Skip to Main Content »

RobotEvents.com
 

You're currently on:


2011 VEX Robotics World Championship

Event Code: RE-VRC-11-5134

Registration is Closed

Type of Event: Tournament

Pricing Information

$500 Registration (option 1): We are very happy to announce that Disney and GET Travel are offering a $250 team registration grant to reduce the World Championship entry fee for all teams planning to book their hotel packages through GET Travel. To get the grant, simply check the box that says you plan to book your hotels though GET Travel and provide confirmation during check-in at the World Championship event (you don’t actually have to book the hotels right now).

$750 Registration (option 2): Book your own hotels off campus and pay the regular registration fee of $750.

Time Limit: Guaranteed event registration for qualified teams will be held for 4 weeks from the time they qualify.

Wait List: Teams that miss this four-week cutoff may still place themselves on the waitlist but should be advised that space at this year’s VEX World Championship will be in higher demand than ever and we don't anticipate many (if any) spots opening up for waitlist teams.

Refund Policy: If you pay the $750 Registration, and then later decide to book through GET Travel, you will not be eligible for a $250 refund.

Event Description

The VEX Robotics World Championship is a gathering of top robotics teams from around the world to celebrate their accomplishments and compete with/against the best of the best. The 2011 VEX Robotics World Championship will include top teams from over 200 VEX Robotics Competition tournaments happening in cities around the world from May 2010 to March 2011. To make the World Championship celebration even more accessible to top performing teams, space has been secured to ensure that each and every winning team from any official VEX Robotics local tournament with 18 teams or more will qualify for the World Championship. Teams will play the game Round Up for the 2010-2011 season.


A special thanks to our primary partners: Autodesk, EMC, NASA, and the FUTURE Foundation. The commitment and support of these partners ensures a great experience for everyone attending the 2011 VEX Robotics World Championship.


For more information about "Round Up", to view animations about the game, and find rules and documentation, visit http://www.vexforum.com/wiki/index.php/Round_Up





Hotel Information


There are special discounted hotel packages available through GET Travel for 2011 VEX World Championship teams. Visit the GET Travel Website for more information and to book official hotel and transportation packages.

* We are also happy to announce that Disney and GET Travel are offering a $250 grant to reduce the World Championship entry fee for all teams staying at the Disney Resorts who book their packages through GET Travel. This will reduce the entry fee 33% from $750 to $500.

Quick Overview

2011 VEX Robotics World Championship
Dates: April 14, 2011 - April 16, 2011
Venue: ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Address: 700 S. Victory Way
City: Kissimmee
State: Florida
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 34747
Registration Opens: November 17, 2010
Registration Deadline: April 12, 2011
Grade Level:
Capacity: 415
Programming Skills:Yes
Robot Skills:Yes
TSA Event: No


Contact Information

Contact Name:
Contact Title:
Contact Email:
Contact Phone:
Additional Info: Qualified teams will be able to register for the 2011 VRC World Championship once the results are officially posted from the event they qualified at. If your team has qualified for the World Championship and has not received an email notification that it may now register, please have your adult team leader contact us so we can get all the event details to your team.

A waiting list has been created for teams interested in participating who may not have qualified at a local and regional VEX Robotics Competitions. When qualified teams are unable to attend and spots open up, teams on the wait list will be notified. If your team has not qualified for the championship but would like to get on the waiting list, you can sign up here.





Results and Webcast

Live results and webcast information can be found on the championship page.


Qualification


Criteria for teams to qualify for participation in the 2011 VEX Robotics Competition World Championship at official VEX Robotics Competition tournaments being held worldwide from May 2010 to March 2011 can be found in this document.


Participant Consent Form


A completed form for all participants must be turned in at check-in on Thursday of the event. Team leaders will need to collect the completed forms for all team members attending the World Championship and turn them in to the Pit Administration Registration window when checking in on Thursday, April 14th. Team gifts will not be distributed until consent forms are turned in.

There are two forms that need to be completed and signed, one from VEX/RECF and one from Disney:

Download the VEX/RECF Consent & Waiver Form here.

Download the Disney Adult Consent Form here.

Download the Disney Minor Consent Form here.



Volunteer Information

For information on volunteering at the VEX Robotics World Championship, please click here.

Skills Challenge Information

For information on how Skills Challenges will work at the VEX Robotics World Championship, please read this document.


Awards Information


For information on the awards being given at the VEX Robotics World Championship, please click here.



World Championship Email Archive


To see all World Championship Email select one of these links:
Update #1
Update #2
Update #3, Payment Deadline Update
Update #4
Awards Update
Update #5
Update #6

Other Information


Robot Shipping Option


We have secured discounted robot and materials shipping for teams who would like to ship their robot(s) and supplies directly to the competition. Please download the drayage form.

