Skip to Main Content »

RobotEvents.com
 

You're currently on:

Event Sponsors:



Hawaii State VEX Championship
presented by the Hawaiian Electric Company
with the support of Team Hawaii Robotics and Honolulu Community College
in collaboration with the College of Engineering (University of Hawaii), the Hawaii Space Grant Consortium (University of Hawaii), the McKinley Robotics Team, and the Friends of Hawaii Robotics





Hawaii State VEX Championship

Event Code: RE-VRC-13-0179

Registration is Closed

$ 75.00
Type of Event: Tournament

Event Description

Events that qualified for the 2013 Hawaii State VEX Championship:
McKinley Vexhibition
Oahu East VEX Robotics Tournament
Big Island of Hawaii Tournament
Maui VEX
North Shore VEX Middle School Tournament
West Oahu VEX
Central Oahu VEX Robotics Tournament
Valley Isle VEX Tournament
TMT Big Island VEX League

Any remaining open spots were filled by teams that didn't already qualify and had top scores from skills challenges across all events listed above until the maximum capacity was reached (with Programming Skills teams having priority over Robot Skills teams).

Quick Overview

Hawaii State VEX Championship
Dates: December 20, 2013 - December 21, 2013
Venue: Honolulu Community College
Address: 874 Dillingham Blvd
City: Honolulu
State: Hawaii
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 96817
Registration Opens: August 18, 2013
Registration Deadline: December 17, 2013
Grade Level: All
Capacity: 40
Programming Skills:Yes
Robot Skills:Yes
VEXNet or Crystal:VEXNet


Contact Information

Contact Name: Osa Tui
Contact Title:
Contact Email: hawaiivex@gmail.com
Contact Phone: (808) 594 0931
Additional Info: Art Kimura
Song Choi
Elaine Owens
Trung Lam
Brian Bennett (FoHR)

19 Hawaii representatives to the 2014 VEX World Championship

(scroll down)





















TeamOrganizationQualifying Reason
359AWaialua HighJapan Excellence; HSC Excellence; HSC Champion; HSC Programming Skills; HSC Robot Skills
359BWaialua HighHSC Finalist
382BWaiakea IntermediateMS Excellence; HSC Champion
394Highlands IntermediateHawaii Programming Skills Rank
1056AWaiakea HighHSC Finalist
1378ZHilo HighHawaii Robot Skills Rank
1841APunahouHawaii Programming Skills Rank
1973AMililani HighHSC Champion
1973BMililani HighHawaii Robot Skills Rank
2443Maui HighHawaii Programming Skills Rank
2455Honokaa HighHawaii Programming Skills Rank
2460AKohala HighHSC Finalist
2564AAloha RoboticsHawaii Robot Skills Rank
3590BWaialua IntermediateHawaii Robot Skills Rank
3925KKalakaua MiddleMS Champion
4119AKohala MiddleMS Champion
4119BKohala MiddleMS Champion
4142BPearl City HighHSC Design
THRTeam Hawaii RoboticsVEX U

World Championship open slot invitation order

Next 6 teams in order for World Championship invitations should Hawaii slots open up.
Priority goes to Programming Skills teams.
Ties with same PS score or same RS score are broken by which event came first.
(scroll down)








TeamOrganizationNotes/Rationale
4142APearl City High SchoolBecomes PS 5th invite
4109808 Robotics High4142A PS invite becomes RS 5th invite; 4109 becomes 5th PS invite
7290W8 RoboticsBecomes PS 6th invite
4109B808 Robotics Middle394 becomes RS 6th invite; 4109B becomes 6th PS invite
3880AKealakehe HighBecomes PS 7th invite
1056CWaiakea HighBecomes RS 7th invite

Statewide Programming Skills (as of 12/22/2013)

(scroll down)










































