longmeadow High School East Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States
817C Sparticles: Secret Police East Longmeadow High School East Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States
822A Geared Up Manchester High School Manchester, Connecticut, United States
901A Ninjabotics The American School in Japan Tokyo, N/A, Japan
916A Bobcats Center for Advanced Technical Studies Chapin, South Carolina, United States
917B Quantum Bistromathics QUANTUM ROBOTICS Kirkland, Washington, United States
917S Quantum Senpai QUANTUM ROBOTICS Kirkland, Washington, United States
917X Quantum Illusion QUANTUM ROBOTICS Kirkland, Washington, United States
929V Hereford Zone Robotics Hereford High School Parkton, Maryland, United States
929W Hereford Zone Robotics Hereford High School Parkton, Maryland, United States
986A Lancers A Grace Brethren JH/High School Simi Valley, California, United States
986D Lancers D Grace Brethren JH/High School Simi Valley, California, United States
1000A Foothill Falcons Foothill High School Pleasanton, California, United States
1028A C:\DOS\RUN Brownell-Talbot Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1045A OPS - Legion Benson High Magnet School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1056A Waiakea Robotics Waiakea High School Robotics Hilo, Hawaii, United States
1069B Digital Storm Berthoud Robotics Berthoud, Colorado, United States
1069D Palladium Berthoud Robotics Berthoud, Colorado, United States
1069E Critical Mass Berthoud Robotics Berthoud, Colorado, United States
1115C VEX ME! Greenfield Central High School Greenfield, Indiana, United States
1119 Sweetch Universidad Panamericana High School Mexico City, Federal District, Mexico
1136A The Flying Circuits Mark R. Isfeld Secondary School Courtenay, British Columbia, Canada
1193A The A Team Jay County High School Portland, Indiana, United States
1200B Mainframe Meltdown -1200B St. Mary Central High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1200F Z-FENSE 1200F St. Mary Central High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1233E UnderDogs Crown Point High School Crown Point, Indiana, United States
1264B Dunwoody High School Dunwoody High School Dunwoody, Georgia, United States
1320A Tucker High Robotigers Tucker High School Tucker, Georgia, United States
1320C Tucker High Robotigers Tucker High School Tucker, Georgia, United States
1437Z Patriot Robotics Viewpoint High School Calabasas, California, United States
1460B Sandy High School B Sandy High School Sandy, Oregon, United States
1460G Sandy High School G Sandy High School Sandy, Oregon, United States
1460J Sandy High School J Sandy High School Sandy, Oregon, United States
1471A The Third Wave Fountain Hills High School Fountain Hills, Arizona, United States
1483A Trinity Cougars Trinity Lutheran High School Seymour, Indiana, United States
1492X W.A.S.A.B.I. Big Brains Education Bellevue, Washington, United States
1497A The A Team Utah State University/Design Academy Logan, Utah, United States
1497B Wookies Utah State University/Design Academy Logan, Utah, United States
1509 Rmageddon Ridley College (Highschool) St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1509E Rmageddon Ridley College (Highschool) St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1526B DuPage-Kane STEM-VEX Robo Bartlett High School Bartlett, Illinois, United States
1575B The Seven Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1575D Ender Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1575E The Lock Nut Monsters Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1575W Wombology Woodbridge Senior High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1581C DeWitt Robotics Michigan State University College of Engineering East Lansing, Michigan, United States
1588B dingus Wood River High School Hailey, Idaho, United States
1615A Patribots North Middlesex Regional High School Townsend, Massachusetts, United States
1670X The X-Bot Calvert High School Prince Frederick, Maryland, United States
1707K Warrior Nomads Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Math Uralsk, N/A, Kazakhstan
1727C REX Dulaney High School Timonium, Maryland, United States
1841A Buff'nBlue 1 Punahou School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
1893B High Tech Parrots Baltimore Polytechnic Insitute Baltimore, Maryland, United States
1900 Team Woodward Woodward Academy College Park, Georgia, United States
1900Z Team Woodward Woodward Academy College Park, Georgia, United States
1961B SFHS Eaglebots B South Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
1961C SFHS Eaglebots C South Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
1970K Knight Shift Mount Michael Benedictine High School Elkhorn, Nebraska, United States
1973A Mililani HS Trojanbots Mililani High School Mililani, Hawaii, United States
1973B Mililani HS Trojanbots Mililani High School Mililani, Hawaii, United States
1995B Fatal Error United Technologies Center Bangor, Maine, United States
2030C Det Catholic Central HS Detroit Catholic Central high School Novi, Michigan, United States
2059A Matadors Mira Loma High School Carmichael, California, United States
2105C Swampbotics Ware County High School Waycross, Georgia, United States
2114A Team Automata Team Automata Cave Creek, Arizona, United States
2116A RoboDudes Homeschoolers of Cave Creek Cave Creek, Arizona, United States
2118A RoboDukes Gloucester High School Gloucester, Virginia, United States
2131B The Ninjaneers Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
2131C StarFawx Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
2131D Durpy Drooling Zeebras Davis High School Kaysville, Utah, United States
2158M ausTIN CANs ausTIN CANs Austin, Texas, United States
2205B The Pioneers Escuela Vocacional Miguel Such Rio Piedras, N/A, Puerto Rico
2213D Lucchetti Robotic Team Escuela Vocacional Antonio Lucchetti Arecibo, Santana, Puerto Rico
2213X Lucchetti Robotic Team Escuela Vocacional Antonio Lucchetti Arecibo, Santana, Puerto Rico
2218A UGHS Whitehawks University Gardens H.S. San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2218B UGHS Blackhawks University Gardens H.S. San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2223D U.H.S. -ADV MS D U.H.S. San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2243A Cupeyville School- HS ADV Cupeyville School San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2243B Cupeyville School-HS Cupeyville San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2250E Brigida Alvarez-ADV HS E Brigida Alvarez Rodriguez Vega Baja, N/A, Puerto Rico
2252C CIMATEC VARSITY CIMATEC Caguas, N/A, Puerto Rico
2323G Light Thunder Two Rivers High Ogden, Utah, United States
2323Z Digital Creed Two Rivers High Ogden, Utah, United States
2325A Metal Gear Robotic HS ADV Metal Gear Robotics Toa Baja, N/A, Puerto Rico