Travel Overview

2011 VEX Robotics World Championship
Venue: ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
Address: 700 S. Victory Way
City: Kissimmee
State: Florida
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 34747
Map:
Find more events in Florida, United States.




Team List

(404 Teams)
Team Team Name Organization Location
1 Papa Smurf Mount Michael Benedictine Omaha, Nebraska, United States
2A Gt2 the Pie Men Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
2K Chopstyx Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
2N Gt2 Flying Turtles of Death Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
2X Gt2 2xtreme Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
10A Exothermic Alpha Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10B Exothermic Blaze Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10D Exothermic Imensional Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10N Exothermic IoN Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10V Exothermic Victory Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10Z Exothermic Zeppelin Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
12A ACME - Weather Makers ACME Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12B ACME - Sand Crawlers ACME Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12C ACME - Vexy Things ACME Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12D ACME - Permanently Temporary ACME Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12F ACME - Vexation ACME Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12G ACME - Batteries Not Included ACME Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12N ACME - TBD - N ACME Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12P ACME - TDB-P ACME Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
20B Reseda Regents Robotics Reseda High School Reseda, California, United States
21 SPUR-FLYS CHAMPS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Van Nuys, California, United States
21C SPUR-FLYS CHAMPS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Van Nuys, California, United States
24A Super Sonic Sparks A Carroll County MD 4-H Program New Windsor, Maryland, United States
24B Super Sonic Sparks B Carroll County MD 4-H Program New Windsor, Maryland, United States
24C Super Sonic Sparks C Carroll County MD 4-H Program New Windsor, Maryland, United States
36 Unidentified Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
37 Athena Rising Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
38 Vexellent Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
39 The Zip Ties Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
40A Trinity Robotics Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40B Trinity Robotics Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40E Trinity Robotics Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40F Trinity Robotics Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40H Trinity Robotics Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
40J Trinity Robotics Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
44 Green Egg Robotics Green Egg Robotics Club Oakham, Massachusetts, United States
52 Sahuarita Mustangs Sahuarita High School Sahuarita, Arizona, United States
52C Sahuarita Mustangs Sahuarita High School Sahuarita, Arizona, United States
56A Cape Robotics Cape Elizabeth High School Cape Elizabeth, Maine, United States
72 Bloomington Robotics Hoosier Hills Career Center Bloomington, Indiana, United States
76 Driven Nuts Driven Robotics Broomall, Pennsylvania, United States
79A Team Krunch East Lake High School Tarpon Springs, Florida, United States
79B Team Krunch East Lake High School Tarpon Springs, Florida, United States
95 CEC TriBots Central Educational Center Newnan, Georgia, United States
137C Woburn Robotics Woburn C.I. Toronto, Ontario, Canada
149B Vanier Fab 5 G.P Vanier Secondary School Courtenay, British Columbia, Canada
154 Maverick Gar-Field High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
169A Haverford The Haverford School Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169C Haverford The Haverford School Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169D The Haverford Schol Robotics The Haverford School Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
169E The Haverford Schol Robotics The Haverford School Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
177 Twisted Botz Gloucester/Williamsburg Homeschoolers Gloucester, Virginia, United States
177C Twisted Botz Millennium Gloucester/Williamsburg Homeschoolers Gloucester, Virginia, United States
211A Sir Winston Churchill Robodogs Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
217A ThunderChickens Utica Community Schools Sterling Heights, Michigan, United States
217B ThunderChickens Utica Community Schools Sterling Heights, Michigan, United States
217D ThunderChickens Utica Community Schools Sterling Heights, Michigan, United States
254A The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
254B The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
254D The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
254E The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
254H The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
277 Raider Robotics Scothplains Fanwood Highschool scotch plains, New Jersey, United States
278C Titan Robotics Team 3 West Salem High School Salem, Oregon, United States
355B APEX Fox Valley Robotics Batavia, Illinois, United States
357 Royal Assault Upper Darby High School Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania, United States
359C Hawaiian Kids Waialua High * Intermediate School Waialua, Hawaii, United States
370 Perpetual Motion Squad Papillion-La Vista South High School Papillion, Nebraska, United States
