Skip to Main Content »

RobotEvents.com
 

You're currently on:

2010 VEX Robotics Competition World Championship


2010 VEX Robotics Competition World Championship

Event Code: RE-VRC-10-4121

Registration is Closed

$ 500.00
Type of Event: Tournament

Pricing Information

Guaranteed spots for qualified teams will be held for 4 weeks from the time they qualify. Teams can pay the World Championship entry fee online when they register, or can pay by check or purchase order. Payment must be received by March 1st for teams that qualified before Feb 1, 2010 (or by April 5 for teams that qualify in February and March) to secure the spot in the competition. The 2010 VEX World Championship Wait List is open for signups online. If your team has not qualified but would like to be on the wait list in case any spots open up, please sign up here.

Event Description

The VEX Robotics World Championship is a gathering of top robotics teams from around the world to celebrate their accomplishments and compete with/against the best of the best. The 2010 VEX Robotics World Championship will include top teams from approximately 150 VEX Robotics Competition tournaments happening in cities around the world from October 2009 to April 2010. To make the World Championship celebration even more accessible to top performing teams, space has been secured to ensure that each and every winning team from any official VEX Robotics local tournament with 12 teams or more will qualify for the World Championship. Teams will play the game Clean Sweep for the 2009-2010 season.

A special thanks to our primary partners: The FUTURE Foundation, Autodesk, EMC, NASA, and iRobot. The commitment and support of these partners ensures a great experience for everyone attending the 2010 VEX Robotics World Championship.


For more information about "Clean Sweep", to view animations about the game, and find rules and documentation, visit http://www.vexrobotics.com/vex-clean-sweep.shtml



Results and Webcast

Live results can be found on the championship page. Also check out some of the panoramic photography from the event.

Programming Skills Scores
Robot Skills Scores



Qualification

Criteria for teams to qualify for participation in the 2010 VEX Robotics Competition World Championship at official VEX Robotics Competition tournaments being held worldwide from June 2009 to April 2010 can be found in this document.


Robot Shipping Option

We have secured discounted robot & materials shipping for teams who would like to ship their robot direct to the competition. All of the information needed, and forms that would need to be filled out and submitted are available here. Shipments must be received by April 19th at the latest. FFE will also offer the same service at the conclusion of the event for teams that would like to ship their robots and/or materials back home after the competition.

Shipping Information Document


Participant Consent Form

A completed form for all participants must be turned in at check in on Thursday of the event. Team leaders will need to collect the completed forms for all team members attending the World Championship and turn them in to the Pit Administration Registration window when checking in on Thursday, April 22nd. Team gifts will not be distributed until consent forms are turned in.

Download the Consent Form here.


Volunteer Information

For information describing the volunteer positions available at the VEX Robotics World Championship, click here. Detailed volunteer information can be found on in this document. If you would like to volunteer at the VEX Robotics World Championship, please click here to sign up online.


Team Party / Celebration

The VEX World Championship Celebration party will be even bigger and better than last year in 2010. We're pleased to announce that there will again be a big discount for all tickets purchased in advance. Celebration Party tickets will be reduced 50% to only $15 per person if purchased in advance online, with full price tickets being available for $30 per person after April 20. Admission to the party will include dinner, desert and full access to all games, activities and entertainment (including a special musical performance). Advance tickets must be purchased online in the next two weeks, by April 16, to get the 50% discount.

Quick Overview

2010 VEX Robotics Competition World Championship
Dates: April 22, 2010 - April 24, 2010
Venue: Dallas Convention Center and Arena
Address: 650 S. Griffin St
City: Dallas
State: Texas
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 75202
Registration Opens: October 19, 2009
Registration Deadline: April 16, 2010
Grade Level:
Capacity: 393
Programming Skills:Yes
Robot Skills:Yes
TSA Event: No


Contact Information

Contact Name:
Contact Title:
Contact Email:
Contact Phone:
Additional Info: Invitations to qualified teams, with their registration code, will be emailed out 1-2 weeks after the event where the team qualified. If your team has qualified for the World Championship and has not received your registration code, please have your adult team leader contact us so we can get all the event details to your team.

A waiting list has been created for teams interested in participating who may not have qualified at a local and regional VEX Robotics Competitions. When qualified teams are unable to attend and spots open up, teams on the wait list will be notified. If your team has not qualified for the championship but would like to get on the waiting list, you can sign up here..


Other Information

Teams qualifying at events in April will have 1 week to register for the World Championship in Dallas.

Dallas Convention Center Parking Info (zip)
Hyatt Driving and Shuttle Directions (pdf)
Food Court Menu - coming soon


Hotel Information


With the increase in teams and needed hotel rooms, we've now secured great rates for VEX teams at seven different hotels in Dallas for the 2010 VEX World Championship:

The Hotel Indigo in Dallas is one of the closest hotels to the convention center and is offering rooms at only $89 a night (including taxes and for occupancy from 1 to 4 in a room). To make reservations directly with the hotel, please call 886-246-3446 and let them know you are part of the VEX Robotics group. Teams can also reserve rooms online and find more information Hotel Indigo here.

