Skip to Main Content »

RobotEvents.com
 

You're currently on:

Event Sponsors:






2012 VEX Robotics College Challenge World Championship

Event Code: RE-VRCC-12-6913

Registration is Closed

$ 750.00
Type of Event: Tournament

Pricing Information

Registration: $750

As officially registered college teams decide they wish to participate in the 2012 VRC College World Championship, they are encouraged to simply register for it. The event is open to the first 46 teams that sign up and pay the registration fee. There are a few conditions that also apply. No more than two teams from the same college can register.

Wait List

A wait list has been created for teams interested in participating which have not qualified at a VEX Robotics Competition or which did qualify but did not register on time. If spots open up, teams on the wait list will be notified. Space at this year’s VEX World Championship will be in higher demand than ever and we don't anticipate many (if any) spots opening up for wait list teams. If your team would like to get on the waiting list, you can sign up here.

Event Description

The VEX Robotics World Championship is a gathering of top robotics teams from around the world to celebrate their accomplishments and compete with/against the best of the best. The 2012 VEX Robotics World Championship will include top teams from over 230 VEX Robotics Competition tournaments happening in cities around the world from May 2011 to March 2012. Teams will play the game Gateway for the 2011-2012 season.


A special thanks to our primary partners: Autodesk, EMC Corporation, NASA, Northrop Grumman Corporation and the FUTURE Foundation. The commitment and support of these partners ensures a great experience for everyone attending the 2012 VEX Robotics World Championship.


For more information about Gateway, to view animations about the game, and find rules and documentation, visit http://www.vexforum.com/wiki/index.php/Gateway



Quick Overview

2012 VEX Robotics College Challenge World Championship
Dates: April 19, 2012 - April 21, 2012
Venue: Anaheim Convention Center
Address: 800 W. Katella Avenue
City: Anaheim
State: California
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 92802
Registration Opens: September 8, 2011
Registration Deadline: March 30, 2012
Capacity: 48
Programming Skills:Yes
Robot Skills:Yes


Contact Information

Contact Name:
Contact Title:
Contact Email:
Contact Phone:
Additional Info: Qualified teams will be able to register for the 2012 VRC World Championship once the results are officially posted from the tournament during which they qualified. If your team has qualified for the World Championship and has not received an email notification that it may now register, please have your adult team leader contact us so we can get all the event details to your team.

Qualification

Criteria for teams to qualify for participation in the 2012 VEX Robotics Competition World Championship at official VEX Robotics Competition tournaments being held worldwide from May 2011 to March 2012 can be found in this document.

Volunteer Information

For information on volunteering at the VEX Robotics World Championship, please click here.

Awards Information

Teams are reminded to review the VEX Gateway Awards Appendix and the World Championship Judges Handbook in preparation for the awards selection process. Teams eligible for the design and excellence awards and teams needing to pre-submit for awards, should visit the VEX World Championship Awards site.

The awards intended to be given out at this years College World Championship are;
VRC College Challenge World Champion
VRC World Championship College Challenge Finalist
VRC World Championship College Excellence Award (College Teams do not need to sign up for an Excellence Award Interview time at World Championship. All College teams are eligible for Excellence at World Championship.)
Amaze Award
Build Award
Create Award
Design Award (College teams do not need to request interview times for the Design Award, all College teams with an Engineering Notebook will be considered for the Design Award at Championship)
Innovate Award (College teams need to submit the Innovate Award online at this link.)
Judge's Award
Sportsmanship Award
Think Award

College teams may nominate people for the Teacher of the Year and Mentor of the Year Awards at this link.

Robot Shipping Option

We have secured discounted robot and materials shipping for teams who would like to ship their robot(s) and supplies directly to the competition. The drayage form for robot shipping can be found here.

Hotel Information

The Robotics Education and Competition Foundation has worked to arrange great accommodation deals with several hotels surrounding the Anaheim Convention Center. Visit the 2012 GET Travel Sports & Events hotel site for more information and to book hotel accommodations:GET Travel Hotels.

Also, for a limited time, the Marriott Anaheim is also still offering accommodations for $109/night and reservations can be made online or by calling 800-228-9290.

GET Travel Sports & Events is also able to provide participants with Specially Priced Disneyland Resort Tickets, discounts on Southern California area attractions, and other travel resources. Visit the GET Travel Web Page.