2328A Petra Corretjer Petra Corretjer Manati, N/A, Puerto Rico
2344B Clear Springs Vex Robotics Clear Creek ISD League City, Texas, United States
2396D SeeHawks Canadian Valley Technology Center Yukon, Oklahoma, United States
2398F AI's - Foxtrot Sequoyah Schools Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
2425 Hillsborough HS Robotics Hillsborough HS Tampa, Florida, United States
2435B Soldiers of Technology Great Plains Technology Center Lawton, Oklahoma, United States
2442B Bancroft Robodogs #2 Bancroft School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2442D Bancroft Robodogs #4 Bancroft School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2455 Honoka'a Honoka'a High & Intermediate School Honokaa, Hawaii, United States
2460A Na Paniolo Kohala High Kapaau, Hawaii, United States
2527A The FIVE Oconomowoc Robotics Club Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, United States
2560 Raven Robotics Sir William Mulock Secondary School (YRDSB) Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
2560E Raven Robotics Sir William Mulock Secondary School (YRDSB) Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
2564A Aloha Robotics Aloha Robotics Wailuku, Hawaii, United States
2585V Bellaire Robotics Bellaire High School Bellaire, Texas, United States
2587K DiscoBots - Kappa DiscoBots Houston, Texas, United States
2587Z DiscoBots - Zeta DiscoBots Houston, Texas, United States
2594B NASKCOrpions Nampa School District Nampa, Idaho, United States
2616B Black Tie Robotics Cherry Hill High School East Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States
2616D Deus Vex Machina Cherry Hill High School East Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States
2616F Frightning Lightning Cherry Hill High School East Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States
2625 Tech-Know Commandos Worcester Technical High School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2880A TorBots Ball High School Galveston, Texas, United States
2915A Lynfield College Robotics Lynfield College Auckland, N/A, New Zealand
2915C Lynfield College Robotics Lynfield College Auckland, N/A, New Zealand
2921A Free Range Robotics Home School North Shore City, Auckland, New Zealand
2941A Oats Robotics Otumoetai College Tauranga, BOP, New Zealand
2941D Oats Robotics Otumoetai College Tauranga, BOP, New Zealand
2990A Titan Team Kronos West Salem High School Salem, Oregon, United States
3010A Light Speed Robotics Team Home Schooling Together Watertown, Massachusetts, United States
3018A TECHNA PWN ROBOTICS Techna Pwn Robotics Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
3116 Team Control Freaks The John Warner School Hoddeson, Herts, United Kingdom
3116B Team Control Freaks B The John Warner School Hoddeson, Herts, United Kingdom
3129A Green MacHHHHine Green MacHHHHine Mountain View, California, United States
3233 Fondy Heat FHS Cardianls Fondy Heat FHS Cardinals Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, United States
3264F N.E.R.D. Nation Norwalk High School Norwalk, Ohio, United States
3264G N.E.R.D. Nation Norwalk High School Norwalk, Ohio, United States
3314C Gamma-Pi PACE Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
3536E Raider Robotics North Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
3560Z Chingboticz Eh? Chinguacousy Secondary School Brampton, Ontario, Canada
3597V Robo-Rangers Traip Academy Kittery, Maine, United States
3815B Mad Techs Ranney Tinton Falls, New Jersey, United States
3946A Sun Devils Kent Denver School Englewood, Colorado, United States
3946W Sun Devils Kent Denver School Englewood, Colorado, United States
4000 Omni Eagles Heritage Academy Quinlan, Texas, United States
4000X Omni Eagles Heritage Academy Quinlan, Texas, United States
4001E Parkland Tech Parkland High School Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
4004A Warrior Robotics Boone-Apache TSA Apache, Oklahoma, United States
4080A Silent Bot Deadly SBD Robotics Rockwall, Texas, United States
4112A Blue Devils Zanesville High School Zanesville, Ohio, United States
4128A Awty Robotics Awty International School Houston, Texas, United States
4142B Pearl City High School Pearl City High School Pearl City, Hawaii, United States
4147A Team Malaysia Malay College Kuala Kangsar & Kolej Yayasan Saad Malaysia, N/A, Malaysia
4149G Iron Chargers Grygla Public School Robotics Grygla, Minnesota, United States
4154B U.S.S.R. University School of Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
4184E Murph-E Mountain Crest High School Hyrum, Utah, United States
4184G Short Circut Mountain Crest High School Hyrum, Utah, United States
4194F Argo Taipei American School Taipei, N/A, Taiwan
4252A Pastoral Invasion Pastoral Invasion Cedar Park, Texas, United States
4273A NCCTC 1 Newton County Career and Technical Center Decatur, Mississippi, United States
4300A Clockwork Knights Century High School Sykesville, Maryland, United States
4305A Six Sigma Granville Jr/Sr High School Granville, New York, United States
4318B Bahrain Titans Creativity Private School - Bahrain Manama, N/A, Bahrain
4318C Bahrain Undisputed Creativity Private School - Bahrain Manama, N/A, Bahrain
4377B Purcell Robotics Purcell Robotics Purcell, Oklahoma, United States
4405A Combustible Lemons Skutt Catholic High School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
4411B WARwolf ROBOTICS TERRA Environmental research Institute Miami, Florida, United States
4411C WARwolf ROBOTICS TERRA Environmental research Institute Miami, Florida, United States
4423C Masters Colegio San Pedro Claver - Fundación Global AC&T Bucaramanga, Santander, Colombia
4436A ReauxBots Catholic High School of Pointe Coupee New Roads, Louisiana, United States
4478A Masuk : So Vexy it Hurts Masuk High School Robotics Team Monroe, Connecticut, United States
4478B Vexy^2 Masuk High School Robotics Team Monroe, Connecticut, United States
4478E VEXPLOSION Masuk High School Robotics Team Monroe, Connecticut, United States
4495A Wolverines A The Walker School Marietta, Georgia, United States
4495B Wolverines B The Walker School Marietta, Georgia, United States
4499B Team A.i. Minnesota Wing Civil Air Patrol Bemidji, Minnesota, United States
4540C Youthville Detroit Youthville Detroit Detroit, Michigan, United States
4540D Youthville Detroit Youthville Detroit Detroit, Michigan, United States
4540E Youthville Detroit Youthville Detroit Detroit, Michigan, United States
4540F Youthville Detroit Youthville Detroit Detroit, Michigan, United States
4540G Youthville Detroit Youthville Detroit Detroit, Michigan, United States
4549C Envertronics Enver Creek Secondary Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
4664A XLR8 Nottingham High School Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
4664C The Green Team Nottingham High School Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