The Adolphus Hotel in Dallas is also one of the closest hotels to the convention center and is offering rooms at only $89 a night. To make reservations directly with the hotel, please call their toll free group reservations line at 800-221-9083 (continental US only) and let them know you are part of the VEX Robotics group. You can book rooms line and find more information about the Adolphus Hotel here.

The Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center will be offering rooms starting at just $85 a night. To get more information and to book rooms with the VEX Robotics discount rate, click here.

** Update: The Crowne Plaza, Sheraton, Aloft and Hyatt are now full, and the Aloft is close. You can check with these hotels on the chance that they get a cancellation and some rooms open up, but right now they are all reporting to be fully booked

The Hyatt Regency Dallas will be offering rooms starting at just $94 a night. To get more information for the Hyatt Regency, click here.

The new Aloft Hotel in Dallas is offering rooms starting at $99 a night. To get more information and book rooms, go here.

The Dallas Crowne Plaza will be offering rooms at $94 a night. To get more information and book rooms, go here

The Sheraton Dallas Hotel will be offering rooms starting at just $94 a night. There will also be transportation shuttles provided from the Sheraton to/from the Convention Center each morning and afternoon of the competition specifically for VEX Robotics Teams. To get more information and to book rooms, click here.


Travel Overview

2010 VEX Robotics Competition World Championship
Venue: Dallas Convention Center and Arena
Address: 650 S. Griffin St
City: Dallas
State: Texas
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 75202
Map:
Find more events in Texas, United States.


Schedule/Agenda

Detailed schedule and agenda can be found here.