Travel Overview

2012 VEX Robotics College Challenge World Championship
Venue: Anaheim Convention Center
Address: 800 W. Katella Avenue
City: Anaheim
State: California
Country: United States
Zip/Postal Code: 92802
Map:
Find more events in California, United States.

Travel Information

The Anaheim Convention Center has compiled a lot of useful travel information for competitors to help them prepare for their trip.
Visit the VRC WC Travel Information Page. Teams will need to arrange their own transportation to/from the airports located near Anaheim. Information about the Disneyland Express can be found here and several other transportation options can be found here.

American Airlines Discount

World Championship competitors and attendees can receive a 5% discount on the lowest applicable published fare by using discount code 8342BJ. In order to receive the discount, book air travel on-line at www.AA.com for American Airlines and American Eagle flights only. Itineraries involving any oneworld or codeshare partner airline must be booked through our Meeting Services Department at 800-433-1790 if calling from the US and Canada. International attendees should call their local American Airlines reservations number with the above Promotion code. A ticketing service fee will apply for reservations made via the phone or in person at an AA counter.

United, Continental, Lufthansa, and All Nippon Airways Discount

World Championship competitors and attendees can save up to 10% on United Airlines and United codeshare flights operated by Continental Airlines, Lufthansa, and All Nippon Airways. Call your professional travel agency or United Meetings at 800-521-4041 and provide meeting code 590MN. For reservation assistance outside the toll-free United Meetings dialing area, contact the local United Reservations Office.


Schedule/Agenda

The 2012 VEX Robotics World Championship college challenge schedule can be found here. Wednesday, April 18th is an optional day. If teams choose to arrive on Wednesday, they can check in, set up their pit area and star inspection early if they wish.


Event Map

Download now


Participation & Consent Form

A completed form for all participants must be turned in at check-in on Thursday of the event. Team leaders will need to collect the completed forms for all team members attending the World Championship and turn them in to the Pit Administration Registration window when checking in. Download the VEX/RECF Consent & Waiver Form Here.

World Championship FAQ

The Robotics Education and Competition Foundation has compiled answers to the most frequently asked questions about World Championship. Use the link below to access the questions so that your team will be prepared.
World Championship FAQ