TeamOrganizationHighTypeEventNotes
359AWaialua High56Programming SkillsCentral OahuWorlds Qualified
1973AMililani High50Programming SkillsState CmpWorlds Qualified
1056AWaiakea High47Programming SkillsState CmpWorlds Qualified
2443Maui High46Programming SkillsState CmpWORLDS INVITE
1841APunahou45Programming SkillsVexhibitionWORLDS INVITE
394Highlands Intermediate38Programming SkillsWest OahuWORLDS INVITE
4142BPearl City High36Programming SkillsBig IslandWorlds Qualified
3590BWaialua Intermediate33Programming SkillsNorth ShoreRobot Skills invite
2455Honokaa High31Programming SkillsBI LeagueWORLDS INVITE
4142APearl City High29Programming SkillsCentral Oahu
4109808 Robotics High28Programming SkillsVexhibition
7290W8 Robotics28Programming SkillsState Cmp
4109B808 Robotics Middle26Programming SkillsNorth Shore
3880AKealakehe High26Programming SkillsBI League
359BWaialua High26Programming SkillsState CmpWorlds Qualified
908AMaui Cyclery24Programming SkillsValley Isle
394BHighlands Intermediate23Programming SkillsCentral Oahu
4442UIsland Pacific High23Programming SkillsValley Isle
4119AKohala Middle23Programming SkillsMS ChampsWorlds Qualified
4119BKohala Middle22Programming SkillsMS ChampsWorlds Qualified
7074SKapolei Middle21Programming SkillsMS Champs
2467CCampbell High20Programming SkillsWest Oahu
382BWaiakea Intermediate19Programming SkillsMS ChampsWorlds Qualified
4442ZIsland Pacific Middle19Programming SkillsMS Champs
2443SMaui High18Programming SkillsMaui
2443HMaui High13Programming SkillsValley Isle
2575AIsland School13Programming SkillsValley Isle
2564AAloha Robotics13Programming SkillsValley IsleRobot Skills invite
3590AWaialua Intermediate12Programming SkillsWest Oahu
4442XIsland Pacific High12Programming SkillsValley Isle
1378ZHilo High11Programming SkillsBI LeagueRobot Skills invite
368BMcKinley High10Programming SkillsWest Oahu
368CMcKinley High10Programming SkillsBig Island
2460AKohala High8Programming SkillsBI LeagueWorlds Qualified
5505AIao School8Programming SkillsState Cmp
2932AMid-Pacific Institute6Programming SkillsCentral Oahu
382CWaiakea Intermediate5Programming SkillsBig Island
1056BWaiakea High5Programming SkillsBI League
382DWaiakea Intermediate4Programming SkillsBig Island
6193ZRoosevelt High3Programming SkillsVexhibition

Statewide Robot Skills (as of 12/22/2013)

(scroll down)

































