Team List

(385 Teams)
Team Team Name Organization Location
1 Papa Smurf Mount Michael Benedictine Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1B Black Knights Mount Michael Benedictine Omaha, Nebraska, United States
2Z Gt2 DeathFromAbove Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
10B Exothermic Blaze Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10C Exothermic Astley Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10E Exothermic Albatross Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10Q Exothermic Hazard Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10V Exothermic Victory Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10X Exothermic Requiem Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
10Z Exothermic Zeppelin Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
12A ACME - Weather Makers ACME Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12B ACME - Sand Crawlers ACME Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12D ACME - Permanently Temporary ACME Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
12F ACME - Vexation ACME Robotics McLean, Virginia, United States
16 Bomb Squad Science and Technology Group Inc. Mountain Home, Arkansas, United States
20A Reseda Regents Robotics Reseda High School Reseda, California, United States
21 SPUR-FLYS CHAMPS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Van Nuys, California, United States
21B SPUR-FLYS CHAMPS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Van Nuys, California, United States
21C SPUR-FLYS CHAMPS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Van Nuys, California, United States
21D SPUR-FLYS CHAMPS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Van Nuys, California, United States
24A Super Sonic Sparks A Carroll County MD 4-H Program New Windsor, Maryland, United States
24B Super Sonic Sparks B Carroll County MD 4-H Program New Windsor, Maryland, United States
24C Super Sonic Sparks C Carroll County MD 4-H Program New Windsor, Maryland, United States
36 Unidentified Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
37 Athena Rising Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
38 Vexellent Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
39 The Zip Ties Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, United States
40A Trinity Robotics Trinity High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
44 Green Egg Robotics Green Egg Robotics Club Oakham, Massachusetts, United States
52 Sahuarita Mustangs Sahuarita High School Sahuarita, Arizona, United States
56A Cape Robotics Cape Elizabeth High School Cape Elizabeth, Maine, United States
72B Bloomington Robotics Hoosier Hills Career Center Bloomington, Indiana, United States
76 Driven Nuts Driven Robotics Broomall, Pennsylvania, United States
80 VEXMEN: NightCrawler Downingtown Area Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
81 VEXMEN: Gambit Downingtown Area Robotics Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
95 CEC TriBots Central Educational Center Newnan, Georgia, United States
95T CEC-TriBots Central Educational Center Newnan, Georgia, United States
99 Redlands Robotics Redlands USD Redlands, California, United States
101B Radnor Robotics Radnor High School Radnor, Pennsylvania, United States
131B CHAOS 1 Manchester Central High School Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
136M Berkner Fearless Robotics Berkner HS \ STEM Academy Richardson, Texas, United States
136S Berkner Fearless Robotics Berkner HS \ STEM Academy Richardson, Texas, United States
136T Berkner Fearless Robotics Berkner HS \ STEM Academy Richardson, Texas, United States
148A Robowranglers Greenville ISD Greenville, Texas, United States
148B Robowranglers Greenville ISD Greenville, Texas, United States
149C Vanier WUMBO G.P Vanier Secondary School Courtenay, British Columbia, Canada
154 Maverick Gar-Field High School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
177 Twisted Botz Gloucester/Williamsburg Homeschoolers Gloucester, Virginia, United States
177B Twisted Botz 2 Twist Robotics Gloucester, Virginia, United States
211A Sir Winston Churchill Robodogs Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
211G Sir Winston Churchill Robodogs Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
211W Sir Winston Churchill Robodogs Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
228 Gus Robotics Team, Inc. Platt, Maloney, Lyman Hall, & Wilcox Tech High Schools Meriden, Connecticut, United States
228B Gus Robotics Team, Inc. Platt, Maloney, Lyman Hall, & Wilcox Tech High Schools Meriden, Connecticut, United States
254A The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
254B The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
254C The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
254D The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
254E The Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
254Z Cheesy Poofs Bellarmine College Prep San Jose, California, United States
277 SPFHS Robotics Scotch Plains Fanwood High School Scotch Plains, New Jersey, United States
341 Iron Eagles Annapolis Area Christian School Severn, Maryland, United States
341B Iron Eagles Annapolis Area Christian School Severn, Maryland, United States
355B APEX Fox Valley Robotics Batavia, Illinois, United States
355D Work In Progress Fox Valley Robotics Batavia, Illinois, United States
359A Hawaiian Kids Waialua High * Intermediate School Waialua, Hawaii, United States
368D Team Kika Mana McKinley High School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
368E Team Kika Mana McKinley High School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
368F Team Kika Mana McKinley High School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
377B Greely High Scool A Greely High School Cumberland, Maine, United States
383 Lowndes Vikings Lowndes High School Valdosta, Georgia, United States
383N Lowndes High Lowndes High School Valdosta, Georgia, United States
394 Highlands Intermediate Robotics Team Highlands Intermediate School Pearl City, Hawaii, United States
402A 402A Papillion-La Vista Robotics Papillion, Nebraska, United States
402C Hazard Papillion LaVista High School Papillion, Nebraska, United States
404B ECR 404 El Camino Real High School Woodland Hills, California, United States
404C ECR 404 El Camino Real High School Woodland Hills, California, United States
404D ECR 404D El Camino Real High School Woodland Hills, California, United States
429 RoboBucs Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa, Florida, United States