Team List

(47 Teams)
Team Team Name Organization Location
AURA Auckland University Robot Auckland University Robotics Association Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
AURA2 Auckland University Robot Auckland University Robotics Association Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
BLRS Boiler Robotics Purdue University West Lafayette, Indiana, United States
CPCA17 CAMPUSERO17 Fundacion Global AC&T Bogota, N/A, Colombia
CSM Talons College of Southern Maryland La Plata, Maryland, United States
CSUN CSUN Vex Robotics CSUN Vex robotics//Tarek Shraibati Northridge, California, United States
ECC Eniac Challengers College Colegio e Faculdade Eniac Guarulhos, N/A, Brazil
KTOR Knights of The Olde Robotic STEMRobotics Exton, Pennsylvania, United States
MESS MESS Massey University North Shore City, Auckland, New Zealand
MNU Mianyang Normal University Mianyang Normal University Mianyang, N/A, China
MSAC Mt. SAC Robotics Mt. San Antonio College Walnut, California, United States
MSU Spartan Robotics Michigan State University East Lansing, Michigan, United States
MTC MTC 12 Marion Technical College Marion, Ohio, United States
NYIT NYIT Bears New York Institute of Technology Old Westbury, New York, United States
OCC OCC eningeering club OCC Egineering Club Costa Mesa , California, United States
PRIR PRIOR-1 PR Institute of Robotics San Juan, 00936, Puerto Rico
QCC Quinsigamond Community College Quinsigamond Community College Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
TFVZ TSM2 U. TEC. Sur Del Estado De Mexico Tejupilco, Mexico, Mexico
UAEM UA- Del Estado De Mexico U. Autonoma Del Estado De Mexico Toluca de Lerdo, Estado de Mexico, Mexico
UH University of Houston University of Houston Houston, Texas, United States
UIUC Cyber Chiefs iRobotics Urbana, Illinois, United States
USU Utah State University Utah State University Logan, Utah, United States
UTT Machine Supremacy Robotics Team at UT Tyler Tyler, Texas, United States
VCAT VCAT Vaughn College of Aeronautics & Technology Flushing, New York, United States
GTRA1 Integator American Society of Mechanical Engineers Gainesville, Florida, United States
PCH1 PCH1 Universidad Politecnica De Chipas Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiapas, Mexico
PVME1 UP-Valle De Mexico U. Politecnica Del Valle De Mexico Tultitlán, Estado de Mexico, Mexico
PVTO1 UP-Valle De Toluca Universidad Politecnica Del Valle De Toluca Santiaguito Tlalcilalcali, Almoloya De Juarez, Mexico, Mexico
TCAN1 UTCA Universidad Tecnologica De Cancun Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
TCVE1 UT Centro De Veracruz 1 U.TEC. Del Centro De Veracruz Cuitlahuac, Veracruz, Mexico
TGTZ1 UT-GTZ 01 Universidad Tecnologica De Gutierrez Zamora Gutierrez Zamora, Veracruz, Mexico
TJAL1 UT-Jalisco 1 Universidad Tecnologica De Jalisco Guadalajara, Jalisco , Mexico
TLE1 UT-TL Universidad Tecnologica De Leon Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
TMAT1 Tecnologica De Matamoros Universidad Tecnologica De Matamoros Matamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico
TMO1 UT-MOR1 Universidad Tecnologica De Morelia Morelia, Michoacan, Mexico
TSEL1 UT-Selva Universidad Tecnologica De La Selva Ocosingo, Chiapas, Mexico
TSM1 UT-Semex1 U. Tec. Del Sur Del Estado De Mexico Tejupilco, Estado de Mexico, Mexico
TVMQ1 UT Valle De Mezquital 1 U.Tecnologica Del Valle Del Mezquital Ixmiquilpan, Hidalgo, Mexico
UTA1 UT-Altamira Universidad Tecnologica De Altamira Altamira, Tamaultipas, Mexico
UTNA1 UTNA-1 U. TEC. Del Norte De Aguascalientes Rincon De Romos, Aguascalientes, Mexico
PRIR2 PRIOR-2 PR Institute of Robotics San Juan, PR, Puerto Rico
TGTZ2 UT-GTZ 02 Universidad Tecnologica De Gutierrez Zamora Guttierrez Zamora, N/A, Mexico
TSE2 UT- Selva 2 Universidad Tecnologica de La Selva Ocosingo, Chiapas, Mexico
TSE3 UT-Selva 3 Universidad Tecnologica de La Selva Ocosingo, Chiapas, Mexico
UTEZ3 UT-EZ Universidad Tecnologica Emiliano Zapata Emiliano Zapata, Morelos, Mexico
SENA5 SENA5 Fundacion Global AC&T Bogota, N/A, Colombia
UNIV6 UNIV6 Fundacion Global AC&T Bogota, N/A, Colombia


College Division (Main Arena)




Additional Event Coverage

View all VEX Robotics World Championship webcasts on ustream.tv/vexrobotics.

If the event is currently in progress, these results will automatically update every minute or two. There is no need to refresh the page!


MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
Qual. #1
14:00
UIUC
GTRA1
 
0
2
Qual. #2
14:04
AURA2
TCVE1
 
25
2
Qual. #3
14:08
MESS
UTA1
 
38
0
Qual. #4
14:12
TSE3
PVTO
 
0
14
Qual. #5
14:17
TMO1
TMAT
 
9
28
Qual. #6
14:21
TSE2
MNU
 
14
33
Qual. #7
14:25
AURA
CSM
 
22
5
Qual. #8
14:29
UTEZ
TVMQ1
 
11
6
Qual. #9
14:34
CPCA17
PCH1
 
2
24
Qual. #10
14:38
UH
TCAN
 
6
13
Qual. #11
14:42
PVME
MSAC
 
25
0
Qual. #12
14:46
TSEL
UAEM
 
19
7
Qual. #13
14:51
SENA5
TGTZ1
 
4
28
Qual. #14
14:55
NYIT
VCAT
 
13
9
Qual. #15
14:59
TFVZ
TNA1
 
24
2
Qual. #16
15:03
CSUN
ECC
 
11
8
Qual. #17
15:08
OCC
TSM1
 
2
20
Qual. #18
15:12
PRIR2
UTT
 
25
4
Qual. #19
15:16
MTC
USU
 
6
13
Qual. #20
15:20
TLE1
QCC
 
7
3
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
Qual. #21
15:25
MSU
KTOR
 