TeamOrganizationHighTypeEventNotes
359AWaialua High94Robot SkillsState CmpWorlds Qualified
1973AMililani High79Robot SkillsState CmpWorlds Qualified
3590BWaialua Intermediate72Robot SkillsMS ChampsWORLDS INVITE
1056AWaiakea High71Robot SkillsState CmpWorlds Qualified
1973BMililani High70Robot SkillsCentral OahuWORLDS INVITE
1378ZHilo High68Robot SkillsBI LeagueWORLDS INVITE
2564AAloha Robotics67Robot SkillsValley IsleWORLDS INVITE
4142APearl City High65Robot SkillsBig Island
394Highlands Intermediate65Robot SkillsWest OahuProgramming Skills invite
1056CWaiakea High64Robot SkillsBI League
382BWaiakea Intermediate64Robot SkillsMS ChampsWorlds Qualified
7290W8 Robotics62Robot SkillsState Cmp
4119BKohala Middle61Robot SkillsMS ChampsWorlds Qualified
4119AKohala Middle61Robot SkillsMS ChampsWorlds Qualified
1841APunahou59Robot SkillsVexhibitionProgramming Skills invite
359BWaialua High59Robot SkillsCentral OahuWorlds Qualified
2932AMid-Pacific Institute58Robot SkillsCentral Oahu
4109808 Robotics High57Robot SkillsVexhibition
1378Hilo High56Robot SkillsBig Island
2443Maui High56Robot SkillsValley IsleProgramming Skills invite
2438EIolani Middle55Robot SkillsWest Oahu
3880XKealakehe High55Robot SkillsBI League
1973CMililani High54Robot SkillsState Cmp
1056BWaiakea High53Robot SkillsBig Island
2438AIolani High53Robot SkillsVexhibition
4400Kaimuki Middle53Robot SkillsMS Champs
3590AWaialua Intermediate51Robot SkillsWest Oahu
1973DMililani High50Robot SkillsBig Island
394BHighlands Intermediate49Robot SkillsNorth Shore
4109B808 Robotics Middle49Robot SkillsState Cmp
2455Honokaa High48Robot SkillsBig IslandProgramming Skills invite
3880AKealakehe High48Robot SkillsBI League
273BWaianae Intermediate48Robot SkillsMS Champs
2439Baldwin High46Robot SkillsValley Isle
273AWaianae Intermediate46Robot SkillsMS Champs
3008TKalani High45Robot SkillsCentral Oahu
4142CPearl City High44Robot SkillsVexhibition
4442XIsland Pacific High44Robot SkillsValley Isle
368AMcKinley High43Robot SkillsState Cmp
368BMcKinley High42Robot SkillsWest Oahu
4442UIsland Pacific High40Robot SkillsValley Isle
7074SKapolei Middle40Robot SkillsMS Champs
2439XBaldwin High39Robot SkillsValley Isle
382AWaiakea Intermediate39Robot SkillsMS Champs
908AMaui Cyclery38Robot SkillsValley Isle
4442ZIsland Pacific Middle38Robot SkillsMS Champs
7074BKapolei Middle36Robot SkillsMS Champs
1037BMolokai High35Robot SkillsValley Isle
2169BMaui Waena35Robot SkillsValley Isle
2441Maryknoll33Robot SkillsCentral Oahu
5505AIao School31Robot SkillsValley Isle
3008JKalani High30Robot SkillsCentral Oahu
2575AIsland School28Robot SkillsValley Isle
7059ACastle High27Robot SkillsVexhibition
6193ZRoosevelt High23Robot SkillsWest Oahu
2455AHonokaa High22Robot SkillsBI League
4310Hale Kula Elementary20Robot SkillsMS Champs
1037AMolokai High19Robot SkillsValley Isle
2467CCampbell High15Robot SkillsVexhibition
2123AKamaile Academy14Robot SkillsCentral Oahu
5777KLokelani Intermediate13Robot SkillsMS Champs
1378BHilo High4Robot SkillsBI League
1336AKalaheo High0Robot SkillsVexhibition

HSC Qualifiers (as of 12/1/2013)

(scroll down)



























































#EventTeamOrganizationHowNotes
1Vexhibition359AWaialua HighExcellence
2Vexhibition1841APunahouWinner
Vexhibition359AWaialua HighWinneralready qualified
3Vexhibition368CMcKinley HighWinner
Vexhibition359AWaialua HighDesignalready qualified
Oahu East359AWaialua HighExcellencealready qualified
4Oahu East1973AMililani HighWinner
5Oahu East3590BWaialua IntermediateWinner
Oahu East359AWaialua HighWinneralready qualified
6Oahu East394Highlands IntermediateDesign
7Maui908AMaui CycleryExcellence
Maui1973AMililani HighWinneralready qualified
8Maui1973EMililani HighWinner
9Maui1973FMililani HighWinner
MauinoneDesign
Big Island368CMcKinley HighExcellencealready qualified
10Big Island1056CWaiakea HighWinner
11Big Island1378Hilo HighWinner
12Big Island368AMcKinley HighWinner
13Big Island7312Leilehua HighDesign
North Shore394Highlands IntermediateExcellencealready qualified
North Shore394Highlands IntermediateWinneralready qualified
14North Shore4109B808 Robotics MiddleWinner
15North Shore5595AIsland MiddleWinner
16North Shore4442ZIsland Pacific MiddleDesign
Oahu West359AWaialua HighExcellencealready qualified
Oahu West359AWaialua HighWinneralready qualified
17Oahu West1973CMililani HighWinner
18Oahu West394BHighlands IntermediateWinner
19Oahu West3008TKalani HighDesign
Oahu Central394Highlands IntermediateExcellencealready qualified
20Oahu Central359BWaialua HighWinner
Oahu Central359AWaialua HighWinneralready qualified
Oahu Central4109808 Robotics HighWinnerINVITE DECLINED
Oahu Central394BHighlands IntermediateDesignalready qualified
21Valley Isle4442UIsland Pacific HighExcellence
22Valley Isle2564AAloha RoboticsWinner
23Valley Isle5505AIao SchoolWinner
24Valley Isle7290W8 RoboticsWinner
25Valley Isle2443Maui HighDesign
26Big Island League4119BKohala MiddleExcellence
27Big Island League382BWaiakea MiddleWinner
28Big Island League1056AWaiakea HighWinner
29Big Island League3880AKealakehe HighFinalist
30Big Island League3880XKealakehe HighFinalist
31Big Island League2460AKohala HighDesign
32Big Island4142BPearl City HighProg Skills
33Big Island League2455Honokaa HighProg Skills
34West Oahu2467CCampbell HighProg Skills
35Maui2443SMaui HighProg Skills
36Big Island League4119AKohala MiddleProg Skills
37Central Oahu1973BMililani HighRbt Skills
38Big Island League1378ZHilo HighRbt Skills
39Big Island4142APearl City HighRbt Skills
40Central Oahu2932AMid-Pacific InstituteRbt Skills