370B Aftershave Papillion-La Vista South High School Papillion, Nebraska, United States
383 Lowndes Vikings Lowndes High School Valdosta, Georgia, United States
383C Lowndes High Lowndes High School Valdosta, Georgia, United States
383N Lowndes High Lowndes High School Valdosta, Georgia, United States
394 Highlands Intermediate Robotics Team Highlands Intermediate School Pearl City, Hawaii, United States
402B 402B Papillion-La Vista Robotics Papillion, Nebraska, United States
404A ECR IronMaiden El Camino Real High School Woodland Hills, California, United States
404C ECR IronMonkey El Camino Real High School Woodland Hills, California, United States
429 RoboBucs Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa, Florida, United States
429B Berkeley Bots Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa, Florida, United States
438 Metal Gear Enochs High School Modesto, California, United States
460A Tech Hawks Lloyd C. Bird High School Chesterfield, Virginia, United States
508 PiraTech's Avengers Palm Bay HS Melbourne, Florida, United States
508P PiraTech VEX Robotics Palm Bay HS Melbourne, Florida, United States
542 WHS Robotics Whitney High School Robotics Club Cerritos, California, United States
563 Titan Robotics Nipomo High School Nipomo, California, United States
563B Titan Robotics Nipomo High School Nipomo, California, United States
569 NHRC - NightHawkRoboticsClub Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta, California, United States
569B NHRC - NightHawkRoboticsClub Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta, California, United States
575 Exothermic Haiku Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
628B MasterMindz James Monroe High School / Engineering and Design Academy North Hills, California, United States
674B Northgate Robotics Group Northgate High School Walnut Creek, California, United States
675B RoboDragons Gwinnett School of Math, Science, and Technology Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
675C RoboDragons Gwinnett School of Math, Science, and Technology Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
675E RoboDragons Gwinnett School of Math, Science and Technology Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
677 Montclair Robotics Montclair High School Montclair, New Jersey, United States
687F CAMS 687F California Academy of Mathematics & Science Carson, California, United States
687K CAMS 687K California Academy of Mathematics & Science Carson, California, United States
740B EagleX Chichester Middle & High School Boothwyn, Pennsylvania, United States
768A TechnoWarriors Woodlawn High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
768C TechnoWarriors Woodlawn High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
777A Team Excessive Christopher Dock Mennonite High School Lansdale, Pennsylvania, United States
801A Panteras Universidad Panamericana Preparatoria Mexico City, N/A, Mexico
801B Panteras Universidad Panamericana Preparatoria Mexico City, N/A, Mexico
813A Kaiser Cougars Kaiser High School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
817 Sparticles East Longmeadow High School East Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States
817C Revenge of the Son of Sparticles East Longmeadow High School East Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States
855 SPEAR-it SPEAR Academy Mechanicsville, Maryland, United States
861 ROTEC Robotics ROTEC (Roanoke Technical Education Center) Roanoke, Virginia, United States
880A Wolverine Robotics Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, Florida, United States
901B Ninjabotics B The American School in Japan Chofu, Tokyo, N/A, Japan
929Z Robotics Club Hereford Hereford High School Towson, Maryland, United States
944X Robot Time Chesapeake High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
951A Rambotics Murrieta Mesa High School Murrieta, California, United States
951C Rambotics Murrieta Mesa High School Murrieta, California, United States
954B Sollers Point Experts Sollers Point High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
974M Mario Warriors Northern Colorado High School Community Team Loveland, Colorado, United States
985B Robodragons Mary Our Queen School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
986A lancers grace brethren jh/hs simi valley, California, United States
1000A Foothill Falcons Foothill High School Pleasanton, California, United States
1000B Foothill Falcons Foothill High School Pleasanton, California, United States
1000C Foothill Falcons Foothill High School Pleasanton, California, United States
1001A Comet Tech Eastern High School Greentown, Indiana, United States
1001C Comet Tech Eastern High School Greentown, Indiana, United States
1001D Comet Tech Eastern High School Greentown, Indiana, United States
1001E Comet Tech Eastern High School Greentown, Indiana, United States
1053B Glebe Gryphons Glebe Collegiate Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
1056A Waiakea Robotics Waiakea High School Robotics Hilo, Hawaii, United States
1056B Waiakea Robotics Waiakea High School Robotics Hilo, Hawaii, United States
1064A OPS - Mastodon Hal 9000 Ver. 2.0 Omaha North Magnet High School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1064B OPS - YA~BA~DE Omaha North Magnet High School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1069B Digital Storm Berthoud High School Robotics Berthoud, Colorado, United States
1078 Svartmetall Stockholm International School Stockholm, N/A, Sweden
1082A Extreme Engineering Extreme Engineering Club-Lovejoy High School Lucas, Texas, United States
1082D Extreme Engineering IV Extreme Engineering Club-Lovejoy High School Lucas, Texas, United States
1103 Currahee Home-Schooled Orwell, Ohio, United States