429B RoboBucs Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa, Florida, United States
460B Neopolitan Ice Lloyd C. Bird High School Chesterfield, Virginia, United States
478 Mustang Robotics Alexander Mackenzie HS Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
508 PiraTech's Avengers Palm Bay HS Melbourne, Florida, United States
508B PiraTech's Bot Bangers Palm Bay HS Melbourne, Florida, United States
508P PiraTech VEX Robotics Palm Bay HS Melbourne, Florida, United States
535 TOBOR Crawfordsville High Scool Crawfordsville, Indiana, United States
536A Hawk 1 Xavier High School Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
536C Hawk 3 Xavier High School Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
542 WHS Robotics Whitney High School Robotics Club Cerritos, California, United States
549H Geared Gators Leominster Youth Robotics, Inc. Leominster, Massachusetts, United States
563 Titan Robotics Nipomo High School Nipomo, California, United States
569 NHRC - NightHawkRoboticsClub Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta, California, United States
569C NHRC - NightHawkRoboticsClub Murrieta Valley High School Murrieta, California, United States
575 Exothermic Haiku Exothermic Robotics Redmond, Washington, United States
627A Robowolves Van Nuys High School Van Nuys, California, United States
635A EHS VEX Robotics Etiwanda High School Etiwanda, California, United States
656C CHS3 Platypus Crete High School Crete, Nebraska, United States
674A NRG - Northgate Robotics Group Northgate High School Walnut Creek, California, United States
677 Montclair Robotics Montclair High School Montclair, New Jersey, United States
687B CAMS 687B California Academy of Mathematics & Science Carson, California, United States
687D CAMS 687D California Academy of Mathematics & Science Carson, California, United States
687K CAMS 687K California Academy of Mathematics & Science Carson, California, United States
702A Centennial High School Centennial High school Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
702B Centennial High School Centennial High school Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
702C Centennial High School Centennial High school Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
702E Centennial High School Centennial High school Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
704 Warriors South Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie, Texas, United States
705A Lake Trail Robotics Lake Trail Courtenay, British Columbia, Canada
721 TBA Gladstone Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
768 Technowarriors Woodlawn High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
800A ESPARTANOS # 800a PLENUS CORREGIDORA, N/A, Mexico
800B COLEGIO ESPARTA PLENUS CORREGIDORA, N/A, Mexico
800C PLENUS SPORT STUDIO PLENUS CORREGIDORA, N/A, Mexico
800E PLENUS-MEX PLENUS CORREGIDORA, N/A, Mexico
801A Panteras Universidad Panamericana High School Mexico City, N/A, Mexico
803B Iao School Robotics VEX Iao School Wailuku, Hawaii, United States
817 Sparticles East Longmeadow High School East Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States
817B Son of Sparticles East Longmeadow High School East Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States
817C Revenge of the Son of Sparticles East Longmeadow High School East Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States
817D 817d East Longmeadow High School East Longmeadow, Massachusetts, United States
822A Geared Up Manchester High School Manchester, Connecticut, United States
829T Digital Goats T Warren Robotics Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
829X Digital Goats Warren Robotics Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
880A Wolverine Robotics Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, Florida, United States
888A Ultimate Robotics Team Apollo Junior High Richardson, Texas, United States
888G Ultimate Robotics Team Apollo Junior High Richardson, Texas, United States
897B Leonardtown High School Leonardtown High School Leonardtown, Maryland, United States
901A Au The American School in Japan Chofu, Tokyo, N/A, Japan
901C C The American School in Japan Chofu, Tokyo, N/A, Japan
902A When Robots Fly Mansfield Middle School Storrs, Connecticut, United States
918A Panther bots Hyde Park Middle School Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
929Z Robotics Club Hereford Hereford High School Towson, Maryland, United States
944A Robot Time Chesapeake High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
944B Robot Time Chesapeake High School Baltimore, Maryland, United States
952A Ridgely Middle School Ridgely Middle School Lutherville, Maryland, United States
959A Loch Raven High School Loch Raven High School Robotics Baltimore, Maryland, United States
974 TBD - The Brilliant Dudes Northern Colorado Community Team Loveland, Colorado, United States
983E Stonewall Robotics Stonewall Middle School Manassas, Virginia, United States
985A Spartans Mary Our Queen School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
990C Armor Core Dickinson-Iron Technical Education Center Kingsford, Michigan, United States
1000A Foothill Falcons Foothill High School Pleasanton, California, United States
1000B Foothill Falcons Foothill High School Pleasanton, California, United States
1001A Comet Tech Eastern High School Greentown, Indiana, United States
1001B Comet Tech Eastern High School Greentown, Indiana, United States
1001C Comet Tech Eastern High School Greentown, Indiana, United States
1009A Red Raiders Shaker Heights High School Shaker Heights, Ohio, United States
1009B Red Raiders Shaker Heights High School Shaker Heights, Ohio, United States
1009H Red Raiders Shaker Heights High School Shaker Heights, Ohio, United States
1031 RoboCats Will C. Wood/SCROP Vacaville, California, United States
1034B Roboregents La Reina High School Thousand Oaks, California, United States
1060A OPS - Bobcats Buffett Magnet Middle School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1060B OPS - Buffett Buffett Magnet Middle School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1060Z OPS- BUFFETT Buffett Magnet Middle School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1061B OPS - Tiggers King Science & Technology Magnet Middle School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1061C OPS - Cheetahs King Science & Technology Magnet Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1063B OPS - Little Brother Morton Magnet Midddle School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1064B OPS - YA~BA~DE Omaha North Magnet High School Omaha, Nebraska, United States