4770 Queue Lake Washington High School Kirkland, Washington, United States
4805A Harding Robotics Marion Harding High School Marion, Ohio, United States
4815E CPC Team E WEO CHANG PUI CHUNG MEMORIAL SCHOOL TSEUNG KWAN O, N/A, Hong Kong
4828A BrewTech Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School Montgomery, Alabama, United States
4828E BrewTech Brewbaker Technology Magnet High School Montgomery, Alabama, United States
4886A Black Mesa Thetford Academy Thetford, Vermont, United States
5003 The Robo Ninjas None Walkerton, Indiana, United States
5062A FVL Robotics A Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
5069A Mustang Blue Millard North HS Omaha, Nebraska, United States
5069D Trojan Mustangs Millard North HS Omaha, Nebraska, United States
5081C ZABRISKIE A I.E Roberto Velandia - Fundación Global AC&T Bogota, Cundinamarca, Colombia
5090A Microchip Robotics Microchip Technology, Inc Chandler, Arizona, United States
5106A Kennett Coders Kennett High School North Conway, New Hampshire, United States
5119Z ADI: e-LEMON-ators NBHS Robotics, UK Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
5139A Bulldog A Team Jay M Robinson High School Concord, North Carolina, United States
5139B Bulldog B Team Jay M Robinson High School Concord, North Carolina, United States
5139C Bulldog C Team Jay M Robinson High School Concord, North Carolina, United States
5150D Mad Hatters Danbury High School Danbury, Connecticut, United States
5150E Mad Hatters Danbury High School Danbury, Connecticut, United States
5155A Organized Chaos Cross County Robotics Stromsburg, Nebraska, United States
5155B Disenchanted Bunnies Cross County Robotics Stromsburg, Nebraska, United States
5155D Oops, we're a team! Cross County Robotics Stromsburg, Nebraska, United States
5160B YKY-B TWGHS Yow Kam Yuen College NT, N/A, Hong Kong
5194B Volt Robotics East Barnet School - UK Barnet, N/A, United Kingdom
5203 Mustang Robotics Ola High School McDonough, Georgia, United States
5203B Mustang Robotics Ola High School McDonough, Georgia, United States
5203C Mustang Robotics Ola High School McDonough, Georgia, United States
5203D Mustang Robotics Ola High School McDonough, Georgia, United States
5225A E-Bots Pilons E-Bots Oakville, Ontario, Canada
5250G WolfTech Goldendale High School Goldendale, Washington, United States
5270A TVEX Tigers TVEX Robotics Manassas, Virginia, United States
5278C Brookwood Robotics Brookwood Robotics Snellville, Georgia, United States
5327A Gael Force Dublin High School Dublin, California, United States
5327B Gael Force Dublin High School Dublin, California, United States
5454J Jenga Elkhorn Crossing School Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
5454Z Zemosabe Elkhorn Crossing School Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
5482C CECyTEH Huejutla CECyTEH Huejutla Huejutla de Reyes, Hgo., N/A, Mexico
5509A VHS Crusaders Valley Home Schoolers Greenville, Wisconsin, United States
5588A Calvert Hall Cardinals Calvert Hall College High School Towson, Maryland, United States
5588C Calvert Hall Cardinals Calvert Hall College High School Towson, Maryland, United States
5588E Calvert Hall Cardinals Calvert Hall College High School Towson, Maryland, United States
5588T Calvert Hall Cardinals Calvert Hall College High School Towson, Maryland, United States
5601E Endothermic Carrollton High School Carrollton, Georgia, United States
5604A RAMS A Lacombe Composite High School Lacombe, Alberta, Canada
5606A Feilding High School Feilding High School Feilding, n/a, New Zealand
5678 Cloud Carnegie Vanguard High School Robotics Houston, Texas, United States
5689A ECCENTRICITY Caldwell High School Caldwell, Idaho, United States
5691X BHE Skunkworks Division Bryant High School Bryant, Arkansas, United States
5757G Attivo VEX Robotics Collaboratory McLean, Virginia, United States
5760B Robo Trapper Father Patrick Mercredi School Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada
5813B Black Squirrels Abraham Lincoln High School Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
5813E Bayliss Brawlers Abraham Lincoln High School Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
5839D Tech 4 Eastern Technical High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
5854 Team OTTO Forsyth Central High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
5934B POLUX I.E Juan N. Cadavid - Fundación Global AC&T Itagüi, Antioquia, Colombia
5956B Bangarang Timber Creek High School Orlando, Florida, United States
6001C Six ZERO Zero ONE Charlie Notre Dame Academy of Green Bay Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
6008E Name in Beta North Union High School Richwood, Ohio, United States
6045A BEH Ixcatlan BEH Ixcatlan IXCATLAN, HIDALGO, Hidalgo, Mexico
6045B IXCATLÁN 2 BEH Ixcatlan IXCATLAN, Hidalgo, Mexico
6052A La Trinitaria 1 Cecytech 8 La Trinitaria La Trinitaria, Chiapas, Mexico
6052C La trinitaria 3 Cecytech 8 La Trinitaria La Trinitaria, Chiapas, Mexico
6060B SMC Robotics B St. Michael's College School Toronto, Ontario, Canada
6109C Cetis 109 CETIS 109 Cd. Madero, Tamaulipas, Mexico
6135B CHHS Bruins B Central Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
6135C CHHS Bruins C Central Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
6135E CHHS Bruins E Central Hardin High School PLTW Cecilia, Kentucky, United States
6165S Salvauth Park El Racó dels Robotaires Girona, Girona, Spain
6252 The Surge Aspen Leaf Robotics Longmont, Colorado, United States
6252X Shockwave Aspen Leaf Robotics Longmont, Colorado, United States
6264 The Shawkbots Alpha Shawnigan Lake School Shawnigan Lake, British Columbia, Canada
6302W Rockets Ridgedale High School Morral, Ohio, United States
6307 e-Lemon-ators Long Beach School High School LONG BEACH, Mississippi, United States
6307Z z-Lemon-atorz Long Beach School High School LONG BEACH, Mississippi, United States
6430 Trinity Dragons Trinity Homeschool Academy Tampa, Florida, United States
6430B Trinity Dragons Trinity Homeschool Academy Tampa, Florida, United States
6488A Fosston A Fosston High School Fosston, Minnesota, United States
6499A SIX ROBOTS CECYTEH Huichapan HIDALGO, Hidalgo, Mexico
6522B Delirious 66 Lycée Pablo Picasso Perpignan, Pyrénées-Orientales, France
6645 ASK Academy Androids The ASK Academy Rio Rancho, New Mexico, United States
6661A Davis College Davis College Co. Cork, N/A, Ireland
6717A 6717A independent Glendale, California, United States
6737A Vikings Niles North Viking Robotics Skokie, Illinois, United States
6822A Evanston High Robotics Evanston High School Evanston, Wyoming, United States
6870A Conalep Tepeji del Río Conalep Tepeji del Río Tepeji del Rio de Ocampo, Hidalgo, Mexico
6900 San Fernando CECYTECH PLANTEL 01 SAN FERNANDO San Fernando, Chiapas, Chiapas, Mexico
6900E The Grafz CECYTECH PLANTEL 01 SAN FERNANDO San Fernando, Chiapas, Chiapas, Mexico