1107A Cambie Robotics 1 H.J.Cambie Secondary Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
1107B Cambie Robotics 2 H.J.Cambie Secondary Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
1107C Cambie Robotics 3 H.J. Cambie Secondary Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
1114M Simbotics Governor Simcoe Secondary School St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1114X Simbotics Governor Simcoe Secondary School St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1114X Simbotics Governor Simcoe Secondary School St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1114Z Simbotics Governor Simcoe Secondary School St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1115C VEX ME! Greenfield-Central High School Greenfield, Indiana, United States
1119 Sweetch UP Preparatoria UP Femenina Mexico City, N/A, Mexico
1138 Eagle Engineering Chaminade College Prep West Hills, California, United States
1150A Igual que tu Colegio Franco Inglés Mexico city, N/A, Mexico
1166 Mountain Dewds Lutheran High School - Parker Parker, Colorado, United States
1177 S.H.I.R.T Stephenson High School Stone Mountain, Georgia, United States
1183E Rambotica Grayson High School Loganville, Georgia, United States
1183F Rambotica Grayson High School Loganville, Georgia, United States
1183H Rambotica Grayson High School Loganville, Georgia, United States
1183J Rambotica Grayson High School Loganville, Georgia, United States
1191 Montville High Fastenators Montville High School Oakdale, Connecticut, United States
1193A Jay County High School - Team D Jay County High School Portland, Indiana, United States
1193B Jay County High School - Team B Jay County High School Portland, Indiana, United States
1193E Jay County High School - Team E Jay County High School Portland, Indiana, United States
1199 Team Arabia Arabia Mountain High School Lithonia, Georgia, United States
1199B Team Arabia B Arabia Mountain High School Lithonia, Georgia, United States
1199C Team Arabia C Arabia Mountain High School Lithonia, Georgia, United States
1200A Syntax Error St. Mary Central High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1200B Pi to the Face St. Mary Central High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1200C Technical Breakdown St. Mary Central High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1200D MAD DEZIGN St. Mary Central High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1200E Ironic Mechtronix St. Mary Central High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1200F Z-FENSE St. Mary Central High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1224 Driven Bolts Science Resources Brick, New Jersey, United States
1233A UnderDogs Crown Point High School Crown Point, Indiana, United States
1233B UnderDogs Crown Point High School Crown Point, Indiana, United States
1233C UnderDogs Crown Point High School Crown Point, Indiana, United States
1235A Flex-Bots West Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
1235B Spider-Bots West Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
1235C Robo-Beasts West Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
1241X THEORY6 Rick Hansen Secondary School Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
1264A Dunwoody High School Dunwoody High School Dunwoody, Georgia, United States
1264B Dunwoody High School II Dunwoody High School - DeKalb County School System Dunwoody, Georgia, United States
1264C Dunwoody High School III Dunwoody High School - DeKalb County School System Dunwoody, Georgia, United States
1267A Knights Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
1267B Knights Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
1270A Youth Technology Academy Youth Technology Academy - Cuyahoga Community College Cleveland, Ohio, United States
1320A Tucker High School I Tucker High School Tucker, Georgia, United States
1320B Tucker High School II Tucker High School - DeKalb County School Sytem Tucker, Georgia, United States
1330A smart cubo Mexico Smart Cubo Inc. Queretaro, N/A, Mexico
1330B smart cubo Mexico Smart Cubo Inc. Queretaro, N/A, Mexico
1333B Team Pegasus II Golden Isles Career Academy Brunswick, Georgia, United States
1333E Team Pegasus Golden Isles Career Academy Brunswick, Georgia, United States
1337 1337 Vista Del Lago High School Folsom, California, United States
1346A North Star A David Thompson Secondary School Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
1356A Parkview Panthers Team A Parkview High School / Gwinnett County Public Schools Lilburn, Georgia, United States
1437A Patriots Viewpoint woodland hills, California, United States
1437X Patriots Viewpoint woodland hills, California, United States
1447 RoboSaints St. Catharines Collegiate St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1458N Mustangs Monte Vista High School Danville, California, United States
1458R Mustangs Monte Vista High School Danville, California, United States
1460D Sandy High School D Sandy High School Sandy, Oregon, United States
1462C Warriors Penn-Trafford High School Harrison City, Pennsylvania, United States
1465A CyberCats Castle View High School Castle Rock, Colorado, United States
1483A Trinity Cougars Trinity Lutheran High School Seymour, Indiana, United States
1483B Trinity Cougars Trinity Lutheran High School Seymour, Indiana, United States
1486C Porter Patriot Robotics Porter Traditional School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1492A W.A.S.A.B.I. Big Brains Education Bellevue, Washington, United States
1492Z W.A.S.A.B.I. 2 Big Brains Education Bellevue, Washington, United States
1497A Design Academy, Red Utah State University/Design Academy Logan, Utah, United States