Additional Information







Webcast URL http://new.livestream.com/accounts/2964998/events/2621047/feed_embed?width=480&height=900\




Hotel Information

Pagoda Hotel
1525 Rycroft St.
Honolulu, HI 96814
(808) 954-7423

Travel Overview

Hawaii State VEX Championship
Venue: Honolulu Community College
Address: 874 Dillingham Blvd
City: Honolulu
State: Hawaii
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 96817
Map:
Find more events in Hawaii, United States.


Schedule/Agenda

Friday, December 20, 2013
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. : Check-in and inspections, optional skills challenges

Saturday, December 21, 2013
7:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. : Check-in, open practice and final inspections (off island teams)
8:30 a.m. - 8:45 a.m. : Opening ceremonies
9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. : Qualification matches, optional skills challenges
12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. : Lunch
12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. : Qualification matches
3:00 p.m. -3:15 p.m. : Alliance selection
3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. : Elimination matches
5:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m. : Awards ceremony

Important Documents

Participant Consent Form: (please bring for all attendees)
http://www.roboticseducation.org/documents/2013/06/vrc-participant-release-form.pdf

Campus Map:
http://goo.gl/N81SKU

Printable Pit Map / Agenda / Team List:
http://goo.gl/YWb7F7

Official Game Rules:
http://content.vexrobotics.com/docs/vex-toss-up/VEX-Toss-Up-GameManual_Rev053113.pdf

Official VRC Toss Up Q&A:
http://www.vexforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=395

Unofficial VEX Forum Q&A Compilation:
http://goo.gl/VIOJw

Webcast:
http://goo.gl/Np7OKI

Match Schedule:
http://goo.gl/oObqbK

Team List

(40 Teams)
Team Team Name Organization Location
359A Hawaiian Kids Waialua High * Intermediate School Waialua, Hawaii, United States
359B Hawaiian Kids Waialua High * Intermediate School Waialua, Hawaii, United States
368A Team Kika Mana McKinley High School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
368C Team Kika Mana McKinley High School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
382B Waiakea Intermediate Waiakea Intermediate School Hilo, Hawaii, United States
394 Highlands Inter Robotics Highlands Intermediate School Pearl City, Hawaii, United States
394B Highlands Inter Robotics Highlands Intermediate School Pearl City, Hawaii, United States
908A Brobots Maui Cyclery Paia, Hawaii, United States
1056A Waiakea Robotics Waiakea High School Robotics Hilo, Hawaii, United States
1056C Kekoa O Waiakea Waiakea High School Robotics Hilo, Hawaii, United States
1378 Hilo Viking Robotics Hilo Viking Robotics Hilo, Hawaii, United States
1378Z HVR Hilo Viking Robotics Hilo, Hawaii, United States
1841A Buff'nBlue 1 Punahou School Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
1973A Mililani HS Trojanbots Mililani High School Mililani, Hawaii, United States
1973B Mililani HS Trojanbots Mililani High School Mililani, Hawaii, United States
1973C Mililani HS Trojanbots Mililani High School Mililani, Hawaii, United States
1973E Mililani HS Trojanbots Mililani High School Mililani, Hawaii, United States
1973F Mililani HS Trojanbots Mililani High School Mililani, Hawaii, United States
2443 Blue Thunder Maui High School Kahului, Hawaii, United States
2443S Blue Thunder Maui High School Kahului, Hawaii, United States
2455 Honoka'a Honoka'a High & Intermediate School Honokaa, Hawaii, United States
2460A Na Paniolo Kohala High Kapaau, Hawaii, United States
2467C Sabertron James Campbell High School Ewa Beach, Hawaii, United States
2564A Aloha Robotics Aloha Robotics Wailuku, Hawaii, United States
2932A Mid-Pacific Institute Mid-Pacific Institute Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
3008T Kalani Falcons kalani High school honolulu, Hawaii, United States
3590B Waialua Intermediate Waialua Robotics Team Waialua, Hawaii, United States
3880A Kealakehe Tiki Techs Kealakehe High School Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, United States
3880X Kealakehe Tiki Techs Kealakehe High School Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, United States
4109B 808 Robotics 808 Robotics Homeschool/Independent Pearl City, Hawaii, United States
4119A Kohala Middle School Kohala Middle School Kapaau, Hawaii, United States
4119B Hawks Kohala Middle School Kapaau, Hawaii, United States
4142A Pearl City High School Pearl City High School Pearl City, Hawaii, United States
4142B Pearl City High School Pearl City High School Pearl City, Hawaii, United States
4442U IPA US Navibots Island Pacific Academy Kapolei, Hawaii, United States
4442Z Navigator Robotics Island Pacific Academy Kapolei, Hawaii, United States
5505A Tigerbots Iao School Wailuku, Hawaii, United States
5595A Island Middle School Island Middle School Lihue, Hawaii, United States
7290 W8 Robotics W8 ROBOTICS Wailuku, Hawaii, United States
7312 Leilehua Robotics leilehua high school wahiawa, Hawaii, United States