6966A GONBOTZ - A Uncle Peter Robotics Club Mexico, Federal District, Mexico
6966B GONBOTZ - B Uncle Peter Robotics Club Mexico, Federal District, Mexico
7001A Cobach 16 COBACH Plnatel 16 Ocosingo, Chiapas, Mexico
7121 Maverick Robotics Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School Southwest Ranches, Florida, United States
7122 Crash Dummies Culpeper Robotics Culpeper, Virginia, United States
7135 Loyola Robotics Loyola Blakefield Towson, Maryland, United States
7173 Belding Redskins Belding High School Belding, Michigan, United States
7176A Bolun V&T Sch A Shenzhen Bolun Vocational and Technical School shenzhen, N/A, China
7176B Bolun V&T Sch B Shenzhen Bolun Vocational and Technical School shenzhen, N/A, China
7192 Windom Eagles A Team Windom MS & HS Windom, Minnesota, United States
7221R Perry Robotics Junior Perry High School Perry, Ohio, United States
7232 Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton, Missouri, United States
7232B Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton, Missouri, United States
7232C Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton, Missouri, United States
7261A Leshan FLSch A Leshan Foreign Language School chengdu, N/A, China
7261C Leshan FLSch C Leshan Foreign Language School chengdu, N/A, China
7282D AutoFlashes Franklin Central High School Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
7316A Firestone Engineering Firestone Engineering Club Akron, Ohio, United States
7426 Changchun NO.11 High Sch Changchun NO.11 High School Changchun , N/A, China
7434 Team FREEDOM Machete Tech, SRL Santo Domingo, N/A, Dominican Republic
7563A Changzhou NO.1 HSch A Changzhou NO.1 High School jiangsu, N/A, China
7580A Haslett VEX Vortex Haslett Robotics Club Haslett, Michigan, United States
7581H Haslett VEX Raptors MSU Michigan State University College of Engineering East Lansing, Michigan, United States
7618A Xiangming HSch A Shanghai Xiangming High School Shanghai, N/A, China
7627A Chengdu NO.7 HSch A Chengdu NO.7 High School chengdu, N/A, China
7701 Steel Eagle I Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7708 Steel Eagle VIII Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7778A Hefei NO.8 SHSch A Hefei NO.8 Senior High School Hefei, N/A, China
7784 C-Bots 5 Guys & Fries Cavelero Mid-High Lake Stevens, Washington, United States
7784B C-Bots Trifecta Cavelero Mid-High Lake Stevens, Washington, United States
7784G C-Bots Geoff Cavelero Mid-High Lake Stevens, Washington, United States
7786A Beijing FSCP Xicheng District of Beijing Financial Street Child beijing, N/A, China
7789C CBTIS 179 Tulancingo Cbtis179 Hidalgo, Hidalgo, Mexico
7793R Hamber Bots Eric Hamber Secondary Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
7797B SH Zhabei STYC B Shanghai Zhabei Science Technology Youth Center Shanghai, N/A, China
7806A HS AT HIT A High School Attached to HIT HARBIN, N/A, China
7806B HS AT HIT B High School Attached to HIT HARBIN, N/A, China
7842D Navigators NIDES/Navigate Courtenay, British Columbia, Canada
7853B Mountain Lions Sierra Vista High School, Clark County School Dist Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
7856A SH Fuxing HS A Shanghai Fuxing High School Shanghai, N/A, China
7856B SH Fuxing HS B Shanghai Fuxing High School Shanghai, N/A, China
7864A HS AT SJTU High School Affiliated to Shanghai Jiaotong Univer shanghai, N/A, China
7871A BJ CP NOFLSch A Beijing New Oriental Foreign Language School beijing, N/A, China
7890A FZ NO.3 HS A Fuzhou NO .3 High School FUZHOU, N/A, China
7890B FZ NO.3 HS B Fuzhou NO .3 High School FUZHOU, N/A, China
7934A High School AT BJUT A High School Attached to BJ University of Technolog BEIJING, N/A, China
7936X aVEXengers Ransom Everglades Upper School Miami, Florida, United States
7946A Minghuang Middle School A Changzhou Wujin District Minghuang Middle School changzhou, N/A, China
7973A HK Dis TAC A Shanghai Hongkou District Teenagers Activity Cente shanghai, N/A, China
7983H Centennial CyberHawks 3 Centennial High School Bakersfield, California, United States
7998B Real Steel Southwest Junior High Springdale, Arkansas, United States
8000A HRS Robohawks Head-Royce School Oakland, California, United States
8000B HRS Robohawks Head-Royce School Oakland, California, United States
8000C HRS Robohawks Head-Royce School Oakland, California, United States
8059A Blank. Singapore Combined Schools Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8059B Blank. Singapore Combined Schools Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8059C Blank. Singapore Combined Schools Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8229 NO.1 HS AT ECNU A NO.1 High School AT East China Normal University Shanghai, N/A, China
8229B NO.1 HS AT ECNU B NO.1 High School AT East China Normal University Shanghai, N/A, China
8533E R.C.S SAAD EL AHMRY KSA, N/A, Saudi Arabia
8916H Sioux Falls CTE Academy H CTE Academy Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
8941 JFK High School John F. Kennedy High School Tamuning, N/A, Guam
9029 LE Bots Logan Elm Circleville, Ohio, United States
9031 Robotigers Holy Cross School New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
9059 Seagraves1 Seagraves High School Seagraves, Texas, United States
9076 West High School Anchorage School District, University of Alaska Anchorage, Alaska, United States
9090A T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, Texas, United States
9090C T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, Texas, United States
9282 Freezing Code SUNY Oswego Dept. of Technology 7-12 VRC team Oswego, New York, United States
9319 B Alejandro Cedisola BACHILLERES Alejandro Cedisola Gutierrez Zamora, Veracruz, Mexico
9360 PHS Bulldogs Portland High School Portland, Maine, United States
9364 Iron Eagles Brentwood Academy Brentwood, Tennessee, United States
9382C Red Raiders Greenville High School Greenville, South Carolina, United States
9421 Framingham High Robotics Framingham High School Framingham, Massachusetts, United States
9451 Penta Package James Rumsey Technical Institute Martinsburg, West Virginia, United States
9458 Robo Chiefs Massapequa School District Massapequa, New York, United States
9459 CHS Cavebots Carlsbad High School Carlsbad, New Mexico, United States
9536A Genesis Global School Genesis Global School Noida, N/A, India
9551A Weiser 1 Weiser High School Weiser, Idaho, United States
9594M BISCUIT Robotics Collingwood West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
9681A gale kimhae robot academy kimhae City, N/A, South Korea
9727A OSOS 110 CBTIS 110 Durango, Durango, Mexico
9761M Tecnikids/Mixto Belen GT SmartcuboGT Guatemala, N/A, Guatemala
9774Z Overstemed John Overton High School Nashville, Tennessee, United States
9837 Tupelo Tidal Tech Tupelo Career and Technical Center Tupelo, Mississippi, United States
9932B Hawks Jericho High School Jericho, New York, United States