1069A Cyber Domination Berthoud High School Robotics Berthoud, Colorado, United States
1069B Schattengeist Berthoud High School Robotics Berthoud, Colorado, United States
1082A Extreme Engineering Extreme Engineering Club-Lovejoy High School Lucas, Texas, United States
1088 In-VEX-Ables Humble CATE Center Humble, Texas, United States
1097A MAZENOD 1 Eugenio de Mazenod Mexico, N/A, Mexico
1101B Orderly Chaos De La Salle Collegiate High School Warren, Michigan, United States
1103 Currahee Home-Schooled Orwell, Ohio, United States
1107A Cambie Robotics 1 H.J.Cambie Secondary Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
1107C Cambie Robotics 3 H.J. Cambie Secondary Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
1114X Simbotics Governor Simcoe Secondary School St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1114Z Simbotics Governor Simcoe Secondary School St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1118 Sweetch Centro Escolar Yaocalli Mexico City, N/A, Mexico
1121A The Pink Panthers Detroit International Academy for Young Women Detroit, Michigan, United States
1129A Concord High School Robotics Concord High School Concord, California, United States
1129B Concord High School Robotics Concord High School Concord, California, United States
1129C Concord High School Robotics Concord High School Concord, California, United States
1138B Eagle Engineering Chaminade College Prep West Hills, California, United States
1146A Marstellar Robotics Marstellar Middle School Bristow, Virginia, United States
1146B Marstellar Middle School Robotics Marstellar Middle School Bristow, Virginia, United States
1150A Igual que tu Colegio Franco Inglés Mexico city, N/A, Mexico
1179A Chaos Vortex High Tech High Chula Vista Chula Vista, California, United States
1180 RoboSmashers Sol C. Johnson High School Savannah, Georgia, United States
1190 SHENANDOAH SHENANDOAH HIGH SCHOOL Sarahsville, Ohio, United States
1193A Jay County High School - Team D Jay County High School Portland, Indiana, United States
1193B Jay County High School - Team B Jay County High School Portland, Indiana, United States
1193D Jay County High School - Team D Jay County High School Portland, Indiana, United States
1200A Syntax Error St. Mary Central High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1200C Technical Breakdown St. Mary Central High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1200D MAD DEZIGN St. Mary Central High School Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
1224 Driven Bolts Science Resources Brick, New Jersey, United States
1233A UnderDogs Crown Point High School Crown Point, Indiana, United States
1235A Flex-Bots West Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
1235B Spider-Bots West Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
1235C Robo-Beasts West Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
1241X THEORY6 Rick Hansen Secondary School Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
1252A WHEA West Hawaii Explorations Academy Kailua Kona, Hawaii, United States
1267A Knights Delaware County Christian School Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, United States
1291 Get Sum Robotics Cross Keys High School - DeKalb County School System Atlanta, Georgia, United States
1330B smart cubo Mexico Smart Cubo Inc. Queretaro, N/A, Mexico
1330C smart cubo Mexico Smart Cubo Inc. Queretaro, N/A, Mexico
1333 Team Pegasus Golden Isles Career Academy Brunswick, Georgia, United States
1333B Team Pegasus II Golden Isles Career Academy Brunswick, Georgia, United States
1337 1337 Vista Del Lago High School Folsom, California, United States
1347A Godwin Middle School Robotics Godwin Middle School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1355 Mothers of Invention Quabbin Regional High School Barre, Massachusetts, United States
1364 Mulock1 Sir William Mulock Secondary School Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
1429A KAOS Galena Park High School Galena Park, Texas, United States
1429B KAOS Galena Park High School Galena Park, Texas, United States
1437X Patriots Viewpoint woodland hills, California, United States
1437Z Patriots Viewpoint woodland hills, California, United States
1445A Beat Bot Independence High School San Jose, CA, California, United States
1462A Warriors Penn-Trafford High School Harrison City, Pennsylvania, United States
1473E Potomac Robotics Potomac Middle School Dumfries, Virginia, United States
1483A Trinity Cougars Trinity Lutheran High School Seymour, Indiana, United States
1483B Trinity Cougars Trinity Lutheran High School Seymour, Indiana, United States
1485 Robin Robin Pune, N/A, India
1486A Stonewall - Titans Stonewall Middle School Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
1491A John Tyler High School John Tyler High School Tyler, Texas, United States
1505B Revex of the Fallen Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1508A The Shims Ulysses S. Grant High School Valley Glen, California, United States
1509 Rmageddon Ridley College (Highschool) St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1509B Rmageddon Ridley College (Highschool) St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1509R Rmageddon Ridley College (Highschool) St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
1530 Robo Warriors Winamac Community High School Winamac, Indiana, United States
1556A ROBOGANSOS INSTITUTO CANADIENSE CLARAC AC MEXICO, N/A, Mexico
1581A DeWitt High School - MSU Team 1 Michigan State University East Lansing, Michigan, United States
1588 Wolverines Wood River High School Hailey, Idaho, United States
1604 Firebots Phoenix Charter School Greenville, Texas, United States
1636A Golden Tigers George Washington Carver Academy Highland Park, Michigan, United States
1667 ATOYAC CENTRO ESCOLAR ATOYAC CIUDAD DE MEXICO, N/A, Mexico
1670A Calvert High School Calvert High School Prince Frederick, Maryland, United States
1680C St. Luke ElectroLions St. Luke School Temple City, California, United States
1709 Morgan The Morgan School Clinton, Connecticut, United States
1734 PTS-VEX PACIFIC TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL - ORANGE COUNTY COSTA MESA, California, United States
1746 Forsyth Alliance A Forsyth Alliance Robotics Gainesville, Georgia, United States
1762A Aequitas Shelbyville High School Shelbyville, Indiana, United States
1764A Infinite Improbability Robotics Yarmouth High School Yarmouth, Maine, United States
1768 Plan B Nashoba Regional High School Bolton, Massachusetts, United States
1797 Dead Bolts Bordentown Regional High School Bordentown, New Jersey, United States