If the event is currently in progress, these results will automatically update every minute or two. There is no need to refresh the page!


MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #1
9:15
4442U
4119A
 
3008T
2467C
 
 
75
6
Qual. #2
9:18
2460A
4442Z
 
2443S
368C
 
 
32
12
Qual. #3
9:22
5595A
1973C
 
1056C
2443
 
 
28
62
Qual. #4
9:25
1056A
1973B
 
359B
3590B
 
 
67
33
Qual. #5
9:29
1378Z
368A
 
7290
4142B
 
 
47
38
Qual. #6
9:32
2932A
359A
 
2564A
1841A
 
 
69
45
Qual. #7
9:36
1973F
2455
 
394
908A
 
 
33
47
Qual. #8
9:39
382B
394B
 
7312
1973E
 
 
59
25
Qual. #9
9:43
5505A
4142A
 
3880A
3880X
 
 
36
77
Qual. #10
9:46
4119B
1378
 
1973A
4109B
 
 
39
62
Qual. #11
9:50
2564A
3590B
 
1378Z
4442U
 
 
57
51
Qual. #12
9:53
2443
2443S
 
1973F
1056A
 
 
35
40
Qual. #13
9:57
394
7312
 
368A
5595A
 
 
63
20
Qual. #14
10:00
1973B
359A
 
4442Z
382B
 
 
82
40
Qual. #15
10:03
3008T
368C
 
2932A
1973A
 
 
24
68
Qual. #16
10:06
1056C
4142B
 
4119B
5505A
 
 
39
16
Qual. #17
10:09
1973E
7290
 
1378
1841A
 
 
48
48
Qual. #18
10:12
3880X
2467C
 
359B
394B
 
 
25
70
Qual. #19
10:15
908A
4109B
 
2460A
4142A
 
 
60
50
Qual. #20
10:18
3880A
1973C
 
4119A
2455
 
 
51
28
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #21
10:21
1973A
4142B
 
3590B
382B
 
 
9
82
Qual. #22
10:24
368C
368A
 
1973B
1973E
 
 
22
77
Qual. #23
10:27
2564A
3880X
 
4119B
3008T
 
 
60
33
Qual. #24
10:30
2932A
4142A
 
1973F
4442Z
 
 
65
34
Qual. #25
10:33
7290
4442U
 
908A
5505A
 
 
52
37
Qual. #26
10:36
5595A
4109B
 
2443
2467C
 
 
42
24
Qual. #27
10:39
359B
1056C
 
4119A
1378Z
 
 
31
39
Qual. #28
10:42
1841A
394B
 
1973C
394
 
 
58
42
Qual. #29
10:45
1056A
2460A
 
2455
359A
 
 
40
43
Qual. #30
10:48
1378
7312
 
3880A
2443S
 
 
56
42
Qual. #31
10:51
382B
2443
 
4142A
7290
 
 
38
37
Qual. #32
10:54
4442U
368C
 
3880X
4109B
 
 
9
67
Qual. #33
10:57
1841A
359B
 
4119B
368A
 
 
13
32
Qual. #34
11:00
5505A
908A
 
2932A
1973C
 
 
24
57
Qual. #35
11:03
3590B
1973F
 
2467C
1378
 
 
62
57
Qual. #36
11:06
1973E
394
 
1056A
3008T
 
 
60
47
Qual. #37
11:09
4119A
4142B
 
1973B
2460A
 
 
47
70
Qual. #38
11:12
4442Z
2455
 
7312
1056C
 
 
16
51
Qual. #39
11:15
1378Z
2443S
 
394B
359A
 
 
43
61
Qual. #40
11:18
3880A
1973A
 
5595A