10
25
Qual. #22
15:29
BLRS
UNIV6
 
0
9
Qual. #23
15:33
TJAL1
PRIR
 
0
28
Qual. #24
15:37
TGTZ2
PVTO
 
29
17
Qual. #25
15:42
UTA1
UIUC
 
18
3
Qual. #26
15:46
UAEM
TFVZ
 
7
26
Qual. #27
15:50
MESS
UH
 
38
4
Qual. #28
15:54
VCAT
ECC
 
12
6
Qual. #29
15:59
PCH1
CSUN
 
11
13
Qual. #30
16:03
USU
MNU
 
6
30
Qual. #31
16:07
TSE3
NYIT
 
21
15
Qual. #32
16:11
TMAT
PRIR2
 
18
30
Qual. #33
16:16
UNIV6
TNA1
 
7
9
Qual. #34
16:20
MSAC
GTRA1
 
5
0
Qual. #35
16:24
TSEL
AURA2
 
11
19
Qual. #36
16:28
TMO1
OCC
 
0
0
Qual. #37
16:33
TVMQ1
PVME
 
8
27
Qual. #38
16:37
KTOR
QCC
 
16
2
Qual. #39
16:41
CSM
CPCA17
 
2
5
Qual. #40
16:45
TGTZ1
TCVE1
 
21
13
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
Qual. #41
16:50
MTC
SENA5
 
13
12
Qual. #42
16:54
TSM1
UTEZ
 
24
16
Qual. #43
16:58
UTT
TCAN
 
4
16
Qual. #44
17:02
BLRS
TJAL1
 
9
4
Qual. #45
17:07
TGTZ2
TLE1
 
29
11
Qual. #46
17:11
PRIR
TSE2
 
21
10
Qual. #47
17:15
MSU
AURA
 
6
30
Qual. #48
17:19
TNA1
NYIT
 
8
11
Qual. #49
17:24
UIUC
TFVZ
 
0
34
Qual. #50
17:28
UAEM
CPCA17
 
0
13
Qual. #51
17:32
PVME
UTA1
 
29
5
Qual. #52
17:36
GTRA1
TSEL
 
3
24
Qual. #53
17:41
TSM1
USU
 
18
14
Qual. #54
17:45
UTEZ
CSM
 
14
7
Qual. #55
17:49
PVTO
UH
 
13
0
Qual. #56
17:53
PRIR2
BLRS
 
16
2
Qual. #57
17:58
TSE2
TGTZ2
 
10
34
Qual. #58
18:02
MNU
PRIR
 
22
22
Qual. #59
18:06
AURA2
TGTZ1
 
4
32
Qual. #60
18:10
UNIV6
MESS
 
10
40
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
Qual. #61
18:15
VCAT
TMO1
 
9
16
Qual. #62
18:19
ECC
KTOR
 
0
16
Qual. #63
18:23
TVMQ1
TLE1
 
5
9
Qual. #64
18:27
MTC
MSU
 
14
8
Qual. #65
18:32
TCAN
CSUN
 
23
11
Qual. #66
9:00
PCH1
TMAT
 
25
25
Qual. #67
9:03
QCC
MSAC
 
5
0
Qual. #68
9:07
TCVE1
OCC
 
16
12
Qual. #69
9:11
TJAL1
UTT
 
5
2
Qual. #70
9:15
AURA
TSE3
 
30
17
Qual. #71
9:18
SENA5
UAEM
 
9
9
Qual. #72
9:22
CSM
UH
 
9
10
Qual. #73
9:26
TGTZ1
VCAT
 
31
9
Qual. #74
9:30
TSE2
TVMQ1
 
22
6
Qual. #75
9:33
TLE1
TSM1
 
10
28
Qual. #76
9:37
TNA1
TSEL
 
11
25
Qual. #77
9:41
NYIT
MSU
 
10
8
Qual. #78
9:45
PCH1
MESS
 
0
34
Qual. #79
9:48
TCVE1
MTC
 
19
10
Qual. #80
9:52
PRIR
GTRA1
 
28
4
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
Qual. #81
9:56
TMAT
UTA1
 