1826 The Fuse Faith Christian Academy Arvada, Colorado, United States
1879A French Toast Mafia Sultana High School Hesperia, California, United States
1899 Interlake Saints Robotics Interlake High School Bellevue, Washington, United States
1964 Al Riyadh Schools Al Riyadh Schools Al riyadh, N/A, Saudi Arabia
1970 Tigres ISB Instituto Simón Bolivar, Plantel Toluca Toluca, N/A, Mexico
1977 S.R.T. Shiloh High School Snellville, Georgia, United States
2074B Robohoundz I.C. Norcom High School Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
2092A Eaglebots Beaufort High School Beaufort, South Carolina, United States
2092B Eaglebot Scorpions Beaufort High School Beaufort, South Carolina, United States
2158B 2158B ausTIN CANs Austin, Texas, United States
2158C 2158C ausTIN CANs Austin, Texas, United States
2158E 2158E ausTIN CANs Austin, Texas, United States
2158F 2158F ausTIN CANs Austin, Texas, United States
2203A Central de Artes Visuales-Advanzados Central de Artes Visuales San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2204B Wesleyan Academy Wesleyan Academy- Avanzado San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2205A The Pioneers Vocacional Metropolitana Miguel Such Rio Piedras, N/A, Puerto Rico
2205B The Pioneers Vocacional Metropolitana Miguel Such Rio Piedras, N/A, Puerto Rico
2211B Home Schooling- Avanzado Home Schooling San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2213A Voc. Antonio Lucchetti Voc. Antonio Lucchetti San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2213B Voc. Antonio Lucchetti Voc. Antonio Lucchetti San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2213C Voc. Antonio Lucchetti- Rookie HS Voc. Antonio Lucchetti San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2217A Bonneville School Bonneville School San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2218B University Garden H.S.- Avanzado University Garden H.S. San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2218C University Garden H.S.-Avanzado University Garden H.S. San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2226C Jose Aponte de la Torre Jose Aponte de la Torre San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2230A Juan Quirindongo-ADV Juan Quirindongo San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2231 Lino Padrón Lino Padrón San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2238 Bonneville School Bonneville School San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2240A Col. Saint Francis Col. Saint Francis San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2243A Cupeyville School Cupeyville School San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2243B Cupeyville School Cupeyville School San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2252B CIMATEC CIMATEC San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2253 Emilio E. Huyke Emilio E. Huyke San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2257 Juan B. Miranda Juan B. Miranda San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2258 Mercedes Garcia de Colorado Mercedes Garcia de Colorado San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2259 Rene Marquez Rene Marquez San Juan, N/A, Puerto Rico
2310C CEIS FUNDACIÓN GLOBAL AC&T BOGOTÁ, N/A, Colombia
2310J VALLEDUPAR1 FUNDACIÓN GLOBAL AC&T BOGOTÁ, N/A, Colombia
2310M MANIZALES FUNDACIÓN GLOBAL AC&T BOGOTÁ, N/A, Colombia
2438A 'Iobotics 'Iolani School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
2453B Fire Hazards Hawaii Baptist Academy Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
2455 Honoka'a Honoka'a High & Intermediate School Honokaa, Hawaii, United States
2459B Golden Hawks Robotics Nanakuli High & Intermediate Waianae, Hawaii, United States
2467 Sabertron James Campbell High School Ewa Beach, Hawaii, United States
2467B Sabertron James Campbell High School Ewa Beach, Hawaii, United States
2467C Sabertron James Campbell High School Ewa Beach, Hawaii, United States
2467D Sabertron James Campbell High School Ewa Beach, Hawaii, United States
2467S Sabertron James Campbell High School Ewa Beach, Hawaii, United States
2468 ONE MALAYSIA SMK BUKIT BANDARAYA KUALA LUMPUR, N/A, Malaysia
2504A The Farrington Governors W. R. Farrington High School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
2587A DiscoBots Lamar High School Houston, Texas, United States
2587D DiscoBots Lamar High School Houston, Texas, United States
2587Z DiscoBots Lamar High School Houston, Texas, United States
2598 Scituate Sailors Scituate High School Scituate, Massachusetts, United States
2603A Highland VEX Robotics Highland High School Medina, Ohio, United States
2603D Highland Vex Robotics Highland High School Medina, Ohio, United States
2606F South High School South High School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2610B Claremont Academy High School Claremont Academy Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2616 Army of Two Cherry Hill High School East Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States
2625A Horseshoes and Handgrenades Worcester Technical High School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2625B Worcester Technical High School Worcester Technical High School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2625C Worcester Technical High School Worcester Technical High School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2625D Worcester Technical High School Worcester Technical High School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2629A Halcones A Colegio Alamos Queretaro, N/A, Mexico
2638A Worcester Tech WIT A Worcester Technical High School Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
2719A Ameríkumaður Réttlæti Triton Central High School Fairland, Indiana, United States
2831 SFMS Eaglebots South Forsyth Middle School Cumming, Georgia, United States
2848B The All Sparks Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas Dallas, Texas, United States
2900B SymbiOHSis Onehunga High School Auckland, N/A, New Zealand
2901 RoboticsAtRangitoto Rangitoto College Auckland, N/A, New Zealand
2901B RoboticsAtRangitoto Rangitoto College Auckland, N/A, New Zealand
2901C RoboticsAtRangitoto Rangitoto College Auckland, N/A, New Zealand
2903T Palmy Robotics Palmerston North Boys High School Palmerston North, N/A, New Zealand
2908C MAGS Mount Albert Grammar School Auckland, N/A, New Zealand
2913A Atomic Kiwis Rutherford College Auckland, N/A, New Zealand
2915A Lynfield College Robotics A Lynfield College Auckland, N/A, New Zealand
2918B GCEC Glenfield College Auckland, N/A, New Zealand