1505B HC Robo Raiders Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1505C HC Robo Raiders Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1505H HC Robo Raiders Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1508A Lancers A Ulysses S Grant high school valley glen, California, United States
1509 Rmageddon Ridley College (Highschool) St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1509B Rmageddon Ridley College (Highschool) St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1509R Rmageddon Ridley College (Highschool) St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1530 Robo Warriors Winamac Community High School Winamac, Indiana, United States
1581A DeWitt High School - MSU Team 1 Michigan State University East Lansing, Michigan, United States
1581M Lansing Catholic Central High School - MSU Team 2 Michigan State University East Lansing, Michigan, United States
1581S Sexton High School - MSU Team 5 Michigan State University East Lansing, Michigan, United States
1588 Wolverines Wood River High School Hailey, Idaho, United States
1601 Trojan Terminators Brooks County High School Quitman, Georgia, United States
1604 Firebots Phoenix Charter School Greenville, Texas, United States
1727A REX Dulaney High School Timonium, Maryland, United States
1727B REX Dulaney High School Timonium, Maryland, United States
1727C REX Dulaney High School Timonium, Maryland, United States
1746 Forsyth Alliance Home School Forsyth County Ga. Alliance Cumming, Georgia, United States
1763 Plan B Plan B Institute of Robotics Bolton, Massachusetts, United States
1764A Infinite Improbability Robotics Yarmouth High School Yarmouth, Maine, United States
1826 The Fuse Faith Christian Academy Arvada, Colorado, United States
1826B The Fuse Faith Christian Academy Arvada, Colorado, United States
1851B Southside VEXsters Southside Virginia Community College South Hill, Virginia, United States
1879A French Toast Mafia Sultana High School Hesperia, California, United States
1879C Ranchero Rattlers Sultana High School Hesperia, California, United States
1879D French Toast Mafia Sultana High School Hesperia, California, United States
1900 Team Woodward Woodward Academy College Park, Georgia, United States
1900A Team GORP Woodward Academy College Park, Georgia, United States
1958A Loganville Loganville High School Loganville, Georgia, United States
1961A SFHS Eaglebots A South Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
1961B SFHS Eaglebots B South Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
2033 Crusader Robotics Austin Can! Academy Austin, Texas, United States
2059 Matadors Mira Loma High School Sacramento, California, United States
2068Z Metal Jackets Osbourn Park High School Manassas, Virginia, United States
2074G Robohoundz I.C. Norcom High School Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
2105A Ware County High School Ware County High School Waycross, Georgia, United States
2113 Robo-Chicks FirstFuelCells.com Parma Hts., Ohio, United States
2117 The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Folsom Area Robotics Team Folsom, California, United States
2118B RoboDukes 2 Gloucester County Schools Virginia Gloucester, Virginia, United States
2158E 2158E ausTIN CANs Austin, Texas, United States
2169A Maui Waena Robotics Maui Waena Kahului, Hawaii, United States
2187A Roosevelt Robotics Roosevelt High School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
2190D RoboDesigners 2 RoboDesigners Daleville, Virginia, United States
2205A The Pioneers Vocacional Metropolitana Miguel Such Rio Piedras, N/A, Puerto Rico
2205B The Pioneers Vocacional Metropolitana Miguel Such Rio Piedras, N/A, Puerto Rico
2213A Voc. Antonio Lucchetti Voc. Antonio Lucchetti San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2213C Voc. Antonio Lucchetti- Rookie HS Voc. Antonio Lucchetti San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2213D Voc. Antonio Lucchetti - Advanced Voc. Antonio Lucchetti San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2218A University Garden H.S. University Garden H.S. San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2243C Cupeyville School- Avanzados Cupeyville School San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2243D Cupeyville School- Avanzados Cupeyville School San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2264B Col. San Felipe-HS Col. San Felipe Arecibo, N/A, Puerto Rico
2265 Padre Anibal Padre Anibal Arecibo, N/A, Puerto Rico
2348B Cool Geeks Moanalua High School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
2398E AI's Sequyoah Schools Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
2398H AI's - Your Score Just Went Down!!! Sequyoah Schools Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
2398M AI's Sequyoah Schools Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
2398N AI's Sequyoah Schools Tahlequah, Oklahoma, United States
2438A `Iobotics `Iolani School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
2438B 'Iobotics `Iolani School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
2453 Fire Hazards Hawaii Baptist Academy Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
2454A RambotX Radford High School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
2455C Honoka'a High & Intermediate School Honoka'a High & Intermediate School Honokaa, Hawaii, United States
2459A GOLDEN HAWKS ROBOTICS Nanakuli High & Intermediate Waianae, Hawaii, United States
2460A Na Paniolo Kohala High Kapaau, Hawaii, United States
2468 ONE MALAYSIA SMK BUKIT BANDARAYA KUALA LUMPUR, N/A, Malaysia
2504A The Farrington Governors W. R. Farrington High School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
2504B The Farrington Governors team B W. R. Farrington High School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
2528A RoboDoves Western High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