24
7
Qual. #82
10:00
MNU
KTOR
 
24
0
Qual. #83
10:03
BLRS
TGTZ2
 
0
26
Qual. #84
10:07
TCAN
UIUC
 
12
0
Qual. #85
10:11
CPCA17
SENA5
 
5
0
Qual. #86
10:15
AURA2
AURA
 
16
24
Qual. #87
10:18
USU
TFVZ
 
10
23
Qual. #88
10:22
CSUN
PRIR2
 
9
23
Qual. #89
10:26
MSAC
TJAL1
 
0
5
Qual. #90
10:30
UTT
OCC
 
5
4
Qual. #91
10:33
ECC
PVME
 
11
18
Qual. #92
10:37
QCC
UTEZ
 
4
28
Qual. #93
10:41
TSE3
UNIV6
 
31
0
Qual. #94
10:45
PVTO
TMO1
 
11
13
Qual. #95
10:48
GTRA1
MESS
 
2
42
Qual. #96
10:52
UH
TVMQ1
 
11
0
Qual. #97
10:56
UAEM
BLRS
 
11
10
Qual. #98
11:00
TLE1
SENA5
 
11
0
Qual. #99
11:03
PRIR
TCAN
 
24
18
Qual. #100
11:07
UTA1
TGTZ1
 
2
21
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
Qual. #101
11:11
UIUC
TCVE1
 
6
12
Qual. #102
11:15
MSU
AURA2
 
13
26
Qual. #103
11:18
UTT
TGTZ2
 
10
24
Qual. #104
11:22
TMAT
USU
 
13
14
Qual. #105
11:26
TMO1
UNIV6
 
16
0
Qual. #106
11:30
KTOR
VCAT
 
10
9
Qual. #107
11:33
QCC
TSE2
 
2
12
Qual. #108
11:37
PVME
CSM
 
24
4
Qual. #109
11:41
MTC
TSE3
 
10
18
Qual. #110
11:45
NYIT
TSEL
 
14
26
Qual. #111
11:48
CPCA17
TNA1
 
6
14
Qual. #112
11:52
TSM1
CSUN
 
23
18
Qual. #113
11:56
OCC
TJAL1
 
6
5
Qual. #114
13:00
AURA
PRIR2
 
19
20
Qual. #115
13:03
MNU
UTEZ
 
20
6
Qual. #116
13:07
TFVZ
PCH1
 
25
18
Qual. #117
13:11
MSAC
PVTO
 
6
12
Qual. #118
13:15
ECC
TGTZ1
 
7
0
Qual. #119
13:18
MESS
TCAN
 
26
23
Qual. #120
13:22
CSM
TSE3
 
0
10
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
Qual. #121
13:26
SENA5
UTA1
 
18
14
Qual. #122
13:30
USU
UIUC
 
14
9
Qual. #123
13:33
TSM1
TMO1
 
29
22
Qual. #124
13:37
TGTZ2
PRIR
 
14
19
Qual. #125
13:41
UH
TJAL1
 
0
9
Qual. #126
13:45
UTEZ
AURA
 
12
22
Qual. #127
13:48
TVMQ1
CPCA17
 
0
3
Qual. #128
13:52
TFVZ
TLE1
 
27
10
Qual. #129
13:56
ECC
MSAC
 
13
0
Qual. #130
14:00
UNIV6
NYIT
 
3
15
Qual. #131
14:03
AURA2
MTC
 
23
16
Qual. #132
14:07
PVTO
UTT
 
20
0
Qual. #133
14:11
VCAT
QCC
 
12
5
Qual. #134
14:15
CSUN
TSE2
 
17
3
Qual. #135
14:18
GTRA1
PCH1
 
4
27
Qual. #136
14:22
BLRS
PVME
 
6
18
Qual. #137
14:26
KTOR
TCVE1
 
13
12
Qual. #138
14:30
OCC
UAEM
 
1
11
Qual. #139
14:33
TSEL
TMAT
 
20
16
Qual. #140
14:37
MSU
MNU
 
8
22
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
Qual. #141
14:41
PRIR2
TNA1
 
29
0
Qual. #142
14:45
TLE1
UH
 
22
12
Qual. #143
14:48
MESS
CSM
 
26
7
Qual. #144
14:52
UTEZ
UIUC
 
9
8
Qual. #145
14:56
QCC
TGTZ2
 
1
18
Qual. #146
15:00
UTT
SENA5
 
0
9
Qual. #147
15:03
TSE3
MSAC
 
31
7
Qual. #148
15:07
VCAT
BLRS
 
12
20
Qual. #149
15:11
TCVE1
PVTO
 
19
17
Qual. #150
15:15
TSEL
KTOR
 
12
10
Qual. #151
15:18
UTA1
MSU
 
0
20
Qual. #152
15:22
TNA1
AURA
 
13
16
Qual. #153
15:26
TFVZ
TMO1
 
14
13
Qual. #154
15:30
TCAN
GTRA1
 
26
7
Qual. #155
15:33
PVME
TSM1
 
20
28
Qual. #156
15:37
UNIV6
USU
 
14
14
Qual. #157
15:41
UAEM
TVMQ1
 
18
8
Qual. #158
15:45
TGTZ1
TSE2
 
25
17
Qual. #159
15:48
NYIT
MTC
 
14
15
Qual. #160
15:52
PRIR
PCH1
 
23
19
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
Qual. #161
15:56
CPCA17
OCC
 