2564A
 
 
72
49
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #41
11:21
394
3590B
 
368C
5505A
 
 
50
25
Qual. #42
11:24
4119B
4119A
 
2932A
382B
 
 
62
47
Qual. #43
11:27
2460A
359B
 
4442U
2443
 
 
69
17
Qual. #44
11:30
4142A
1973E
 
1378Z
2455
 
 
44
30
Qual. #45
11:33
2564A
2467C
 
1973C
1973B
 
 
40
52
Qual. #46
11:36
3880A
394B
 
1973A
908A
 
 
22
73
Qual. #47
11:39
4442Z
368A
 
1056A
1378
 
 
21
62
Qual. #48
11:42
7290
3008T
 
1056C
359A
 
 
56
75
Qual. #49
11:45
4109B
7312
 
1973F
1841A
 
 
48
62
Qual. #50
11:48
5595A
2443S
 
4142B
3880X
 
 
7
49
Qual. #51
11:51
1973C
1973A
 
1378Z
2460A
 
 
68
74
Qual. #52
11:54
2455
2932A
 
368A
3590B
 
 
32
55
Qual. #53
11:57
5505A
1378
 
2443
359A
 
 
37
89
Qual. #54
12:45
1056A
2564A
 
394B
4119A
 
 
79
44
Qual. #55
12:48
4442U
394
 
4442Z
4142B
 
 
76
44
Qual. #56
12:51
1056C
2443S
 
1973E
4109B
 
 
32
45
Qual. #57
12:54
3008T
382B
 
3880A
1973F
 
 
42
19
Qual. #58
12:57
3880X
1973B
 
1841A
908A
 
 
53
61
Qual. #59
13:00
4119B
2467C
 
7312
4142A
 
 
25
41
Qual. #60
13:03
5595A
7290
 
368C
359B
 
 
62
14
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #61
13:06
359A
4142B
 
1973C
4109B
 
 
68
35
Qual. #62
13:09
2460A
382B
 
2564A
1378
 
 
41
43
Qual. #63
13:12
1973F
368A
 
3880X
1056C
 
 
42
43
Qual. #64
13:15
2443
3590B
 
4119B
1973E
 
 
82
30
Qual. #65
13:18
2932A
394B
 
7290
1973B
 
 
46
75
Qual. #66
13:21
3008T
5505A
 
359B
2455
 
 
39
71
Qual. #67
13:24
1378Z
1841A
 
4442Z
3880A
 
 
69
33
Qual. #68
13:27
1056A
4142A
 
5595A
4442U
 
 
88
29
Qual. #69
13:30
908A
7312
 
4119A
368C
 
 
39
46
Qual. #70
13:33
1973A
2467C
 
2443S
394
 
 
70
40
Qual. #71
13:36
368A
1973C
 
3008T
2460A
 
 
42
53
Qual. #72
13:39
4109B
4442Z
 
2564A
7290
 
 
44
42
Qual. #73
13:42
4119B
1973F
 
5595A
1378Z
 
 
73
34
Qual. #74
13:45
1378
2455
 
368C
4142B
 
 
67
28
Qual. #75
13:48
1841A
5505A
 
1056A
2467C
 
 
41
56
Qual. #76
13:51
4142A
1056C
 
394B
3590B
 
 
40
35
Qual. #77
13:54
908A
359B
 
382B
2443S
 
 
47
41
Qual. #78
13:57
1973B
4442U
 
7312
1973A
 
 
71
64
Qual. #79
14:00
4119A
1973E
 
3880X
359A
 
 
28
81
Qual. #80
14:03
3880A
2443
 
394
2932A
 
 
66
39
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
Qual. #81
14:06
2460A
5595A
 