2575A IBots Island School High Lihue, Hawaii, United States
2587A DiscoBots Lamar High School Houston, Texas, United States
2587D DiscoBots Lamar High School Houston, Texas, United States
2587Z DiscoBots Lamar High School Houston, Texas, United States
2606A South High School South High School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2616 Army of Two Cherry Hill High School East Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States
2620A G.I.Janes Doherty Memorial High School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2625A Horseshoes and Handgrenades Worcester Technical High School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2719B 2 Vexy 4 My Shirt Triton Central High School Fairland, Indiana, United States
2865A The Millbury Woolies Millbury Memorial Jr./Sr. High School Millbury, Massachusetts, United States
2903T Palmy Robotics Palmerston North Boys High School Palmerston North, N/A, New Zealand
2915A Lynfield College Robotics A Lynfield College Auckland, N/A, New Zealand
2915C Lynfield College Robotics 3 Lynfield College Auckland, N/A, New Zealand
2919A K-Force Kristin School North Shore City, N/A, New Zealand
2921A Free Range Robotics Home School North Shore City, N/A, New Zealand
2921B Free Range Robotics Home School North Shore City, N/A, New Zealand
2932B Pueo Engineering Mid-Pacific Institute Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
3016B Bayside Robotics Bayside High School Palm Bay, Florida, United States
3018A TECHNA PWN ROBOTICS Techna Pwn Robotics Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
3053 Occam's Engineers Mendham Robotics Bridgewater, New Jersey, United States
3056 Serious Synergy Mendham Robotics Bridgewater, New Jersey, United States
3057 Tenacious Tech Garden State Robotics Bridgewater, New Jersey, United States
3057 Mendham Mechanists Mendham Robotics Mendham, New Jersey, United States
3129A Green MacHHHHine Green MacHHHHine Mountain View, California, United States
3141 Irrational Daniel J. Gross Catholic High School Bellevue, Nebraska, United States
3280D Jay 4 Jay High School Jay, Maine, United States
3330D Smart Cubo Guatemala Smart Cubo Inc. TBA, N/A, Guatemala
3330E Smart Cubo Guatemala Smart Cubo Inc. Guatemala, N/A, Guatemala
3401 Yehabots IES Infanta Elena Galapagar, Madrid, Spain
3536D Raider Robotics North Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
3536E Raider Robotics North Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
3747B Carrollton B Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart Coconut Grove, Florida, United States
3747C Carrollton C Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart Coconut Grove, Florida, United States
3747D Carrollton D Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart Coconut Grove, Florida, United States
3747E Carrollton E Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart Coconut Grove, Florida, United States
3747F Carrollton F Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart Coconut Grove, Florida, United States
3747G Carrollton G Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart Coconut Grove, Florida, United States
3880A Kealakehe RoboRiders Kealakehe High School Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, United States
3902 Team B of Hefei NO.1 High School Hefei NO.1 High School Hefei, N/A, China
3967A RAMTECH MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH MIAMI, Florida, United States
3967B RAMTECH MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH MIAMI, Florida, United States
3997N North Forsyth Middle School North Forsyth Middle School Cumming, Georgia, United States
4000 Omni Eagles Heritage Academy Quinlan, Texas, United States
4021B PLHS 402B Papillion LaVista High School Papillion, Nebraska, United States
4060 Chengdu Shishi High School Chengdu Shishi High School Chengdu City, N/A, China
4099A Riverdale Cowboys Riverdale High School Riverdale, California, United States
4184A Mustangs Mountain Crest High School Hyrum, Utah, United States
4191 4-H San Juan Robotics 4-H San Juan Robotics Monticello, Utah, United States
4213A Purple Cobras Choctaw County Caree and Technology Ackerman, Mississippi, United States
4285 Changzhou Wujin District Minghuang Middle School Changzhou Wujin District Minghuang Middle School Changzhou City, N/A, China
4321A The Destroyers Christopher Columbus High School Miami, Florida, United States
4321B Alphabots Christopher Columbus High School Miami, Florida, United States
4414 Team A of Hefei NO.1 High School Hefei NO.1 High School Hefei, N/A, China
4542 Ursa Major East Brunswick High School East Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
4603B TechnoBots TechnoBots Jacksonville, Florida, United States
4612A Hefei NO.45 Middle School Hefei NO.45 Middle School Hefei, N/A, China
4620A Saudi juniors Al Riyadh Schools Al riyadh, N/A, Saudi Arabia
4646 Youngsters? Activity Centre Of Shanghai Hongkou District?High School? Youngsters? Activity Centre Of Shanghai Hongkou District Shanghai City, N/A, China
4679 TIGRES ISB Instituto Simón Bolívar Plantel Toluca Toluca, N/A, Mexico
4751A Pearl Middle School Attached To Northeast Normal University Pearl Middle School Attached To Northeast Normal University Jilin, N/A, China
4773 Fujian Fuzhou NO .3 High School Fujian Fuzhou NO .3 High School Fuzhou city, N/A, China
4788B AURELIO-MARTINEZ FUNDACIÓN GLOBAL AC&T BOGOTÁ, N/A, Colombia
4804A P World Pittsburg High School Pittsburg, California, United States
4815 Self-study agent @hk WEO CHANG PUI CHUNG MEMORIAL SCHOOL TSEUNG KWAN O, N/A, Hong Kong
4858 Jaguares Atoyac Centro Escolar Atoyac México D.F., N/A, Mexico
4886A Aperture Science Thetford Academy Thetford, Vermont, United States
4945E MCVTC 5 Monroe County Robotics Association Aberdeen, Mississippi, United States