Event Webcasts


If the event is currently in progress, these results will automatically update every minute or two. There is no need to refresh the page!


MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #1
14:30
1069B
4664C
 
169D
3314C
 
 
21
28
Qual. #2
14:34
185A
3946A
 
2205B
5250G
 
 
39
44
Qual. #3
14:38
675D
4318B
 
9364
323X
 
 
30
46
Qual. #4
14:42
4540E
10D
 
569B
2396D
 
 
30
65
Qual. #5
14:46
5454J
2223D
 
6645
5069D
 
 
53
23
Qual. #6
14:50
817C
359B
 
4828E
9459
 
 
87
15
Qual. #7
14:54
7789C
5934B
 
2880A
2442D
 
 
64
21
Qual. #8
14:58
7176A
7581H
 
26
1575B
 
 
31
44
Qual. #9
15:02
12D
5760B
 
1841A
511H
 
 
46
39
Qual. #10
15:06
433D
3116B
 
7001A
5155A
 
 
35
24
Qual. #11
15:10
6252X
7946A
 
7842D
231A
 
 
20
32
Qual. #12
15:14
81W
7316A
 
9727A
2941D
 
 
42
52
Qual. #13
15:18
1136A
2A
 
6430
4495A
 
 
56
27
Qual. #14
15:22
40B
986D
 
7232B
2594B
 
 
57
39
Qual. #15
15:26
5606A
1961C
 
4004A
917S
 
 
65
48
Qual. #16
15:30
6870A
7778A
 
2030C
2118A
 
 
69
18
Qual. #17
15:34
6045B
5139A
 
7871A
2323G
 
 
47
30
Qual. #18
15:38
1588B
8941
 
1264B
46B
 
 
34
77
Qual. #19
15:42
4147A
6135B
 
1497A
4423C
 
 
66
39
Qual. #20
15:46
1460G
2560E
 
8000B
254D
 
 
22
72
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #21
15:50
4194F
9090A
 
8229
5203
 
 
44
36
Qual. #22
15:54
5588C
134D
 
511H
10D
 
 
56
29
Qual. #23
16:00
4495A
2396D
 
2223D
323X
 
 
34
41
Qual. #24
16:03
185A
12D
 
359B
433D
 
 
60
42
Qual. #25
16:07
7842D
6645
 
9727A
2205B
 
 
40
39
Qual. #26
16:11
3314C
675D
 
7581H
5934B
 
 
43
46
Qual. #27
16:15
7871A
2442D
 
7232B
3946A
 
 
44
26
Qual. #28
16:18
5250G
1264B
 
1961C
5760B
 
 
33
55
Qual. #29
16:22
231A
917S
 
40B
569B
 
 
35
66
Qual. #30
16:26
46B
2A
 
817C
5606A
 
 
37
21
Qual. #31
16:30
4318B
4147A
 
6252X
3116B
 
 
21
51
Qual. #32
16:33
2941D
2030C
 
4540E
1575B
 
 
70
29
Qual. #33
16:37
5203
1069B
 
6135B
2560E
 
 
66
53
Qual. #34
16:41
4828E
5454J
 
4664C
5588C
 
 
37
51
Qual. #35
16:45
8000B
7001A
 
1136A
4194F
 
 
47
49
Qual. #36
16:48
2594B
169D
 
6870A
9090A
 
 
40
56
Qual. #37
16:52
1588B
6045B
 
7946A
7316A
 
 
53
7
Qual. #38
16:56
9364
9459
 
4423C
7778A
 
 
1
65
Qual. #39
17:00
4004A
6430
 
7789C
26
 
 
41
47
Qual. #40
17:03
2323G
2118A
 
1460G
81W
 
 
55
25
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #41
17:07
5069D
1497A
 
986D
2880A
 
 
40
56
Qual. #42
17:11
1841A
8229
 
5155A
254D
 
 
72
35
Qual. #43
17:15
7176A
134D
 
8941
5139A
 
 
20
47
Qual. #44
17:18
917S
2205B
 
4540E
5934B
 
 
56
27
Qual. #45
17:22
4194F
6135B
 
5454J
1961C
 
 
61
63
Qual. #46
17:26
569B
4495A
 
3314C
5588C
 
 
76
30
Qual. #47
17:30
7946A
2030C
 
40B
5203
 
 
28
55
Qual. #48
17:33
7001A
7316A
 
1069B
2594B
 
 
41
54
Qual. #49
17:37
511H
46B
 
6430
2396D
 
 
28
67
Qual. #50
17:41
8000B
2941D
 
4147A
5760B
 
 
57
37
Qual. #51
17:45
26
9364
 
9090A
2223D
 
 
52
42
Qual. #52
17:48
817C
7842D
 
1841A
2118A
 
 
25
45
Qual. #53
17:52
6252X
4828E
 
7176A
675D
 
 
2
56
Qual. #54
17:56
7871A
8229
 
7778A
81W
 
 
56
42
Qual. #55
18:00
4318B
9459
 
134D
6045B
 
 
17
33
Qual. #56
18:03
8941
254D
 
10D
6645
 
 
52
47
Qual. #57
18:07
7581H
5250G
 
12D
2323G
 
 
37
26
Qual. #58
18:11
9727A
986D
 
2A
2560E
 
 
40
28
Qual. #59
18:15
1575B
5155A
 
3946A
4004A
 
 
31
45
Qual. #60
9:45
169D
7232B
 
1497A
185A
 
 
31
37
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #61
9:48
2880A
323X
 
1264B
231A
 
 
24
61
Qual. #62
9:52
1136A
5139A
 
5069D
2442D
 
 
65
44
Qual. #63
9:55
1460G
433D
 
5606A
7789C
 
 
44
35
Qual. #64
9:59
4423C
359B
 
4664C
1588B
 
 
56
38
Qual. #65
10:02
6870A
3116B
 
7946A
9459
 
 
16
57
Qual. #66
10:06
10D
81W
 
4828E
3314C
 
 
65
28
Qual. #67
10:09
12D
8000B
 
2030C
4495A
 
 
37
63
Qual. #68
10:13
2560E
917S
 
675D
5250G
 
 
25
41
Qual. #69
10:16
26
2323G
 
5934B
1841A
 
 
57
49
Qual. #70
10:20
511H
6135B
 
4318B
7176A
 
 
60
60
Qual. #71
10:23
569B
323X
 
4194F
6045B
 
 
56
20
Qual. #72
10:27
4004A
2880A
 
9090A
817C
 
 
50
40
Qual. #73
10:30
2118A
1575B
 
5606A
7232B
 
 
50
40
Qual. #74
10:34
1497A
7778A
 
1069B
2A
 
 
31
46
Qual. #75
10:37
8229
433D
 
8941
5454J
 
 
71
36
Qual. #76
10:41
5155A
7871A
 
185A
1136A
 
 
57
68
Qual. #77
10:44
7789C
4423C
 
1961C
169D
 
 
37
63
Qual. #78
10:48
254D
2594B
 
5588C
5760B
 
 
57
44
Qual. #79
10:51
2205B
3116B
 
1460G
46B
 
 
26
53
Qual. #80
10:55
6430
231A
 
4147A
986D
 
 
46
15
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #81
10:58
2396D
6645
 
4664C
7001A
 
 
47
26
Qual. #82
11:02
40B
3946A
 
134D
9364
 
 
27
52
Qual. #83
11:05
4540E
9727A
 
359B
7581H
 
 
40
70
Qual. #84
11:09
2941D
2442D
 
1588B
6252X
 
 
41
25
Qual. #85
11:12
7842D
5069D
 
6870A
7316A
 
 
51
21
Qual. #86
11:16
2223D
1264B
 
5139A
5203
 
 
38
62
Qual. #87
11:19
4495A
2118A
 
4318B
7946A
 
 
50
36
Qual. #88
11:23
26
9459
 
917S
1069B
 
 
39
26
Qual. #89
11:26
4194F
817C
 
10D
5250G
 
 
40
45
Qual. #90
11:30
5588C
323X
 
1460G
8941
 
 
64
23
Qual. #91
11:33
1136A
6045B
 
2205B
2030C
 
 
66
36
Qual. #92
11:37
7232B
5934B
 
5155A
6135B
 
 
57
64
Qual. #93
11:40
5760B
2A
 
4540E
40B
 
 
47
29
Qual. #94
11:44
5454J
675D
 
46B
2323G
 
 
27
51
Qual. #95
11:47
7778A
7581H
 
4828E
3946A
 
 
55
27
Qual. #96
11:51
1497A
6870A
 
9727A
231A
 
 
26
61
Qual. #97
11:54
1575B
7316A
 
185A
134D
 
 
26
50
Qual. #98
11:58
6430
2223D
 
7871A
2941D
 
 
37
36
Qual. #99
13:00
4664C
1841A
 
4147A
1961C
 
 
50
44
Qual. #100
13:03
5139A
2594B
 
8000B
511H
 
 
19
47