5
16
Qual. #162
16:00
TJAL1
ECC
 
2
14
Qual. #163
16:03
MNU
PRIR2
 
24
14
Qual. #164
16:07
CSUN
AURA2
 
9
16
Qual. #165
16:11
TMAT
QCC
 
23
0
Qual. #166
16:15
TCVE1
TSM1
 
15
23
Qual. #167
16:18
GTRA1
VCAT
 
3
5
Qual. #168
16:22
TNA1
UTT
 
15
0
Qual. #169
16:26
UTA1
UAEM
 
4
17
Qual. #170
16:30
UH
PVME
 
17
20
Qual. #171
16:33
AURA
TLE1
 
24
13
Qual. #172
16:37
TMO1
PRIR
 
0
31
Qual. #173
16:41
UIUC
CPCA17
 
6
0
Qual. #174
16:45
CSM
UNIV6
 
8
13
Qual. #175
16:48
TFVZ
TSE3
 
14
20
Qual. #176
16:52
TSE2
SENA5
 
27
0
Qual. #177
16:56
MSAC
MTC
 
12
15
Qual. #178
17:00
PRIR2
MSU
 
24
11
Qual. #179
17:03
TGTZ1
CSUN
 
13
7
Qual. #180
17:07
ECC
UTEZ
 
0
31
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
Qual. #181
17:11
TVMQ1
TSEL
 
19
16
Qual. #182
17:15
USU
MESS
 
10
20
Qual. #183
17:18
TJAL1
TGTZ2
 
13
30
Qual. #184
17:22
TCAN
PVTO
 
16
15
Qual. #185
17:26
TMAT
BLRS
 
21
9
Qual. #186
17:30
KTOR
PCH1
 
6
18
Qual. #187
17:33
AURA2
NYIT
 
27
11
Qual. #188
17:37
OCC
MNU
 
7
29
Qual. #189
8:45
QCC
AURA
 
10
26
Qual. #190
8:48
TSE3
CPCA17
 
12
8
Qual. #191
8:52
TSM1
ECC
 
30
2
Qual. #192
8:55
UH
TSEL
 
18
24
Qual. #193
8:59
USU
UTA1
 
12
5
Qual. #194
9:02
VCAT
UNIV6
 
0
7
Qual. #195
9:06
TGTZ2
TFVZ
 
11
0
Qual. #196
9:10
TCAN
TGTZ1
 
19
27
Qual. #197
9:13
MESS
TLE1
 
29
9
Qual. #198
9:17
TJAL1
PRIR2
 
8
18
Qual. #199
9:20
MSAC
TVMQ1
 
4
14
Qual. #200
9:24
BLRS
PRIR
 
12
21
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
Qual. #201
9:28
GTRA1
NYIT
 
2
21
Qual. #202
9:31
TNA1
CSM
 
14
11
Qual. #203
9:35
MTC
TMO1
 
0
28
Qual. #204
9:38
PVME
TSE2
 
13
18
Qual. #205
9:42
SENA5
OCC
 
13
18
Qual. #206
9:45
TCVE1
UTT
 
15
0
Qual. #207
9:49
TMAT
AURA2
 
11
17
Qual. #208
9:53
PCH1
MSU
 
15
10
Qual. #209
9:56
KTOR
UIUC
 
18
9
Qual. #210
10:00
UAEM
UTEZ
 
10
21
Qual. #211
10:03
PVTO
MNU
 
9
32
Qual. #212
10:07
CSUN
CPCA17
 
15
0
Qual. #213
10:11
TSEL
TFVZ
 
14
35
Qual. #214
10:14
TJAL1
USU
 
8
13
Qual. #215
10:18
PRIR2
TSM1
 
23
11
Qual. #216
10:21
TGTZ1
GTRA1
 
28
0
Qual. #217
10:25
CSM
TGTZ2
 
3
18
Qual. #218
10:28
QCC
TSE3
 
0
32
Qual. #219
10:32
AURA
UNIV6
 
38
0
Qual. #220
10:36
NYIT
KTOR
 
17
16
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
Qual. #221
10:39
PRIR
MSAC
 