4987B Churchland Innovators Churchland High School Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
4999C Falcons 3 Connellsville Area Senior High School Connellsville, Pennsylvania, United States
5000A N.G Robotics Club Home Team burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
5110A Imagination A Colegio Williams Mexico City, N/A, Mexico
5110B Imagination B Colegio Williams Mexico City, N/A, Mexico
5140 Team A of High School affiliated to Shanghai Jiaotong University High School affiliated to Shanghai Jiaotong University Shanghai, N/A, China
5140B Team B of High School affiliated to Shanghai Jiaotong University High School affiliated to Shanghai Jiaotong University Shanghai, N/A, China
5150D Mad Hatters Danbury High School Danbury, Connecticut, United States
5155D Cross County Cross County Community Schools Stromsburg, Nebraska, United States
5197B CH1RP Claremore High School Claremore, Oklahoma, United States
5202B Team B of Foshan Nanhai Shimen Experimental Middle School Foshan Nanhai Shimen Experimental Middle School Foshan, N/A, China
5263A The ScottBots Scott County High School Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
5328 Shanghai Zhabei Science Technology Youth Center Shanghai Zhabei Science Technology Youth Center shanghai, N/A, China
5400M MARS Massey Robotic Society Wellington, N/A, New Zealand
5442B SALESIANO-ELOY FUNDACIÓN GLOBAL AC&T BOGOTÁ, N/A, Colombia
5454B ESC Engineering 2 Elkhorn Crossing School Georgetown, Kentucky, United States
5474B San Angel FUNDACIÓN GLOBAL AC&T BOGOTÁ, N/A, Colombia
5512 YKY 1 TWGHs YOW KAM YUEN COLLEGE SHATIN, N/A, Hong Kong
5601A NOBLE Team Carrollton High School Carrollton, Georgia, United States
5601C The Explosion Carrollton High School Carrollton, Georgia, United States
5640Z Gobotics Homeschool Family Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
5678 Cloud Carnegie Vanguard High School Robotics Houston, Texas, United States
5725 INEM-2 FUNDACIÓN GLOBAL AC&T BOGOTÁ, N/A, Colombia
5776E Team Turbo Dougherty Valley High School San Ramon, California, United States
5786A GPS Robotics Gulliver Preparatory Miami, Florida, United States
5786C GPS Robotics Gulliver Preparatory Miami, Florida, United States
5786E GPS Robotics Gulliver Preparatory Miami, Florida, United States
5812 Hefei NO.8 Middle School Hefei NO.8 Middle School Hefei, N/A, China
5812B Team B of Hefei NO.8 Middle School Hefei NO.8 Middle School Hefei, N/A, China
5833 Smart Cubo Mexico Smart Cubo Inc. Queretaro, N/A, Mexico
5864 SHAU KEI WAN EAST GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL SHAU KEI WAN EAST GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL SHAU KEI WAN, N/A, Hong Kong
5886 BETANCUR FUNDACIÓN GLOBAL AC&T BOGOTÁ, N/A, Colombia
6109A Cetis 109 Centro de Estudios Tecnologicos Industrial y Servicios 109 Cd. Madero, N/A, Mexico
6874A Hamilton Middle School California Academy of Mathematics & Science Carson, California, United States
6950C La Libertad Colegio de Estudios Científicos y Tecnológicos del Estado de Chiapas Tuxtla Gutierrez , Chiapas, N/A, Mexico
6950D Jitotol Colegio de Estudios Científicos y Tecnológicos del Estado de Chiapas Tuxtla Gutierrez , Chiapas, N/A, Mexico
6950H Ricardo Flores Magon 2 Colegio de Estudios Científicos y Tecnológicos del Estado de Chiapas Tuxtla Gutierrez , Chiapas, N/A, Mexico
6951A Ocosingo COLEGIO DE BACHILLERES DE CHIAPAS Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas, N/A, Mexico
6951C TUXTLA COLEGIO DE BACHILLERES DE CHIAPAS Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas, N/A, Mexico
7002 PowerfullTeam Marista Brasil Porto Alegre, N/A, Brazil
7011 ENIAC Challengers Colegio e Faculdade ENIAC Guarulhos, N/A, Brazil
7020 XC274 EMEM Liberato Salzano Vieira da Cunha Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil
7411A BullBot Miami Northwestern Senior High School Miami, Florida, United States
7701 Steel Eagle I Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7702 Steel Eagle II Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7703 Steel Eagle III Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7707 Steel Eagle VII Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7708 Steel Eagle VIII Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
8059A ACSI 1 Anglo Chinese School Independent Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8059B ACSI 2 Anglo Chinese School Independent Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8060A RGS1 Raffles Girls School Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8062A NUSH1 NUS High School Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8158A Super Ant TWGHs CHANG MING THIEN COLLEGE SHAM SHUI PO, N/A, China
8164A Fuxing Senior High School Fuxing Senior High School Shanghai, N/A, China
8176A Nanjing Jinling High School Nanjing Jinling High School Jiangsu Province, N/A, China
8193B Team B of Shanghai Luwan District Yongchang Private School Yongchang Private School Shanghai, N/A, China
8223 Beijing No.80 high school Beijing No.80 high school Beijing, N/A, China
8750 Loose Nuts South Austin Robotics Club Austin, Texas, United States
8888 MaKAnJAK-RIT La Salle High School Pasadena, California, United States
8888C LAPRA La Salle High School Pasadena, California, United States
9090A T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, Texas, United States
9090B T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, Texas, United States
9090C T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, Texas, United States
9378A Wolfpack Robotics Merrill F West High School Tracy, California, United States
9378B Wolfpack Robotics Merrill F West High School Tracy, California, United States
9378N Wolfpack Robotics Merrill F West High School Tracy, California, United States
9696F Team Titan Syracuse High School Syracuse, Utah, United States