2919A K-Force Kristin School North Shore City, N/A, New Zealand
2919B K-Force Kristin School North Shore City, N/A, New Zealand
2921A Free Range Robotics Home School North Shore City, N/A, New Zealand
2921C Free Range Robotics Home School North Shore City, N/A, New Zealand
2932B Pueo Engineering Mid-Pacific Institute Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
2933A Freybots VexPerts Freyberg High School Palmerston North, N/A, New Zealand
3018A TECHNA PWN ROBOTICS Techna Pwn Robotics Council Bluffs, Iowa, United States
3053 Occam's Engineers Mendham Robotics Bridgewater, New Jersey, United States
3054 Mechatronic Minutemen Mendham Robotics Bridgewater, New Jersey, United States
3141 Irrational Daniel J. Gross Catholic High School Bellevue, Nebraska, United States
3330E Smart Cubo Guatemala Smart Cubo Inc. Guatemala, N/A, Guatemala
3536B Raider Robotics North Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
3536C Raider Robotics North Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
3536D Raider Robotics North Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
3536S Raider Robotics North Forsyth High School Cumming, Georgia, United States
4444 VEXalicious Montclair Community Robotics Clifton, New Jersey, United States
4848 Team Green Oconto County 4-H Oconto Falls, Wisconsin, United States
5110A Imagination A Colegio Williams Mexico City, N/A, Mexico
5110B Imagination B Colegio Williams Mexico City, N/A, Mexico
7002 PowerfullTeam Marista Brasil Porto Alegre, N/A, Brazil
7008A EREM EMEM Emilio Meyer Porto Alegre, N/A, Brazil
7011 Eniac Challegers Colégio Eniac Guarulhos, N/A, Brazil
7016 White Hurricane Escola Estadual Waldemar Salgado Santa Branca, N/A, Brazil
7020 XC274 EMEM Liberato Salzano Vieira da Cunha Porto Alegre, N/A, Brazil
7701 Steel Eagle I Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7703 Steel Eagle III Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7709 Steel Eagle IX Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7710 Steel Eagle X Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
7716 Steel Eagle XVI Zionsville Community High School Zionsville, Indiana, United States
8057A LHPS1 Lianhua Primary School Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8058A Rulang1 Rulang primary school Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8059A ACSI 1 Anglo Chinese School Independent Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8059B ACSI 2 Anglo Chinese School Independent Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8070A ADSS Team 1 Admiralty Secondary School Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8070B ADSS Team 2 Admiralty Secondary School Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8070C ADSS Team 3 Admiralty Secondary School Singapore, N/A, Singapore
8158A Super Ant TWGHs CHANG MING THIEN COLLEGE SHAM SHUI PO, N/A, China
8158B Team 2 of Subsidiary Primary School of Nanhai Experimental Middle School Subsidiary Primary School of Nanhai Experimental Middle School Nanhai, N/A, China
8164A Fuxing Senior High School Fuxing Senior High School Shanghai, N/A, China
8165A Shanghai Shibei Junior Middle School Shanghai Shibei Junior Middle School Shanghai, N/A, China
8175 The Youth Science and Technology Museum of Xicheng The Youth Science and Technology Museum of Xicheng Beijing, N/A, China
8176A Nanjing Jinling High School Nanjing Jinling High School Jiangsu Province, N/A, China
8192A Team A of Shanghai Luwan Teenagers Activity Center Shanghai Luwan Teenagers Activity Center Shanghai, N/A, China
8192B Team B of Shanghai Luwan Teenagers Activity Center Shanghai Luwan Teenagers Activity Center Shanghai, N/A, China
8193A Team A of Shanghai Luwan District Yongchang Private School Yongchang Private School Shanghai, N/A, China
8199A Youngsters? Activity Centre Of Shanghai Hongkou District?Middle School? Youngsters?Activity Centre Of Shanghai Hongkou District Shanghai, N/A, China
8202 Nanning Pei Hong National Middle School Nanning Pei Hong National Middle School Nanning, N/A, China
8208 Beijing Fengtai Children’s Palace Beijing Fengtai Children’s Palace Beijing, N/A, China
8215 Chengdu Gaoxin Experimental Primary School Chengdu Gaoxin Experimental Primary School Chengdu, N/A, China
8217A Nanning Minzhu Primary School Team A Nanning Minzhu Primary School Nanning City, N/A, China
8219 The middle school attached to Northem Jiaotong Univercity The middle school attached to Northem Jiaotong University Beijing, N/A, China
8221 Shanghai Luwan No.1 Central Primary School Shanghai Luwan No.1 Central Primary School Shanghai, N/A, China
8222A Team 1 of Shanghai Jin-Yuan senior high school Shanghai Jin-Yuan senior high school Shanghai, N/A, China
8222B Team 2 of Shanghai Jin-Yuan senior high school Shanghai Jin-Yuan senior high school Shanghai, N/A, China
8222C Team 3 of Shanghai Jin-Yuan senior high school Shanghai Jin-Yuan senior high school Shanghai, N/A, China
8223 Beijing No.80 high school Beijing No.80 high school Beijing, N/A, China
8224 Heifei NO.42 Middle School Heifei NO.42 Middle School Hefei, N/A, China
8225 The Second High School Attached To Capital Normal University The Second High School Attached To Capital Normal University Beijing, N/A, China
8226 Alliance of Beijing Chenjinglun Middle School & Beijing Chaoyang District Chuiyangliu Auxiliary Education Center Alliance of Beijing Chenjinglun Middle School & Beijing Chaoyang District Chuiyangliu Auxiliary Education Center Beijing, N/A, China
8227 Beijing Wenhui Middle School Beijing Wenhui Middle School Beijing, N/A, China
8229 Guangzhou Huangpu Nangang Primary School Guangzhou Huangpu Nangang Primary School Guangdong Province, N/A, China
8230 Beijing BaYi High School Beijing BaYi High School Beijing, N/A, China
8231A Team 1 of Nanhai Shimen Experiment Middle School Nanhai Shimen Experiment Middle School Guangdong Province, N/A, China
8231B Team 2 of Nanhai Shimen Experiment Middle School Nanhai Shimen Experiment Middle School Guangdong Province, N/A, China
8748 8748 Akins H.S. Austin, Texas, United States
8756A McCallum Robotics McCallum High School Austin, Texas, United States
9090A T-VEX The Mandarin Chinese School Arlington, Texas, United States
9339 The Vex Aztecs Challenger School San Jose, California, United States
9378A Wolfpack Robotics Merrill F West High School Tracy, California, United States
9378B Wolfpack Robotics Merrill F West High School Tracy, California, United States
9378D Wolfpack Robotics Merrill F West High School Tracy, California, United States
9999 The Weaselbots The Olsen Family Greenville, Texas, United States