5505A
394B
 
 
44
21
Qual. #82
14:09
2443S
4119B
 
2455
7290
 
 
27
37
Qual. #83
14:12
2467C
368C
 
1056C
382B
 
 
42
69
Qual. #84
14:15
1378
359B
 
4142A
1973C
 
 
69
29
Qual. #85
14:18
1973A
2443
 
4119A
1841A
 
 
71
36
Qual. #86
14:21
1378Z
4109B
 
394
1973B
 
 
60
76
Qual. #87
14:24
4442Z
908A
 
3590B
3008T
 
 
40
39
Qual. #88
14:27
359A
3880A
 
368A
4442U
 
 
86
43
Qual. #89
14:30
2564A
1973F
 
1973E
4142B
 
 
86
33
Qual. #90
14:33
3880X
1056A
 
7312
2932A
 
 
41
28
QF #1-1
359A
1973A
382B
2564A
1973F
7290
 
85
47
QF #1-2
359A
1973A
382B
2564A
1973F
7290
 
65
33
QF #2-1
3880X
1378
1378Z
394
3590B
4119A
 
65
44
QF #2-2
3880X
1378
1378Z
394
3590B
4119A
 
6
71
QF #2-3
3880X
1378
1378Z
394
3590B
4119A
 
22
52
QF #3-1
1973B
1056C
1973C
908A
2443
4119B
 
86
39
QF #3-2
1973B
1056C
1973C
908A
2443
4119B
 
66
45
QF #4-1
1056A
2460A
359B
4109B
4142A
1841A
 
58
38
QF #4-2
1056A
2460A
359B
4109B
4142A
1841A
 
54
53
SF #1-1
359A
1973A
382B
394
3590B
4119A
 
66
19
MATCH
RED
BLUE
 
SCORE
SF #1-2
359A
1973A
382B
394
3590B
4119A
 
77
18
SF #2-1
1973B
1056C
1973C
1056A
2460A
359B
 
42
33
SF #2-2
1973B
1056C
1973C
1056A
2460A
359B
 
37
56
SF #2-3
1973B
1056C
1973C
1056A
2460A
359B
 
0
50
Final #1-1
359A
1973A
382B
1056A
2460A
359B
 
62
33
Final #1-2
359A
1973A
382B
1056A
2460A
359B
 
63
24
download: CSV Download

RANK
TEAM
NAME
W-L-T
(WPs/SPs)
1.
#359A
Hawaiian Kids
9-0-0
(18 / 367)
2.
#1973B
Mililani HS Trojanbots
7-2-0
(14 / 358)
3.
#1056A
Waiakea Robotics
7-2-0
(14 / 318)
4.
#1056C
Kekoa O Waiakea
7-2-0
(14 / 298)
5.
#3880X
Kealakehe Tiki Techs
7-2-0
(14 / 261)
6.
#1973A
Mililani HS Trojanbots
6-3-0
(12 / 351)
7.
#394
Highlands Inter Robotics
6-3-0
(12 / 350)
8.
#4109B
808 Robotics
6-3-0
(12 / 339)
9.
#908A
Brobots
6-3-0
(12 / 338)
10.
#2460A
Na Paniolo
6-3-0
(12 / 338)
11.
#3590B
Waialua Intermediate
6-3-0
(12 / 311)
12.
#2443
Blue Thunder
6-3-0
(12 / 283)
13.
#1378
Hilo Viking Robotics
5-3-1
(11 / 342)
14.
#2564A
Aloha Robotics
5-4-0
(10 / 378)
15.
#1973F
Mililani HS Trojanbots
5-4-0
(10 / 335)
16.
#3880A
Kealakehe Tiki Techs
5-4-0
(10 / 311)
17.
#382B
Waiakea Intermediate
5-4-0
(10 / 301)
18.
#4142A
Pearl City High School
5-4-0
(10 / 268)
19.
#359B
Hawaiian Kids
5-4-0
(10 / 242)
20.
#1841A
Buff 'n Blue
4-4-1
(9 / 359)
21.
#7290
W8 Robotics
4-4-1
(9 / 345)
22.
#1973E
Mililani HS Trojanbots
4-4-1
(9 / 295)
23.
#1378Z
HVR
4-5-0
(8 / 388)
24.
#2932A
Mid-Pacific Institute
4-5-0
(8 / 319)
25.
#7312
Leilehua Robotics
4-5-0
(8 / 307)
26.
#4119A
Kohala Middle School
4-5-0
(8 / 306)
27.
#4442U
IPA US Navibots
4-5-0
(8 / 300)
28.
#394B
Highlands Inter Robotics
4-5-0
(8 / 282)
29.
#2455
Honoka'a
4-5-0
(8 / 273)
30.
#1973C
Mililani HS Trojanbots
3-6-0
(6 / 336)
31.
#4442Z
Navigator Robotics
3-6-0
(6 / 281)
32.
#368A
Team Kika Mana
3-6-0
(6 / 273)
33.
#4119B
Hawks
3-6-0
(6 / 234)
34.
#5595A
Island Middle School
3-6-0
(6 / 226)
35.