If the event is currently in progress, these results will automatically update every minute or two. There is no need to refresh the page!


MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
There are no matches to show at this time.
download: CSV Download

RANK
TEAM
NAME
W-L-T
(WPs/SPs)
There are no rankings to show at this time.
download: CSV Download


VEX via
Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in realtime on your iPhone and Android phones.
Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace
Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU)
1138Chaminade College Prep
24A SPARKS 4-H Club
254ABellarmine College Prep
3129A Green MacHHHHine
 
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU)
1114MGovernor Simcoe Secondary School
1492ZBig Brains Education
44 Green Egg Robotics
 
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU)
2205AEscuela Vocacional Miguel Such
2213DVoc. Antonio Lucchetti
2587D Lamar High School
 
Programming Skills Winner (VRC/VEXU)
1103 Home-Schooled
 
Programming Skills Second Place (VRC/VEXU)
2A Gladstone
 
Robot Skills Winner (VRC/VEXU)
1103 Home-Schooled
 
Robot Skills Second Place (VRC/VEXU)
 
Amaze Award (VRC/VEXU)
1200ASt. Mary Central High School
2438A `Iolani School
44 Green Egg Robotics
5812BHefei NO.8 Middle School
 
Build Award (VRC/VEXU)
10D Exothermic Robotics
4414Hefei NO.1 High School
8193BShanghai Yongchang Private School
974MNorthern Colorado High School Community Team
 
Community (VRC/VEXU)
1727A Dulaney High School
177CGloucester/Williamsburg Homeschoolers
254ABellarmine College Prep
5786AGulliver Preparatory
 
Create Award (VRC/VEXU)
1509 Ridley College
2528AWestern High School Robotics
2915A Lynfield College
56ACape Elizabeth High School
 
Design Award (VRC/VEXU)
 
Educate Award (VRC/VEXU)
1320ATucker High School - DeKalb County School Sytem
 
Energy Award (VRC/VEXU)
2033 Austin Can! Academy
5833 Smart Cubo Inc.
79AEast Lake High School
79BEast Lake High School
 
Future Award (VRC/VEXU)
 
Innovate Award (VRC/VEXU)
3018A Techna Pwn Robotics
 
Inspire Award (VRC/VEXU)
1107BH.J.Cambie Secondary
 
Judges Award (VRC/VEXU)
1879D Sultana High School
542Whitney High School Robotics Club
5678Carnegie Vanguard High School Robotics
675CGwinnett School of Math, Science, and Technology
 
Sportsmanship (VRC/VEXU)
1114XGovernor Simcoe Secondary School
1119Centro Escolar Yaocalli
2213AVoc. Antonio Lucchetti
2243D Cupeyville School
 
Service Award (VRC/VEXU)
1320ATucker High School - DeKalb County School Sytem
1508AUlysses S Grant high school
2205AEscuela Vocacional Miguel Such
2218A University Gardens
 
Teamwork Award (VRC/VEXU)
2213CVoc. Antonio Lucchetti
24B SPARKS 4-H Club
3280D Jay High School
79BEast Lake High School
 
Think Award (VRC/VEXU)
1492ZBig Brains Education
2059
2921A Home School
677 Montclair
 
Volunteer of the Year (VRC/VEXU)
Liz Rayment, Ken Rayment, Jenny Beatty
 
Overall Excellence Award (WC)
254ABellarmine College Prep
 

Wait List

To add or remove your teams from the waitlist, click the link to the right of each team.

Loading...