If the event is currently in progress, these results will automatically update every minute or two. There is no need to refresh the page!


MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
There are no matches to show at this time.
download: CSV Download

RANK
TEAM
NAME
W-L-T
(WPs/SPs)
There are no rankings to show at this time.
download: CSV Download


VEX via
Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in realtime on your iPhone and Android phones.
Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace
Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU)
1509Ridley College (Highschool)
394Highlands Intermediate School
 
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU)
2919A Kristin School
2921A Home School
8192AShanghai Huangpu Teenagers S&T Activity Center
 
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU)
21CCHAMPS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL
44 Green Egg Robotics
575 Exothermic Robotics
 
Amaze Award (VRC/VEXU)
2243B Cupeyville School
254ABellarmine College Prep
254ZBellarmine College Prep
 
Build Award (VRC/VEXU)
1190SHENANDOAH HIGH SCHOOL
2918B Glenfield College
575 Exothermic Robotics
8165AMiddle School Attached to Northwestern Polytechnic
 
Community (VRC/VEXU)
24A SPARKS 4-H Club
24B SPARKS 4-H Club
24CCarroll County MD 4-H Program
 
Cooperate (VRC/VEXU)
10B Exothermic Robotics
1138BChaminade College Prepatory
2901 Rangitoto College
3536CNorth Forsyth High School
3536DNorth Forsyth High School
3536SNorth Forsyth High School
 
Create Award (VRC/VEXU)
2438A 'Iolani School
3018A Techna Pwn Robotics
817BEast Longmeadow High School
983EStonewall Middle School
 
Design Award (VRC/VEXU)
542Whitney High School Robotics Club
8059AAnglo Chinese School Independent
 
Educate Award (VRC/VEXU)
1129A Concord High School
1129B Concord High School
1129C Concord High School
1429BGalena Park High School
21CHAMPS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL
2158C ausTIN CANs
2158E ausTIN CANs
2158F ausTIN CANs
 
Energy Award (VRC/VEXU)
2213AVoc. Antonio Lucchetti
228Platt, Maloney, Lyman Hall, & Wilcox Tech High Schools
2921C Home School
76 Driven Robotics
 
Future Award (VRC/VEXU)
2310CFUNDACIÓN GLOBAL AC&T
8058ASingapore Combined Schools
 
Innovate Award (VRC/VEXU)
1107AH.J.Cambie Secondary
1437ZViewpoint High School
1509Ridley College (Highschool)
8202Nanning Pei Hong National Middle School
 
Judges Award (VRC/VEXU)
 
Sportsmanship (VRC/VEXU)
10Z Exothermic Robotics
2198BL'Amoreaux Collegiate Institute
2203ACentral de Artes Visuales
383N Lowndes High School
 
Think Award (VRC/VEXU)
2213BEscuela Vocacional Antonio Lucchetti
2919B Kristin School
394Highlands Intermediate School
8231AShimen Middle School
 
Volunteer of the Year (VRC/VEXU)
 

Wait List

To add or remove your teams from the waitlist, click the link to the right of each team.

Loading...