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #101
13:06
6645
9364
 
3116B
2442D
 
 
46
44
Qual. #102
13:09
3314C
7001A
 
7842D
4004A
 
 
10
41
Qual. #103
13:13
4423C
2396D
 
12D
1264B
 
 
39
44
Qual. #104
13:16
9090A
1588B
 
2560E
433D
 
 
52
39
Qual. #105
13:19
6252X
359B
 
169D
254D
 
 
19
26
Qual. #106
13:22
5606A
5203
 
2880A
81W
 
 
47
38
Qual. #107
13:26
569B
5069D
 
7176A
7789C
 
 
52
63
Qual. #108
13:29
8229
986D
 
817C
26
 
 
22
57
Qual. #109
13:32
4828E
1460G
 
4495A
7316A
 
 
36
31
Qual. #110
13:35
4664C
185A
 
46B
2118A
 
 
31
46
Qual. #111
13:39
5760B
5934B
 
6045B
9364
 
 
48
40
Qual. #112
13:42
134D
7946A
 
3314C
1841A
 
 
37
41
Qual. #113
13:45
10D
2442D
 
6135B
1575B
 
 
45
66
Qual. #114
13:48
40B
5250G
 
1497A
9459
 
 
57
29
Qual. #115
13:52
1961C
9090A
 
6645
2030C
 
 
65
34
Qual. #116
13:55
254D
511H
 
2323G
2A
 
 
36
36
Qual. #117
13:58
4004A
9727A
 
569B
1264B
 
 
45
66
Qual. #118
14:01
4318B
2560E
 
2941D
2396D
 
 
45
45
Qual. #119
14:05
169D
5155A
 
675D
4194F
 
 
16
70
Qual. #120
14:08
4423C
323X
 
433D
986D
 
 
32
12
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #121
14:11
231A
5139A
 
359B
3116B
 
 
56
37
Qual. #122
14:14
7789C
81W
 
5454J
6870A
 
 
64
39
Qual. #123
14:18
7176A
3946A
 
917S
8000B
 
 
25
56
Qual. #124
14:21
12D
7842D
 
7871A
1588B
 
 
33
44
Qual. #125
14:24
4147A
8941
 
7001A
7778A
 
 
37
61
Qual. #126
14:27
5606A
1069B
 
6252X
2223D
 
 
28
25
Qual. #127
14:31
2205B
2594B
 
5069D
6430
 
 
53
17
Qual. #128
14:34
5588C
4540E
 
8229
2880A
 
 
52
53
Qual. #129
14:37
7232B
5203
 
7581H
1136A
 
 
25
54
Qual. #130
14:40
2560E
2323G
 
2442D
817C
 
 
30
23
Qual. #131
14:44
1264B
4495A
 
4664C
4194F
 
 
57
33
Qual. #132
14:47
6045B
4004A
 
3116B
5250G
 
 
35
18
Qual. #133
14:50
8000B
6645
 
5934B
2118A
 
 
18
73
Qual. #134
14:53
5155A
3314C
 
323X
7789C
 
 
43
57
Qual. #135
14:57
134D
26
 
12D
4828E
 
 
72
30
Qual. #136
15:00
81W
2A
 
917S
2396D
 
 
29
56
Qual. #137
15:03
9090A
1069B
 
4423C
185A
 
 
19
50
Qual. #138
15:06
46B
9727A
 
5139A
4318B
 
 
39
56
Qual. #139
15:10
1961C
2223D
 
7842D
7232B
 
 
54
57
Qual. #140
15:13
6430
9459
 
675D
8941
 
 
24
31
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #141
15:16
433D
231A
 
5203
4540E
 
 
46
31
Qual. #142
15:19
5606A
1588B
 
2594B
9364
 
 
47
16
Qual. #143
15:23
2880A
169D
 
7316A
511H
 
 
59
33
Qual. #144
15:26
1460G
1136A
 
7176A
359B
 
 
41
49
Qual. #145
15:29
2205B
10D
 
6252X
7001A
 
 
51
21
Qual. #146
15:32
986D
2941D
 
5588C
7946A
 
 
28
59
Qual. #147
15:36
7871A
1575B
 
4147A
569B
 
 
52
35
Qual. #148
15:39
7581H
6870A
 
8229
40B
 
 
37
50
Qual. #149
15:42
7778A
254D
 
5069D
6135B
 
 
54
57
Qual. #150
15:45
1841A
2030C
 
5454J
3946A
 
 
54
22
Qual. #151
15:49
5760B
1497A
 
917S
2223D
 
 
32
55
Qual. #152
15:52
4540E
7789C
 
9459
2560E
 
 
38
34
Qual. #153
15:55
2880A
3314C
 
5139A
7232B
 
 
22
61
Qual. #154
15:58
7316A
2118A
 
675D
1961C
 
 
35
59
Qual. #155
16:02
185A
323X
 
81W
2594B
 
 
40
31
Qual. #156
16:05
7946A
7001A
 
12D
46B
 
 
29
50
Qual. #157
16:08
1264B
3116B
 
7871A
10D
 
 
40
58
Qual. #158
16:11
817C
4147A
 
1588B
6645
 
 
7
35
Qual. #159
16:15
6252X
4194F
 
7581H
433D
 
 
44
53
Qual. #160
16:18
2323G
6135B
 
986D
134D
 
 
28
36
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #161
16:21
8000B
5588C
 
6430
5155A
 
 
49
29
Qual. #162
16:24
2442D
511H
 
6870A
4004A
 
 
17
55
Qual. #163
16:28
40B
1841A
 
6045B
4423C
 
 
25
36
Qual. #164
16:31
5069D
4664C
 
26
2A
 
 
45
28
Qual. #165
16:34
5606A
2941D
 
4495A
1497A
 
 
27
54
Qual. #166
16:37
3946A
8941
 
5760B
7842D
 
 
23
68
Qual. #167
16:41
569B
5934B
 
7778A
359B
 
 
27
76
Qual. #168
16:44
7176A
9364
 
2205B
8229
 
 
39
70
Qual. #169
16:47
9090A
1136A
 
1575B
9727A
 
 
65
49
Qual. #170
16:50
5203
4828E
 
169D
2396D
 
 
34
37
Qual. #171
16:54
2030C
1460G
 
4318B
231A
 
 
48
24
Qual. #172
16:57
5454J
5250G
 
254D
1069B
 
 
14
59
Qual. #173
9:00
675D
5588C
 
817C
4423C
 
 
36
36
Qual. #174
9:03
2442D
1961C
 
9459
433D
 
 
52
24
Qual. #175
9:06
2880A
10D
 
2323G
7946A
 
 
35
16
Qual. #176
9:09
917S
46B
 
134D
6870A
 
 
41
25
Qual. #177
9:12
986D
7842D
 
5606A
1264B
 
 
61
24
Qual. #178
9:15
5139A
2205B
 
2941D
4194F
 
 
37
60
Qual. #179
9:18
5155A
4495A
 
9090A
7581H
 
 
29
57
Qual. #180
9:21
1575B
81W
 
40B
1588B
 
 
56
42
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #181
9:24
6430
4664C
 
5203
3946A
 
 
43
17
Qual. #182
9:27
5069D
4828E
 
7871A
2030C
 
 
22
54
Qual. #183
9:30
511H
9364
 
569B
1069B
 
 
39
55
Qual. #184
9:33
2560E
1497A
 
6045B
12D
 
 
33
53
Qual. #185
9:37
2223D
2A
 
4004A
8229
 
 
24
56
Qual. #186
9:40
7001A
5760B
 
1460G
9727A
 
 
31
45
Qual. #187
9:43
359B
5250G
 
8000B
3314C
 
 
66
53
Qual. #188
9:46
1841A
7789C
 
4318B
6645
 
 
61
31
Qual. #189
9:49
26
231A
 
6135B
8941
 
 
80
39
Qual. #190
9:52
7232B
254D
 
323X
7316A
 
 
55
48
Qual. #191
9:55
6252X
2118A
 
1136A
4540E
 
 
25
65
Qual. #192
9:58
5454J
2594B
 
4147A
5934B
 
 
72
28
Qual. #193
10:01
2396D
3116B
 
7778A
185A
 
 
46
41
Qual. #194
10:04
7176A
169D
 
6045B
5588C
 
 
37
31
Qual. #195
10:07
1588B
675D
 
10D
6870A
 
 
46
37
Qual. #196
10:10
7581H
2880A
 
2A
7001A
 
 
55
25
Qual. #197
10:14
1069B
1575B
 
2205B
8000B
 
 
28
47
Qual. #198
10:17
2323G
3946A
 
4423C
5069D
 
 
39
59
Qual. #199
10:20
917S
359B
 
8941
2030C
 
 
79
11
Qual. #200
10:23
7871A
6645
 
5250G
6135B
 
 
33
25
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #201
10:26
4540E
3314C
 