28
7
Qual. #222
10:43
TMO1
TNA1
 
10
15
Qual. #223
10:46
AURA2
TCAN
 
22
20
Qual. #224
10:50
UAEM
CSUN
 
21
7
Qual. #225
10:54
UTA1
MNU
 
11
33
Qual. #226
10:57
UTT
UH
 
2
16
Qual. #227
11:01
MSU
VCAT
 
13
12
Qual. #228
11:04
TSE2
TCVE1
 
22
9
Qual. #229
11:08
PVTO
SENA5
 
29
14
Qual. #230
11:11
OCC
PCH1
 
9
17
Qual. #231
11:15
MTC
TMAT
 
14
19
Qual. #232
11:19
TVMQ1
ECC
 
25
7
Qual. #233
11:22
TLE1
UIUC
 
12
0
Qual. #234
11:26
UTEZ
PVME
 
20
20
Qual. #235
11:29
BLRS
MESS
 
14
20
QF #1-1
MESS
TGTZ2
 
21
26
QF #1-2
MESS
TGTZ2
 
22
12
QF #1-3
MESS
TGTZ2
 
0
9
QF #2-1
AURA
TSM1
 
33
18
QF #2-2
AURA
TSM1
 
31
23
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
QF #3-1
PRIR
PRIR2
 
24
16
QF #3-2
PRIR
PRIR2
 
32
15
QF #4-1
PCH1
TGTZ1
 
13
29
QF #4-2
PCH1
TGTZ1
 
17
15
QF #4-3
PCH1
TGTZ1
 
8
9
SF #1-1
TGTZ2
AURA
 
17
28
SF #1-2
TGTZ2
AURA
 
10
34
SF #2-1
PRIR
TGTZ1
 
0
6
SF #2-2
PRIR
TGTZ1
 
16
17
Final #1-1
AURA
TGTZ1
 
18
26
Final #1-2
AURA
TGTZ1
 
23
27
R16 1-1
MESS
KTOR
 
19
11
R16 1-2
MESS
KTOR
 
18
11
R16 2-1
TGTZ2
TSE3
 
30
23
R16 2-2
TGTZ2
TSE3
 
16
17
R16 2-3
TGTZ2
TSE3
 
33
17
R16 3-1
AURA
USU
 
20
14
R16 3-2
AURA
USU
 
19
9
R16 4-1
TSM1
PVME
 
15
22
R16 4-2
TSM1
PVME
 
21
0
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
R16 4-3
TSM1
PVME
 
20
10
R16 5-1
PRIR
TMAT
 
0
20
R16 5-2
PRIR
TMAT
 
28
22
R16 5-3
PRIR
TMAT
 
33
18
R16 6-1
PRIR2
TFVZ
 
21
14
R16 6-2
PRIR2
TFVZ
 
23
23
R16 6-3
PRIR2
TFVZ
 
27
23
R16 7-1
MNU
PCH1
 
0
16
R16 7-2
MNU
PCH1
 
0
19
R16 8-1
TGTZ1
AURA2
 
23
0
R16 8-2
TGTZ1
AURA2
 
13
18
R16 8-3
TGTZ1
AURA2
 
21
13
R16 8-3
NYIT
KTOR
 
12
13
R16 8-3
NYIT
KTOR
 
12
13
R16 8-3
TSE3
TSE2
 
19
10
R16 8-3
TSE3
TSE2
 
19
10
R16 8-3
TSEL
USU
 
10
13
R16 8-3
TSEL
USU
 
10
13
R16 8-3
PVME
UAEM
 
25
15
R16 8-3
PVME
UAEM
 
25
15
MATCH
RED
BLUE
SCORE
R16 8-3
TCAN
TMAT
 
18
19
R16 8-3
TCAN
TMAT
 
18
19
R16 8-3
TFVZ
TCVE1
 
30
0
R16 8-3
TFVZ
TCVE1
 
30
0
R16 8-3
UTEZ
PCH1
 
12
16
R16 8-3
UTEZ
PCH1
 
12
16
R16 8-3
AURA2
PVTO
 
19
11
R16 8-3
AURA2
PVTO
 
19
11
download: CSV Download

RANK
TEAM
NAME
W-L-T
(WPs/SPs)
1.
#MESS
aMEss
10-0-0
(20 / 151)
2.
#PRIR
PRIOR
9-0-1
(19 / 165)
3.
#MNU
Mianyang Normal University
9-0-1
(19 / 121)
4.
#AURA
Auckland University Robot
9-1-0
(18 / 149)
5.
#TSM1
UT-Semex1
9-1-0