#4142B
Pearl City High School
3-6-0
(6 / 224)
36.
#3008T
Kalani Falcons
2-7-0
(4 / 305)
37.
#2467C
Sabertron
2-7-0
(4 / 300)
38.
#368C
Team Kika Mana
1-8-0
(2 / 187)
39.
#5505A
Tigerbots
0-9-0
(0 / 276)
40.
#2443S
Blue Thunder
0-9-0
(0 / 239)
download: CSV Download


VEX via
Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in realtime on your iPhone and Android phones.
Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace
Excellence Award (VRC/VEXU)
359AWaialua High * Intermediate School
Qualifies for:
2014 VEX Robotics World Championship High Schoo...
2014 VEX Robotics World Championship Middle Sch...
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX HI...
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX MI...
International VEX Summer Games - Toss Up Division
 
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU)
1973AMililani High School
359AWaialua High * Intermediate School
382BWaiakea Intermediate School
Qualifies for:
2014 VEX Robotics World Championship High Schoo...
2014 VEX Robotics World Championship Middle Sch...
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX HI...
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX MI...
International VEX Summer Games - Toss Up Division
 
Tournament Finalists (VRC/VEXU)
1056AWaiakea High School Robotics
2460A Kohala High
359BWaialua High * Intermediate School
Qualifies for:
2014 VEX Robotics World Championship High Schoo...
2014 VEX Robotics World Championship Middle Sch...
International VEX Summer Games - Toss Up Division
 
Programming Skills Winner (VRC/VEXU)
359AWaialua High * Intermediate School
Qualifies for:
2014 VEX Robotics World Championship High Schoo...
2014 VEX Robotics World Championship Middle Sch...
International VEX Summer Games - Toss Up Division
 
Robot Skills Winner (VRC/VEXU)
359AWaialua High * Intermediate School
Qualifies for:
2014 VEX Robotics World Championship High Schoo...
2014 VEX Robotics World Championship Middle Sch...
International VEX Summer Games - Toss Up Division
 
Amaze Award (VRC/VEXU)
1973AMililani High School
 
Build Award (VRC/VEXU)
368AMcKinley High School
 
Create Award (VRC/VEXU)
3880XKealakehe High School
 
Design Award (VRC/VEXU)
4142BPearl City High School
Qualifies for:
2014 VEX Robotics World Championship High Schoo...
2014 VEX Robotics World Championship Middle Sch...
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX HI...
CREATE U.S. Open Robotics Championship - VEX MI...
International VEX Summer Games - Toss Up Division
 
Energy Award (VRC/VEXU)
3880AKealakehe High School
 
Innovate Award (VRC/VEXU)
7312leilehua high school
 
Judges Award (VRC/VEXU)
5595AIsland Middle School
 
Think Award (VRC/VEXU)
1378Hilo Viking Robotics
 
Volunteer of the Year (VRC/VEXU)
Jun Sasaki
 

Wait List

To add or remove your teams from the waitlist, click the link to the right of each team.

Loading...