9364
12D
 
 
48
25
Qual. #202
10:29
1264B
7232B
 
6252X
5454J
 
 
53
25
Qual. #203
10:32
4147A
9090A
 
5139A
1460G
 
 
42
50
Qual. #204
10:35
7176A
817C
 
5155A
2594B
 
 
55
19
Qual. #205
10:38
433D
7842D
 
511H
4495A
 
 
45
43
Qual. #206
10:41
8229
1497A
 
7789C
2118A
 
 
63
27
Qual. #207
10:44
4318B
4194F
 
185A
4004A
 
 
24
31
Qual. #208
10:47
5203
9459
 
1841A
569B
 
 
27
62
Qual. #209
10:51
2223D
231A
 
169D
81W
 
 
42
36
Qual. #210
10:54
7316A
2396D
 
5760B
986D
 
 
31
30
Qual. #211
10:57
5934B
4828E
 
6430
2560E
 
 
50
44
Qual. #212
11:00
7778A
9727A
 
4664C
2442D
 
 
16
33
Qual. #213
11:03
1961C
7946A
 
1136A
26
 
 
60
63
Qual. #214
11:06
5606A
134D
 
3116B
323X
 
 
60
33
Qual. #215
11:09
40B
46B
 
254D
2941D
 
 
44
48
QF #1-1
1136A
1961C
6135B
7789C
6045B
4423C
 
54
47
QF #1-2
1136A
1961C
6135B
7789C
6045B
4423C
 
67
27
QF #2-1
7581H
359B
2323G
7842D
4004A
986D
 
34
55
QF #2-2
7581H
359B
2323G
7842D
4004A
986D
 
38
67
QF #3-1
26
231A
9090A
2396D
185A
7871A
 
57
45
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
QF #3-2
26
231A
9090A
2396D
185A
7871A
 
50
53
QF #3-3
26
231A
9090A
2396D
185A
7871A
 
49
29
QF #4-1
5139A
8000B
4194F
254D
2941D
2880A
 
82
4
QF #4-2
5139A
8000B
4194F
254D
2941D
2880A
 
42
44
QF #4-3
5139A
8000B
4194F
254D
2941D
2880A
 
28
43
SF #1-1
1136A
1961C
6135B
7842D
4004A
986D
 
57
30
SF #1-2
1136A
1961C
6135B
7842D
4004A
986D
 
46
46
SF #1-3
1136A
1961C
6135B
7842D
4004A
986D
 
70
26
SF #2-1
26
231A
9090A
254D
2941D
2880A
 
41
45
SF #2-2
26
231A
9090A
254D
2941D
2880A
 
43
63
Final #1-1
1136A
1961C
6135B
254D
2941D
2880A
 
49
57
Final #1-2
1136A
1961C
6135B
254D
2941D
2880A
 
64
37
Final #1-3
1136A
1961C
6135B
254D
2941D
2880A
 
85
17
download: CSV Download

RANK
TEAM
NAME
W-L-T
(WPs/SPs)
1.
#1136A
The Flying Circuits
9-1-0
(18 / 411)
2.
#26
IronWave
9-1-0
(18 / 368)
3.
#5139A
Bulldog A Team
8-2-0
(16 / 328)
4.
#7581H
Haslett VEX Raptors MSU
8-2-0
(16 / 327)
5.
#7842D
Navigators
8-2-0
(16 / 292)
6.
#231A
PASADENA ISD ROBOTICS
8-2-0
(16 / 287)
7.
#254D
The Cheesy Poofs
7-2-1
(15 / 363)
8.
#2396D
SeeHawks
7-2-1
(15 / 336)
9.
#1961C
SFHS Eaglebots C
7-3-0
(14 / 430)
10.
#7789C
CBTIS 179 Tulancingo
7-3-0
(14 / 360)
11.
#7871A
BJ CP NOFLSch A
7-3-0
(14 / 346)
12.
#185A
Skunkworks Robotics
7-3-0
(14 / 341)
13.
#569B
NightHawk Robotics Club
7-3-0
(14 / 340)
14.
#1841A
Buff'nBlue 1
7-3-0
(14 / 334)
15.
#359B
Hawaiian Kids
7-3-0
(14 / 323)
16.
#46B
Seton
7-3-0
(14 / 304)
17.
#4004A
Warrior Robotics
7-3-0
(14 / 298)
18.
#323X
Blackout
7-3-0
(14 / 298)
19.
#134D
Dreamkiller
7-3-0
(14 / 272)
20.
#6045B
IXCATLÁN 2
7-3-0
(14 / 257)
21.
#2941D
Oats Robotics
6-3-1
(13 / 350)
22.
#4423C
Masters
6-3-1
(13 / 285)
23.
#675D
RoboDragons D
6-3-1
(13 / 275)
24.
#9090A
T-VEX
6-4-0
(12 / 370)
25.
#1264B
Dunwoody High School
6-4-0
(12 / 335)
26.
#8000B
HRS Robohawks
6-4-0
(12 / 315)
27.
#2880A
TorBots
6-4-0
(12 / 311)
28.
#2205B
The Pioneers
6-4-0
(12 / 309)
29.
#1460G
Sandy High School G
6-4-0
(12 / 300)
30.
#169D
The Cavalry
6-4-0
(12 / 298)
31.
#1069B
Digital Storm
6-4-0
(12 / 297)
32.
#433D
RAMTEC Robotics
6-4-0
(12 / 288)
33.
#917S
Quantum Senpai
6-4-0
(12 / 283)
34.
#2118A
RoboDukes
6-4-0
(12 / 280)
35.
#1588B
dingus
6-4-0
(12 / 278)
36.
#8229
NO.1 HS AT ECNU A
6-4-0
(12 / 273)
37.
#5588C
Calvert Hall Cardinals
5-4-1
(11 / 339)
38.
#7176A
Bolun V&T Sch A
5-4-1
(11 / 320)
39.
#1575B
The Seven
5-5-0
(10 / 356)
40.
#5934B
POLUX
5-5-0
(10 / 354)
41.
#2223D
U.H.S. -ADV MS D
5-5-0
(10 / 344)
42.
#5760B
Robo Trapper
5-5-0
(10 / 338)
43.
#40B
Santa's Little Helpers
5-5-0
(10 / 335)
44.
#10D
Exothermic Synergy
5-5-0
(10 / 333)
45.
#4495A
Wolverines A
5-5-0
(10 / 327)
46.
#5606A
Feilding High School
5-5-0
(10 / 307)
47.
#12D
This Side Up
5-5-0
(10 / 296)
48.
#6645
ASK Academy Androids
5-5-0
(10 / 294)
49.
#4664C
The Green Team
5-5-0
(10 / 291)
50.
#986D
Lancers D
5-5-0
(10 / 266)
51.
#5250G
WolfTech
5-5-0
(10 / 249)
52.
#2030C
Det Catholic Central HS
5-5-0
(10 / 233)
53.
#6135B
CHHS Bruins B
4-5-1
(9 / 461)
54.
#2323G
Light Thunder
4-5-1
(9 / 299)
55.
#2A
Robosavages A
4-5-1
(9 / 278)
56.
#7232B
Cyber Pirates
4-6-0
(8 / 367)
57.
#9727A
OSOS 110
4-6-0
(8 / 355)
58.
#5069D
Trojan Mustangs
4-6-0
(8 / 340)
59.
#5203
Mustang Robotics
4-6-0
(8 / 327)
60.
#9364
Iron Eagles
4-6-0
(8 / 303)
61.
#2594B
NASKCOrpions
4-6-0
(8 / 294)
62.
#2442D
Bancroft Robodogs #4
4-6-0
(8 / 285)
63.
#6430
Trinity Dragons
4-6-0
(8 / 278)
64.
#7778A
Hefei NO.8 SHSch A
4-6-0
(8 / 276)
65.
#817C
Sparticles: Secret Police
3-6-1
(7 / 248)
66.
#81W
VEXMEN: Wolverine
3-7-0
(6 / 352)
67.
#4540E
Youthville Detroit
3-7-0
(6 / 322)
68.
#1497A
The A Team
3-7-0
(6 / 315)
69.
#5454J
Jenga
3-7-0
(6 / 312)
70.
#3314C
Gamma-Pi
3-7-0
(6 / 312)
71.
#3116B
Team Control Freaks B
3-7-0
(6 / 300)
72.
#8941
JFK High School
3-7-0
(6 / 294)
73.
#6870A
Conalep Tepeji del Río
3-7-0
(6 / 276)
74.
#511H
DCTC ARTIFEX I
1-7-2
(4 / 343)
75.
#4318B
Bahrain Titans
1-7-2
(4 / 297)
76.
#7946A
Minghuang Middle School A
2-8-0
(4 / 277)
77.
#4194F
Argo
2-8-0
(4 / 275)
78.
#4828E
BrewTech
2-8-0
(4 / 270)
79.
#9459
CHS Cavebots
2-8-0
(4 / 213)
80.
#2560E
Raven Robotics
1-8-1
(3 / 346)
81.
#7316A
Firestone Engineering
1-9-0
(2 / 314)
82.
#4147A
Team Malaysia
1-9-0
(2 / 305)
83.
#5155A
Organized Chaos
1-9-0
(2 / 305)
84.
#7001A
Cobach 16
1-9-0
(2 / 291)
85.
#3946A
Sun Devils
1-9-0
(2 / 276)
86.
#6252X
Shockwave
1-9-0
(2 / 227)
download: CSV Download