(18 / 130)
6.
#TGTZ1
UT-GTZ 01
9-1-0
(18 / 103)
7.
#PRIR2
PRIOR-2
9-1-0
(18 / 96)
8.
#TGTZ2
UT-GTZ 02
9-1-0
(18 / 90)
9.
#TSE3
UT-Selva 3
8-2-0
(16 / 134)
10.
#TFVZ
TSM2
8-2-0
(16 / 122)
11.
#AURA2
Auckland University Robot
8-2-0
(16 / 113)
12.
#PVME
UP-Valle De Mexico
7-2-1
(15 / 104)
13.
#TSEL
UT-Selva
7-3-0
(14 / 120)
14.
#UTEZ
UT-EZ
6-3-1
(13 / 120)
15.
#TCAN
UTCA
6-4-0
(12 / 123)
16.
#NYIT
NYIT Bears
6-4-0
(12 / 100)
17.
#KTOR
Knights of The Olde Robotic
6-4-0
(12 / 74)
18.
#TMAT
Tecnologica De Matamoros
5-4-1
(11 / 122)
19.
#PCH1
PCH1
5-4-1
(11 / 104)
20.
#USU
Utah State University
5-4-1
(11 / 95)
21.
#UAEM
UA- Del Estado De Mexico
5-4-1
(11 / 63)
22.
#PVTO
UP-Valle De Toluca
5-5-0
(10 / 103)
23.
#TCVE1
UT Centro De Veracruz 1
5-5-0
(10 / 96)
24.
#TSE2
UT- Selva 2
5-5-0
(10 / 84)
25.
#TLE1
UT-TL
5-5-0
(10 / 84)
26.
#TNA1
UTNA-1
5-5-0
(10 / 68)
27.
#TMO1
UT-MOR1
4-6-0
(8 / 118)
28.
#MTC
MTC 12
4-6-0
(8 / 102)
29.
#CSUN
CSUN Vex Robotics
4-6-0
(8 / 98)
30.
#OCC
OCC eningeering club
4-6-0
(8 / 58)
31.
#CPCA17
CAMPUSERO17
4-6-0
(8 / 44)
32.
#UNIV6
UNIV6
3-6-1
(7 / 49)
33.
#UH
University of Houston
3-7-0
(6 / 79)
34.
#VCAT
VCAT
3-7-0
(6 / 74)
35.
#TVMQ1
UT Valle De Mezquital 1
3-7-0
(6 / 60)
36.
#ECC
Eniac Challengers College
3-7-0
(6 / 56)
37.
#TJAL1
UT-Jalisco 1
3-7-0
(6 / 51)
38.
#SENA5
SENA5
2-7-1
(5 / 66)
39.
#MSU
Spartan Robotics
2-8-0
(4 / 86)
40.
#BLRS
Boiler Robotics
2-8-0
(4 / 69)
41.
#UTA1
UT-Altamira
1-9-0
(2 / 51)
42.
#MSAC
Mt. SAC Robotics
1-9-0
(2 / 36)
43.
#UIUC
Cyber Chiefs
1-9-0
(2 / 35)
44.
#QCC
Quinsigamond Community College
1-9-0
(2 / 27)
45.
#UTT
Machine Supremacy
1-9-0
(2 / 26)
46.
#GTRA1
Integator
1-9-0
(2 / 25)
47.
#CSM
Talons
0-10-0
(0 / 56)
download: CSV Download


VEX via
Download the free "VEX via" scoring app to keep track of event results and rankings and more in realtime on your iPhone and Android phones.
Available on the App Store
Available on the Android Marketplace
Tournament Champions (VRC/VEXU)
 


Volunteer of the Year
Bart Nash
Art Kimura
Rene Kimura
Greg Phillips

Teacher of the Year
Alan Alessi
Megan Connolly

Mentor of the Year
Greg Cheslock
Betsy Lamb

Partner of the Year
Northrop Grumman Foundation

STEM Hall of Fame Inductees
Dr. Douglas Osheroff
Miral Kotb
Dave Lavery