VEX via
Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in realtime on your iPhone and Android phones.
Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace


2014 VEX Robotics World Championship High School Division Awards


Overall Excellence Award


7581H: Michigan State University College of Engineering


Tournament Champions


3560Z: Chingboticz Eh?, Chinguacousy Secondary School
21: Spur-Flys, Champs Charter High School

2915C Lynfield College Robotics, Lynfield College


Science Division Champions


1136A: Mark R. Isfeld Secondary School
1961C: South Forsyth High School

6135B: Central Hardin High School PLTW


Science Division Finalists


254D: Bellarmine College Prep
2941D: Otumoetai College

2880A: Ball High School


Technology Division Champions


169E: Haverford School Robotics
1460J: Sandy High School

136M: L.V. Berkner High School


Technology Division Finalists


7232C: Belton High School
2213D: Escuela Vocacional Antonio Lucchetti

254G: Bellarmine College Prep


Engineering Division Champions


3560Z: Chingboticz Eh?, Chinguacousy Secondary School
21: Spur-Flys, Champs Charter High School

2915C: Lynfield College Robotics, Lynfield College


Engineering Division Finalists


6135E: Central Hardin High School PLTW
2K: Gladstone

7890B: Fuzhou NO .3 High School


Math Division Champions


8000A: Head-Royce School
2587Z: DiscoBots

2941A: Otumoetai College


Math Division Finalists


44: Green Egg Robotics
2158M: ausTIN CANs

40A: Trinity High School


Arts Division Champions


5327A: Dublin High School
134A: Pembroke Academy

404: El Camino Real High School


Arts Division Finalists


1200F: St. Mary Central High School
2921A: Home School

3018A: Techna Pwn Robotics


Programming Skills Championship


9090A: The Mandarin Chinese School


Programming Skills Finalist


355E: Fox Valley Robotics


Programming Skills Third Place


6252: Aspen Leaf Robotics


Robot Skills Champion


44: Green Egg Robotics


Robot Skills Finalist


2915A: Lynfield College


Robot Skills Third Place


7890A: Fuzhou NO .3 High School


Amaze Award


2158M: ausTIN CANs
2A: Gladstone Secondary School
2D: Gladstone Secondary School
3560Z: Chinguacousy Secondary School

9594M: Collingwood


Build Award


1509E: Ridley College
169A: Haverford School Robotics
4252A: Pastoral Invasion
5139A: Jay M Robinson High School

5225A: E-Bots


Community Award


24B: SPARKS 4-H Club
4080A: SBD Robotics
4147A: Malay College Kuala Kangsar & Kolej Yayasan Saad
5327A: Dublin High School

929V: Hereford High School


Create Award


1471A: Fountain Hills High School
2059A: Mira Loma High School
2114A: Team Automata
2118A: Gloucester High School

5757G: VEX Robotics Collaboratory


Design Award


2116A: Homeschoolers of Cave Creek
3946A: Kent Denver School
3946W: Kent Denver School
6135E: Central Hardin High School PLTW

7701: Zionsville Community High School


Educate Award


1360B: McLane Middle School


Energy Award


1893B: Baltimore Polytechnic Insitute
217D: Utica Community Schools
4184E: Mountain Crest High School
4423C: Colegio San Pedro Claver - Fundaci Global AC&T

569A: Murrieta Valley High School


Future Award


1437Z: Viewpoint High School


Innovate Award


2114A: Team Automata


Inspire Award


5225A: E-Bots


Judges Award


3536E: North Forsyth High School
355E: Fox Valley Robotics
5934B: I.E Juan N. Cadavid - Fundaci Global AC&T
64: Ed W. Clark High School

6966B: Uncle Peter Robotics Club


Sportsmanship


2131B: Davis High School
2223D: U.H.S.
2243B: Cupeyville
2328A: Petra Corretjer

5604A: Lacombe Composite High School


Service Award


2205B: Escuela Vocacional Miguel Such
2213X: Escuela Vocacional Antonio Lucchetti
2243A: Cupeyville School
2250E: Brigida Alvarez Rodriguez

6522B: Lyc Pablo Picasso


Teamwork Award


254G: Bellarmine College Prep
359B: Waialua High - Intermediate School
40A: Trinity High School
40J: Trinity High School

40K: Trinity High School


Think Award


1069B: Berthoud Robotics
169Y: Haverford School Robotics
400X: Team Xtreme
44: Green Egg Robotics

6264: Shawnigan Lake School


Volunteer of the Year


Samuel Chee, multiple teams, Singapore


Teacher of the Year


Todd Ablett, Team 2, Gladstone Secondary School, British Columbia, Canada


Partner of the Year Award


Project Lead the Way


Mentor of the Year Award


Chip Diberardino, Team 929, Hereford High School, Maryland, USA


Wait List

To add or remove your teams from the waitlist, click the link to the right of each team.

Loading...